Graniteman Triathlon Clearwater -
Clearwater, MN
7/11/2015

race logo










					                                                    GRANITEMAN CLEARWATER TRIATHLON
                                                    Clearwater - MN - July, 11 2015
                                          OLYMPIC .9 Mile Swim, 28.66 Mile Bike, 6.2 Mile Run
   

Place Div/Tot   Bib Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/8     173 Bennett Isabella        Burnsville         MN  32 M     2 22:24  1:25  0:52    1 1:06:59 25.7  0:56    3   38:21  6:12 2:09:31 
    2   1/15    167 Larry Hosch             St. Joseph         MN  37 M     6 23:24  1:29  1:06    2 1:07:02 25.7  0:44    1   37:31  6:04 2:09:45 
    3   1/9      78 Wade Cruser             Sauk Rapids        MN  28 M    11 24:23  1:33  1:16    3 1:10:24 24.4  1:07    2   38:14  6:10 2:15:21 
    4   1/12    273 Scott Myers             Plymouth           MN  40 M     3 22:24  1:25  1:04    5 1:10:52 24.3  1:07    6   40:26  6:32 2:15:52 
    5   2/15    436 Ryan Wippler            Rice               MN  36 M     7 23:32  1:30  1:24    6 1:11:02 24.2  0:51    5   40:17  6:30 2:17:04 
    6   2/12    235 Brett Lovaas            Minnetonka         MN  40 M     1 20:13  1:17  1:04    7 1:11:46 24.0  0:56    9   43:14  6:59 2:17:12 
    7   2/8     125 Chris Foster            West St Paul       MN  31 M     9 23:51  1:31  1:56    4 1:10:32 24.4  1:12   16   45:29  7:21 2:22:59 
    8   3/15     52 Nathan Budde            South Haven        MN  38 M    40 28:47  1:49  1:14    8 1:12:45 23.6  1:07    8   40:56  6:36 2:24:46 
    9   3/12    406 Jeremy Thompson         Maple Grove        MN  41 M    19 26:21  1:40  1:33    9 1:14:41 23.0  1:17   15   45:22  7:19 2:29:13 
   10   3/8     400 Michael Stuart          Minneapolis        MN  34 M    60 30:20  1:55  1:25   12 1:16:33 22.5  1:03    4   40:01  6:28 2:29:21 
   11   4/12     44 Jeremy Brekke           Fargo              ND  44 M    52 29:30  1:52  1:22   10 1:15:03 22.9  1:03   10   43:25  7:01 2:30:22 
   12   1/3      84 Sheena Dauer            Montevideo         MN  33 F    18 26:10  1:39  1:58   27 1:20:26 21.4  1:22    7   40:42  6:34 2:30:35 
   13   1/8     272 Andrea Myers            Plymouth           MN  39 F     4 23:13  1:28  1:08   29 1:20:39 21.3  0:57   18   46:29  7:30 2:32:24 
   14   1/7      31 Mike Blair              Prior Lake         MN  46 M    22 26:40  1:41  1:27   14 1:17:06 22.3  1:16   20   46:43  7:32 2:33:09 
   15   4/15    445 Warren Zook             Buffalo            MN  38 M    10 24:03  1:32  2:20   16 1:17:31 22.2  1:19   25   48:03  7:45 2:33:14 
   16   2/8      63 Sara Carlson            Brainerd           MN  36 F    39 28:40  1:49  1:08   21 1:18:31 21.9  1:01   11   44:42  7:13 2:33:59 
   17   5/12    326 Mick Quinn              Willmar            MN  41 M    31 27:33  1:45  2:20   13 1:16:43 22.4  1:33   19   46:30  7:30 2:34:37 
   18   1/6     441 Jayme Wyss              Rhinelander        WI  28 F    16 25:32  1:37  1:22   18 1:17:43 22.1  1:19   28   49:07  7:56 2:35:01 
   19   5/15    212 Blaine Kriesel Jr       Prior Lake         MN  38 M    47 29:12  1:51  1:31   20 1:18:24 21.9  1:36   12   44:48  7:14 2:35:29 
   20   4/8     280 Jason Neumann           St. Cloud          MN  33 M    28 27:15  1:44  1:45   17 1:17:36 22.2  1:32   29   49:10  7:56 2:37:16 
   21   1/2     209 Tim Kramer              Rochester          MN  19 M    26 27:00  1:43  1:46   22 1:18:58 21.8  1:46   26   48:23  7:49 2:37:50 
   22   2/6     185 Katherine Johnson       Lino Lakes         MN  27 F    43 28:58  1:50  1:10   37 1:22:04 21.0  1:20   17   46:15  7:28 2:39:45 
   23   2/9     375 Kole Seiler             Minneapolis        MN  25 M    34 27:54  1:46  2:17   43 1:23:50 20.5  1:27   14   45:17  7:19 2:40:43 
   24   6/15     15 Ryan Barrett            Saint Cloud        MN  36 M    35 27:56  1:46  1:46   32 1:21:32 21.1  1:09   27   49:05  7:55 2:41:26 
   25   6/12    255 Shawn McGee             Sartell            MN  40 M    30 27:32  1:45  2:44   35 1:21:59 21.0  2:19   22   47:34  7:41 2:42:07 
   26   7/12    148 Chris Hawes             Minneapolis        MN  41 M    20 26:25  1:40  2:13   24 1:19:24 21.7  1:14   44   53:23  8:37 2:42:38 
   27   1/3     302 Joshua Owens            Brooklyn Park      MN  24 M    12 24:31  1:33  1:27   59 1:27:30 19.7  1:20   24   47:59  7:45 2:42:45 
   28   7/15     27 Eric Bergstrom          Eden Prairie       MN  38 M    29 27:15  1:44  1:42   23 1:19:06 21.7  1:32   45   53:41  8:40 2:43:13 
   29   2/7     314 Paul Pfeiffer           St. Paul           MN  49 M    15 25:20  1:36  1:03   36 1:22:04 21.0  0:54   52   54:49  8:51 2:44:08 
   30   3/9     276 Josh Nadke              St Louis Park      MN  26 M    61 30:22  1:55  1:29   33 1:21:33 21.1  2:01   30   49:46  8:02 2:45:10 
   31   1/4     193 Tracie Kent             St Paul            MN  41 F    68 30:57  1:58  1:47   28 1:20:35 21.3  1:32   34   50:51  8:12 2:45:40 
   32   5/8     186 Kristofer Johnson       Minneapolis        MN  32 M                           38 1:22:13 20.9  1:52   51   54:46  8:50 2:45:42 
   33   1/8     347 Mark Rosen              Otsego             MN  51 M    72 31:43  2:01  1:35   25 1:19:32 21.6  1:18   38   51:51  8:22 2:45:58 
   34   2/8      56 Miles Burd              Cottage Grove      MN  51 M     5 23:15  1:28  2:07   30 1:20:46 21.3  1:59   66   58:12  9:24 2:46:18 
   35   3/7     165 Mark Hooley             Saint Paul         MN  48 M    65 30:41  1:57  3:20   15 1:17:27 22.2  2:23   41   52:43  8:31 2:46:32 
   36   4/9      22 Jason Beck              Andover            MN  28 M    54 29:38  1:53  1:28   11 1:16:30 22.5  1:36   63   57:25  9:16 2:46:35 
   37   2/2     386 Christopher Slater      Rochester          MN  17 M    14 25:03  1:35  1:23   74 1:31:40 18.8  1:07   23   47:51  7:43 2:47:01 
   38   8/12    226 Kyle Lehenbauer         New Brighton       MN  40 M    44 29:04  1:50  2:05   31 1:21:05 21.2  1:18   49   54:27  8:47 2:47:57 
