Burger King Mandeville 7K -
Mandeville, MC
10/26/2014

race logo










					
                         BURGER KING MANDEVILLE 7K
                 Burger King Caledonia Avenune, Mandeville
                         Sunday, October 26, 2014

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       SCHOOL CHAMPIONSHIPS - FEMALE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 2:34:51 HOLMWOOD TECHNICAL HIGH SCH(  30:59)
=====================================
  1    29:09   1649 Shanieke Watson     F 18 HOLMWOOD TECHNICAL HIGH SCH 
  2    30:18   1640 Lisa Buchanan       F 16 HOLMWOOD TECHNICAL HIGH SCH 
  3    30:40   1646 Shaneeka Reid       F 13 HOLMWOOD TECHNICAL HIGH SCH 
  4    31:49   1648 Mellisa Tyme        F 17 HOLMWOOD TECHNICAL HIGH SCH 
  5    32:55   1644 Chrissani May       F 15 HOLMWOOD TECHNICAL HIGH SCH 

  2. 2:43:25 HYDEL HIGH SCHOOL          (  32:41)
=====================================
  1    31:37   1933 Taqece Duggan       F 16 HYDEL HIGH SCHOOL           
  2    31:54   1932 Emily Coley         F 14 HYDEL HIGH SCHOOL           
  3    33:00   1935 Monifa Green        F 15 HYDEL HIGH SCHOOL           
  4    33:15   1941 Aaliyah Stewart     F 13 HYDEL HIGH SCHOOL           
  5    33:39   1937 Jade Jones          F 12 HYDEL HIGH SCHOOL           

  3. 2:45:00 SPALDING HIGH SCHOOL       (  33:00)
=====================================
  1    31:39   1689 Kara Grant          F 15 SPALDING HIGH SCHOOL        
  2    31:43   1686 Kimara Austin       F 12 SPALDING HIGH SCHOOL        
  3    31:48   1690 Kacyann Harris      F 17 SPALDING HIGH SCHOOL        
  4    34:06   1691 Ann-Marie Jones     F 17 SPALDING HIGH SCHOOL        
  5    35:44   1687 Kimone Campbell     F 14 SPALDING HIGH SCHOOL        

  4. 2:45:16 EDWIN ALLEN HIGH SCHOOL    (  33:04)
=====================================
  1    32:46   1611 Ashanni Robb        F 16 EDWIN ALLEN HIGH SCHOOL     
  2    32:53   1599 Jeima Davis         F 14 EDWIN ALLEN HIGH SCHOOL     
  3    32:55   1603 Alvina Howell       F 17 EDWIN ALLEN HIGH SCHOOL     
  4    33:03   1605 Teresha Jacobs      F 17 EDWIN ALLEN HIGH SCHOOL     
  5    33:39   1602 Kayann Green        F 13 EDWIN ALLEN HIGH SCHOOL     

  5. 2:46:43 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL (  33:21)
=====================================
  1    31:11   1751 Britney Dixon       F 15 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL  
  2    31:26   1757 Sasha-Gaye Whyte    F 17 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL  
  3    33:46   1755 Kris Ann Plummer    F 13 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL  
  4    35:05   1753 Aaliyah Gordon      F 15 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL  
  5    35:15   1756 Alicia Skyer        F 14 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL  

  6. 2:47:09 ST. JAGO HIGH SCHOOL       (  33:26)
=====================================
  1    31:50   1988 Roshae Burrell      F 19 ST. JAGO HIGH SCHOOL        
  2    32:50   1992 Chris-Ann Lewis     F 14 ST. JAGO HIGH SCHOOL        
  3    33:35   1998 Shana-Kay South     F 18 ST. JAGO HIGH SCHOOL        
  4    33:37   1995 Conangela Senior    F 18 ST. JAGO HIGH SCHOOL        
  5    35:17   1996 Sovereena Silburn   F 14 ST. JAGO HIGH SCHOOL        

  7. 2:52:10 RUSEA'S HIGH SCHOOL        (  34:26)
=====================================
  1    32:27   1971 Kimone Buchanan     F 14 RUSEA'S HIGH SCHOOL         
  2    33:06   1972 Shaneice Buchanan   F 17 RUSEA'S HIGH SCHOOL         
  3    33:19   1970 Tara Bert           F 14 RUSEA'S HIGH SCHOOL         
  4    36:02   1978 Shadice Parkinson   F 16 RUSEA'S HIGH SCHOOL         
  5    37:16   1977 Savanah Muir        F 15 RUSEA'S HIGH SCHOOL         

