Chaska Run -
Chaska, MN
5/14/2011

race logo










					                             CHASKA 10K/5K RUN
                          Chaska, MN May 14, 2011
                                    5K

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    Age Sex City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/23     54 Mark Herzog              31 M   Chanhassen         MN   18:18  5:54 
    2   1/52    180 Kelly Scheller           35 F   Victoria           MN   19:02  6:08 
    3   2/23     76 Matt Lewellen            37 M   Carver             MN   20:52  6:43 
    4   3/23     87 Tony Mosser              38 M   Mayer              MN   21:16  6:51 
    5   2/52    156 Allison Wideman          37 F   Carver             MN   22:41  7:18 
    6   3/52    187 Deanna Eldred            36 F   Victoria           MN   22:51  7:22 
    7   4/52    186 Emily Nebben             35 F   Victoria           MN   23:15  7:29 
    8   4/23     45 Justin Hagen             30 M   Eden Prairie       MN   23:31  7:35 
    9   1/14     24 Neil Dejewski            43 M   Waconia            MN   24:03  7:45 
   10   2/14    105 John Ridler              43 M   Chaska             MN   24:19  7:50 
   11   5/52    161 Lisa Youngquist          33 F   Eden Prairie       MN   24:25  7:52 
   12   1/14     63 Mary Jones               52 F   Chaska             MN   24:37  7:56 
   13   1/3      43 Ellen Goodrich           13 F   Chaska             MN   24:52  8:01 
   14   1/4     146 David Wabbe              26 M   Waconia            MN   25:04  8:04 
   15   1/38     61 Pam Joe                  46 F   Chanhassen         MN   25:08  8:06 
   16   1/6     129 Ryan Stafne              11 M   Chaska             MN   25:11  8:07 
   17   1/21    192 Bridget Mulheran         23 F   Saint Paul         MN   25:15  8:08 
   18   2/21    142 Heather Van Sickle       22 F   Chaska             MN   25:16  8:08 
   19   5/23      4 Tim Andrews              34 M   Chaska             MN   25:23  8:10 
   20   6/52    103 Aimee Peterson           33 F   Eden Prairie       MN   25:23  8:11 
   21   7/52     18 Miranda Childers         30 F   Montrose           MN   25:42  8:17 
   22   3/21     51 Mercy Hendrickson        29 F   Chanhassen         MN   25:45  8:18 
   23   6/23    139 Steve Thomas             35 M   Hugo               MN   25:47  8:18 
   24   2/38    138 Pam Thomas               41 F   Chaska             MN   25:55  8:21 
   25   2/4     132 Eric Steinbrueck         26 M   Eden Prairie       MN   25:56  8:21 
   26   3/14    120 Joel Schwarz             41 M   Chaska             MN   26:01  8:23 
   27   3/38    143 June Van Sickle          46 F   Chaska             MN   26:04  8:24 
   28   7/23    140 Chad Thompson            30 M   Mahtomedi          MN   26:12  8:26 
   29   4/21    160 Chastity Wojcik          24 F   Woodbury           MN   26:12  8:26 
   30   8/23    104 Dan Reitsma              33 M   Chaska             MN   26:19  8:29 
   31   8/52     64 Alisen Kendall           32 F   Chaska             MN   26:28  8:31 
   32   5/21     28 Laura Dukowitz           28 F   Mayer              MN   26:35  8:34 
   33   1/3     181 Greg Davis               50 M   Chaska             MN   27:02  8:42 
   34   9/52    108 Tanya Rylee              38 F   Chaska             MN   27:06  8:44 
   35  10/52    157 Erin Willford            30 F   Minneapolis        MN   27:27  8:50 
   36   4/38    171 Stuart Dodds             45 F   Chaska             MN   27:27  8:51 
   37   6/21     60 Allison Jabs             25 F   Chaska             MN   27:30  8:52 
   38   5/38    145 Kari Vettel              40 F   Chaska             MN   27:40  8:55 
   39  11/52    133 Kristin Stier            32 F   Belle Plaine       MN   27:42  8:55 
   40   9/23      9 Craig Boeckers           36 M   Chaska             MN   27:43  8:56 
   41  12/52    148 Tracy Wacker             35 F   Chaska             MN   28:00  9:01 
   42  13/52    178 Krystal Gipson           35 F   Carver             MN   28:03  9:02 
   43   6/38    230 Steph Anderson           40 F   Chaska             MN   28:04  9:02 
   44   4/14    184 Steve Eiter              43 M   Chaska             MN   28:10  9:04 
   45  14/52    125 Cori Silvestain          35 F   Chaska             MN   28:15  9:06 
   46   7/38      1 Martha Althaus           43 F   Chaska             MN   28:21  9:08 
   47  15/52     19 Sarah Chown              30 F   Carver             MN   28:24  9:09 
   48   8/38     29 Marguerite Dummer        48 F   Waconia            MN   28:30  9:11 
   49   7/21    188 Kellie Miller            29 F   Chaska             MN   28:38  9:13 
   50  10/23    189 Mike Rosen               30 M   Chaska             MN   28:39  9:13 
   51   2/14    112 Terry Schepers           50 F   Chaska             MN   28:50  9:17 
   52  16/52    193 Shari Breuer             39 F   Eden Prairie       MN   28:52  9:18 
   53  11/23    169 Ben Sanchen              35 M   Chaska             MN   28:59  9:20 
   54  17/52      2 Lindsay Anderson         30 F   Minneapolis        MN   29:09  9:23 
   55   5/14    101 Jeff Pederson            40 M   Chaska             MN   29:11  9:24 
