PUMA FORTIS 5K -
Kingston, JM
5/3/2015

race logo










					
                              PUMA FORTIS 5K
                Kingston College, 2A North Street, Kingston
                            Sunday, May 3, 2015

                   ********** 5K WALK AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1 10201 Paula Sinclair      F  40 AGELESS WONDERS    00:33:44 
    2 10365 Olivia McKoy        F  41                    00:34:53 
    3 10301 Latayna Whyte-Bispo F  35                    00:36:10 

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1 10369 Kenardo Phillips    M  32                    00:31:23 
    2 10204 Eric Thompson       M  43 AGELESS WONDERS    00:32:16 
    3 10388 Andrew Newell       M  36 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAM 00:33:45 

        ********** AGE GROUP AWARDS (Based On Net Time) **********

                  ********** FEMALE Ages 1 - 9 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 

                   ********** MALE Ages 1 - 9 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1 10249 Jordan Williams     M   7 THE WILLIAMS CLAN         00:47:34 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 10 - 14 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 

                  ********** MALE Ages 10 - 14 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1 10367 MacIque Henny       M  13                           00:44:51 
    2 10396 Alex Grey           M  12                           00:46:43 
    3 10428 Owen Cox            M  13                           00:49:05 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 15 - 19 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1 10224 Sutandy Thompson    F  18 IMMACULATE CONCEPTION HIG 00:54:47 
    2 10374 Britney Nevers      F  15 KONNEXX                   00:57:48 
    3 10357 Jhenelle Perry      F  19 LASCO                     01:03:08 

                  ********** MALE Ages 15 - 19 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1 10311 Chadrick Brown      M  16                           00:33:53 
    2 10399 Paul Thomas         M  19                           00:35:58 
    3 10397 Sadiki Hines        M  15                           00:36:38 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 20 - 29 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1 10220 Dikoda Davis        F  26 ICWI                      00:40:06 
    2 10359 Tavia Pinnock       F  23 LASCO                     00:41:29 
    3 10372 Gayanne Graham      F  27 JP TROPICAL FOODS         00:41:38 


                  ********** MALE Ages 20 - 29 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1 10326 Tarik Osbourne      M  25                           00:38:37 
    2 10380 Janoiy Gray         M  23 KONNEXX                   00:46:04 
    3 10382 Kavon Jones         M  27 KONNEXX                   00:46:05 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 30 - 39 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1 10301 Latayna Whyte-Bispo F  35                           00:36:08 
    2 10216 Charmaine Montgomer F  32 ENERGIZERS                00:40:25 
    3 10449 Alayne Bennett      F  38                           00:40:50 

                  ********** MALE Ages 30 - 39 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1 10369 Kenardo Phillips    M  32                           00:31:21 
    2 10388 Andrew Newell       M  36 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP       00:33:41 
    3 10412 Kurt Dunn           M  36 BODY BY KURT              00:33:49 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 40 - 49 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1 10201 Paula Sinclair      F  40 AGELESS WONDERS           00:33:43 
    2 10365 Olivia McKoy        F  41                           00:34:52 
    3 10278 Judith Longmore     F  47                           00:38:04 

                  ********** MALE Ages 40 - 49 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1 10204 Eric Thompson       M  43 AGELESS WONDERS           00:32:14 
    2 10313 Shawn Brown         M  47                           00:37:28 
    3 10237 Oniel Williams      M  48 PETROLEUM CORPORATION     00:38:30 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 50 - 59 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1 10292 Jacqueline Rutter   F  54                           00:36:44 
    2 10406 Beverly Cole        F  53 BODY BY KURT              00:37:53 
    3 10263 Shirley Davis       F  58                           00:40:50 

                  ********** MALE Ages 50 - 59 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1 10333 Gerald Tyndale      M  54                           00:33:56 
    2 10202 Devon Kitson        M  54 AGELESS WONDERS           00:34:18 
    3 10314 Wayne Christian     M  50                           00:41:22 


                 ********** FEMALE Ages 60 - 69 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1 10207 Margaret McGhie     F  62 BIGGY'S FORTIS            00:41:34 
    2 10303 Lorraine Wilson     F  60                           00:46:30 
    3 10210 Ann Smith           F  60 CONVENT OF MERCY ACADEMY  00:48:09 

                  ********** MALE Ages 60 - 69 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1 10244 Leahcim Semaj       M  63 THE JOBBANK               00:40:14 
    2 10340 Neville Oxford      M  66                           00:43:08 
    3 10209 Norman Hall         M  67 BIGGY'S FORTIS            00:46:07 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 70 - 99 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 

                  ********** MALE Ages 70 - 99 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1 10203 Owen Miller         M  72 AGELESS WONDERS           00:38:26 
    2 10331 Earle Spencer       M  71                           00:47:15