St. Olaf Invitational -
Northfield, MN
9/20/2014

race logo










					                                           
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
          2014 St Olaf Invitational Cross County Meet - Men's 8km
                 St. Olaf College, Northfield, Minnesota 
                            September 20, 2014
                                TEAM SCORES
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    49  University Of Sioux Falls           (  25:52.9  2:09:24.4   0:58.4)
==================================================
  1      4  Robert Brockmueller SR                  25:14.3
  2      6  Matt Horan JR                           25:35.3
  3     12  William Brockmueller SR                 26:11.0
  4     13  Ethan Tabbert JR                        26:11.1
  5     14  Jase Kraft FR                           26:12.7
  6   ( 44) Cody Herman SO                          27:17.7
  7   ( 58) Austin Hogie JR                         27:52.6

  2.    56  Uw-Eau Claire                       (  25:54.3  2:09:31.4   1:28.4)
==================================================
  1      2  Josh Thorson SO                         24:56.2
  2     10  Darin Lau FR                            25:56.6
  3     11  Ryan Mugan JR                           25:57.3
  4     15  Christian Leitner JR                    26:16.7
  5     18  Adam Moline SR                          26:24.6
  6   ( 23) Erik Rosvold SR                         26:37.1
  7   ( 24) Andrew Faris JR                         26:37.5

  3.    61  St. Olaf                            (  25:50.9  2:09:14.1   1:58.2)
==================================================
  1      1  Grant Wintheiser SR                     24:52.6
  2      7  Jake Campbell JR                        25:35.6
  3      8  Phillip Meyer SR                        25:38.1
  4     16  Paul Escher JR                          26:17.0
  5     29  Sean Bjork SO                           26:50.8
  6   ( 45) Zach Hinz FR                            27:20.8
  7   ( 47) Tayler Aarness FR                       27:30.6

  4.   100  Run N Fun                           (  26:26.4  2:12:11.6   0:57.6)
==================================================
  1      9  Devin Allbaugh UN                       25:52.1
  2     17  Jeremy Kieser UN                        26:17.8
  3     21  Nick Ross UN                            26:27.3
  4     26  John Leaf UN                            26:44.7
  5     27  Pat Parish UN                           26:49.7
  6   ( 34) Joe Renier UN                           26:56.7
  7   ( 39) Tim Lillehaugen UN                      27:08.2

  5.   149  Carleton College                    (  26:39.8  2:13:18.7   2:47.7)
==================================================
  1      3  Hart Hornor JR                          25:05.2
  2     22  Donson Cook-Gallardo FR                 26:30.0
  3     32  Thor Laack-Veeder SR                    26:54.0
  4     33  Walter Edstrom SO                       26:56.6
  5     59  Ryan Hanselman FR                       27:52.9
  6   ( 71) Noah Laack-Veeder SR                    28:08.8
  7   ( 83) Ben Hiskes JR                           28:41.5

  6.   181  Michigan Technological University   (  26:57.1  2:14:45.5   2:14.3)
==================================================
  1      5  Sean Pengelly SO                        25:24.5
  2     40  Jason Saliga SO                         27:11.4
  3     42  Calvin Nitz SR                          27:14.9
  4     43  Daniel Kulas SO                         27:15.9
  5     51  Daniel Byrne SO                         27:38.8
  6   ( 72) Chad Pollock JR                         28:09.8
  7   ( 74) Jani Lane JR                            28:16.9

  7.   189  Minnesota State University, Mankato (  27:07.1  2:15:35.5   0:42.2)
==================================================
  1     28  Matthew Longen JR                       26:50.3
  2     35  Ryan Ness JR                            26:57.8
  3     37  Josiah Swanson SR                       27:01.8
  4     41  Michael Hoff FR                         27:13.1
  5     48  Ryan Erdman SO                          27:32.5
  6   ( 50) Matthew Stocker SR                      27:34.3
  7   ( 52) Brendan Gessner FR                      27:39.4