   56   9/38    137 Laura Theis              43 F   Chaska             MN   29:12  9:24 
   57  10/38     78 Amy Lilya                46 F   Chaska             MN   29:12  9:24 
   58   3/4      13 Korey Bushman            28 M   Eden Prairie       MN   29:29  9:30 
   59   8/21     97 Brittany Panning         27 F   Chaska             MN   29:29  9:30 
   60   3/14    118 Nancy Schulz             51 F   Chaska             MN   29:35  9:32 
   61   2/6     176 Aidan Wayne               7 M   Osseo              MN   29:35  9:32 
   62  18/52    177 Deanna Wayne             35 F   Osseo              MN   29:35  9:32 
   63  19/52     33 Jessica Felten           31 F   Jordan             MN   29:55  9:38 
   64  20/52     77 Laurie Lewis             32 F   Jordan             MN   29:58  9:39 
   65  11/38    173 Suzanne Brousseau        43 F   Shakopee           MN   30:12  9:44 
   66   9/21     50 Alex Heide               23 F   Mound              MN   30:13  9:44 
   67   6/14     74 Voigt Lenmark            41 M   Chaska             MN   30:18  9:45 
   68  12/23    185 Matt Podhrodsky          35 M   Chaska             MN   30:21  9:46 
   69  12/38     32 Kirsten Ellis            43 F   Minnetonka         MN   30:23  9:47 
   70   3/6     172 Brandon Heitz            12 M   Belle Plaine       MN   30:26  9:48 
   71  21/52     41 Patti Goodman            38 F   Chaska             MN   30:27  9:48 
   72  22/52     47 Kelli Hansen             31 F   Victoria           MN   30:29  9:49 
   73  23/52     94 Jill Noennig             32 F   Eden Prairie       MN   30:29  9:49 
   74  24/52    170 Carrie Olhelser          34 F   Chaska             MN   30:35  9:51 
   75  13/23     75 Mitch Lewandowski        34 M   Chaska             MN   30:42  9:53 
   76   4/6     162 David Zugan              12 M   Carver             MN   30:43  9:54 
   77   7/14    163 Steve Zugan              40 M   Carver             MN   30:44  9:54 
   78  25/52      3 Jennifer Andrews         34 F   Chaska             MN   30:50  9:56 
   79  10/21    190 Anna Sjogren             20 F   Chanhassen         MN   31:02 10:00 
   80  26/52     55 Julie Hesson             38 F   Chaska             MN   31:03 10:00 
   81   4/14    153 Lori(lorinda Wartenberg  52 F   Chaska             MN   31:04 10:00 
   82  27/52    109 Carrie Sazama            31 F   Eden Prairie       MN   31:10 10:02 
   83  11/21    114 Erin Schlake             28 F   Carver             MN   31:12 10:03 
   84  14/23    147 Elliot Wachter           32 M   Chaska             MN   31:14 10:03 
   85   8/14      6 Dennis Aretz             41 M   Belle Plaine       MN   31:16 10:04 
   86  28/52     23 Kristin Deboer           33 F   Jordan             MN   31:23 10:07 
   87  13/38    113 Rochelle Scherkenbach    48 F   Eden Prairie       MN   31:37 10:11 
   88  29/52    167 Kelly Kellin             35 F   Chaska             MN   31:41 10:12 
   89  12/21    197 Tracy Worm               28 F   Chaska             MN   31:44 10:13 
   90   4/4      82 Andrew Marjala           28 M   Chanhassen         MN   31:47 10:14 
   91  14/38    141 Terri Tjaden             47 F   Burnsville         MN   31:56 10:17 
   92  13/21    150 Meghan Wall              26 F   Chaska             MN   31:58 10:18 
   93  15/23     38 Daniel Genovaldi         38 M   Chaska             MN   32:02 10:19 
   94   5/14    155 Linda Wentzlaff          52 F   Henderson          MN   32:04 10:20 
   95  16/23     25 Brent Dodds              37 M   Chaska             MN   32:07 10:21 
   96  15/38     56 Char Hirsch              47 F   Eden Prairie       MN   32:14 10:23 
   97   1/1     131 Mary Starr               60 F   Chaska             MN   32:35 10:30 
   98  30/52    115 Rachael Schmillen        30 F   Carver             MN   32:37 10:30 
   99  14/21     86 Amanda Molnau            29 F   Minneapolis        MN   32:37 10:30 
  100   2/3     122 Mary Shefveland          17 F   Elk River          MN   32:38 10:30 
  101  31/52     12 Tonya Bushey             39 F   Chaska             MN   32:41 10:31 
  102  16/38     80 Melissa Maher            42 F   Rogers             MN   32:49 10:34 
  103  32/52    685 Sherri Sperry            33 F   Chaska             MN   32:52 10:35 
  104  15/21     88 Sarah Mulheran           28 F   Chaska             MN   32:56 10:36 
  105  33/52    152 Stephanie Warner         36 F   Chaska             MN   33:00 10:38 
  106  34/52     37 Katrina Gamst            31 F   Savage             MN   33:01 10:38 
  107  35/52      5 Linda Antony             37 F   Chaska             MN   33:01 10:38 
  108  17/23    154 Kevin Wasz               34 M   Richfield          MN   33:37 10:50 
  109   3/3      42 Bear Goodrich            10 F   Chaska             MN   33:40 10:51 
  110   9/14    174 Bob Pollard              46 M   Prior Lake         MN   33:45 10:52 
  111  36/52     67 Carisak Kuntz            39 F   Chaska             MN   33:51 10:54 
  112  37/52     49 Jodeen Hatfield          36 F   Chaska             MN   33:53 10:55 
  113  10/14    126 Dan Snapp                43 M   Chaska             MN   33:54 10:55 
  114  17/38     66 Kim Klingelhutz          45 F   Chanhassen         MN   34:02 10:58 
