PUMA FORTIS 5K -
Kingston, JM
5/3/2015

race logo










					
                              PUMA FORTIS 5K
                Kingston College, 2A North Street, Kingston
                            Sunday, May 3, 2015

                    ********** 5K RUN AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1   515 Karlene Blagrove    F  44 NO EXCUSE RUN CLUB 00:21:46 
    2   331 Ann Marie Shaw      F  46                    00:22:47 
    3   251 Sandra Aitken       F  57                    00:24:06 

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1   661 Shane Buchanan      M  17                    00:16:28 
    2   561 Ryon Chambers       M  35 HI-LYTE ROAD RACE  00:17:05 
    3   559 Javier Beswick-Scot M  20 CHALLENGE ACCEPTED 00:18:11 


        ********** AGE GROUP AWARDS (Based On Net Time) **********

                  ********** FEMALE Ages 1 - 9 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   304 Kahlia Lecky        F   8                           00:49:55 
    2   205 Courteney Case      F   7 TEAM CASE                 00:51:11 
    3   303 Amoy Lecky          F   5                           00:54:20 

                   ********** MALE Ages 1 - 9 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   600 Miles Hanna         M   6 WE GOT THE RUNS           00:32:45 
    2    17 Kyle Bolton         M   6 BOLTON FORTIS             00:32:52 
    3    18 Kirk Bolton, Jr.    M   9 BOLTON FORTIS             00:50:13 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 10 - 14 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1    68 Deandra Reynolds    F  13 ICWI                      00:25:35 
    2    91 Rashelle Johnston   F  14 JOHNSTON                  00:43:33 
    3   625 Allyanah Black      F  13 BODY BY KURT              00:45:25 

                  ********** MALE Ages 10 - 14 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   431 Tarees Rhoden       M  14                           00:19:17 
    2   108 Andre Wickham       M  14 KINGSTON COLLEGE          00:21:26 
    3   686 Ricardo Hall        M  14                           00:24:17 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 15 - 19 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1    66 Jada Newell         F  15 ICWI                      00:25:31 
    2   266 Deanna Clarke       F  17                           00:35:12 
    3   541 Aisha Wood          F  18                           00:43:26 

                  ********** MALE Ages 15 - 19 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   661 Shane Buchanan      M  17                           00:16:28 
    2   106 Ronaldo Ferguson    M  17 KINGSTON COLLEGE          00:18:47 
    3   400 Yonick Johnson      M  18                           00:21:33 


                 ********** FEMALE Ages 20 - 29 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   626 Jodiann Boyd        F  26 BODY BY KURT              00:27:03 
    2    82 Danielle Charles    F  26 JAMAICA DENTAL STUDENTS A 00:31:47 
    3   241 Kacian Nelson       F  24 WE RUN DIS!!!!            00:32:31 

                  ********** MALE Ages 20 - 29 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   559 Javier Beswick-Scot M  20 CHALLENGE ACCEPTED        00:18:11 
    2    59 Demar Lyle          M  28 GO RUN RUNNING CLUB       00:21:28 
    3   508 Oniel Lake          M  29 LASCO                     00:22:22 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 30 - 39 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1 10350 Elizabeth Brown     F  34 LASCO                     00:23:29 
    2   326 Ayanna Samuels      F  34                           00:27:18 
    3   188 Theresa Thompson    F  31 RUN WID IT                00:27:20 

                  ********** MALE Ages 30 - 39 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   561 Ryon Chambers       M  35 HI-LYTE ROAD RACE TEAM    00:17:05 
    2   387 Chefton Hall        M  31                           00:18:52 
    3   198 Kevin Salkie        M  33 RUN WID IT                00:20:40 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 40 - 49 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   515 Karlene Blagrove    F  44 NO EXCUSE RUN CLUB        00:21:46 
    2   331 Ann Marie Shaw      F  46                           00:22:47 
    3   152 Tanya Allgrove      F  44 PACERS RUNNING CLUB       00:24:19 

                  ********** MALE Ages 40 - 49 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   383 Marlon Gravesande   M  41                           00:18:02 
    2   684 Patrick Lee         M  49                           00:19:46 
    3   359 Richard Brown       M  43                           00:20:03 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 50 - 59 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   251 Sandra Aitken       F  57                           00:24:06 
    2   630 Sharon Stewart-Edwa F  53 BODY BY KURT              00:26:47 
    3   631 Marlene Weston      F  51 BODY BY KURT              00:28:39 


                  ********** MALE Ages 50 - 59 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   214 Oral Anderson       M  53 THE GLEANER COMPANY       00:19:56 
    2   349 George Allen        M  59                           00:21:56 
    3   169 Ricardo Neins       M  50 PETROJAM LIMITED          00:23:23 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 60 - 69 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   123 Dell Wong           F  62 LIME                      00:29:49 
    2   339 Una McPherson       F  64                           00:38:53 
    3   118 Carol Logan         F  66 LIME                      00:40:33 

                  ********** MALE Ages 60 - 69 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   405 Denzil Lewis        M  66                           00:26:21 
    2   662 Basil Burke         M  67                           00:34:26 
    3   104 Dennis Cunningham   M  63 KINGSTON COLLEGE          00:39:15 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 70 - 99 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   280 Beverley Garrick    F  74                           00:41:33 
    2   288 Phyllis Green       F  71                           00:58:15 

                  ********** MALE Ages 70 - 99 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1     1 Roy Thomas          M  87                           00:48:12