  8.   219  Gustavus Adolphus College           (  27:16.5  2:16:22.4   1:42.5)
==================================================
  1     20  Thomas Knobbe SO                        26:26.0
  2     30  Evan Jones SO                           26:51.6
  3     36  Paul Nordquist SO                       27:00.7
  4     63  Carston Dammann SO                      27:55.6
  5     70  Matt Carlson SR                         28:08.5
  6   ( 77) Marcus Speca FR                         28:23.9
  7   ( 84) Quad Kilander JR                        28:43.1

  9.   238  University Of Wisconsin-Superior    (  27:27.1  2:17:15.1   1:41.7)
==================================================
  1     19  Charles Corbett JR                      26:25.2
  2     25  Jackson Lindquist SO                    26:43.6
  3     60  Cam Tiberg SR                           27:54.0
  4     66  Jordan Koski FR                         28:05.4
  5     68  Evan Walpole SO                         28:06.9
  6   ( 90) Edward Martin JR                        29:50.0
  7   ( 97) Aaron Peterson FR                       30:30.7

 10.   253  Macalester College                  (  27:31.6  2:17:38.0   1:20.9)
==================================================
  1     31  Joe Giamberdino SR                      26:53.5
  2     38  Lachlan Hinwood SO                      27:03.3
  3     46  Trevor Maggart JR                       27:22.6
  4     65  Erik Alfvin SR                          28:04.2
  5     73  Alex Ropes JR                           28:14.4
  6   ( 76) Mike Waltman SR                         28:21.6
  7   ( 87) Ross Boehme SR                          29:06.9

 11.   306  St. Cloud State University          (  27:55.7  2:19:38.3   0:24.0)
==================================================
  1     55  Chris Caron SO                          27:43.7
  2     57  Tj Schiltz FR                           27:51.2
  3     61  Rashad Harris SO                        27:54.6
  4     64  Sebastian Sowada FR                     28:01.1
  5     69  Mathew Massmann FR                      28:07.7
  6   ( 80) Cameron Smith FR                        28:34.0
  7   ( 85) Johnathan Hess SO                       28:45.5

 12.   318  University Of St. Thomas            (  27:59.5  2:19:57.2   0:46.4)
==================================================
  1     54  Nick Jackson JR                         27:41.4
  2     56  Brian Anderson SR                       27:47.0
  3     62  Grant Suttie SO                         27:54.8
  4     67  Mike Ryan SO                            28:06.2
  5     79  Ben Long JR                             28:27.8
  6   ( 81) Adam Brandt SO                          28:34.8
  7   ( 82) Tyler Krpan JR                          28:35.4

 13.   382  Martin Luther                       (  28:42.1  2:23:30.1   2:22.7)
==================================================
  1     49  Grey Davis JR                           27:33.6
  2     75  Justin Wilkens FR                       28:17.6
  3     78  Darian Schnose SO                       28:25.8
  4     89  Jonathan Fleischmann FR                 29:16.8
  5     91  James Schuette JR                       29:56.3
  6   (103) Luke Rosenbaum JR                       31:01.5
  7   (108) Nathanael Plocher SR                    32:04.2

 14.   430  St. Scholastica                     (  29:40.0  2:28:20.0   3:09.4)
==================================================
  1     53  Luke McKenzie JR                        27:40.9
  2     88  Jacob Gallagher SO                      29:14.6
  3     93  Josh Trosen SO                          30:05.6
  4     96  Tim Dunstan JR                          30:28.6
  5    100  Vic Pilon JR                            30:50.3
  6   (101) Adam Wallenta SO                        30:50.5
  7   (105) Richard Hansen SR                       31:20.0

