Everyone's A Winner Best Dressed Chicken 6K -
Kingston, JM
4/13/2014

race logo










					
                EVERYONE'S A WINNER BEST DRESSED CHICKEN 6K
                    HOPE BOTANICAL GARDENS, ST. ANDREW
                          Sunday, April 13, 2014

                     ********** RUN AWARDS **********

        ********** AGE GROUP AWARDS (based on net time) **********

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 1 - 9  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  1839 Brooke Hopkins          F   9 ADVANCED INT 00:49:48 
    2  1842 Raine Hopkins           F   9 ADVANCED INT 00:49:52 
    3  4603 Alexandra Anderson      F   8 DOUBLE MARCH 00:51:24 

                  ********** MALE Ages 1 - 9  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  4928 Garrett Donald          M   9              00:29:38 
    2  2023 Xavier Mardner          M   6 ADVANCED INT 00:56:11 
    3  4936 Jei Han Hall            M   7              00:56:55 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 10 - 14  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  1900 Crystal Brown           F  13 MAVIS BANK H 00:25:46 
    2  4663 Ashli-Anna Cespedes     F  10 SONIC STEPPE 00:31:21 
    3  1888 Samantha Reid           F  14 HI-LYTE ROAD 00:31:36 

                 ********** MALE Ages 10 - 14  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  2092 Kimani Brown            M  14 MAVIS BANK H 00:21:16 
    2  2095 Jamaine Miller          M  14 MAVIS BANK H 00:23:16 
    3  2098 Devon Senior            M  14 MAVIS BANK H 00:23:20 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 15 - 19  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  2094 Latrice McGann          F  15 MAVIS BANK H 00:24:05 
    2  2097 Kaseanda Richards       F  18 MAVIS BANK H 00:26:03 
    3  5172 O'Meally Tijuana        F  16 2FIT2QUIT    00:35:15 

                 ********** MALE Ages 15 - 19  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  4502 Garfield Gordon         M  17 MAVIS BANK T 00:19:03 
    2  2096 Timico Powell           M  17 MAVIS BANK H 00:22:42 
    3  2073 Malik Reid              M  15 HI-LYTE ROAD 00:23:05 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 20 - 24  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1   857 Seiyefa Sonron          F  24              00:37:04 
    2  4791 Nickesha Goodin         F  24              00:41:44 
    3  1972 Daydrian Tulloch        F  22 WE RUN DIS   00:42:18 

                 ********** MALE Ages 20 - 24  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  4507 Oshane Walker           M  20 MAVIS BANK T 00:19:48 
    2  2084 Dujohn Terrelonge       M  21 JAMAICA DEFE 00:20:11 
    3  2081 Geovanni Foote          M  21 JAMAICA DEFE 00:20:19 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 25 - 29  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  1901 Juliett Dinnal          F  26 MAVIS BANK T 00:24:16 
    2  4665 Martina Christian       F  29 SONIC STEPPE 00:28:13 
    3  1998 Racquel Neath           F  27              00:30:56 

                 ********** MALE Ages 25 - 29  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  4505 Robin Rowe              M  25 MAVIS BANK T 00:19:39 
    2  4503 Ryan Lawrence           M  26 MAVIS BANK T 00:20:17 
    3  2086 Shawn Walker            M  26 JAMAICA DEFE 00:20:26 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 30 - 34  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  5070 Nickesha Rowe           F  30 BEST DRESSED 00:27:09 
    2  4608 Kadian Williams         F  31 DOUBLE MARCH 00:27:25 
    3  4721 Ania Ciolek             F  34 VILLAGE VIPE 00:28:09 

                 ********** MALE Ages 30 - 34  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  2069 Ryon Chambers           M  34 HI-LYTE ROAD 00:20:35 
    2  4847 Gavin Francis           M  31 PACERS RUNNI 00:22:15 
    3   873 Narada Wellington       M  33 BODY BY BUGS 00:23:55 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 35 - 39  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1   727 Julie Maille            F  38 DOUBLE MARCH 00:30:50 
    2  4769 Laverne Johnson         F  37              00:31:58 
    3  1975 Cariann Edwards-Turner  F  39 WIHCON LIMIT 00:32:02 

                 ********** MALE Ages 35 - 39  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1   872 Leighton Thomas-Shorter M  36 BODY BY BUGS 00:23:40 
    2  5222 Gregory Barriffe        M  39 DOUBLE MARCH 00:24:00 
    3  4566 Kamau Williams          M  37 TEAM NATTY   00:25:15 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 40 - 44  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1   792 Tanya Allgrove          F  43 SAGICOR      00:28:22 
    2  1886 Dwhyte Batson           F  40 HI-LYTE ROAD 00:29:13 
    3   757 Carol Dwyer             F  41 PACERS RUNNI 00:31:30 