  115  18/23    119 Doug Schulze             38 M   Prior Lake         MN   34:05 10:58 
  116  38/52     85 Nova McNally             32 F   Chaska             MN   34:12 11:01 
  117  39/52     11 Stephanie Bolles         38 F   Mound              MN   34:15 11:02 
  118  40/52    183 Jennifer Sharp           38 F   Waconia            MN   34:20 11:03 
  119  41/52    165 Mary Young               36 F   Chaska             MN   34:26 11:05 
  120  19/23     71 Michael Leisen           38 M   Eden Prairie       MN   34:30 11:07 
  121  16/21     99 Angela Pedersen          27 F   Chaska             MN   34:33 11:07 
  122  17/21     98 Alicia Parsley           28 F   Plymouth           MN   34:38 11:09 
  123  18/38     73 Krista Lenmark           41 F   Chaska             MN   34:42 11:10 
  124  42/52    110 Stacy Sazama             34 F   Chaska             MN   34:53 11:14 
  125  43/52     72 Michelle Leisen          38 F   Eden Prairie       MN   34:56 11:15 
  126  20/23    198 Chris Peterson           37 M   Chaska             MN   35:00 11:16 
  127  19/38     34 Mary Floto-Thompson      48 F   Chanhassen         MN   35:02 11:17 
  128   6/14    149 Sandra Wagner            52 F   Chanhassen         MN   35:26 11:25 
  129   2/3     100 Eric Pedersen            54 M   Chaska             MN   35:53 11:33 
  130   7/14    135 Mary Taylor              53 F   Mound              MN   35:55 11:34 
  131  20/38     31 Melissa Eiter            45 F   Chaska             MN   36:01 11:36 
  132  18/21    107 Jenna Rodenz             29 F   Chanhassen         MN   36:02 11:36 
  133  21/38    166 Patty Frier              48 F   Chaska             MN   36:27 11:44 
  134  44/52     21 Emily Cory               35 F   Carver             MN   36:30 11:45 
  135  19/21     83 Jennifer Marshall        26 F   Shakopee           MN   36:43 11:49 
  136  21/23    124 Brian Siekmann           35 M   Belle Plaine       MN   37:15 12:00 
  137  22/38    175 Lisa Pollard             48 F   Prior Lake         MN   37:35 12:06 
  138   8/14     62 Jackie Johnson           50 F   Excelsior          MN   37:48 12:10 
  139  23/38     59 Linda Houston            49 F   Chanhassen         MN   37:48 12:10 
  140   5/6      16 Ben Carter                8 M   Chaska             MN   38:01 12:15 
  141  45/52     17 Shannon Carter           38 F   Chaska             MN   38:17 12:20 
  142  46/52     65 Patricia Kendrick        37 F   Edina              MN   38:17 12:20 
  143  11/14     70 Todd Langland            45 M   Chaska             MN   38:54 12:32 
  144  22/23    134 Steve Tang               33 M   Eden Prairie       MN   39:08 12:36 
  145  47/52     22 Hayley Cunningham        31 F   Minnetonka         MN   39:08 12:36 
  146  24/38     35 Laurie Forner            48 F   Carver             MN   40:09 12:56 
  147  20/21     90 Heather Nicholson        26 F   Waconia            MN   40:31 13:03 
  148   6/6     194 Thomas Mastel             8 M   Savage             MN   40:49 13:09 
  149  12/14    195 Enrique Rodriguez        47 M   Shakopee           MN   40:52 13:09 
  150  48/52     10 Stephanie Boeckers       36 F   Chaska             MN   40:59 13:12 
  151   9/14    191 Lindsay Strand           55 F   Minnetonka         MN   41:03 13:13 
  152  21/21     91 Jacqueline Nicholson     27 F   Eden Prairie       MN   42:03 13:33 
  153  10/14     79 Cecilia Luft             50 F   Chaska             MN   42:25 13:40 
  154  25/38     20 Sue Claude               49 F   Minneapolis        MN   42:54 13:49 
  155  13/14    111 Chris Schepers           48 M   Chaska             MN   43:24 13:58 
  156  26/38     26 Melissa Dorion           42 F   Waconia            MN   43:28 14:00 
  157  14/14     81 Dave Marek               46 M   Chaska             MN   45:10 14:33 
  158  11/14    164 Karin Leuchivius         53 F   Chaska             MN   45:11 14:33 
  159  12/14      7 Sarah Baker              51 F   Chanhassen         MN   45:57 14:48 
  160  49/52    158 Beth Wilson              30 F   Chaska             MN   46:12 14:52 
  161  13/14    127 Julie Sopoci             56 F   Eden Prairie       MN   46:14 14:53 
  162  50/52    128 Jennifer Sopoci-Hardin   34 F   Chaska             MN   46:14 14:53 
  163  27/38     53 Mari Hentges             47 F   Carver             MN   46:42 15:02 
  164  14/14    179 Lynn Soule               52 F   Chaska             MN   46:43 15:03 
  165  23/23     57 Greg Hocamp              39 M   Victoria           MN   46:44 15:03 
  166  51/52     58 Kristi Hocamp            37 F   Victoria           MN   46:44 15:03 
  167  28/38     40 Kim Gilles               47 F   Eden Prairie       MN   46:46 15:03 
  168  29/38     27 Gail Dorn                48 F   Chanhassen         MN   46:46 15:04 
  169  30/38    196 Michelle Beddor          45 F   Chanhassen         MN   46:46 15:04 
  170  31/38    123 Gina Shotliff            46 F   Chaska             MN   47:15 15:13 
  171  32/38     44 Barbara Guenigsman       45 F   Lester Prairie     MN   47:15 15:13 
  172  33/38      8 Robin Bisek-Techam       46 F   Chaska             MN   48:29 15:37 