 15.   477  Bethany Lutheran College            (  30:15.9  2:31:19.4   2:02.4)
==================================================
  1     86  Owen Richardson SO                      29:03.2
  2     94  Ethan Schwartz SO                       30:12.0
  3     95  David Luehring FR                       30:27.0
  4     98  Zach Dantzman FR                        30:31.6
  5    104  Luke Thun FR                            31:05.6
  6   (107) Carl Wold JR                            31:49.1
  7   (109) Lucas Malimanek SO                      32:06.7

 16.   509  University Of Minnesota-Morris      (  31:12.0  2:36:00.0   2:46.4)
==================================================
  1     92  Marcus Langevin SO                      29:58.4
  2     99  Robert Thurston SO                      30:50.2
  3    102  Daniel Stelljes SO                      30:58.5
  4    106  Gabriel Davila FR                       31:28.1
  5    110  Bailey Denzer JR                        32:44.8
  6   (111) Spencer Walton SO                       33:09.4
  7   (112) Declan McCrory SR                       33:15.3



                                           





---------------------------------------------------------------------------
          2014 St Olaf Invitational Cross County Meet - Men's 8km
                 St. Olaf College, Northfield, Minnesota 
                            September 20, 2014

              INDIVIDUAL RESULTS (TmPl = Team Scoring Place)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl Name                    Class Team                                Time    Pace     
===== ==== ======================= ===== =================================== ======= ===== 
    1    1 Grant Wintheiser           SR St. Olaf                            24:52.6  5:01 
    2    2 Josh Thorson               SO Uw-Eau Claire                       24:56.2  5:01 
    3    3 Hart Hornor                JR Carleton College                    25:05.2  5:03 
    4    4 Robert Brockmueller        SR University Of Sioux Falls           25:14.3  5:05 
    5    5 Sean Pengelly              SO Michigan Technological University   25:24.5  5:07 
    6    6 Matt Horan                 JR University Of Sioux Falls           25:35.3  5:09 
    7    7 Jake Campbell              JR St. Olaf                            25:35.6  5:09 
    8    8 Phillip Meyer              SR St. Olaf                            25:38.1  5:10 
    9    9 Devin Allbaugh             UN Run N Fun                           25:52.1  5:13 
   10   10 Darin Lau                  FR Uw-Eau Claire                       25:56.6  5:14 
   11   11 Ryan Mugan                 JR Uw-Eau Claire                       25:57.3  5:14 
   12   12 William Brockmueller       SR University Of Sioux Falls           26:11.0  5:17 
   13   13 Ethan Tabbert              JR University Of Sioux Falls           26:11.1  5:17 
   14   14 Jase Kraft                 FR University Of Sioux Falls           26:12.7  5:17 
   15   15 Christian Leitner          JR Uw-Eau Claire                       26:16.7  5:18 
   16   16 Paul Escher                JR St. Olaf                            26:17.0  5:18 
   17   17 Jeremy Kieser              UN Run N Fun                           26:17.8  5:18 
   18   18 Adam Moline                SR Uw-Eau Claire                       26:24.6  5:19 
   19   19 Charles Corbett            JR University Of Wisconsin-Superior    26:25.2  5:19 
   20   20 Thomas Knobbe              SO Gustavus Adolphus College           26:26.0  5:20 
   21   21 Nick Ross                  UN Run N Fun                           26:27.3  5:20 
   22   22 Donson Cook-Gallardo       FR Carleton College                    26:30.0  5:20 
   23   23 Erik Rosvold               SR Uw-Eau Claire                       26:37.1  5:22 
   24   24 Andrew Faris               JR Uw-Eau Claire                       26:37.5  5:22 
   25   25 Jackson Lindquist          SO University Of Wisconsin-Superior    26:43.6  5:23 
   26   26 John Leaf                  UN Run N Fun                           26:44.7  5:23 