                 ********** MALE Ages 40 - 44  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  5001 Horace Burey            M  42 ISLAND SMILE 00:20:27 
    2  4916 Richard Brown           M  42              00:23:39 
    3  4934 Trevor Grant            M  44              00:25:58 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 45 - 49  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1   796 Anna Ayoub              F  47              00:30:54 
    2  1871 Floret Kelly            F  46 DOUBLE MARCH 00:31:16 
    3  4648 Alice Hyde              F  47 PACERS RUNNI 00:33:16 

                 ********** MALE Ages 45 - 49  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1   874 Shane Lawrence          M  45 DOUBLE MARCH 00:23:53 
    2  4565 Maxim Vernon            M  48 SAGICOR      00:25:38 
    3   942 Herdis Andrews          M  47              00:25:49 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 50 - 54  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  2007 Marlene Weston          F  50              00:36:29 
    2   787 Heather Summerbell      F  50 TRAINFIT CLU 00:36:29 
    3  1940 Barbara Grant           F  52 SAGICOR      00:38:39 

                 ********** MALE Ages 50 - 54  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  2011 Bovel Blake             M  51 ADVANCED INT 00:25:13 
    2  2044 Phillip Hyman           M  51 BANK OF JAMA 00:26:38 
    3  1000 Errol Stevens           M  52              00:26:47 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 55 - 59  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1   736 Christene Simpson       F  57 JAMDAMMERS   00:35:20 
    2  4643 Heather Wallen-Bryan    F  56 LIME         00:42:07 
    3   840 Angela Mattis-Johnson   F  55              00:45:32 

                 ********** MALE Ages 55 - 59  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  5207 Gregory Tomlinson       M  55              00:30:38 
    2  4840 Milton Cameron          M  58 LIME         00:32:06 
    3   976 Denzil Kerr             M  58              00:37:23 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 60 - 64  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1   758 Gleneta Kenyon          F  60 PACERS RUNNI 00:32:40 
    2  5231 Brenda Wong             F  61 COLDFIELD MA 00:39:02 
    3  2008 Dell Wong               F  61              00:45:35 

                 ********** MALE Ages 60 - 64  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1   883 David Rowe              M  61 LIME         00:27:02 
    2  5013 Errol Grant             M  61 PORTMORE ATH 00:29:45 
    3  4931 Caulton Gordon          M  63              00:31:43 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 65 - 69  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  1977 Sandra Goodison         F  67 WIHCON LIMIT 00:32:13 
    2  4765 Angela Heron            F  66              00:47:44 
    3   864 Judith Wedderburn       F  69              00:52:37 

                 ********** MALE Ages 65 - 69  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  4942 Denzil Lewis            M  65              00:29:18 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 70 - 99  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  1999 Gerline Nelson          F  74              00:42:49 
    2  4644 Yvonne Williams         F  70 LIME         00:47:31 

                 ********** MALE Ages 70 - 99  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  5245 Roy Thomas              M  86              00:54:33 
   



                     ********** WALK AWARDS **********

        ********** AGE GROUP AWARDS (based on net time) **********

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 1 - 9  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  7696 Jazaray Walters         F   8 EXPLORERS CY 01:04:05 

                  ********** MALE Ages 1 - 9  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  7850 Donte Lawrence          M   7 BEST DRESSED 01:00:40 
    2  7854 Daniel Russell          M   9 BEST DRESSED 01:02:37 
    3  7843 Matthew Crichton        M   8 BEST DRESSED  

                ********** FEMALE Ages 10 - 14  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  7612 Makaila Lyn             F  13 HI-LYTE ROAD 00:50:38 
    2  7688 Kayla Robinson          F  13 ACCOUNTANT G 00:50:40 
    3  7694 Giselle Sang            F  11 EXPLORERS CY 00:50:42 

                 ********** MALE Ages 10 - 14  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  7569 Joshua Guiness-Brown    M  13 NATIONAL HEA 00:49:45 
    2  7896 Diallo Lee              M  11 BRIJADE FITN 00:56:34 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 15 - 19  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  7916 Kayela Graham           F  17 DIABETES ASS 00:50:00 
    2  7787 Camille Beckford        F  16 BEST DRESSED 00:55:25 
    3  7832 Kerry Sharpe            F  19 BEST DRESSED 00:59:14 

                 ********** MALE Ages 15 - 19  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  7749 Kraig Robinson          M  17 ACCOUNTANT G 00:41:54 
    2  7924 Reynolds Dimitri        M  18 DIABETES ASS 00:49:57 
    3  7779 Giovanni Wright         M  15 JAMAICA CIVI 00:56:53 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 20 - 24  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  7714 Steffi Blackburn        F  24              00:51:33 
    2  7726 Rafeea Grant            F  24              00:54:35 
    3  7796 Shanoye Cooper          F  20 BEST DRESSED 00:54:40 

                 ********** MALE Ages 20 - 24  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  7675 Shane Pryce             M  23              00:35:56 
    2  7662 Jushane Collins         M  24 MAD ANDRU BO 00:37:41 
    3  7669 Jermaine Stewart        M  24 SAGICOR      00:41:04 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 25 - 29  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  7590 Tennecia Dacass         F  25 BANK OF JAMA 00:41:11 
    2  7747 Debbie-Ann Wright       F  29              00:42:03 
    3  7814 Tashy-Ann Myers         F  27 BEST DRESSED 00:47:15 

