UND Ron Pynn Invite -
Grand Forks, ND
10/18/2014

race logo










					             UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA RON PYNN INVITATIONAL
                              Grand Forks, ND
                             October 18, 2014
                                MEN'S - 8K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: MEN'S - DIVISION I
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    19  North Dakota St.          (  25:27.2  2:07:15.7   0:32.8)
========================================
  1      1  Lucas Degree                    25:10.0
  2      3  Marty Joyce                     25:22.5
  3      4  Brett Kelly                     25:27.2
  4      5  Brendan Skime                   25:33.2
  5      6  Brant Gilbertson                25:42.8
  6   (  8) Matt Jennings                   25:59.3
  7   ( 10) Joe Louiselle                   26:12.8

  2.    41  North Dakota              (  26:02.3  2:10:11.4   1:24.2)
========================================
  1      2  Nathan Peterson                 25:12.3
  2      7  Mark Harries                    25:45.4
  3      9  Darin Baltezore                 26:07.9
  4     11  Scott Kvidera                   26:29.3
  5     12  Connor Danielson                26:36.5
  6   ( 13) Drew Campbell                   26:39.6
  7   ( 14) Parker Wharram                  26:46.1



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: MEN'S - DIVISION I
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Year  Team                      2k Split 6k Split Time     Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======== ======== ======== ===== 
    1   1/11     37 Lucas Degree             SR North Dakota St.           6:31.71 19:13.51 25:09.99  5:04 
    2   1/10     27 Nathan Peterson          SR North Dakota               6:31.83 19:11.10 25:12.28  5:05 
    3   2/11     44 Marty Joyce              SR North Dakota St.           6:30.93 19:10.70 25:22.41  5:07 
    4   3/11     45 Brett Kelly              SR North Dakota St.           6:31.66 19:13.20 25:27.20  5:08 
    5   4/11     50 Brendan Skime            JR North Dakota St.           6:31.23 19:14.47 25:33.11  5:09 
    6   5/11     39 Brant Gilbertson         FR North Dakota St.           6:31.04 19:19.25 25:42.75  5:11 
    7   2/10     13 Mark Harries             JR North Dakota               6:33.02 19:29.25 25:45.39  5:11 
    8   6/11     43 Matt Jennings            SO North Dakota St.           6:31.93 19:27.03 25:59.25  5:14 
    9   3/10      8 Darin Baltezore          SO North Dakota               6:33.13 19:29.46 26:07.83  5:16 
   10   7/11     48 Joe Louiselle            FR North Dakota St.           6:31.50 19:30.99 26:12.71  5:17 
   11   8/11     49 Camron Roehl             FR North Dakota St.           6:31.13 19:38.60 26:15.63  5:17 
   12   4/10     18 Scott Kvidera            FR North Dakota               6:36.19 19:51.74 26:29.27  5:20 
   13   5/10     11 Connor Danielson         FR North Dakota               6:37.33 20:03.36 26:36.50  5:22 
   14   6/10     10 Drew Campbell            SO North Dakota               6:42.85 20:03.42 26:39.56  5:22 
   15   7/10     29 Parker Wharram           JR North Dakota               6:35.48 19:56.23 26:46.10  5:24 
   16   9/11     35 John Curley              JR North Dakota St.           6:33.91 20:08.04 26:51.28  5:25 
   17   8/10     28 Ryan Phillips            FR North Dakota               6:38.14 20:11.71 26:57.52  5:26 
   18  10/11     47 Francis Landman          JR North Dakota St.           6:34.06 20:18.81 27:06.01  5:28 
   19   9/10     17 Ryan Kirkland            SO North Dakota               6:46.99 20:21.20 27:09.79  5:28 
   20  11/11     36 Chad Deaustin            SO North Dakota St.           6:32.97 20:23.58 27:14.87  5:29 
   21  10/10     26 Benjamin Nelson          FR North Dakota               6:48.95 20:46.99 27:47.55  5:36 


             UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA RON PYNN INVITATIONAL
                              Grand Forks, ND
                             October 18, 2014
                                MEN'S - 8K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: MEN'S - DIVISION II
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    15  U Of Manitoba             (  26:21.4  2:11:46.6   0:42.0)
========================================
  1      1  Thomas Miller                   25:57.0
  2      2  Timothy Miller                  26:15.2
  3      3  Eric Thacher                    26:25.5
  4      4  Daniel Heschuk                  26:29.9
  5      5  Connor Boyd                     26:39.0
  6   (  6) Patrique Bulloch                26:39.8
  7   (  7) Ben Paterson                    26:52.7