   27   27 Pat Parish                 UN Run N Fun                           26:49.7  5:24 
   28   28 Matthew Longen             JR Minnesota State University, Mankato 26:50.3  5:24 
   29   29 Sean Bjork                 SO St. Olaf                            26:50.8  5:25 
   30   30 Evan Jones                 SO Gustavus Adolphus College           26:51.6  5:25 
   31   31 Joe Giamberdino            SR Macalester College                  26:53.5  5:25 
   32   32 Thor Laack-Veeder          SR Carleton College                    26:54.0  5:25 
   33   33 Walter Edstrom             SO Carleton College                    26:56.6  5:26 
   34   34 Joe Renier                 UN Run N Fun                           26:56.7  5:26 
   35      Steven Schimmel            JR Uw-Eau Claire                       26:57.6  5:26 
   36   35 Ryan Ness                  JR Minnesota State University, Mankato 26:57.8  5:26 
   37   36 Paul Nordquist             SO Gustavus Adolphus College           27:00.7  5:27 
   38      Eric Knutson               SR Uw-Eau Claire                       27:01.1  5:27 
   39   37 Josiah Swanson             SR Minnesota State University, Mankato 27:01.8  5:27 
   40   38 Lachlan Hinwood            SO Macalester College                  27:03.3  5:27 
   41   39 Tim Lillehaugen            UN Run N Fun                           27:08.2  5:28 
   42      Tyler Olson                JR Uw-Eau Claire                       27:10.2  5:28 
   43   40 Jason Saliga               SO Michigan Technological University   27:11.4  5:29 
   44   41 Michael Hoff               FR Minnesota State University, Mankato 27:13.1  5:29 
   45   42 Calvin Nitz                SR Michigan Technological University   27:14.9  5:29 
   46   43 Daniel Kulas               SO Michigan Technological University   27:15.9  5:30 
   47   44 Cody Herman                SO University Of Sioux Falls           27:17.7  5:30 
   48      Mike Bushar                SO Uw-Eau Claire                       27:19.9  5:30 
   49   45 Zach Hinz                  FR St. Olaf                            27:20.8  5:31 
   50   46 Trevor Maggart             JR Macalester College                  27:22.6  5:31 
   51      Matt Cyra                  SO Uw-Eau Claire                       27:26.0  5:32 
   52      Ryan Graham                SO Uw-Eau Claire                       27:28.8  5:32 
   53   47 Tayler Aarness             FR St. Olaf                            27:30.6  5:33 
   54      Nick Sokolowski            FR St. Olaf                            27:30.9  5:33 
   55   48 Ryan Erdman                SO Minnesota State University, Mankato 27:32.5  5:33 
   56   49 Grey Davis                 JR Martin Luther                       27:33.6  5:33 
   57   50 Matthew Stocker            SR Minnesota State University, Mankato 27:34.3  5:33 
   58      Joe Meister                SO Uw-Eau Claire                       27:34.8  5:33 
   59      Paul Timm                  FR St. Olaf                            27:37.9  5:34 
   60   51 Daniel Byrne               SO Michigan Technological University   27:38.8  5:34 
   61   52 Brendan Gessner            FR Minnesota State University, Mankato 27:39.4  5:34 
   62   53 Luke McKenzie              JR St. Scholastica                     27:40.9  5:35 
   63   54 Nick Jackson               JR University Of St. Thomas            27:41.4  5:35 
   64      Eric Mueller               SR St. Olaf                            27:42.8  5:35 
   65   55 Chris Caron                SO St. Cloud State University          27:43.7  5:35 
   66      Keith Ketola               FR St. Olaf                            27:46.1  5:36 
   67   56 Brian Anderson             SR University Of St. Thomas            27:47.0  5:36 
   68   57 Tj Schiltz                 FR St. Cloud State University          27:51.2  5:37 
   69   58 Austin Hogie               JR University Of Sioux Falls           27:52.6  5:37 
   70   59 Ryan Hanselman             FR Carleton College                    27:52.9  5:37 
