Everyone's A Winner Best Dressed Chicken 7K & 5K -
Kingston, JM
6/15/2014

race logo










					
             EVERYONE'S A WINNER BEST DRESSED CHICKEN 7K & 5K
                    HOPE BOTANICAL GARDENS, ST. ANDREW
                           Sunday, June 15, 2014

                     ********** 5K RUN AWARDS **********

        ********** AGE GROUP AWARDS (Based On Net Time) **********

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 1 - 9  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1   176 Ireland Hunter          F   8 PACERS RUNNI 00:38:47 
    2     1 Brianna Locke           F   9 ADVANCED INT 00:46:01 
    3   257 Jaiden Shaw             F   6 SUPERSTARS   00:47:17 
    4   255 Rachel-Sarah Phipps     F   8 SUPERSTARS   00:48:42 
    5   207 Emily Chin              F   9 SUPER VALU H 01:03:08 

                  ********** MALE Ages 1 - 9  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1   304 Garrett Donald          M   9              00:25:18 
    2   320 Mabrico Stoney          M   8              00:35:10 
    3     6 Joveign Abrahams        M   8 ADVANCED INT 00:36:35 
    4    10 Xavier Mardner          M   6 ADVANCED INT 00:50:08 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 10 - 14  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1   388 Crystal Brown           F  13 MAVIS BANK H 00:21:33 
    2    51 Simantha Reid           F  14 HI-LYTE ROAD 00:29:00 
    3   296 Rachel Walter           F  14              00:36:47 

                 ********** MALE Ages 10 - 14  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1   390 Jamaine Miller          M  14 MAVIS BANK H 00:20:16 
    2   391 Devon Senior            M  14 MAVIS BANK H 00:20:27 
    3    46 Michael Marshall        M  13 GYM PLUS     00:26:55 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 15 - 19  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1   218 Abigail Lammie          F  19 SUPER VALU H 00:43:26 
    2   216 Kedeisha Hibbert        F  19 SUPER VALU H 00:44:16 
    3   197 Rockeisiha Allen        F  17 SUPER VALU H 00:49:38 

                 ********** MALE Ages 15 - 19  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1   393 Chevaun Williams        M  17 MAVIS BANK H 00:18:57 
    2   394 Dexter Williams         M  17 MAVIS BANK H 00:19:07 
    3    56 Malik Reid              M  15 HI-LYTE ROAD 00:20:13 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 20 - 24  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1   155 Loy-Anne Harrison       F  23 FITNESS WARR 00:36:56 
    2   221 Andreen Messam          F  24 SUPER VALU H 00:38:34 
    3   230 Azandra Thompson        F  21 SUPER VALU H 00:39:08 

                 ********** MALE Ages 20 - 24  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1   248 Oshane Francis          M  20 SUPER VALU H 00:26:38 
    2   411 Kadeem Gray             M  24 VOLTAREN     00:26:47 
    3   250 Ulysses Hines           M  20 SUPER VALU H 00:27:18 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 25 - 29  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1   426 Juliett Dinnal          F  26 CHURCH TEACH 00:22:32 
    2   165 Simar Smith             F  29 HEROI        00:24:54 
    3   325 Nadia Tracey            F  28 DOUBLE MARCH 00:28:40 

                 ********** MALE Ages 25 - 29  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1   395 Ryan Lawrence           M  26 MAVIS BANK T 00:17:36 
    2   369 Andre Somers            M  25 BEST DRESSED 00:26:00 
    3    25 Anthony McKenzie        M  25 BANK OF JAMA 00:29:49 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 30 - 34  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1   432 Ayanna Samuels          F  33              00:27:50 
    2   184 Theresa Thompson        F  30 RUN WID IT   00:30:22 
    3   420 Noelle Walker           F  32 2FIT2QUIT    00:39:44 

                 ********** MALE Ages 30 - 34  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1   143 Dean Minott             M  33 ACCOUNTANT G 00:23:04 
    2   183 Wayne Valentine         M  34 RUN 4 FUN    00:23:54 
    3   181 Arondel Davis           M  30 RUN 4 FUN    00:26:25 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 35 - 39  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1    65 Sophia Harris           F  38 MAD ANDRU BO 00:31:49 
    2    70 Sharon Small            F  38 MAD ANDRU BO 00:33:37 
    3    69 Kayan Raymond           F  37 MAD ANDRU BO 00:34:59 

                 ********** MALE Ages 35 - 39  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1   179 Loinel Brown            M  37 RUN 4 FUN    00:21:23 
    2    26 Oliver Pryce            M  37 BANK OF JAMA 00:24:25 
    3   310 Rory McCalla            M  39              00:25:58 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 40 - 44  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1   271 Sharon Beckford         F  44              00:28:29 
    2   284 Karlene Haye-Williams   F  44              00:33:45 
    3   279 Lisa Clarke             F  42              00:34:24 

                 ********** MALE Ages 40 - 44  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1   140 Russel Porter           M  44              00:23:34 
    2   396 Carl Brown              M  42 RAINFOREST S 00:24:22 
    3   373 Ryan Williams           M  42 BEST DRESSED 00:24:48 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 45 - 49  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1    62 Sandra Ferron           F  45 MAD ANDRU BO 00:32:19 
    2   195 Karen March             F  49 STYLZFITNESS 00:37:39 
    3   128 Ann-Marie Jackson       F  49              00:41:03 

                 ********** MALE Ages 45 - 49  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1   266 Craig Mair              M  48 TRI-FIT      00:20:54 
    2   123 Michael Thompson        M  47 SAGICOR      00:25:20 
    3   333 Eric White              M  45 PETROJAM LTD 00:28:27 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 50 - 54  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1   178 Janette Edwards         F  53 REGAL EAGLES 00:31:26 
    2    60 Joy Buckle              F  53 LIME         00:32:23 
    3   347 Novelette Denton-Pryce  F  52 BEST DRESSED 00:37:38 

                 ********** MALE Ages 50 - 54  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1   372 Wayne Walker            M  50 BEST DRESSED 00:31:21 
    2   136 Donovon Jacas           M  53              00:34:42 
    3   196 Miguel Gallimore        M  51 STYLZFITNESS 00:37:36 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 55 - 59  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1   413 Sandra Aitken           F  56              00:25:30 
    2    30 Vivienne Brown          F  56 GYM PLUS     00:45:11 
    3    31 Sonia Elliston          F  59 GYM PLUS     00:46:52 

                 ********** MALE Ages 55 - 59  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1   364 George Moore            M  56 BEST DRESSED 00:26:52 
    2   368 Karl Smith              M  58 BEST DRESSED 00:52:33 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 60 - 64  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
*No Awards Presented

                 ********** MALE Ages 60 - 64  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1   305 Caulton Gordon          M  63              00:27:00 
    2   412 David Rosen             M  61              00:32:57 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 65 - 69  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1   214 Doreen Fong             F  66 SUPER VALU H 01:11:37 

                 ********** MALE Ages 65 - 69  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1   307 Winston Laidlaw         M  68              00:40:31 
    2   240 Sing Chin               M  66 SUPER VALU H 01:03:07 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 70 - 99  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1   387 Hazel Rose              F  70 MAD ANDRU BO 00:52:30 

                 ********** MALE Ages 70 - 99  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1   245 Philibert Fong          M  70 SUPER VALU H 01:11:35