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: MEN'S - DIVISION II
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Year  Team                      2k Split 6k Split Time     Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======== ======== ======== ===== 
    1   1/3      84 Sam Vincent                 University Of Manitoba Al  6:24.19 19:12.43 25:33.58  5:09 
    2   1/14     70 Thomas Miller               U Of Manitoba              6:32.96 19:32.38 25:56.94  5:14 
    3   2/14     71 Timothy Miller              U Of Manitoba              6:35.86 19:48.57 26:15.15  5:17 
    4   3/14     78 Eric Thacher                U Of Manitoba              6:35.57 19:49.12 26:25.44  5:19 
    5   4/14     66 Daniel Heschuk              U Of Manitoba              6:35.01 19:50.37 26:29.83  5:20 
    6   5/14     55 Connor Boyd                 U Of Manitoba              6:35.65 19:53.29 26:38.98  5:22 
    7   6/14     56 Patrique Bulloch            U Of Manitoba              6:35.75 19:48.75 26:39.75  5:22 
    8   7/14     73 Ben Paterson                U Of Manitoba              6:35.19 19:58.69 26:52.63  5:25 
    9   8/14     59 Joseph Darcel               U Of Manitoba              6:36.35 20:08.38 26:55.23  5:25 
   10   9/14     57 Jesse Burrows               U Of Manitoba              6:36.05 20:12.44 27:17.80  5:30 
   11  10/14     63 Josh Dyck                   U Of Manitoba              6:40.26 20:18.90 27:20.65  5:31 
   12  11/14     61 Mathieu Desmarais           U Of Manitoba              6:37.22 20:29.62 27:26.06  5:32 
   13  12/14     60 Tyler Derksen               U Of Manitoba              6:47.99 20:46.00 27:36.48  5:34 
   14  13/14     62 Conrad Drover               U Of Manitoba              6:48.16 20:57.19 28:01.12  5:39 
   15   2/3      81 Joel Anderson               University Of Manitoba Al  6:47.03 21:02.57 28:08.16  5:40 
   16   3/3      83 Joel Stevens                University Of Manitoba Al  6:47.06 21:34.34 29:04.77  5:51 
   17  14/14     54 Corey Arsenault             U Of Manitoba              7:03.56 22:19.16 30:04.37  6:03 


             UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA RON PYNN INVITATIONAL
                              Grand Forks, ND
                             October 18, 2014
                                MEN'S - 8K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: MEN'S - COMBINED
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    19  North Dakota St.          (  25:27.2  2:07:15.7   0:32.8)
========================================
  1      1  Lucas Degree                    25:10.0
  2      3  Marty Joyce                     25:22.5
  3      4  Brett Kelly                     25:27.2
  4      5  Brendan Skime                   25:33.2
  5      6  Brant Gilbertson                25:42.8
  6   (  9) Matt Jennings                   25:59.3
  7   ( 11) Joe Louiselle                   26:12.8

  2.    49  North Dakota              (  26:02.3  2:10:11.4   1:24.2)
========================================
  1      2  Nathan Peterson                 25:12.3
  2      7  Mark Harries                    25:45.4
  3     10  Darin Baltezore                 26:07.9
  4     14  Scott Kvidera                   26:29.3
  5     16  Connor Danielson                26:36.5
  6   ( 18) Drew Campbell                   26:39.6
  7   ( 20) Parker Wharram                  26:46.1

  3.    65  U Of Manitoba             (  26:21.4  2:11:46.6   0:42.0)
========================================
  1      8  Thomas Miller                   25:57.0
  2     12  Timothy Miller                  26:15.2
  3     13  Eric Thacher                    26:25.5
  4     15  Daniel Heschuk                  26:29.9
  5     17  Connor Boyd                     26:39.0
  6   ( 19) Patrique Bulloch                26:39.8
  7   ( 21) Ben Paterson                    26:52.7