   71      Josh Bodnar                SO Uw-Eau Claire                       27:52.9  5:37 
   72      Wyatt Elmer                FR Uw-Eau Claire                       27:53.5  5:37 
   73   60 Cam Tiberg                 SR University Of Wisconsin-Superior    27:54.0  5:37 
   74      Edoardo Tagliaferri        FR Minnesota State University, Mankato 27:54.1  5:37 
   75   61 Rashad Harris              SO St. Cloud State University          27:54.6  5:37 
   76   62 Grant Suttie               SO University Of St. Thomas            27:54.8  5:37 
   77      Colton Rod                 SR St. Olaf                            27:55.1  5:37 
   78   63 Carston Dammann            SO Gustavus Adolphus College           27:55.6  5:38 
   79      Brendon Paucek             SO Uw-Eau Claire                       27:55.9  5:38 
   80      Jake Greeneway             SR St. Olaf                            27:57.4  5:38 
   81      Matt Volz                  UN Run N Fun                           27:57.6  5:38 
   82   64 Sebastian Sowada           FR St. Cloud State University          28:01.1  5:39 
   83      David Ellenberger          FR St. Olaf                            28:01.7  5:39 
   84   65 Erik Alfvin                SR Macalester College                  28:04.2  5:39 
   85   66 Jordan Koski               FR University Of Wisconsin-Superior    28:05.4  5:40 
   86   67 Mike Ryan                  SO University Of St. Thomas            28:06.2  5:40 
   87   68 Evan Walpole               SO University Of Wisconsin-Superior    28:06.9  5:40 
   88   69 Mathew Massmann            FR St. Cloud State University          28:07.7  5:40 
   89   70 Matt Carlson               SR Gustavus Adolphus College           28:08.5  5:40 
   90   71 Noah Laack-Veeder          SR Carleton College                    28:08.8  5:40 
   91      Hank Woloszyn              FR Uw-Eau Claire                       28:09.5  5:40 
   92   72 Chad Pollock               JR Michigan Technological University   28:09.8  5:40 
   93      Brennan Holman             JR Minnesota State University, Mankato 28:13.7  5:41 
   94   73 Alex Ropes                 JR Macalester College                  28:14.4  5:41 
   95      Evan Kendall               JR St. Olaf                            28:15.2  5:42 
   96      Brendan Ruter              UN Run N Fun                           28:16.7  5:42 
   97   74 Jani Lane                  JR Michigan Technological University   28:16.9  5:42 
   98   75 Justin Wilkens             FR Martin Luther                       28:17.6  5:42 
   99      Cory Zeutzius              SO Michigan Technological University   28:17.6  5:42 
  100      Mike Rodriguez             UN Run N Fun                           28:18.9  5:42 
  101   76 Mike Waltman               SR Macalester College                  28:21.6  5:43 
  102   77 Marcus Speca               FR Gustavus Adolphus College           28:23.9  5:43 
  103      Kyle Wagener               SR St. Olaf                            28:25.3  5:44 
  104   78 Darian Schnose             SO Martin Luther                       28:25.8  5:44 
  105   79 Ben Long                   JR University Of St. Thomas            28:27.8  5:44 
  106      Henry Burt                 JR St. Olaf                            28:33.2  5:45 
  107   80 Cameron Smith              FR St. Cloud State University          28:34.0  5:45 
  108   81 Adam Brandt                SO University Of St. Thomas            28:34.8  5:45 
  109   82 Tyler Krpan                JR University Of St. Thomas            28:35.4  5:46 
  110      Connor Westlake            FR Minnesota State University, Mankato 28:38.5  5:46 
  111      Riley Huffman              FR Uw-Eau Claire                       28:39.0  5:46 
  112   83 Ben Hiskes                 JR Carleton College                    28:41.5  5:47 
  113      Ethan Norstog              SO Michigan Technological University   28:42.8  5:47 
  114      Alex Mackowski             SO Uw-Eau Claire                       28:42.9  5:47 