  173  34/38    130 Maryjo Stanoch           48 F   Chaska             MN   48:29 15:37 
  174  35/38    144 Sherrill Vanpelt         47 F   Chaska             MN   51:02 16:26 
  175  52/52    102 Kathleen Petersen        38 F   Chaska             MN   51:02 16:26 
  176   3/3     182 Luann Koebnick           50 M   Chaska             MN   51:02 16:26 
  177  36/38     30 Julie Eaton              45 F   Chaska             MN   51:03 16:26 
  178  37/38     92 Laura Nicholson          49 F   Eden Prairie       MN   57:22 18:28 
  179  38/38     69 Joelle Lange             42 F   Burnsville         MN   57:27 18:30 
results by Pickle Events                                       www.pickleevents.com


*********************************** MALE 5K RESULTS *******************************************


Place Name                     City           St Age Sex Time    
===== ======================== ============== == === === ======= 
    1 Mark Herzog              Chanhassen     MN  31 M     18:18 
    2 Matt Lewellen            Carver         MN  37 M     20:52 
    3 Tony Mosser              Mayer          MN  38 M     21:16 
    4 Justin Hagen             Eden Prairie   MN  30 M     23:31 
    5 Neil Dejewski            Waconia        MN  43 M     24:03 
    6 John Ridler              Chaska         MN  43 M     24:19 
    7 David Wabbe              Waconia        MN  26 M     25:04 
    8 Ryan Stafne              Chaska         MN  11 M     25:11 
    9 Tim Andrews              Chaska         MN  34 M     25:23 
   10 Steve Thomas             Hugo           MN  35 M     25:47 
   11 Eric Steinbrueck         Eden Prairie   MN  26 M     25:56 
   12 Joel Schwarz             Chaska         MN  41 M     26:01 
   13 Chad Thompson            Mahtomedi      MN  30 M     26:12 
   14 Dan Reitsma              Chaska         MN  33 M     26:19 
   15 Greg Davis               Chaska         MN  50 M     27:02 
   16 Craig Boeckers           Chaska         MN  36 M     27:43 
   17 Steve Eiter              Chaska         MN  43 M     28:10 
   18 Mike Rosen               Chaska         MN  30 M     28:39 
   19 Ben Sanchen              Chaska         MN  35 M     28:59 
   20 Jeff Pederson            Chaska         MN  40 M     29:11 
   21 Korey Bushman            Eden Prairie   MN  28 M     29:29 
   22 Aidan Wayne              Osseo          MN   7 M     29:35 
   23 Voigt Lenmark            Chaska         MN  41 M     30:18 
   24 Matt Podhrodsky          Chaska         MN  35 M     30:21 
   25 Brandon Heitz            Belle Plaine   MN  12 M     30:26 
   26 Mitch Lewandowski        Chaska         MN  34 M     30:42 
   27 David Zugan              Carver         MN  12 M     30:43 
   28 Steve Zugan              Carver         MN  40 M     30:44 
   29 Elliot Wachter           Chaska         MN  32 M     31:14 
   30 Dennis Aretz             Belle Plaine   MN  41 M     31:16 
   31 Andrew Marjala           Chanhassen     MN  28 M     31:47 
   32 Daniel Genovaldi         Chaska         MN  38 M     32:02 
   33 Brent Dodds              Chaska         MN  37 M     32:07 
   34 Kevin Wasz               Richfield      MN  34 M     33:37 
   35 Bob Pollard              Prior Lake     MN  46 M     33:45 
   36 Dan Snapp                Chaska         MN  43 M     33:54 
   37 Doug Schulze             Prior Lake     MN  38 M     34:05 
   38 Michael Leisen           Eden Prairie   MN  38 M     34:30 
   39 Chris Peterson           Chaska         MN  37 M     35:00 
   40 Eric Pedersen            Chaska         MN  54 M     35:53 
   41 Brian Siekmann           Belle Plaine   MN  35 M     37:15 
   42 Ben Carter               Chaska         MN   8 M     38:01 
   43 Todd Langland            Chaska         MN  45 M     38:54 
   44 Steve Tang               Eden Prairie   MN  33 M     39:08 
   45 Thomas Mastel            Savage         MN   8 M     40:49 
   46 Enrique Rodriguez        Shakopee       MN  47 M     40:52 
   47 Chris Schepers           Chaska         MN  48 M     43:24 
   48 Dave Marek               Chaska         MN  46 M     45:10 
   49 Greg Hocamp              Victoria       MN  39 M     46:44 
   50 Luann Koebnick           Chaska         MN  50 M     51:02 

*********************************** FEMALE 5K RESULTS *******************************************


Place Name                     City           St Age Sex Time    
===== ======================== ============== == === === ======= 
    1 Kelly Scheller           Victoria       MN  35 F     19:02 
    2 Allison Wideman          Carver         MN  37 F     22:41 
    3 Deanna Eldred            Victoria       MN  36 F     22:51 
    4 Emily Nebben             Victoria       MN  35 F     23:15 
    5 Lisa Youngquist          Eden Prairie   MN  33 F     24:25 
    6 Mary Jones               Chaska         MN  52 F     24:37 
    7 Ellen Goodrich           Chaska         MN  13 F     24:52 
    8 Pam Joe                  Chanhassen     MN  46 F     25:08 
    9 Bridget Mulheran         Saint Paul     MN  23 F     25:15 
   10 Heather Van Sickle       Chaska         MN  22 F     25:16 
   11 Aimee Peterson           Eden Prairie   MN  33 F     25:23 
   12 Miranda Childers         Montrose       MN  30 F     25:42 