   39   4/7     260 Brook Miller            Morris             MN  45 M    67 30:51  1:57  2:16   51 1:26:10 20.0  1:32   21   47:23  7:39 2:48:11 
   40   2/4     123 Sarah Foley             Cologne            MN  44 F    32 27:40  1:45  1:57   55 1:26:57 19.8  1:23   32   50:27  8:09 2:48:21 
   41   3/8     312 Christopher Pfeiffer    Dallas             TX  54 M    21 26:35  1:41  2:19   41 1:23:26 20.6  1:50   54   55:25  8:57 2:49:33 
   42   9/12     55 Scott Bunner            Chaska             MN  43 M    48 29:21  1:52  1:48   49 1:25:56 20.0  1:38   35   50:54  8:13 2:49:35 
   43   5/9     283 Jeremy Newman           Jamestown          ND  28 M    36 28:12  1:47  1:35   47 1:25:22 20.1  2:04   39   52:27  8:28 2:49:39 
   44   1/1     440 Amy Woolsey             Sauk Rapids        MN  49 F    23 26:41  1:41  1:40   50 1:25:58 20.0  1:07   48   54:18  8:46 2:49:42 
   45   8/15     98 Josh Duda               Pillager           MN  38 M    17 25:38  1:38  1:23   40 1:23:25 20.6  1:25   73 1:00:17  9:44 2:52:07 
   46   4/8     110 Jeff Engel              Carver             MN  50 M    24 26:43  1:42  2:27   45 1:25:10 20.2  1:58   58   56:04  9:03 2:52:20 
   47   6/8     316 Ryan Picken             Monticello         MN  34 M    37 28:31  1:48  3:06   57 1:27:02 19.8  1:17   43   53:14  8:36 2:53:09 
   48   5/7       1 Mike Abel               Sartell            MN  47 M    55 29:51  1:53  1:47   26 1:19:43 21.6  2:31   70   59:52  9:40 2:53:43 
   49   2/3     432 Jacob Westin            Soudan             MN  22 M    64 30:35  1:56  2:57   19 1:18:05 22.0  1:26   77 1:01:37  9:57 2:54:39 
   50   3/6     376 Quin Seiler             Minneapolis        MN  26 F    86 34:37  2:12  2:09   67 1:30:53 18.9  1:50   13   45:16  7:19 2:54:43 
   51   3/8     203 Selina Kolsrud          Savage             MN  37 F    49 29:25  1:52  2:19   64 1:29:48 19.1  1:32   37   51:42  8:21 2:54:44 
   52   7/8     382 Jason Sieg              Minneapolis        MN  30 M    25 26:55  1:42  1:52   63 1:28:48 19.4  1:49   56   55:47  9:00 2:55:09 
   53   9/15    218 Todd Lachinski          Foley              MN  37 M    51 29:29  1:52  1:59   56 1:26:59 19.8  1:06   57   55:57  9:02 2:55:29 
   54   1/1     130 Susan Froelich          Big Lake           MN  50 F    62 30:28  1:56  2:10   52 1:26:25 19.9  1:46   53   55:06  8:54 2:55:53 
   55   1/3       4 Anastasia Anderson      Minneapolis        MN  24 F     8 23:39  1:30  1:18   79 1:33:15 18.4  1:06   60   56:44  9:09 2:55:59 
   56   2/3     189 Amanda Jorgenson        Minneapolis        MN  34 F    74 31:56  2:01  1:49   42 1:23:36 20.6  1:50   61   56:54  9:11 2:56:03 
   57   1/2     270 Judy Murray             Sartell            MN  55 F    75 32:08  2:02  2:12   54 1:26:50 19.8  1:42   62   57:16  9:15 3:00:06 
   58  10/15    390 Stephen Soderstrom      Chaska             MN  35 M    45 29:07  1:51  3:05   65 1:30:37 19.0  1:12   59   56:28  9:07 3:00:27 
   59   1/4     409 Todd Thorsgaard         Saint Paul         MN  56 M    70 31:33  2:00  2:36   48 1:25:54 20.0  1:50   69   58:36  9:28 3:00:28 
   60   5/8     151 Paul Henninger          Waconia            MN  50 M    50 29:28  1:52  2:27   62 1:28:45 19.4  1:36   67   58:15  9:24 3:00:30 
   61   3/4     287 Victoria Nill           Blaine             MN  41 F    77 32:32  2:04  2:03   72 1:31:26 18.8  1:27   42   53:12  8:35 3:00:39 
   62   1/2     208 Casey Kramer            Grand Forks        ND  28 M    42 28:57  1:50  2:15   39 1:22:30 20.8  1:59   87 1:05:30 10:34 3:01:09 
   63   4/6     187 Laura Johnson           Chaska             MN  26 F    57 29:57  1:54  2:01   89 1:38:04 17.5  1:24   31   50:12  8:06 3:01:36 
   64   6/9     430 Jacob Wernersbach       Zimmerman          MN  26 M    89 35:16  2:14  3:27   66 1:30:38 19.0  1:58   36   51:13  8:16 3:02:30 
   65   6/7     162 Timothy Hoffard         Savage             MN  45 M    69 31:21  1:59  4:29   34 1:21:33 21.1  3:58   76 1:01:37  9:57 3:02:56 
   66   2/4     180 John Jeffries           Eden Prairie       MN  59 M    53 29:38  1:53  3:55   44 1:25:09 20.2  2:01   80 1:02:18 10:03 3:02:59 
   67   1/3      38 Mike Borneke            Eagle Lake         MN  61 M    79 33:00  2:05  2:57   58 1:27:18 19.7  1:56   64   57:54  9:21 3:03:02 
   68  11/15    352 Jon Rydberg             Brooklyn Park      MN  35 M    59 30:11  1:55  2:37   84 1:34:28 18.2  1:15   50   54:40  8:49 3:03:09 
   69   3/3     448 Nicole Feist            Bloomington        MN  34 F    81 33:36  2:08  2:59   68 1:30:54 18.9  2:03   46   53:42  8:40 3:03:11 
   70   7/9     343 Daniel Roberg           Big Lake           MN  28 M    92 36:05  2:17  2:57   76 1:32:07 18.7  2:37   33   50:40  8:11 3:04:24 
   71   8/9     333 Darek Reader            Minneapolis        MN  27 M    27 27:01  1:43  1:32   83 1:33:56 18.3  1:58   78 1:02:02 10:01 3:06:28 
   72   4/8     164 Kerri Hoogers           Brooklyn Park      MN  36 F    56 29:51  1:53  3:01   81 1:33:17 18.4  1:47   72 1:00:17  9:44 3:08:12 
   73   3/4      64 Glenn Carnahan          St. Cloud          MN  55 M    38 28:33  1:49  2:46   69 1:31:09 18.9  1:48   83 1:04:02 10:20 3:08:17 
   74  10/12     62 Rich Carlson            Big Lake           MN  40 M    80 33:30  2:07  3:15   73 1:31:36 18.8  2:14   65   58:11  9:23 3:08:44 
   75   1/3     253 Casandra McCrae         Circle Pines       MN  33 F    88 35:08  2:13  3:20   53 1:26:28 19.9  2:29   81 1:03:31 10:15 3:10:54 
   76   5/8     107 Kristina Elfering       North Oaks         MN  38 F    83 34:06  2:10  2:09   82 1:33:19 18.4  2:00   71   59:55  9:40 3:11:28 
   77   2/3     220 Holly Lammert           Minneapolis        MN  23 F    85 34:28  2:11  2:09   99 1:41:25 17.0  1:05   40   52:30  8:29 3:11:36 
   78   6/8      96 Allen Donais            Eveleth            MN  52 M    97 39:49  2:31  2:57   60 1:28:02 19.5  2:40   75 1:01:30  9:56 3:14:57 
   79   2/3     190 Mark Kapsner            St. Cloud          MN  62 M    87 34:51  2:12  3:29   46 1:25:13 20.2  1:44   98 1:10:34 11:23 3:15:49 