  8. 2:54:49 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL     (  34:58)
=====================================
  1    32:38   1956 Zoey-Ann Wint       F 13 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL      
  2    33:55   1946 Britney Brown       F 13 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL      
  3    34:00   1948 Shoya-Kay Holness   F 13 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL      
  4    35:38   1953 Ayisha Smith        F 13 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL      
  5    38:38   1952 Kimona Smikle       F 17 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL      

  9. 3:04:31 ST. ELIZABETH TECHNICAL HIG(  36:55)
=====================================
  1    32:59   1704 Chantai Smith       F 18 ST. ELIZABETH TECHNICAL HIG 
  2    34:17   1702 Ackeliah Robertson  F 18 ST. ELIZABETH TECHNICAL HIG 
  3    38:27   1708 Patrica Williams    F 18 ST. ELIZABETH TECHNICAL HIG 
  4    39:20   1705 Shaniel Smith       F 14 ST. ELIZABETH TECHNICAL HIG 
  5    39:28   1698 Shevonne Dixon      F 18 ST. ELIZABETH TECHNICAL HIG 

 10. 3:14:43 MAVIS BANK HIGH SCHOOL     (  38:57)
=====================================
  1    30:09   1651 Crystal Brown       F 14 MAVIS BANK HIGH SCHOOL      
  2    35:01   1656 Latrice McGann      F 16 MAVIS BANK HIGH SCHOOL      
  3    36:16   1654 Komorine Davis      F 13 MAVIS BANK HIGH SCHOOL      
  4    46:38   1657 Saneka Richards     F 12 MAVIS BANK HIGH SCHOOL      
  5    46:39   1653 Daneka Clarke       F 11 MAVIS BANK HIGH SCHOOL      

 11. 3:18:19 ALBERT TOWN HIGH SCHOOL    (  39:40)
=====================================
  1    36:28   1503 Kelly-Ann Beckford  F 14 ALBERT TOWN HIGH SCHOOL     
  2    38:56   1510 Tasinia Mothersill  F 14 ALBERT TOWN HIGH SCHOOL     
  3    39:19   1504 Okennia Brown       F 15 ALBERT TOWN HIGH SCHOOL     
  4    39:46   1511 Natlee Sullivan     F 17 ALBERT TOWN HIGH SCHOOL     
  5    43:50   1512 Raneica Trail       F 12 ALBERT TOWN HIGH SCHOOL     

 12. 3:21:11 BELLEFIELD HIGH SCHOOL     (  40:15)
=====================================
  1    38:05   1532 Aneisha Lawrence    F 12 BELLEFIELD HIGH SCHOOL      
  2    39:31   1524 Shanadeen Bartley   F 16 BELLEFIELD HIGH SCHOOL      
  3    40:28   1525 Crystal Crawford    F 16 BELLEFIELD HIGH SCHOOL      
  4    41:16   1531 Nattassia Knight    F 16 BELLEFIELD HIGH SCHOOL      
  5    41:51   1530 Kay-C Hewitt        F 15 BELLEFIELD HIGH SCHOOL      

 13. 3:23:49 CLARENDON COLLEGE          (  40:46)
=====================================
  1    36:18   1584 Olivier Rochester   F 15 CLARENDON COLLEGE           
  2    40:06   1575 Jodyann Dixon       F 12 CLARENDON COLLEGE           
  3    41:52   1577 Venise Fisher       F 16 CLARENDON COLLEGE           
  4    42:25   1583 Moeisha Page        F 13 CLARENDON COLLEGE           
  5    43:08   1573 Latoya Barnett      F 13 CLARENDON COLLEGE           

 14. 3:57:05 BOG WALK HIGH SCHOOL       (  47:25)
=====================================
  1    38:34   1909 Jameaka Mannings    F 14 BOG WALK HIGH SCHOOL        
  2    46:19   1556 Annica Gayle        F 14 BOG WALK HIGH SCHOOL        
  3    46:21   1558 Shannar Grant       F 13 BOG WALK HIGH SCHOOL        
  4    47:59   1907 Toniann Coleman     F 14 BOG WALK HIGH SCHOOL        
  5    57:52   1562 Tiffany Clarke      F 14 BOG WALK HIGH SCHOOL        

 15. 4:16:41 TACIUS GOLDING HIGH SCHOOL (  51:21)
=====================================
  1    40:54   1726 Dashelle Hylton     F 13 TACIUS GOLDING HIGH SCHOOL  
  2    48:36   1724 Shantell Dale       F 13 TACIUS GOLDING HIGH SCHOOL  
  3    54:40   1728 Tamisha Shirly      F 16 TACIUS GOLDING HIGH SCHOOL  
  4    55:07   1725 Jhonta Grossette    F 14 TACIUS GOLDING HIGH SCHOOL  
  5    57:24   1723 Shanaray Dale       F 13 TACIUS GOLDING HIGH SCHOOL