   13 Mercy Hendrickson        Chanhassen     MN  29 F     25:45 
   14 Pam Thomas               Chaska         MN  41 F     25:55 
   15 June Van Sickle          Chaska         MN  46 F     26:04 
   16 Chastity Wojcik          Woodbury       MN  24 F     26:12 
   17 Alisen Kendall           Chaska         MN  32 F     26:28 
   18 Laura Dukowitz           Mayer          MN  28 F     26:35 
   19 Tanya Rylee              Chaska         MN  38 F     27:06 
   20 Erin Willford            Minneapolis    MN  30 F     27:27 
   21 Stuart Dodds             Chaska         MN  45 F     27:27 
   22 Allison Jabs             Chaska         MN  25 F     27:30 
   23 Kari Vettel              Chaska         MN  40 F     27:40 
   24 Kristin Stier            Belle Plaine   MN  32 F     27:42 
   25 Tracy Wacker             Chaska         MN  35 F     28:00 
   26 Krystal Gipson           Carver         MN  35 F     28:03 
   27 Steph Anderson           Chaska         MN  40 F     28:04 
   28 Cori Silvestain          Chaska         MN  35 F     28:15 
   29 Martha Althaus           Chaska         MN  43 F     28:21 
   30 Sarah Chown              Carver         MN  30 F     28:24 
   31 Marguerite Dummer        Waconia        MN  48 F     28:30 
   32 Kellie Miller            Chaska         MN  29 F     28:38 
   33 Terry Schepers           Chaska         MN  50 F     28:50 
   34 Shari Breuer             Eden Prairie   MN  39 F     28:52 
   35 Lindsay Anderson         Minneapolis    MN  30 F     29:09 
   36 Laura Theis              Chaska         MN  43 F     29:12 
   37 Amy Lilya                Chaska         MN  46 F     29:12 
   38 Brittany Panning         Chaska         MN  27 F     29:29 
   39 Nancy Schulz             Chaska         MN  51 F     29:35 
   40 Deanna Wayne             Osseo          MN  35 F     29:35 
   41 Jessica Felten           Jordan         MN  31 F     29:55 
   42 Laurie Lewis             Jordan         MN  32 F     29:58 
   43 Suzanne Brousseau        Shakopee       MN  43 F     30:12 
   44 Alex Heide               Mound          MN  23 F     30:13 
   45 Kirsten Ellis            Minnetonka     MN  43 F     30:23 
   46 Patti Goodman            Chaska         MN  38 F     30:27 
   47 Kelli Hansen             Victoria       MN  31 F     30:29 
   48 Jill Noennig             Eden Prairie   MN  32 F     30:29 
   49 Carrie Olhelser          Chaska         MN  34 F     30:35 
   50 Jennifer Andrews         Chaska         MN  34 F     30:50 
   51 Anna Sjogren             Chanhassen     MN  20 F     31:02 
   52 Julie Hesson             Chaska         MN  38 F     31:03 
   53 Lori(lorinda Wartenberg  Chaska         MN  52 F     31:04 
   54 Carrie Sazama            Eden Prairie   MN  31 F     31:10 
   55 Erin Schlake             Carver         MN  28 F     31:12 
   56 Kristin Deboer           Jordan         MN  33 F     31:23 
   57 Rochelle Scherkenbach    Eden Prairie   MN  48 F     31:37 
   58 Kelly Kellin             Chaska         MN  35 F     31:41 
   59 Tracy Worm               Chaska         MN  28 F     31:44 
   60 Terri Tjaden             Burnsville     MN  47 F     31:56 
   61 Meghan Wall              Chaska         MN  26 F     31:58 
   62 Linda Wentzlaff          Henderson      MN  52 F     32:04 
   63 Char Hirsch              Eden Prairie   MN  47 F     32:14 
   64 Mary Starr               Chaska         MN  60 F     32:35 
   65 Rachael Schmillen        Carver         MN  30 F     32:37 
   66 Amanda Molnau            Minneapolis    MN  29 F     32:37 
   67 Mary Shefveland          Elk River      MN  17 F     32:38 
   68 Tonya Bushey             Chaska         MN  39 F     32:41 
   69 Melissa Maher            Rogers         MN  42 F     32:49 
   70 Sherri Sperry            Chaska         MN  33 F     32:52 
   71 Sarah Mulheran           Chaska         MN  28 F     32:56 
   72 Stephanie Warner         Chaska         MN  36 F     33:00 
   73 Katrina Gamst            Savage         MN  31 F     33:01 
   74 Linda Antony             Chaska         MN  37 F     33:01 
   75 Bear Goodrich            Chaska         MN  10 F     33:40 
   76 Carisak Kuntz            Chaska         MN  39 F     33:51 
   77 Jodeen Hatfield          Chaska         MN  36 F     33:53 
   78 Kim Klingelhutz          Chanhassen     MN  45 F     34:02 
   79 Nova McNally             Chaska         MN  32 F     34:12 
   80 Stephanie Bolles         Mound          MN  38 F     34:15 
   81 Jennifer Sharp           Waconia        MN  38 F     34:20 
   82 Mary Young               Chaska         MN  36 F     34:26 
   83 Angela Pedersen          Chaska         MN  27 F     34:33 
   84 Alicia Parsley           Plymouth       MN  28 F     34:38 
   85 Krista Lenmark           Chaska         MN  41 F     34:42 
   86 Stacy Sazama             Chaska         MN  34 F     34:53 
   87 Michelle Leisen          Eden Prairie   MN  38 F     34:56 
   88 Mary Floto-Thompson      Chanhassen     MN  48 F     35:02 
   89 Sandra Wagner            Chanhassen     MN  52 F     35:26 
   90 Mary Taylor              Mound          MN  53 F     35:55 
   91 Melissa Eiter            Chaska         MN  45 F     36:01 