   80   1/1       5 Twyla Anderson          Minneapolis        MN  63 F    66 30:43  1:57  2:34   86 1:36:13 17.9  2:19   84 1:04:10 10:21 3:15:57 
   81   8/8     146 Greg Harding            Minneapolis        MN  31 M    71 31:41  2:00  4:16   71 1:31:20 18.8  1:46   91 1:07:20 10:52 3:16:22 
   82   3/3     181 Alexander Johannes      Clearwater         MN  20 M    13 24:47  1:34  3:03  102 1:48:40 15.8  1:43   68   58:19  9:25 3:16:30 
   83  11/12    412 Walter Tufvander        Maple Plain        MN  44 M   100 41:36  2:38  4:01   61 1:28:32 19.4  1:46   74 1:01:16  9:53 3:17:09 
   84   2/2     159 Sharon Hobbs            St. Cloud          MN  56 F    41 28:48  1:49  3:23   70 1:31:09 18.9  2:58  102 1:13:02 11:47 3:19:18 
   85   9/9      17 Paul Bauerly            Duluth             MN  29 M    63 30:30  1:56  4:47   75 1:31:51 18.7  3:17   94 1:08:58 11:08 3:19:21 
   86   6/8     269 Katie Morris            Saint Michael      MN  35 F    94 38:34  2:26  2:59   97 1:40:47 17.1  1:45   55   55:31  8:58 3:19:35 
   87   2/3     161 Kristi Hodnefield       Blair              WI  39 F    46 29:09  1:51  2:33   78 1:33:09 18.5  1:42  103 1:13:21 11:50 3:19:54 
   88  12/12    417 Glen Varns              Minneapolis        MN  40 M    76 32:20  2:03  2:27   77 1:33:06 18.5  2:45   95 1:09:23 11:12 3:19:58 
   89   3/3      30 Chelsie Binsfeld        Sant Cloud         MN  31 F    33 27:40  1:45  2:09   91 1:38:23 17.5  1:57  101 1:12:22 11:41 3:22:28 
   90   7/8     228 Stephanie Lehenbauer    Centerville        MN  35 F    84 34:11  2:10  2:20  100 1:41:29 16.9  1:16   82 1:03:57 10:19 3:23:11 
   91   5/6     133 Tracey Ganje            Minneapolis        MN  28 F    58 30:10  1:55  2:08   92 1:38:31 17.5  2:03   97 1:10:30 11:23 3:23:20 
   92   8/8     337 Brenda Reems            Bismarck           ND  38 F    96 39:49  2:31  1:57   93 1:38:33 17.4  1:51   79 1:02:04 10:01 3:24:13 
   93   7/7       9 Jeff Antonsen           Andover            MN  45 M    90 35:57  2:17  4:18   87 1:37:17 17.7  2:37   86 1:04:31 10:25 3:24:38 
   94  12/15    351 Eric Rydberg            Brooklyn Park      MN  35 M    73 31:50  2:01  3:25   95 1:40:13 17.2  1:52   92 1:07:56 10:58 3:25:14 
   95   4/4     418 Kate Varns              Minneapolis        MN  43 F    93 37:08  2:21  2:34  101 1:43:11 16.7  2:17   88 1:05:36 10:35 3:30:43 
   96   7/8      61 Erik Carlson            Maplewood          NJ  50 M    91 36:00  2:17  3:38   94 1:39:51 17.2  2:30   99 1:11:16 11:30 3:33:13 
   97  13/15    435 Shawn Williams          St. Michael        MN  36 M    98 40:04  2:32  2:56   85 1:35:34 18.0  2:50  100 1:11:54 11:36 3:33:16 
   98   3/3      25 Paige Bell              Ham Lake           MN  23 F    95 39:06  2:28  3:19   96 1:40:38 17.1  1:42   93 1:08:38 11:05 3:33:19 
   99  14/15     72 Nathan Cmelik           Sauk Rapids        MN  36 M    99 41:05  2:36  4:52   90 1:38:09 17.5  1:14   96 1:09:36 11:14 3:34:55 
  100   4/4     429 Gary Wernersbach        Zimmerman          MN  57 M    78 32:38  2:04  5:02   88 1:37:54 17.6  2:36  104 1:18:09 12:37 3:36:16 
  101  15/15     34 Dean Bolton             Manhattan Beach    CA  35 M   102 46:06  2:55  4:13  105 1:50:38 15.5  2:41   47   54:09  8:44 3:37:45 
  102   8/8      13 Rey Baribault           Minneapolis        MN  51 M   101 45:56  2:54  6:58   98 1:40:52 17.0  7:33   85 1:04:19 10:23 3:45:37 
  103   2/2     207 Bob Kramer              Grand Forks        ND  55 M    82 33:53  2:09  4:20   80 1:33:16 18.4  2:29  105 1:35:05 15:21 3:49:01 
  104   6/6      59 Kristina Burrack        Wayzata            MN  29 F   103 47:29  3:00  9:35  103 1:49:36 15.7  5:16   89 1:06:09 10:41 3:58:03 
  105   3/3     395 Craig Stoermer          Wayzata            MN  60 M   104 47:29  3:00  9:32  104 1:49:39 15.7  5:16   90 1:06:10 10:41 3:58:04 


================================================================================================================================================
                            MALE RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 


================================================================================================================================================
                           FEMALE RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 


================================================================================================================================================
                            COED RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 


================================================================================================================================================
                      NON QUALIFYING RESULTS: OLYMPIC
================================================================================================================================================
Bib  Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
==== ======================= ================== == === === ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
  37 Harshad Borgaonkar      Shoreview          MN  47 M      4 43:36  2:46  6:46    2 1:50:43 15.5 11:45                            
 271 Mike Murray             Sartell            MN  56 M      1 28:22  1:48  2:10    1 1:17:58 22.1                                  
  39 James Botnen            Kindred            ND  28 M      2 32:32  2:04  2:24                                                    
 369 Robert Schultz          St Paul            MN  51 M      3 34:52  2:12  3:31                                                    

                            TOP TEN SWIM TIMES
                                                              Swim  100 
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S    Time  yds
===== ======================= ================== == ===  =  ============
    1 Brett Lovaas            Minnetonka         MN  40 M   20:13  1:17 
    2 Bennett Isabella        Burnsville         MN  32 M   22:24  1:25 
    3 Scott Myers             Plymouth           MN  40 M   22:24  1:25 
