Brian Kraft Memorial 5K -
Minneapolis, MN
5/25/2015

race logo










					
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    Brian Kraft Memorial 5K
                         40+ Teams Men
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.   49:16.08 Run MN - (30-0466)                      (  16:25.36)
==================================================
  1    16:10.94  Kelly Mortenson 44                           
  2    16:28.56  Patrick Billig 52                            
  3    16:36.58  Brent Roeger 43                              
  4 (  17:15.31) Brian Lundberg 49                            
  5 (  17:40.89) Rob Class 54                                 
  6 (  17:43.18) Jim Larranaga 49                             

  2.   50:29.11 TC Running Company - (30-0402)          (  16:49.70)
==================================================
  1    15:41.49  Joey Keillor 40                              
  2    17:16.92  John Van Danacker 52                         
  3    17:30.70  Matthew Waite 47                             
  4 (  18:11.68) Jim Holovnia 51                              
  5 (  23:10.12) Jared Mondry 72                              

  3.   51:25.08 Molar Milers (30-0325)                  (  17:08.36)
==================================================
  1    16:13.54  Daniel Strike 44                             
  2    17:28.96  Allan Bohlke 51                              
  3    17:42.58  William Sikorski 45                          
  4 (  19:39.20) Raymond Mitchell 50                          
  5 (  21:31.56) Denny Jordan 63                              
  6 (  21:36.41) Mark Leduc 60                                
  7 (  21:53.28) Rick Strand 61                               

  4.   52:02.13 Run N Fun - (30-0380)                   (  17:20.71)
==================================================
  1    16:01.08  Eric Johnson 40                              
  2    17:45.94  Bobby Paxton 58                              
  3    18:15.11  Michael Moulsoff 52                          
  4 (  19:04.59) William Magdalene 56                         
  5 (  19:12.92) Kirt Goetzke 54                              
  6 (  19:38.47) Derek Phillips 42                            
  7 (  20:33.37) Michael Bjornberg 61                         

  5.   52:11.37 Northwoods - MN/WI (30-0339)            (  17:23.79)
==================================================
  1    16:41.97  Dimitri Drekonja 41                          
  2    17:28.47  Matthew Reinders 47                          
  3    18:00.93  Darrin Johnson 49                            
  4 (  18:17.07) Scott Davis 45                               
  5 (  18:32.88) Tony Yang 51                                 
  6 (  18:41.25) Tom Prentice 55                              
  7 (  19:15.27) Doug Cowles 41                               
  8 (  19:25.92) Frank Campbell 50                            
  9 (  19:27.44) Alan Eastlund 43                             
 10 (  20:05.59) Jarrow Wahman 53                             
 11 (  20:54.65) Timothy Carlsness. Sr. 53                    
 12 (  21:01.02) Jess Koski 60                                
 13 (  21:35.77) Eric Huff 40                                 
 14 (  21:35.82) Bill Koski 49                                
 15 (  21:38.31) Dan Conway 76                                
 16 (  31:20.25) Rick Kucinski 63                             
 17 (  33:48.33) Randy Back 56                                

  6.   56:48.98 Northstar Running (30-0469)             (  18:56.32)
==================================================
  1    17:39.36  Brian Davenport 40                           
  2    19:34.20  Peter Gellerup 46                            
  3    19:35.42  Robert Day 50                                
  4 (  20:19.84) Jeffrey Fuller 42                            
  5 (  22:54.65) Damon Rothstein 43                           

  7.   58:10.87 Life Time Run (30-0405)                 (  19:23.62)
==================================================
  1    17:02.48  Ken Cooper 43                                
  2    18:47.55  Rick Trueman 48                              
  3    22:20.84  Brent Peterson 48                            
  4 (  25:31.60) Deron Lewis 40                               
  5 (  25:38.51) Tony Klipsic 45                              

  8. 1:02:44.36 St. Cloud River Runners/EnduRUNce Shop -(  20:54.78)
==================================================
  1    19:33.17  Allen Zetterlund 60                          
  2    20:10.75  Rick Hlebain 64                              
  3    23:00.44  Bob Kovell 62                                

  9. 1:06:38.92 MDRA (30-0301)                          (  22:12.97)
==================================================
  1    20:17.72  Rick Peterson 56                             
  2    22:57.08  Jim Graupner 70                              
  3    23:24.12  Arland Braaten-Lee 66                        

 10. 1:15:28.57 Mill City Running (30-0457)             (  25:09.52)
==================================================
  1    22:45.17  Erik Larson 40                               
  2    26:06.27  Tim Peterson 42                              
  3    26:37.13  Brent Nelson 41                              
  4 (  29:01.51) David Olson 69                               

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    Brian Kraft Memorial 5K
                       40+ Teams Women
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.   57:49.32 TC Running Company - (30-0402)          (  19:16.44)
==================================================
  1    18:54.08  Heather Himler 40                            
  2    19:14.09  Manuela Knispel 43                           
  3    19:41.15  Sonya Decker 48                              
  4 (  19:46.97) Becky Youngberg 40                           
  5 (  21:05.40) Laurie Hanscom 51                            
  6 (  21:43.28) Melissa Nachmias 47                          
  7 (  21:45.98) Ann Snuggerud 47                             

  2.   58:09.63 Run N Fun - (30-0380)                   (  19:23.21)
==================================================
  1    18:15.01  Erin Block 40                                
  2    19:53.40  Debra Campbell 48                            
  3    20:01.22  Bonnie Sons 49                               
  4 (  20:38.34) Kelly Keeler 53                              
  5 (  21:42.44) Darla Oconnor 47                             
  6 (  22:00.67) Pamela Weier 55                              
  7 (  22:38.68) Kari Campbell 52                             
  8 (  22:42.19) Kristin Miller 52                            
  9 (  28:43.34) Ann Haugejorde 61                            
 10 (  35:19.34) Mary Hiatt 68                                

  3. 1:03:46.13 St. Cloud River Runners/EnduRUNce Shop -(  21:15.37)
==================================================
  1    19:07.53  Wanda Gau 53                                 
  2    21:33.00  Lisa Hines 52                                
  3    23:05.60  Anita Baugh 57                               
  4 (  23:30.10) Eda Mutua 50                                 
  5 (  31:25.95) Denise Baxter 56                             

  4. 1:08:38.76 Northwoods - MN/WI (30-0339)            (  22:52.92)
==================================================
  1    21:28.17  Kara Drekonja 40                             
  2    21:33.98  Kathi Madden 57                              
  3    25:36.61  Abby Davis 46                                
  4 (  27:55.81) Claudia Cottrell 64                          
  5 (  32:12.63) Elizabeth Wahman 50                          

  5. 1:11:59.25 Prairie Striders - (30-0302)            (  23:59.75)
==================================================
  1    21:57.30  Andriette Wickstrom 60                       
  2    24:42.67  Gloria Jansen 67                             
  3    25:19.28  Diane Stoneking 67                           

  6. 1:25:13.85 MDRA (30-0301)                          (  28:24.61)
==================================================
  1    26:20.24  Kathleen Shea 67                             
  2    28:36.22  Sandra Dalquist 74                           
  3    30:17.39  Rosemary Harnly 68