  115   84 Quad Kilander              JR Gustavus Adolphus College           28:43.1  5:47 
  116      Ian Bramstedt              FR University Of St. Thomas            28:43.7  5:47 
  117      Jacob Benson               FR University Of Sioux Falls           28:44.0  5:47 
  118   85 Johnathan Hess             SO St. Cloud State University          28:45.5  5:48 
  119      Andrew Fritz               FR University Of St. Thomas            28:45.8  5:48 
  120      Nate Webster               SO St. Olaf                            28:45.8  5:48 
  121      Cal Knickerbocker          JR St. Olaf                            28:46.4  5:48 
  122      Ryley Sandberg             FR Gustavus Adolphus College           28:48.3  5:48 
  123      Israel Parsons             FR University Of Sioux Falls           28:48.7  5:48 
  124      Marcus Shamberg            FR Michigan Technological University   28:49.1  5:48 
  125      Adam Berkowitz             FR University Of St. Thomas            28:50.5  5:49 
  126      Thomas Bye                 FR Michigan Technological University   28:51.0  5:49 
  127      Alex Kunz                  SO St. Olaf                            28:53.4  5:49 
  128      Kevin Schreiber            SO University Of St. Thomas            28:53.8  5:49 
  129      Jacob Eggers               SO St. Olaf                            28:57.6  5:50 
  130      Wyatt Johansen             FR University Of Sioux Falls           28:57.7  5:50 
  131      Michael Wegter             FR St. Olaf                            29:02.4  5:51 
  132      Leighton Becher            SR Gustavus Adolphus College           29:02.7  5:51 
  133   86 Owen Richardson            SO Bethany Lutheran College            29:03.2  5:51 
  134      Austin Knowlton            SO University Of St. Thomas            29:04.1  5:51 
  135   87 Ross Boehme                SR Macalester College                  29:06.9  5:52 
  136   88 Jacob Gallagher            SO St. Scholastica                     29:14.6  5:53 
  137      John Simila                FR St. Cloud State University          29:14.9  5:54 
  138      David McKinley             FR Carleton College                    29:15.1  5:54 
  139      Spencer Castillo           JR St. Olaf                            29:15.2  5:54 
  140   89 Jonathan Fleischmann       FR Martin Luther                       29:16.8  5:54 
  141      Grant Brown                FR Michigan Technological University   29:18.4  5:54 
  142      Ryan Garrett               FR University Of St. Thomas            29:20.4  5:55 
  143      John Benson                SO Gustavus Adolphus College           29:20.9  5:55 
  144      Taylor Voit                FR University Of St. Thomas            29:23.1  5:55 
  145      Oliver Heywood             SR Carleton College                    29:23.6  5:55 
  146      Paul Greenwood             SR St. Cloud State University          29:23.7  5:55 
  147      Jack Noble                 SO Carleton College                    29:24.2  5:55 
  148      Dylan Saul                 SR Macalester College                  29:26.7  5:56 
  149      Tom Linder                 SO University Of St. Thomas            29:29.9  5:57 
  150      Ben Levy                   SR Carleton College                    29:35.7  5:58 
  151      Nate Merrill               FR Macalester College                  29:36.5  5:58 
  152      Zac Meer                   JR St. Olaf                            29:37.0  5:58 
  153      Jonah Shaw                 FR Carleton College                    29:37.9  5:58 
  154      Lucas Nadeau               FR University Of Sioux Falls           29:39.8  5:59 
  155      Ernesto Polania-Gonzale    SO Carleton College                    29:41.2  5:59 
  156      Hiroshi Nakajima           FR Carleton College                    29:41.2  5:59 
  157      Michael Hoffert            FR Carleton College                    29:41.5  5:59 
  158      Mitchell Miller            FR St. Olaf                            29:49.7  6:01 