    4 Andrea Myers            Plymouth           MN  39 F   23:13  1:28 
    5 Miles Burd              Cottage Grove      MN  51 M   23:15  1:28 
    6 Larry Hosch             St. Joseph         MN  37 M   23:24  1:29 
    7 Ryan Wippler            Rice               MN  36 M   23:32  1:30 
    8 Anastasia Anderson      Minneapolis        MN  24 F   23:39  1:30 
    9 Chris Foster            West St Paul       MN  31 M   23:51  1:31 
   10 Warren Zook             Buffalo            MN  38 M   24:03  1:32 

                            TOP TEN BIKE TIMES
                                                             Bike   
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   MPH
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = ============
    1 Bennett Isabella        Burnsville         MN  32 M 1:06:59 25.7 
    2 Larry Hosch             St. Joseph         MN  37 M 1:07:02 25.7 
    3 Wade Cruser             Sauk Rapids        MN  28 M 1:10:24 24.4 
    4 Chris Foster            West St Paul       MN  31 M 1:10:32 24.4 
    5 Scott Myers             Plymouth           MN  40 M 1:10:52 24.3 
    6 Ryan Wippler            Rice               MN  36 M 1:11:02 24.2 
    7 Brett Lovaas            Minnetonka         MN  40 M 1:11:46 24.0 
    8 Nathan Budde            South Haven        MN  38 M 1:12:45 23.6 
    9 Jeremy Thompson         Maple Grove        MN  41 M 1:14:41 23.0 
   10 Jeremy Brekke           Fargo              ND  44 M 1:15:03 22.9 

                             TOP TEN RUN TIMES
                                                             Run   
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   Pace
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = =============
    1 Larry Hosch             St. Joseph         MN  37 M   37:31  6:04 
    2 Wade Cruser             Sauk Rapids        MN  28 M   38:14  6:10 
    3 Bennett Isabella        Burnsville         MN  32 M   38:21  6:12 
    4 Michael Stuart          Minneapolis        MN  34 M   40:01  6:28 
    5 Ryan Wippler            Rice               MN  36 M   40:17  6:30 
    6 Scott Myers             Plymouth           MN  40 M   40:26  6:32 
    7 Sheena Dauer            Montevideo         MN  33 F   40:42  6:34 
    8 Nathan Budde            South Haven        MN  38 M   40:56  6:36 
    9 Brett Lovaas            Minnetonka         MN  40 M   43:14  6:59 
   10 Jeremy Brekke           Fargo              ND  44 M   43:25  7:01 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE ELITE RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE ELITE RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE CLYDESDALE RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  208 Casey Kramer            Grand Forks        ND  28    1 28:57  1:50  2:15    1 1:22:30 20.8  1:59    1 1:05:30 10:34 3:01:09 
    2  207 Bob Kramer              Grand Forks        ND  55    2 33:53  2:09  4:20    2 1:33:16 18.4  2:29    2 1:35:05 15:21 3:49:01 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE ATHENA RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  253 Casandra McCrae         Circle Pines       MN  33    3 35:08  2:13  3:20    1 1:26:28 19.9  2:29    1 1:03:31 10:15 3:10:54 
    2  161 Kristi Hodnefield       Blair              WI  39    2 29:09  1:51  2:33    2 1:33:09 18.5  1:42    3 1:13:21 11:50 3:19:54 
    3   30 Chelsie Binsfeld        Sant Cloud         MN  31    1 27:40  1:45  2:09    3 1:38:23 17.5  1:57    2 1:12:22 11:41 3:22:28 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  173 Bennett Isabella        Burnsville         MN  32    2 22:24  1:25  0:52    1 1:06:59 25.7  0:56    3   38:21  6:12 2:09:31 
    2  167 Larry Hosch             St. Joseph         MN  37    5 23:24  1:29  1:06    2 1:07:02 25.7  0:44    1   37:31  6:04 2:09:45 
    3   78 Wade Cruser             Sauk Rapids        MN  28    9 24:23  1:33  1:16    3 1:10:24 24.4  1:07    2   38:14  6:10 2:15:21 
    4  273 Scott Myers             Plymouth           MN  40    3 22:24  1:25  1:04    5 1:10:52 24.3  1:07    6   40:26  6:32 2:15:52 
    5  436 Ryan Wippler            Rice               MN  36    6 23:32  1:30  1:24    6 1:11:02 24.2  0:51    5   40:17  6:30 2:17:04 
    6  235 Brett Lovaas            Minnetonka         MN  40    1 20:13  1:17  1:04    7 1:11:46 24.0  0:56    8   43:14  6:59 2:17:12 
    7  125 Chris Foster            West St Paul       MN  31    7 23:51  1:31  1:56    4 1:10:32 24.4  1:12   13   45:29  7:21 2:22:59 
    8   52 Nathan Budde            South Haven        MN  38   32 28:47  1:49  1:14    8 1:12:45 23.6  1:07    7   40:56  6:36 2:24:46 
    9  406 Jeremy Thompson         Maple Grove        MN  41   15 26:21  1:40  1:33    9 1:14:41 23.0  1:17   12   45:22  7:19 2:29:13 
   10  400 Michael Stuart          Minneapolis        MN  34   44 30:20  1:55  1:25   12 1:16:33 22.5  1:03    4   40:01  6:28 2:29:21 
   11   44 Jeremy Brekke           Fargo              ND  44   39 29:30  1:52  1:22   10 1:15:03 22.9  1:03    9   43:25  7:01 2:30:22 
   12   31 Mike Blair              Prior Lake         MN  46   18 26:40  1:41  1:27   14 1:17:06 22.3  1:16   15   46:43  7:32 2:33:09 
   13  445 Warren Zook             Buffalo            MN  38    8 24:03  1:32  2:20   16 1:17:31 22.2  1:19   20   48:03  7:45 2:33:14 
   14  326 Mick Quinn              Willmar            MN  41   26 27:33  1:45  2:20   13 1:16:43 22.4  1:33   14   46:30  7:30 2:34:37 
   15  212 Blaine Kriesel Jr       Prior Lake         MN  38   35 29:12  1:51  1:31   19 1:18:24 21.9  1:36   10   44:48  7:14 2:35:29 
   16  280 Jason Neumann           St. Cloud          MN  33   23 27:15  1:44  1:45   17 1:17:36 22.2  1:32   23   49:10  7:56 2:37:16 
   17  209 Tim Kramer              Rochester          MN  19   21 27:00  1:43  1:46   20 1:18:58 21.8  1:46   21   48:23  7:49 2:37:50 
   18  375 Kole Seiler             Minneapolis        MN  25   27 27:54  1:46  2:17   35 1:23:50 20.5  1:27   11   45:17  7:19 2:40:43 