   92 Jenna Rodenz             Chanhassen     MN  29 F     36:02 
   93 Patty Frier              Chaska         MN  48 F     36:27 
   94 Emily Cory               Carver         MN  35 F     36:30 
   95 Jennifer Marshall        Shakopee       MN  26 F     36:43 
   96 Lisa Pollard             Prior Lake     MN  48 F     37:35 
   97 Jackie Johnson           Excelsior      MN  50 F     37:48 
   98 Linda Houston            Chanhassen     MN  49 F     37:48 
   99 Shannon Carter           Chaska         MN  38 F     38:17 
  100 Patricia Kendrick        Edina          MN  37 F     38:17 
  101 Hayley Cunningham        Minnetonka     MN  31 F     39:08 
  102 Laurie Forner            Carver         MN  48 F     40:09 
  103 Heather Nicholson        Waconia        MN  26 F     40:31 
  104 Stephanie Boeckers       Chaska         MN  36 F     40:59 
  105 Lindsay Strand           Minnetonka     MN  55 F     41:03 
  106 Jacqueline Nicholson     Eden Prairie   MN  27 F     42:03 
  107 Cecilia Luft             Chaska         MN  50 F     42:25 
  108 Sue Claude               Minneapolis    MN  49 F     42:54 
  109 Melissa Dorion           Waconia        MN  42 F     43:28 
  110 Karin Leuchivius         Chaska         MN  53 F     45:11 
  111 Sarah Baker              Chanhassen     MN  51 F     45:57 
  112 Beth Wilson              Chaska         MN  30 F     46:12 
  113 Julie Sopoci             Eden Prairie   MN  56 F     46:14 
  114 Jennifer Sopoci-Hardin   Chaska         MN  34 F     46:14 
  115 Mari Hentges             Carver         MN  47 F     46:42 
  116 Lynn Soule               Chaska         MN  52 F     46:43 
  117 Kristi Hocamp            Victoria       MN  37 F     46:44 
  118 Kim Gilles               Eden Prairie   MN  47 F     46:46 
  119 Gail Dorn                Chanhassen     MN  48 F     46:46 
  120 Michelle Beddor          Chanhassen     MN  45 F     46:46 
  121 Gina Shotliff            Chaska         MN  46 F     47:15 
  122 Barbara Guenigsman       Lester Prairie MN  45 F     47:15 
  123 Robin Bisek-Techam       Chaska         MN  46 F     48:29 
  124 Maryjo Stanoch           Chaska         MN  48 F     48:29 
  125 Sherrill Vanpelt         Chaska         MN  47 F     51:02 
  126 Kathleen Petersen        Chaska         MN  38 F     51:02 
  127 Julie Eaton              Chaska         MN  45 F     51:03 
  128 Laura Nicholson          Eden Prairie   MN  49 F     57:22 
  129 Joelle Lange             Burnsville     MN  42 F     57:27 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  1 - 19
================================================================================
    1 Ryan Stafne              Chaska         MN  11 M     25:11 
    2 Aidan Wayne              Osseo          MN   7 M     29:35 
    3 Brandon Heitz            Belle Plaine   MN  12 M     30:26 
    4 David Zugan              Carver         MN  12 M     30:43 
    5 Ben Carter               Chaska         MN   8 M     38:01 
    6 Thomas Mastel            Savage         MN   8 M     40:49 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  1 - 19
================================================================================
    1 Ellen Goodrich           Chaska         MN  13 F     24:52 
    2 Mary Shefveland          Elk River      MN  17 F     32:38 
    3 Bear Goodrich            Chaska         MN  10 F     33:40 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================
    1 David Wabbe              Waconia        MN  26 M     25:04 
    2 Eric Steinbrueck         Eden Prairie   MN  26 M     25:56 
    3 Korey Bushman            Eden Prairie   MN  28 M     29:29 
    4 Andrew Marjala           Chanhassen     MN  28 M     31:47 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================
    1 Bridget Mulheran         Saint Paul     MN  23 F     25:15 
    2 Heather Van Sickle       Chaska         MN  22 F     25:16 
    3 Mercy Hendrickson        Chanhassen     MN  29 F     25:45 
    4 Chastity Wojcik          Woodbury       MN  24 F     26:12 
    5 Laura Dukowitz           Mayer          MN  28 F     26:35 
    6 Allison Jabs             Chaska         MN  25 F     27:30 
    7 Kellie Miller            Chaska         MN  29 F     28:38 
    8 Brittany Panning         Chaska         MN  27 F     29:29 
    9 Alex Heide               Mound          MN  23 F     30:13 
   10 Anna Sjogren             Chanhassen     MN  20 F     31:02 
   11 Erin Schlake             Carver         MN  28 F     31:12 
   12 Tracy Worm               Chaska         MN  28 F     31:44 
   13 Meghan Wall              Chaska         MN  26 F     31:58 
   14 Amanda Molnau            Minneapolis    MN  29 F     32:37 
   15 Sarah Mulheran           Chaska         MN  28 F     32:56 
   16 Angela Pedersen          Chaska         MN  27 F     34:33 
   17 Alicia Parsley           Plymouth       MN  28 F     34:38 
   18 Jenna Rodenz             Chanhassen     MN  29 F     36:02 
   19 Jennifer Marshall        Shakopee       MN  26 F     36:43 
   20 Heather Nicholson        Waconia        MN  26 F     40:31 
   21 Jacqueline Nicholson     Eden Prairie   MN  27 F     42:03 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================