                 ********** MALE Ages 25 - 29  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  7895 Orville Leahing         M  29 BRIJADE FITN 00:39:58 
    2  7841 Damien Coombs           M  29 BEST DRESSED 00:51:53 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 30 - 34  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  7600 Tanya Lee               F  34 CEEN/SPORTSM 00:40:08 
    2  7519 Latoya Walker           F  30 IBX TEAM     00:40:15 
    3  7597 Tracey Tapper           F  34 BANK OF JAMA 00:42:29 

                 ********** MALE Ages 30 - 34  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  7762 Andre Smith             M  32              00:35:47 
    2  7898 Kenardo Phillips        M  31 UWI          00:35:50 
    3  7676 Everton Watt            M  31              00:37:43 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 35 - 39  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  7517 Paula Sinclair          F  39 AGELESS WOND 00:39:11 
    2  7699 Monique Ducran          F  36 LIME         00:43:03 
    3  7692 Sharlene Brown          F  35 EXPLORERS CY 00:43:28 

                 ********** MALE Ages 35 - 39  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  7900 Carlinton Montgomery    M  36              00:47:58 
    2  7653 Prince Dasman           M  38 BANK OF JAMA 00:51:00 
    3  7913 Steve Lawrence          M  36              01:07:26 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 40 - 44  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  7596 Catherine Stewart       F  42 BANK OF JAMA 00:40:55 
    2  7750 Sanett Scott            F  44              00:42:30 
    3  7776 Sandra Scott            F  42              00:45:30 

                 ********** MALE Ages 40 - 44  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  7897 Lipton Lee              M  41 BRIJADE FITN 00:38:11 
    2  7894 Howard Ellis            M  43 BRIJADE FITN 00:38:27 
    3  7652 Roy Curtis              M  40 BANK OF JAMA 00:43:38 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 45 - 49  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  7866 Cornwall Norlene        F  47 2FIT2QUIT    00:40:24 
    2  7701 Marcia Smith Mair       F  46 LIME         00:43:03 
    3  7516 Jacinth Kitson          F  49 AGELESS WOND 00:47:56 

                 ********** MALE Ages 45 - 49  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  7661 Matthew Smith           M  45 HI-LYTE ROAD 00:41:53 
    2  7753 Shawn Brown             M  46              00:42:59 
    3  7666 Neil Channer            M  46 SAGICOR      00:43:59 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 50 - 54  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  7875 Stewart-Edwards Sharon  F  52 2FIT2QUIT    00:40:34 
    2  7561 Fern Townsend           F  52              00:42:37 
    3  7771 Jacqueline Rutter       F  53 JAMAICA CIVI 00:44:14 

                 ********** MALE Ages 50 - 54  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  7565 Devon Kitson            M  52 AGELESS WOND 00:39:32 
    2  7570 Gerald Tyndale          M  53 NATIONAL HOU 00:41:47 
    3  7654 Evon Faulkner           M  53 BANK OF JAMA 00:43:00 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 55 - 59  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  7880 Cecile Barrett          F  56 BRIJADE FITN 00:44:14 
    2  7677 Michelle Lee            F  56 2FIT2QUIT    00:47:02 
    3  7591 Shirley Davis           F  57 BANK OF JAMA 00:49:24 

                 ********** MALE Ages 55 - 59  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  7748 Michael Lee             M  56 2FIT2QUIT    00:36:21 
    2  7660 Michael Muir            M  55 HI-LYTE ROAD 00:43:34 
    3  7764 Michael Watson          M  56              00:44:46 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 60 - 64  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  7691 Barbara Thomas-Shorter  F  62 BODY BY BUGS 00:51:45 
    2  7926 Helen Fox               F  64 AGELESS WOND 00:54:21 
    3  7582 Evelyn Nembhard         F  60 ADVANCED INT 00:57:37 

                 ********** MALE Ages 60 - 64  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  7757 Errol Graham            M  60              00:45:24 
    2  7567 Delroy Jones            M  63 LIME         00:46:24 
    3  7574 Leahcim Semaj           M  62 THE JOBBANK  00:46:25 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 65 - 69  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  7706 Merle Francis           F  65 TORQUE RUNNI 00:57:11 
    2  7583 Rosalee Smith           F  68 ADVANCED INT 00:57:44 
    3  7096 Yvonne Graydon          F  68              00:58:09 

                 ********** MALE Ages 65 - 69  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  7893 Karl Barrett            M  68 BRIJADE FITN 00:44:12 
    2  7649 Douglas Halsall         M  69 ADVANCED INT 01:02:52 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 70 - 99  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  7727 Barbara Hamilton        F  70              00:46:59 
    2  7867 Patrickson Pastoria     F  74 2FIT2QUIT    00:57:20 

                 ********** MALE Ages 70 - 99  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  7566 Owen Miller             M  71 AGELESS WOND 00:43:18