   19   15 Ryan Barrett            Saint Cloud        MN  36   28 27:56  1:46  1:46   27 1:21:32 21.1  1:09   22   49:05  7:55 2:41:26 
   20  255 Shawn McGee             Sartell            MN  40   25 27:32  1:45  2:44   30 1:21:59 21.0  2:19   17   47:34  7:41 2:42:07 
   21  148 Chris Hawes             Minneapolis        MN  41   16 26:25  1:40  2:13   22 1:19:24 21.7  1:14   32   53:23  8:37 2:42:38 
   22  302 Joshua Owens            Brooklyn Park      MN  24   10 24:31  1:33  1:27   46 1:27:30 19.7  1:20   19   47:59  7:45 2:42:45 
   23   27 Eric Bergstrom          Eden Prairie       MN  38   24 27:15  1:44  1:42   21 1:19:06 21.7  1:32   33   53:41  8:40 2:43:13 
   24  314 Paul Pfeiffer           St. Paul           MN  49   13 25:20  1:36  1:03   31 1:22:04 21.0  0:54   38   54:49  8:51 2:44:08 
   25  276 Josh Nadke              St Louis Park      MN  26   45 30:22  1:55  1:29   28 1:21:33 21.1  2:01   24   49:46  8:02 2:45:10 
   26  186 Kristofer Johnson       Minneapolis        MN  32                          32 1:22:13 20.9  1:52   37   54:46  8:50 2:45:42 
   27  347 Mark Rosen              Otsego             MN  51   53 31:43  2:01  1:35   23 1:19:32 21.6  1:18   28   51:51  8:22 2:45:58 
   28   56 Miles Burd              Cottage Grove      MN  51    4 23:15  1:28  2:07   25 1:20:46 21.3  1:59   47   58:12  9:24 2:46:18 
   29  165 Mark Hooley             Saint Paul         MN  48   48 30:41  1:57  3:20   15 1:17:27 22.2  2:23   30   52:43  8:31 2:46:32 
   30   22 Jason Beck              Andover            MN  28   41 29:38  1:53  1:28   11 1:16:30 22.5  1:36   44   57:25  9:16 2:46:35 
   31  386 Christopher Slater      Rochester          MN  17   12 25:03  1:35  1:23   56 1:31:40 18.8  1:07   18   47:51  7:43 2:47:01 
   32  226 Kyle Lehenbauer         New Brighton       MN  40   33 29:04  1:50  2:05   26 1:21:05 21.2  1:18   35   54:27  8:47 2:47:57 
   33  260 Brook Miller            Morris             MN  45   49 30:51  1:57  2:16   42 1:26:10 20.0  1:32   16   47:23  7:39 2:48:11 
   34  312 Christopher Pfeiffer    Dallas             TX  54   17 26:35  1:41  2:19   34 1:23:26 20.6  1:50   39   55:25  8:57 2:49:33 
   35   55 Scott Bunner            Chaska             MN  43   36 29:21  1:52  1:48   41 1:25:56 20.0  1:38   26   50:54  8:13 2:49:35 
   36  283 Jeremy Newman           Jamestown          ND  28   29 28:12  1:47  1:35   39 1:25:22 20.1  2:04   29   52:27  8:28 2:49:39 
   37   98 Josh Duda               Pillager           MN  38   14 25:38  1:38  1:23   33 1:23:25 20.6  1:25   52 1:00:17  9:44 2:52:07 
   38  110 Jeff Engel              Carver             MN  50   19 26:43  1:42  2:27   37 1:25:10 20.2  1:58   42   56:04  9:03 2:52:20 
   39  316 Ryan Picken             Monticello         MN  34   30 28:31  1:48  3:06   44 1:27:02 19.8  1:17   31   53:14  8:36 2:53:09 
   40    1 Mike Abel               Sartell            MN  47   42 29:51  1:53  1:47   24 1:19:43 21.6  2:31   51   59:52  9:40 2:53:43 
   41  432 Jacob Westin            Soudan             MN  22   47 30:35  1:56  2:57   18 1:18:05 22.0  1:26   56 1:01:37  9:57 2:54:39 
   42  382 Jason Sieg              Minneapolis        MN  30   20 26:55  1:42  1:52   50 1:28:48 19.4  1:49   40   55:47  9:00 2:55:09 
   43  218 Todd Lachinski          Foley              MN  37   38 29:29  1:52  1:59   43 1:26:59 19.8  1:06   41   55:57  9:02 2:55:29 
   44  390 Stephen Soderstrom      Chaska             MN  35   34 29:07  1:51  3:05   51 1:30:37 19.0  1:12   43   56:28  9:07 3:00:27 
   45  409 Todd Thorsgaard         Saint Paul         MN  56   51 31:33  2:00  2:36   40 1:25:54 20.0  1:50   50   58:36  9:28 3:00:28 
   46  151 Paul Henninger          Waconia            MN  50   37 29:28  1:52  2:27   49 1:28:45 19.4  1:36   48   58:15  9:24 3:00:30 
   47  430 Jacob Wernersbach       Zimmerman          MN  26   62 35:16  2:14  3:27   52 1:30:38 19.0  1:58   27   51:13  8:16 3:02:30 
   48  162 Timothy Hoffard         Savage             MN  45   50 31:21  1:59  4:29   29 1:21:33 21.1  3:58   55 1:01:37  9:57 3:02:56 
   49  180 John Jeffries           Eden Prairie       MN  59   40 29:38  1:53  3:55   36 1:25:09 20.2  2:01   58 1:02:18 10:03 3:02:59 
   50   38 Mike Borneke            Eagle Lake         MN  61   58 33:00  2:05  2:57   45 1:27:18 19.7  1:56   45   57:54  9:21 3:03:02 
   51  352 Jon Rydberg             Brooklyn Park      MN  35   43 30:11  1:55  2:37   61 1:34:28 18.2  1:15   36   54:40  8:49 3:03:09 
   52  343 Daniel Roberg           Big Lake           MN  28   65 36:05  2:17  2:57   58 1:32:07 18.7  2:37   25   50:40  8:11 3:04:24 
   53  333 Darek Reader            Minneapolis        MN  27   22 27:01  1:43  1:32   60 1:33:56 18.3  1:58   57 1:02:02 10:01 3:06:28 
   54   64 Glenn Carnahan          St. Cloud          MN  55   31 28:33  1:49  2:46   53 1:31:09 18.9  1:48   59 1:04:02 10:20 3:08:17 
   55   62 Rich Carlson            Big Lake           MN  40   59 33:30  2:07  3:15   55 1:31:36 18.8  2:14   46   58:11  9:23 3:08:44 
   56   96 Allen Donais            Eveleth            MN  52   66 39:49  2:31  2:57   47 1:28:02 19.5  2:40   54 1:01:30  9:56 3:14:57 
   57  190 Mark Kapsner            St. Cloud          MN  62   60 34:51  2:12  3:29   38 1:25:13 20.2  1:44   68 1:10:34 11:23 3:15:49 
   58  146 Greg Harding            Minneapolis        MN  31   52 31:41  2:00  4:16   54 1:31:20 18.8  1:46   63 1:07:20 10:52 3:16:22 
   59  181 Alexander Johannes      Clearwater         MN  20   11 24:47  1:34  3:03   69 1:48:40 15.8  1:43   49   58:19  9:25 3:16:30 
   60  412 Walter Tufvander        Maple Plain        MN  44   69 41:36  2:38  4:01   48 1:28:32 19.4  1:46   53 1:01:16  9:53 3:17:09 
   61   17 Paul Bauerly            Duluth             MN  29   46 30:30  1:56  4:47   57 1:31:51 18.7  3:17   65 1:08:58 11:08 3:19:21 
   62  417 Glen Varns              Minneapolis        MN  40   55 32:20  2:03  2:27   59 1:33:06 18.5  2:45   66 1:09:23 11:12 3:19:58 
   63    9 Jeff Antonsen           Andover            MN  45   63 35:57  2:17  4:18   63 1:37:17 17.7  2:37   61 1:04:31 10:25 3:24:38 