    1 Mark Herzog              Chanhassen     MN  31 M     18:18 
    2 Matt Lewellen            Carver         MN  37 M     20:52 
    3 Tony Mosser              Mayer          MN  38 M     21:16 
    4 Justin Hagen             Eden Prairie   MN  30 M     23:31 
    5 Tim Andrews              Chaska         MN  34 M     25:23 
    6 Steve Thomas             Hugo           MN  35 M     25:47 
    7 Chad Thompson            Mahtomedi      MN  30 M     26:12 
    8 Dan Reitsma              Chaska         MN  33 M     26:19 
    9 Craig Boeckers           Chaska         MN  36 M     27:43 
   10 Mike Rosen               Chaska         MN  30 M     28:39 
   11 Ben Sanchen              Chaska         MN  35 M     28:59 
   12 Matt Podhrodsky          Chaska         MN  35 M     30:21 
   13 Mitch Lewandowski        Chaska         MN  34 M     30:42 
   14 Elliot Wachter           Chaska         MN  32 M     31:14 
   15 Daniel Genovaldi         Chaska         MN  38 M     32:02 
   16 Brent Dodds              Chaska         MN  37 M     32:07 
   17 Kevin Wasz               Richfield      MN  34 M     33:37 
   18 Doug Schulze             Prior Lake     MN  38 M     34:05 
   19 Michael Leisen           Eden Prairie   MN  38 M     34:30 
   20 Chris Peterson           Chaska         MN  37 M     35:00 
   21 Brian Siekmann           Belle Plaine   MN  35 M     37:15 
   22 Steve Tang               Eden Prairie   MN  33 M     39:08 
   23 Greg Hocamp              Victoria       MN  39 M     46:44 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================
    1 Kelly Scheller           Victoria       MN  35 F     19:02 
    2 Allison Wideman          Carver         MN  37 F     22:41 
    3 Deanna Eldred            Victoria       MN  36 F     22:51 
    4 Emily Nebben             Victoria       MN  35 F     23:15 
    5 Lisa Youngquist          Eden Prairie   MN  33 F     24:25 
    6 Aimee Peterson           Eden Prairie   MN  33 F     25:23 
    7 Miranda Childers         Montrose       MN  30 F     25:42 
    8 Alisen Kendall           Chaska         MN  32 F     26:28 
    9 Tanya Rylee              Chaska         MN  38 F     27:06 
   10 Erin Willford            Minneapolis    MN  30 F     27:27 
   11 Kristin Stier            Belle Plaine   MN  32 F     27:42 
   12 Tracy Wacker             Chaska         MN  35 F     28:00 
   13 Krystal Gipson           Carver         MN  35 F     28:03 
   14 Cori Silvestain          Chaska         MN  35 F     28:15 
   15 Sarah Chown              Carver         MN  30 F     28:24 
   16 Shari Breuer             Eden Prairie   MN  39 F     28:52 
   17 Lindsay Anderson         Minneapolis    MN  30 F     29:09 
   18 Deanna Wayne             Osseo          MN  35 F     29:35 
   19 Jessica Felten           Jordan         MN  31 F     29:55 
   20 Laurie Lewis             Jordan         MN  32 F     29:58 
   21 Patti Goodman            Chaska         MN  38 F     30:27 
   22 Kelli Hansen             Victoria       MN  31 F     30:29 
   23 Jill Noennig             Eden Prairie   MN  32 F     30:29 
   24 Carrie Olhelser          Chaska         MN  34 F     30:35 
   25 Jennifer Andrews         Chaska         MN  34 F     30:50 
   26 Julie Hesson             Chaska         MN  38 F     31:03 
   27 Carrie Sazama            Eden Prairie   MN  31 F     31:10 
   28 Kristin Deboer           Jordan         MN  33 F     31:23 
   29 Kelly Kellin             Chaska         MN  35 F     31:41 
   30 Rachael Schmillen        Carver         MN  30 F     32:37 
   31 Tonya Bushey             Chaska         MN  39 F     32:41 
   32 Sherri Sperry            Chaska         MN  33 F     32:52 
   33 Stephanie Warner         Chaska         MN  36 F     33:00 
   34 Katrina Gamst            Savage         MN  31 F     33:01 
   35 Linda Antony             Chaska         MN  37 F     33:01 
   36 Carisak Kuntz            Chaska         MN  39 F     33:51 
   37 Jodeen Hatfield          Chaska         MN  36 F     33:53 
   38 Nova McNally             Chaska         MN  32 F     34:12 
   39 Stephanie Bolles         Mound          MN  38 F     34:15 
   40 Jennifer Sharp           Waconia        MN  38 F     34:20 
   41 Mary Young               Chaska         MN  36 F     34:26 
   42 Stacy Sazama             Chaska         MN  34 F     34:53 
   43 Michelle Leisen          Eden Prairie   MN  38 F     34:56 
   44 Emily Cory               Carver         MN  35 F     36:30 
   45 Shannon Carter           Chaska         MN  38 F     38:17 
   46 Patricia Kendrick        Edina          MN  37 F     38:17 
   47 Hayley Cunningham        Minnetonka     MN  31 F     39:08 
   48 Stephanie Boeckers       Chaska         MN  36 F     40:59 
   49 Beth Wilson              Chaska         MN  30 F     46:12 
   50 Jennifer Sopoci-Hardin   Chaska         MN  34 F     46:14 
   51 Kristi Hocamp            Victoria       MN  37 F     46:44 
   52 Kathleen Petersen        Chaska         MN  38 F     51:02 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================
    1 Neil Dejewski            Waconia        MN  43 M     24:03 