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: MEN'S - COMBINED
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Year  Team                      2k Split 6k Split Time     Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======== ======== ======== ===== 
    1   1/11     37 Lucas Degree             SR North Dakota St.           6:31.71 19:13.51 25:09.99  5:04 
    2   1/10     27 Nathan Peterson          SR North Dakota               6:31.83 19:11.10 25:12.28  5:05 
    3   2/11     44 Marty Joyce              SR North Dakota St.           6:30.93 19:10.70 25:22.41  5:07 
    4   3/11     45 Brett Kelly              SR North Dakota St.           6:31.66 19:13.20 25:27.20  5:08 
    5   4/11     50 Brendan Skime            JR North Dakota St.           6:31.23 19:14.47 25:33.11  5:09 
    6   1/3      84 Sam Vincent                 University Of Manitoba Al  6:24.19 19:12.43 25:33.58  5:09 
    7   5/11     39 Brant Gilbertson         FR North Dakota St.           6:31.04 19:19.25 25:42.75  5:11 
    8   2/10     13 Mark Harries             JR North Dakota               6:33.02 19:29.25 25:45.39  5:11 
    9   1/14     70 Thomas Miller               U Of Manitoba              6:32.96 19:32.38 25:56.94  5:14 
   10   6/11     43 Matt Jennings            SO North Dakota St.           6:31.93 19:27.03 25:59.25  5:14 
   11   3/10      8 Darin Baltezore          SO North Dakota               6:33.13 19:29.46 26:07.83  5:16 
   12   7/11     48 Joe Louiselle            FR North Dakota St.           6:31.50 19:30.99 26:12.71  5:17 
   13   2/14     71 Timothy Miller              U Of Manitoba              6:35.86 19:48.57 26:15.15  5:17 
   14   8/11     49 Camron Roehl             FR North Dakota St.           6:31.13 19:38.60 26:15.63  5:17 
   15   3/14     78 Eric Thacher                U Of Manitoba              6:35.57 19:49.12 26:25.44  5:19 
   16   4/10     18 Scott Kvidera            FR North Dakota               6:36.19 19:51.74 26:29.27  5:20 
   17   4/14     66 Daniel Heschuk              U Of Manitoba              6:35.01 19:50.37 26:29.83  5:20 
   18   5/10     11 Connor Danielson         FR North Dakota               6:37.33 20:03.36 26:36.50  5:22 
   19   5/14     55 Connor Boyd                 U Of Manitoba              6:35.65 19:53.29 26:38.98  5:22 
   20   6/10     10 Drew Campbell            SO North Dakota               6:42.85 20:03.42 26:39.56  5:22 
   21   6/14     56 Patrique Bulloch            U Of Manitoba              6:35.75 19:48.75 26:39.75  5:22 
   22   7/10     29 Parker Wharram           JR North Dakota               6:35.48 19:56.23 26:46.10  5:24 
   23   9/11     35 John Curley              JR North Dakota St.           6:33.91 20:08.04 26:51.28  5:25 
   24   7/14     73 Ben Paterson                U Of Manitoba              6:35.19 19:58.69 26:52.63  5:25 
   25   8/14     59 Joseph Darcel               U Of Manitoba              6:36.35 20:08.38 26:55.23  5:25 
   26   8/10     28 Ryan Phillips            FR North Dakota               6:38.14 20:11.71 26:57.52  5:26 
   27  10/11     47 Francis Landman          JR North Dakota St.           6:34.06 20:18.81 27:06.01  5:28 
   28   9/10     17 Ryan Kirkland            SO North Dakota               6:46.99 20:21.20 27:09.79  5:28 
   29  11/11     36 Chad Deaustin            SO North Dakota St.           6:32.97 20:23.58 27:14.87  5:29 
   30   9/14     57 Jesse Burrows               U Of Manitoba              6:36.05 20:12.44 27:17.80  5:30 
   31  10/14     63 Josh Dyck                   U Of Manitoba              6:40.26 20:18.90 27:20.65  5:31 
   32  11/14     61 Mathieu Desmarais           U Of Manitoba              6:37.22 20:29.62 27:26.06  5:32 
   33  12/14     60 Tyler Derksen               U Of Manitoba              6:47.99 20:46.00 27:36.48  5:34 
   34  10/10     26 Benjamin Nelson          FR North Dakota               6:48.95 20:46.99 27:47.55  5:36 
   35  13/14     62 Conrad Drover               U Of Manitoba              6:48.16 20:57.19 28:01.12  5:39 
   36   2/3      81 Joel Anderson               University Of Manitoba Al  6:47.03 21:02.57 28:08.16  5:40 
   37   3/3      83 Joel Stevens                University Of Manitoba Al  6:47.06 21:34.34 29:04.77  5:51 
   38  14/14     54 Corey Arsenault             U Of Manitoba              7:03.56 22:19.16 30:04.37  6:03