   64  351 Eric Rydberg            Brooklyn Park      MN  35   54 31:50  2:01  3:25   67 1:40:13 17.2  1:52   64 1:07:56 10:58 3:25:14 
   65   61 Erik Carlson            Maplewood          NJ  50   64 36:00  2:17  3:38   66 1:39:51 17.2  2:30   69 1:11:16 11:30 3:33:13 
   66  435 Shawn Williams          St. Michael        MN  36   67 40:04  2:32  2:56   62 1:35:34 18.0  2:50   70 1:11:54 11:36 3:33:16 
   67   72 Nathan Cmelik           Sauk Rapids        MN  36   68 41:05  2:36  4:52   65 1:38:09 17.5  1:14   67 1:09:36 11:14 3:34:55 
   68  429 Gary Wernersbach        Zimmerman          MN  57   57 32:38  2:04  5:02   64 1:37:54 17.6  2:36   71 1:18:09 12:37 3:36:16 
   69   34 Dean Bolton             Manhattan Beach    CA  35   71 46:06  2:55  4:13   71 1:50:38 15.5  2:41   34   54:09  8:44 3:37:45 
   70   13 Rey Baribault           Minneapolis        MN  51   70 45:56  2:54  6:58   68 1:40:52 17.0  7:33   60 1:04:19 10:23 3:45:37 
   71  395 Craig Stoermer          Wayzata            MN  60   72 47:29  3:00  9:32   70 1:49:39 15.7  5:16   62 1:06:10 10:41 3:58:04 
   72   39 James Botnen            Kindred            ND  28   56 32:32  2:04  2:24                                                    
   73  369 Robert Schultz          St Paul            MN  51   61 34:52  2:12  3:31                                                    

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   84 Sheena Dauer            Montevideo         MN  33    4 26:10  1:39  1:58    3 1:20:26 21.4  1:22    1   40:42  6:34 2:30:35 
    2  272 Andrea Myers            Plymouth           MN  39    1 23:13  1:28  1:08    5 1:20:39 21.3  0:57    5   46:29  7:30 2:32:24 
    3   63 Sara Carlson            Brainerd           MN  36    7 28:40  1:49  1:08    2 1:18:31 21.9  1:01    2   44:42  7:13 2:33:59 
    4  441 Jayme Wyss              Rhinelander        WI  28    3 25:32  1:37  1:22    1 1:17:43 22.1  1:19    6   49:07  7:56 2:35:01 
    5  185 Katherine Johnson       Lino Lakes         MN  27    9 28:58  1:50  1:10    6 1:22:04 21.0  1:20    4   46:15  7:28 2:39:45 
    6  193 Tracie Kent             St Paul            MN  41   16 30:57  1:58  1:47    4 1:20:35 21.3  1:32    9   50:51  8:12 2:45:40 
    7  123 Sarah Foley             Cologne            MN  44    6 27:40  1:45  1:57   11 1:26:57 19.8  1:23    8   50:27  8:09 2:48:21 
    8  440 Amy Woolsey             Sauk Rapids        MN  49    5 26:41  1:41  1:40    8 1:25:58 20.0  1:07   14   54:18  8:46 2:49:42 
    9  376 Quin Seiler             Minneapolis        MN  26   24 34:37  2:12  2:09   13 1:30:53 18.9  1:50    3   45:16  7:19 2:54:43 
   10  203 Selina Kolsrud          Savage             MN  37   10 29:25  1:52  2:19   12 1:29:48 19.1  1:32   10   51:42  8:21 2:54:44 
   11  130 Susan Froelich          Big Lake           MN  50   14 30:28  1:56  2:10    9 1:26:25 19.9  1:46   15   55:06  8:54 2:55:53 
   12    4 Anastasia Anderson      Minneapolis        MN  24    2 23:39  1:30  1:18   17 1:33:15 18.4  1:06   17   56:44  9:09 2:55:59 
   13  189 Amanda Jorgenson        Minneapolis        MN  34   17 31:56  2:01  1:49    7 1:23:36 20.6  1:50   18   56:54  9:11 2:56:03 
   14  270 Judy Murray             Sartell            MN  55   18 32:08  2:02  2:12   10 1:26:50 19.8  1:42   19   57:16  9:15 3:00:06 
   15  287 Victoria Nill           Blaine             MN  41   19 32:32  2:04  2:03   16 1:31:26 18.8  1:27   12   53:12  8:35 3:00:39 
   16  187 Laura Johnson           Chaska             MN  26   12 29:57  1:54  2:01   21 1:38:04 17.5  1:24    7   50:12  8:06 3:01:36 
   17  448 Nicole Feist            Bloomington        MN  34   20 33:36  2:08  2:59   14 1:30:54 18.9  2:03   13   53:42  8:40 3:03:11 
   18  164 Kerri Hoogers           Brooklyn Park      MN  36   11 29:51  1:53  3:01   18 1:33:17 18.4  1:47   21 1:00:17  9:44 3:08:12 
   19  107 Kristina Elfering       North Oaks         MN  38   21 34:06  2:10  2:09   19 1:33:19 18.4  2:00   20   59:55  9:40 3:11:28 
   20  220 Holly Lammert           Minneapolis        MN  23   23 34:28  2:11  2:09   26 1:41:25 17.0  1:05   11   52:30  8:29 3:11:36 
   21    5 Twyla Anderson          Minneapolis        MN  63   15 30:43  1:57  2:34   20 1:36:13 17.9  2:19   24 1:04:10 10:21 3:15:57 
   22  159 Sharon Hobbs            St. Cloud          MN  56    8 28:48  1:49  3:23   15 1:31:09 18.9  2:58   29 1:13:02 11:47 3:19:18 
   23  269 Katie Morris            Saint Michael      MN  35   26 38:34  2:26  2:59   25 1:40:47 17.1  1:45   16   55:31  8:58 3:19:35 
   24  228 Stephanie Lehenbauer    Centerville        MN  35   22 34:11  2:10  2:20   27 1:41:29 16.9  1:16   23 1:03:57 10:19 3:23:11 
   25  133 Tracey Ganje            Minneapolis        MN  28   13 30:10  1:55  2:08   22 1:38:31 17.5  2:03   28 1:10:30 11:23 3:23:20 
   26  337 Brenda Reems            Bismarck           ND  38   28 39:49  2:31  1:57   23 1:38:33 17.4  1:51   22 1:02:04 10:01 3:24:13 
   27  418 Kate Varns              Minneapolis        MN  43   25 37:08  2:21  2:34   28 1:43:11 16.7  2:17   25 1:05:36 10:35 3:30:43 
   28   25 Paige Bell              Ham Lake           MN  23   27 39:06  2:28  3:19   24 1:40:38 17.1  1:42   27 1:08:38 11:05 3:33:19 
   29   59 Kristina Burrack        Wayzata            MN  29   29 47:29  3:00  9:35   29 1:49:36 15.7  5:16   26 1:06:09 10:41 3:58:03 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  209 Tim Kramer              Rochester          MN  19    2 27:00  1:43  1:46    1 1:18:58 21.8  1:46    2   48:23  7:49 2:37:50 
    2  386 Christopher Slater      Rochester          MN  17    1 25:03  1:35  1:23    2 1:31:40 18.8  1:07    1   47:51  7:43 2:47:01 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  302 Joshua Owens            Brooklyn Park      MN  24    1 24:31  1:33  1:27    2 1:27:30 19.7  1:20    1   47:59  7:45 2:42:45 
    2  432 Jacob Westin            Soudan             MN  22    3 30:35  1:56  2:57    1 1:18:05 22.0  1:26    3 1:01:37  9:57 2:54:39 