  159   90 Edward Martin              JR University Of Wisconsin-Superior    29:50.0  6:01 
  160      John Flanders              FR University Of St. Thomas            29:51.7  6:01 
  161      Andrew Ruvkun              FR Carleton College                    29:53.1  6:01 
  162      Matt Schrupp               FR Uw-Eau Claire                       29:54.0  6:01 
  163      Tom Mountain               SR St. Cloud State University          29:54.1  6:01 
  164      David Schoenfish           JR University Of Sioux Falls           29:54.4  6:01 
  165   91 James Schuette             JR Martin Luther                       29:56.3  6:02 
  166   92 Marcus Langevin            SO University Of Minnesota-Morris      29:58.4  6:02 
  167      Josh Blankenship           FR Gustavus Adolphus College           29:59.5  6:02 
  168      Austin Zollner             SO Gustavus Adolphus College           30:01.6  6:03 
  169      Joey Chmelik               FR St. Olaf                            30:02.5  6:03 
  170      Roni Teich                 UN Run N Fun                           30:05.3  6:04 
  171      Andy Rudberg               FR St. Olaf                            30:05.5  6:04 
  172   93 Josh Trosen                SO St. Scholastica                     30:05.6  6:04 
  173   94 Ethan Schwartz             SO Bethany Lutheran College            30:12.0  6:05 
  174      Stuart Gordon              FR St. Olaf                            30:14.9  6:06 
  175      Camden Sikes               FR Carleton College                    30:15.8  6:06 
  176      Dan Buchmeier              FR St. Olaf                            30:17.0  6:06 
  177      Alex Fredrickson           SO Gustavus Adolphus College           30:17.8  6:06 
  178      Connor Jackson             SR Carleton College                    30:19.3  6:06 
  179   95 David Luehring             FR Bethany Lutheran College            30:27.0  6:08 
  180   96 Tim Dunstan                JR St. Scholastica                     30:28.6  6:08 
  181   97 Aaron Peterson             FR University Of Wisconsin-Superior    30:30.7  6:09 
  182   98 Zach Dantzman              FR Bethany Lutheran College            30:31.6  6:09 
  183      Eric Bakken                FR St. Olaf                            30:32.2  6:09 
  184      Paul Kirk-Davidoff         FR Carleton College                    30:32.7  6:09 
  185      Cody Bollweg               FR University Of Sioux Falls           30:42.9  6:11 
  186      Syver Johansen             FR St. Olaf                            30:43.5  6:11 
  187      Charlie Jones              FR University Of St. Thomas            30:46.7  6:12 
  188   99 Robert Thurston            SO University Of Minnesota-Morris      30:50.2  6:13 
  189  100 Vic Pilon                  JR St. Scholastica                     30:50.3  6:13 
  190  101 Adam Wallenta              SO St. Scholastica                     30:50.5  6:13 
  191      Connor Bollweg             FR University Of Sioux Falls           30:53.8  6:13 
  192      Connor Medvec              SO Gustavus Adolphus College           30:53.9  6:13 
  193      Ben Neubecker              SO St. Olaf                            30:55.1  6:14 
  194  102 Daniel Stelljes            SO University Of Minnesota-Morris      30:58.5  6:14 
  195      Bill Grimm                 SR Carleton College                    30:59.7  6:15 
  196  103 Luke Rosenbaum             JR Martin Luther                       31:01.5  6:15 
  197  104 Luke Thun                  FR Bethany Lutheran College            31:05.6  6:16 
  198      Emmett Haberman            FR Gustavus Adolphus College           31:09.0  6:16 
  199      Kemal Kirchmeier           SO Macalester College                  31:12.4  6:17 
  200      Alex Weberg                SR Macalester College                  31:13.0  6:17 
  201      Andy Olson                 JR St. Olaf                            31:14.7  6:18 
  202  105 Richard Hansen             SR St. Scholastica                     31:20.0  6:19 