    2 John Ridler              Chaska         MN  43 M     24:19 
    3 Joel Schwarz             Chaska         MN  41 M     26:01 
    4 Steve Eiter              Chaska         MN  43 M     28:10 
    5 Jeff Pederson            Chaska         MN  40 M     29:11 
    6 Voigt Lenmark            Chaska         MN  41 M     30:18 
    7 Steve Zugan              Carver         MN  40 M     30:44 
    8 Dennis Aretz             Belle Plaine   MN  41 M     31:16 
    9 Bob Pollard              Prior Lake     MN  46 M     33:45 
   10 Dan Snapp                Chaska         MN  43 M     33:54 
   11 Todd Langland            Chaska         MN  45 M     38:54 
   12 Enrique Rodriguez        Shakopee       MN  47 M     40:52 
   13 Chris Schepers           Chaska         MN  48 M     43:24 
   14 Dave Marek               Chaska         MN  46 M     45:10 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================
    1 Pam Joe                  Chanhassen     MN  46 F     25:08 
    2 Pam Thomas               Chaska         MN  41 F     25:55 
    3 June Van Sickle          Chaska         MN  46 F     26:04 
    4 Stuart Dodds             Chaska         MN  45 F     27:27 
    5 Kari Vettel              Chaska         MN  40 F     27:40 
    6 Steph Anderson           Chaska         MN  40 F     28:04 
    7 Martha Althaus           Chaska         MN  43 F     28:21 
    8 Marguerite Dummer        Waconia        MN  48 F     28:30 
    9 Laura Theis              Chaska         MN  43 F     29:12 
   10 Amy Lilya                Chaska         MN  46 F     29:12 
   11 Suzanne Brousseau        Shakopee       MN  43 F     30:12 
   12 Kirsten Ellis            Minnetonka     MN  43 F     30:23 
   13 Rochelle Scherkenbach    Eden Prairie   MN  48 F     31:37 
   14 Terri Tjaden             Burnsville     MN  47 F     31:56 
   15 Char Hirsch              Eden Prairie   MN  47 F     32:14 
   16 Melissa Maher            Rogers         MN  42 F     32:49 
   17 Kim Klingelhutz          Chanhassen     MN  45 F     34:02 
   18 Krista Lenmark           Chaska         MN  41 F     34:42 
   19 Mary Floto-Thompson      Chanhassen     MN  48 F     35:02 
   20 Melissa Eiter            Chaska         MN  45 F     36:01 
   21 Patty Frier              Chaska         MN  48 F     36:27 
   22 Lisa Pollard             Prior Lake     MN  48 F     37:35 
   23 Linda Houston            Chanhassen     MN  49 F     37:48 
   24 Laurie Forner            Carver         MN  48 F     40:09 
   25 Sue Claude               Minneapolis    MN  49 F     42:54 
   26 Melissa Dorion           Waconia        MN  42 F     43:28 
   27 Mari Hentges             Carver         MN  47 F     46:42 
   28 Kim Gilles               Eden Prairie   MN  47 F     46:46 
   29 Gail Dorn                Chanhassen     MN  48 F     46:46 
   30 Michelle Beddor          Chanhassen     MN  45 F     46:46 
   31 Gina Shotliff            Chaska         MN  46 F     47:15 
   32 Barbara Guenigsman       Lester Prairie MN  45 F     47:15 
   33 Robin Bisek-Techam       Chaska         MN  46 F     48:29 
   34 Maryjo Stanoch           Chaska         MN  48 F     48:29 
   35 Sherrill Vanpelt         Chaska         MN  47 F     51:02 
   36 Julie Eaton              Chaska         MN  45 F     51:03 
   37 Laura Nicholson          Eden Prairie   MN  49 F     57:22 
   38 Joelle Lange             Burnsville     MN  42 F     57:27 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================
    1 Greg Davis               Chaska         MN  50 M     27:02 
    2 Eric Pedersen            Chaska         MN  54 M     35:53 
    3 Luann Koebnick           Chaska         MN  50 M     51:02 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================
    1 Mary Jones               Chaska         MN  52 F     24:37 
    2 Terry Schepers           Chaska         MN  50 F     28:50 
    3 Nancy Schulz             Chaska         MN  51 F     29:35 
    4 Lori(lorinda Wartenberg  Chaska         MN  52 F     31:04 
    5 Linda Wentzlaff          Henderson      MN  52 F     32:04 
    6 Sandra Wagner            Chanhassen     MN  52 F     35:26 
    7 Mary Taylor              Mound          MN  53 F     35:55 
    8 Jackie Johnson           Excelsior      MN  50 F     37:48 
    9 Lindsay Strand           Minnetonka     MN  55 F     41:03 
   10 Cecilia Luft             Chaska         MN  50 F     42:25 
   11 Karin Leuchivius         Chaska         MN  53 F     45:11 
   12 Sarah Baker              Chanhassen     MN  51 F     45:57 
   13 Julie Sopoci             Eden Prairie   MN  56 F     46:14 
   14 Lynn Soule               Chaska         MN  52 F     46:43 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 & - UP
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 & - UP
================================================================================
    1 Mary Starr               Chaska         MN  60 F     32:35 

Total Registered:                            200
Total Number of Finishers:                   179
Number of Male   Finishers:                   50
Number of Female Finishers:                  129
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:         21