    3  181 Alexander Johannes      Clearwater         MN  20    2 24:47  1:34  3:03    3 1:48:40 15.8  1:43    2   58:19  9:25 3:16:30 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1    4 Anastasia Anderson      Minneapolis        MN  24    1 23:39  1:30  1:18    1 1:33:15 18.4  1:06    2   56:44  9:09 2:55:59 
    2  220 Holly Lammert           Minneapolis        MN  23    2 34:28  2:11  2:09    3 1:41:25 17.0  1:05    1   52:30  8:29 3:11:36 
    3   25 Paige Bell              Ham Lake           MN  23    3 39:06  2:28  3:19    2 1:40:38 17.1  1:42    3 1:08:38 11:05 3:33:19 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   78 Wade Cruser             Sauk Rapids        MN  28    1 24:23  1:33  1:16    1 1:10:24 24.4  1:07    1   38:14  6:10 2:15:21 
    2  375 Kole Seiler             Minneapolis        MN  25    3 27:54  1:46  2:17    4 1:23:50 20.5  1:27    2   45:17  7:19 2:40:43 
    3  276 Josh Nadke              St Louis Park      MN  26    6 30:22  1:55  1:29    3 1:21:33 21.1  2:01    3   49:46  8:02 2:45:10 
    4   22 Jason Beck              Andover            MN  28    5 29:38  1:53  1:28    2 1:16:30 22.5  1:36    7   57:25  9:16 2:46:35 
    5  283 Jeremy Newman           Jamestown          ND  28    4 28:12  1:47  1:35    5 1:25:22 20.1  2:04    6   52:27  8:28 2:49:39 
    6  430 Jacob Wernersbach       Zimmerman          MN  26    9 35:16  2:14  3:27    6 1:30:38 19.0  1:58    5   51:13  8:16 3:02:30 
    7  343 Daniel Roberg           Big Lake           MN  28   10 36:05  2:17  2:57    8 1:32:07 18.7  2:37    4   50:40  8:11 3:04:24 
    8  333 Darek Reader            Minneapolis        MN  27    2 27:01  1:43  1:32    9 1:33:56 18.3  1:58    8 1:02:02 10:01 3:06:28 
    9   17 Paul Bauerly            Duluth             MN  29    7 30:30  1:56  4:47    7 1:31:51 18.7  3:17    9 1:08:58 11:08 3:19:21 
   10   39 James Botnen            Kindred            ND  28    8 32:32  2:04  2:24                                                    

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  441 Jayme Wyss              Rhinelander        WI  28    1 25:32  1:37  1:22    1 1:17:43 22.1  1:19    3   49:07  7:56 2:35:01 
    2  185 Katherine Johnson       Lino Lakes         MN  27    2 28:58  1:50  1:10    2 1:22:04 21.0  1:20    2   46:15  7:28 2:39:45 
    3  376 Quin Seiler             Minneapolis        MN  26    5 34:37  2:12  2:09    3 1:30:53 18.9  1:50    1   45:16  7:19 2:54:43 
    4  187 Laura Johnson           Chaska             MN  26    3 29:57  1:54  2:01    4 1:38:04 17.5  1:24    4   50:12  8:06 3:01:36 
    5  133 Tracey Ganje            Minneapolis        MN  28    4 30:10  1:55  2:08    5 1:38:31 17.5  2:03    6 1:10:30 11:23 3:23:20 
    6   59 Kristina Burrack        Wayzata            MN  29    6 47:29  3:00  9:35    6 1:49:36 15.7  5:16    5 1:06:09 10:41 3:58:03 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  173 Bennett Isabella        Burnsville         MN  32    1 22:24  1:25  0:52    1 1:06:59 25.7  0:56    1   38:21  6:12 2:09:31 
    2  125 Chris Foster            West St Paul       MN  31    2 23:51  1:31  1:56    2 1:10:32 24.4  1:12    3   45:29  7:21 2:22:59 
    3  400 Michael Stuart          Minneapolis        MN  34    6 30:20  1:55  1:25    3 1:16:33 22.5  1:03    2   40:01  6:28 2:29:21 
    4  280 Jason Neumann           St. Cloud          MN  33    4 27:15  1:44  1:45    4 1:17:36 22.2  1:32    4   49:10  7:56 2:37:16 
    5  186 Kristofer Johnson       Minneapolis        MN  32                           5 1:22:13 20.9  1:52    6   54:46  8:50 2:45:42 
    6  316 Ryan Picken             Monticello         MN  34    5 28:31  1:48  3:06    6 1:27:02 19.8  1:17    5   53:14  8:36 2:53:09 
    7  382 Jason Sieg              Minneapolis        MN  30    3 26:55  1:42  1:52    7 1:28:48 19.4  1:49    7   55:47  9:00 2:55:09 
    8  146 Greg Harding            Minneapolis        MN  31    7 31:41  2:00  4:16    8 1:31:20 18.8  1:46    8 1:07:20 10:52 3:16:22 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   84 Sheena Dauer            Montevideo         MN  33    1 26:10  1:39  1:58    1 1:20:26 21.4  1:22    1   40:42  6:34 2:30:35 
    2  189 Amanda Jorgenson        Minneapolis        MN  34    2 31:56  2:01  1:49    2 1:23:36 20.6  1:50    3   56:54  9:11 2:56:03 
    3  448 Nicole Feist            Bloomington        MN  34    3 33:36  2:08  2:59    3 1:30:54 18.9  2:03    2   53:42  8:40 3:03:11 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  167 Larry Hosch             St. Joseph         MN  37    1 23:24  1:29  1:06    1 1:07:02 25.7  0:44    1   37:31  6:04 2:09:45 
    2  436 Ryan Wippler            Rice               MN  36    2 23:32  1:30  1:24    2 1:11:02 24.2  0:51    2   40:17  6:30 2:17:04 
    3   52 Nathan Budde            South Haven        MN  38    7 28:47  1:49  1:14    3 1:12:45 23.6  1:07    3   40:56  6:36 2:24:46 
    4  445 Warren Zook             Buffalo            MN  38    3 24:03  1:32  2:20    4 1:17:31 22.2  1:19    5   48:03  7:45 2:33:14 
    5  212 Blaine Kriesel Jr       Prior Lake         MN  38    9 29:12  1:51  1:31    5 1:18:24 21.9  1:36    4   44:48  7:14 2:35:29 
    6   15 Ryan Barrett            Saint Cloud        MN  36    6 27:56  1:46  1:46    7 1:21:32 21.1  1:09    6   49:05  7:55 2:41:26 
    7   27 Eric Bergstrom          Eden Prairie       MN  38    5 27:15  1:44  1:42    6 1:19:06 21.7  1:32    7   53:41  8:40 2:43:13 
    8   98 Josh Duda               Pillager           MN  38    4 25:38  1:38  1:23    8 1:23:25 20.6  1:25   12 1:00:17  9:44 2:52:07 
    9  218 Todd Lachinski          Foley              MN  37   10 29:29  1:52  1:59    9 1:26:59 19.8  1:06   10   55:57  9:02 2:55:29 
   10  390 Stephen Soderstrom      Chaska             MN  35    8 29:07  1:51  3:05   10 1:30:37 19.0  1:12   11   56:28  9:07 3:00:27 
   11  352 Jon Rydberg             Brooklyn Park      MN  35   11 30:11  1:55  2:37   11 1:34:28 18.2  1:15    9   54:40  8:49 3:03:09 
   12  351 Eric Rydberg            Brooklyn Park      MN  35   12 31:50  2:01  3:25   14 1:40:13 17.2  1:52   13 1:07:56 10:58 3:25:14 