  203      Alex Gordon                FR Macalester College                  31:21.5  6:19 
  204      Mieszko Brikis             SO University Of Wisconsin-Superior    31:24.8  6:20 
  205  106 Gabriel Davila             FR University Of Minnesota-Morris      31:28.1  6:20 
  206      Derek Deblieck             FR St. Olaf                            31:34.3  6:22 
  207      Tayeb Zaidi                SO Macalester College                  31:39.5  6:23 
  208      Jimmy Lovrien              SO St. Scholastica                     31:39.8  6:23 
  209      Eric Wagner                FR Gustavus Adolphus College           31:41.9  6:23 
  210      Bryce Allen                FR University Of St. Thomas            31:44.4  6:24 
  211  107 Carl Wold                  JR Bethany Lutheran College            31:49.1  6:25 
  212      Casey Halbmaier            SO University Of St. Thomas            31:52.3  6:25 
  213      Tanner Fliss               JR Carleton College                    32:02.1  6:27 
  214  108 Nathanael Plocher          SR Martin Luther                       32:04.2  6:28 
  215      Evan White                 FR St. Scholastica                     32:05.8  6:28 
  216  109 Lucas Malimanek            SO Bethany Lutheran College            32:06.7  6:28 
  217      James Innelli              SR Macalester College                  32:12.6  6:29 
  218      Brandon Haling             SR University Of Wisconsin-Superior    32:27.2  6:32 
  219      Justin Friedrich           FR Gustavus Adolphus College           32:38.2  6:34 
  220  110 Bailey Denzer              JR University Of Minnesota-Morris      32:44.8  6:36 
  221      John Wildauer              SR Martin Luther                       32:46.3  6:36 
  222      Salvador Jaimes            FR University Of Sioux Falls           33:03.7  6:40 
  223  111 Spencer Walton             SO University Of Minnesota-Morris      33:09.4  6:41 
  224      Timothy Krause             FR Bethany Lutheran College            33:12.9  6:41 
  225      Matthew Tessmer            SO Martin Luther                       33:14.1  6:42 
  226  112 Declan McCrory             SR University Of Minnesota-Morris      33:15.3  6:42 
  227      Jordan Uhlhorn             JR Martin Luther                       33:27.8  6:44 
  228      Mike Lendt                 JR Bethany Lutheran College            33:36.4  6:46 
  229      Schuyler Moore             FR University Of Minnesota-Morris      33:55.6  6:50 
  230      Kenneth Reschke            JR Martin Luther                       34:28.6  6:57 
  231      Joel Malwitz               FR Gustavus Adolphus College           34:35.7  6:58 
  232      Nicolas Bruss              SO Bethany Lutheran College            34:49.1  7:01 
  233      Justin Duda                SO St. Scholastica                     34:59.5  7:03 
  234      John Henning               FR Martin Luther                       35:11.3  7:05 
  235      Scott Benz                 FR University Of Minnesota-Morris      35:31.6  7:09 
  236      Justin Deffenbacher        FR Carleton College                    35:40.5  7:11 
  237      John-Mark Dundas           SR St. Scholastica                     36:16.7  7:18 
  238      Timothy Wildauer           SO Bethany Lutheran College            36:50.6  7:25 
  239      Kyle Sather                FR St. Scholastica                     37:03.2  7:28 
  240      Tyler Larson               FR Martin Luther                       37:22.9  7:32 
  241      Nicholas Nemec             SO University Of Wisconsin-Superior    37:41.8  7:35 
  242      David Young                FR Martin Luther                       38:35.6  7:46 
  243      Tanner Verduzco            SO St. Scholastica                     38:44.1  7:48 
  244      Sam Helwig                 FR Martin Luther                       39:19.5  7:55 
  245      Peter Talen                SR Macalester College                  39:48.8  8:01 
  246      Ernesto Soto               SO University Of Wisconsin-Superior    45:17.1  9:07