Lake Minnetonka Triathlon -
Excelsior, MN
6/21/2014

race logo










					                                                       LAKE MINNETONKA TRIATHLON
                                           Excelsior Commons -  Excelsior, MN - June 14, 2014
                                                      1/2 Mile Swim - 15 Mile Bike
   

Place Div/Tot   Bib Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2  FINISH  
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === =============== ===== ================= ===== =======
    1   1/10    627 Gary Bork               Eden Prairie       MN  61 M     1 10:44  1:14  1:47    1   37:52 23.8  0:55   51:41 
    2   2/10    638 Robert Kaufman          Chanhassen         MN  51 M     2 10:57  1:15  1:06    2   38:43 23.2  0:28   51:41 
    3   3/10    643 Larry Schonhardt        New Hope           MN  56 M     3 11:48  1:21  1:44    3   40:43 22.1  0:31   56:06 
    4   4/10    648 Kirk Walton             Chanhassen         MN  37 M     4 12:15  1:24  1:56    5   44:36 20.2  0:21 1:00:05 
    5   5/10    640 Gregory Larson          Prior Lake         MN  58 M     8 13:13  1:31  2:16    4   44:12 20.4  0:27 1:00:45 
    6   1/5     632 Kristen Gendreau        Plymouth           MN  40 F     6 12:28  1:25  1:46    6   45:31 19.8  0:29 1:00:53 
    7   2/5     633 Julie Grafft            Chanhassen         MN  51 F     5 12:20  1:25  2:12   10   47:42 18.9  0:39 1:03:25 
    8   6/10    645 Michael Sjogren         St. Cloud          MN  63 M    10 14:01  1:36  2:25    7   46:08 19.5  0:35 1:03:42 
    9   7/10    624 Mike Allen              Minneapolis        MN  32 M     7 12:52  1:28  1:41   11   48:03 18.7  0:27 1:03:43 
   10   8/10    650 Gary Zinter             Plymouth           MN  61 M     9 13:38  1:33  3:03    9   47:13 19.1  0:49 1:05:29 
   11   3/5     625 Deb Blair               St Paul            MN  55 F    11 15:48  1:48  1:58   12   48:39 18.5  0:31 1:07:32 
   12   9/10    635 Bruce Harries           Prior Lake         MN  58 M    13 22:06  2:31  2:32    8   46:52 19.2  0:41 1:13:23 
   13   4/5     623 Katrina Allen           Minneapolis        MN  31 F    12 18:02  2:03  2:23   14   56:22 16.0  0:34 1:18:06 
   14  10/10    628 Tom Brix                Plymouth           MN  72 M    14 22:19  2:33  5:30   13   51:23 17.5  0:57 1:21:21 
   15   5/5     642 Michelle Love           Chaska             MN  46 F    15 30:50  3:31  5:55                         2:18:45 

                            TOP TEN SWIM TIMES
                                                              Swim  100 
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S    Time  yds
===== ======================= ================== == ===  =  ============
    1 Gary Bork               Eden Prairie       MN  61 M   10:44  1:14 
    2 Robert Kaufman          Chanhassen         MN  51 M   10:57  1:15 
    3 Larry Schonhardt        New Hope           MN  56 M   11:48  1:21 
    4 Kirk Walton             Chanhassen         MN  37 M   12:15  1:24 
    5 Julie Grafft            Chanhassen         MN  51 F   12:20  1:25 
    6 Kristen Gendreau        Plymouth           MN  40 F   12:28  1:25 
    7 Mike Allen              Minneapolis        MN  32 M   12:52  1:28 
    8 Gregory Larson          Prior Lake         MN  58 M   13:13  1:31 
    9 Gary Zinter             Plymouth           MN  61 M   13:38  1:33 
   10 Michael Sjogren         St. Cloud          MN  63 M   14:01  1:36 

                            TOP TEN BIKE TIMES
                                                             Bike   
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   MPH
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = ============
    1 Gary Bork               Eden Prairie       MN  61 M   37:52 23.8 
    2 Robert Kaufman          Chanhassen         MN  51 M   38:43 23.2 
    3 Larry Schonhardt        New Hope           MN  56 M   40:43 22.1 
    4 Gregory Larson          Prior Lake         MN  58 M   44:12 20.4 
    5 Kirk Walton             Chanhassen         MN  37 M   44:36 20.2 
    6 Kristen Gendreau        Plymouth           MN  40 F   45:31 19.8 
    7 Michael Sjogren         St. Cloud          MN  63 M   46:08 19.5 
    8 Bruce Harries           Prior Lake         MN  58 M   46:52 19.2 
    9 Gary Zinter             Plymouth           MN  61 M   47:13 19.1 
   10 Julie Grafft            Chanhassen         MN  51 F   47:42 18.9 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  627 Gary Bork               Eden Prairie       MN  61    1 10:44  1:14  1:47    1   37:52 23.8  0:55   51:41 
    2  638 Robert Kaufman          Chanhassen         MN  51    2 10:57  1:15  1:06    2   38:43 23.2  0:28   51:41 
    3  643 Larry Schonhardt        New Hope           MN  56    3 11:48  1:21  1:44    3   40:43 22.1  0:31   56:06 
    4  648 Kirk Walton             Chanhassen         MN  37    4 12:15  1:24  1:56    5   44:36 20.2  0:21 1:00:05 
    5  640 Gregory Larson          Prior Lake         MN  58    6 13:13  1:31  2:16    4   44:12 20.4  0:27 1:00:45 
    6  645 Michael Sjogren         St. Cloud          MN  63    8 14:01  1:36  2:25    6   46:08 19.5  0:35 1:03:42 
    7  624 Mike Allen              Minneapolis        MN  32    5 12:52  1:28  1:41    9   48:03 18.7  0:27 1:03:43 
    8  650 Gary Zinter             Plymouth           MN  61    7 13:38  1:33  3:03    8   47:13 19.1  0:49 1:05:29 
    9  635 Bruce Harries           Prior Lake         MN  58   10 22:06  2:31  2:32    7   46:52 19.2  0:41 1:13:23 
   10  628 Tom Brix                Plymouth           MN  72   11 22:19  2:33  5:30   10   51:23 17.5  0:57 1:21:21 
   11  646 David Piper             Minneapolis        MN  60    9 19:15  2:12  4:55   11 1:05:22 13.8  3:58         

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  632 Kristen Gendreau        Plymouth           MN  40    2 12:28  1:25  1:46    1   45:31 19.8  0:29 1:00:53 
    2  633 Julie Grafft            Chanhassen         MN  51    1 12:20  1:25  2:12    2   47:42 18.9  0:39 1:03:25 
    3  625 Deb Blair               St Paul            MN  55    3 15:48  1:48  1:58    3   48:39 18.5  0:31 1:07:32 
    4  623 Katrina Allen           Minneapolis        MN  31    4 18:02  2:03  2:23    4   56:22 16.0  0:34 1:18:06 
    5  642 Michelle Love           Chaska             MN  46    6 30:50  3:31  5:55                         2:18:45 
    6  649 Janet Wehri             Shakopee           MN  42    5 24:42  2:49  3:58                                 

Total Registered:                         28
Total Number of Individual Finishers:     15
Number of Male   Finishers:               10
Number of Female Finishers:                5
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:     13