   13  435 Shawn Williams          St. Michael        MN  36   13 40:04  2:32  2:56   12 1:35:34 18.0  2:50   15 1:11:54 11:36 3:33:16 
   14   72 Nathan Cmelik           Sauk Rapids        MN  36   14 41:05  2:36  4:52   13 1:38:09 17.5  1:14   14 1:09:36 11:14 3:34:55 
   15   34 Dean Bolton             Manhattan Beach    CA  35   15 46:06  2:55  4:13   15 1:50:38 15.5  2:41    8   54:09  8:44 3:37:45 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  272 Andrea Myers            Plymouth           MN  39    1 23:13  1:28  1:08    2 1:20:39 21.3  0:57    2   46:29  7:30 2:32:24 
    2   63 Sara Carlson            Brainerd           MN  36    2 28:40  1:49  1:08    1 1:18:31 21.9  1:01    1   44:42  7:13 2:33:59 
    3  203 Selina Kolsrud          Savage             MN  37    3 29:25  1:52  2:19    3 1:29:48 19.1  1:32    3   51:42  8:21 2:54:44 
    4  164 Kerri Hoogers           Brooklyn Park      MN  36    4 29:51  1:53  3:01    4 1:33:17 18.4  1:47    6 1:00:17  9:44 3:08:12 
    5  107 Kristina Elfering       North Oaks         MN  38    5 34:06  2:10  2:09    5 1:33:19 18.4  2:00    5   59:55  9:40 3:11:28 
    6  269 Katie Morris            Saint Michael      MN  35    7 38:34  2:26  2:59    7 1:40:47 17.1  1:45    4   55:31  8:58 3:19:35 
    7  228 Stephanie Lehenbauer    Centerville        MN  35    6 34:11  2:10  2:20    8 1:41:29 16.9  1:16    8 1:03:57 10:19 3:23:11 
    8  337 Brenda Reems            Bismarck           ND  38    8 39:49  2:31  1:57    6 1:38:33 17.4  1:51    7 1:02:04 10:01 3:24:13 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  273 Scott Myers             Plymouth           MN  40    2 22:24  1:25  1:04    1 1:10:52 24.3  1:07    1   40:26  6:32 2:15:52 
    2  235 Brett Lovaas            Minnetonka         MN  40    1 20:13  1:17  1:04    2 1:11:46 24.0  0:56    2   43:14  6:59 2:17:12 
    3  406 Jeremy Thompson         Maple Grove        MN  41    3 26:21  1:40  1:33    3 1:14:41 23.0  1:17    4   45:22  7:19 2:29:13 
    4   44 Jeremy Brekke           Fargo              ND  44    9 29:30  1:52  1:22    4 1:15:03 22.9  1:03    3   43:25  7:01 2:30:22 
    5  326 Mick Quinn              Willmar            MN  41    6 27:33  1:45  2:20    5 1:16:43 22.4  1:33    5   46:30  7:30 2:34:37 
    6  255 Shawn McGee             Sartell            MN  40    5 27:32  1:45  2:44    8 1:21:59 21.0  2:19    6   47:34  7:41 2:42:07 
    7  148 Chris Hawes             Minneapolis        MN  41    4 26:25  1:40  2:13    6 1:19:24 21.7  1:14    8   53:23  8:37 2:42:38 
    8  226 Kyle Lehenbauer         New Brighton       MN  40    7 29:04  1:50  2:05    7 1:21:05 21.2  1:18    9   54:27  8:47 2:47:57 
    9   55 Scott Bunner            Chaska             MN  43    8 29:21  1:52  1:48    9 1:25:56 20.0  1:38    7   50:54  8:13 2:49:35 
   10   62 Rich Carlson            Big Lake           MN  40   11 33:30  2:07  3:15   11 1:31:36 18.8  2:14   10   58:11  9:23 3:08:44 
   11  412 Walter Tufvander        Maple Plain        MN  44   12 41:36  2:38  4:01   10 1:28:32 19.4  1:46   11 1:01:16  9:53 3:17:09 
   12  417 Glen Varns              Minneapolis        MN  40   10 32:20  2:03  2:27   12 1:33:06 18.5  2:45   12 1:09:23 11:12 3:19:58 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  193 Tracie Kent             St Paul            MN  41    2 30:57  1:58  1:47    1 1:20:35 21.3  1:32    2   50:51  8:12 2:45:40 
    2  123 Sarah Foley             Cologne            MN  44    1 27:40  1:45  1:57    2 1:26:57 19.8  1:23    1   50:27  8:09 2:48:21 
    3  287 Victoria Nill           Blaine             MN  41    3 32:32  2:04  2:03    3 1:31:26 18.8  1:27    3   53:12  8:35 3:00:39 
    4  418 Kate Varns              Minneapolis        MN  43    4 37:08  2:21  2:34    4 1:43:11 16.7  2:17    4 1:05:36 10:35 3:30:43 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   31 Mike Blair              Prior Lake         MN  46    2 26:40  1:41  1:27    1 1:17:06 22.3  1:16    1   46:43  7:32 2:33:09 
    2  314 Paul Pfeiffer           St. Paul           MN  49    1 25:20  1:36  1:03    5 1:22:04 21.0  0:54    4   54:49  8:51 2:44:08 
    3  165 Mark Hooley             Saint Paul         MN  48    4 30:41  1:57  3:20    2 1:17:27 22.2  2:23    3   52:43  8:31 2:46:32 
    4  260 Brook Miller            Morris             MN  45    5 30:51  1:57  2:16    6 1:26:10 20.0  1:32    2   47:23  7:39 2:48:11 
    5    1 Mike Abel               Sartell            MN  47    3 29:51  1:53  1:47    3 1:19:43 21.6  2:31    5   59:52  9:40 2:53:43 
    6  162 Timothy Hoffard         Savage             MN  45    6 31:21  1:59  4:29    4 1:21:33 21.1  3:58    6 1:01:37  9:57 3:02:56 
    7    9 Jeff Antonsen           Andover            MN  45    7 35:57  2:17  4:18    7 1:37:17 17.7  2:37    7 1:04:31 10:25 3:24:38 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  440 Amy Woolsey             Sauk Rapids        MN  49    1 26:41  1:41  1:40    1 1:25:58 20.0  1:07    1   54:18  8:46 2:49:42 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  347 Mark Rosen              Otsego             MN  51    5 31:43  2:01  1:35    1 1:19:32 21.6  1:18    1   51:51  8:22 2:45:58 
    2   56 Miles Burd              Cottage Grove      MN  51    1 23:15  1:28  2:07    2 1:20:46 21.3  1:59    4   58:12  9:24 2:46:18 
    3  312 Christopher Pfeiffer    Dallas             TX  54    2 26:35  1:41  2:19    3 1:23:26 20.6  1:50    2   55:25  8:57 2:49:33 
    4  110 Jeff Engel              Carver             MN  50    3 26:43  1:42  2:27    4 1:25:10 20.2  1:58    3   56:04  9:03 2:52:20 
    5  151 Paul Henninger          Waconia            MN  50    4 29:28  1:52  2:27    6 1:28:45 19.4  1:36    5   58:15  9:24 3:00:30 
    6   96 Allen Donais            Eveleth            MN  52    8 39:49  2:31  2:57    5 1:28:02 19.5  2:40    6 1:01:30  9:56 3:14:57 
    7   61 Erik Carlson            Maplewood          NJ  50    7 36:00  2:17  3:38    7 1:39:51 17.2  2:30    8 1:11:16 11:30 3:33:13 
    8   13 Rey Baribault           Minneapolis        MN  51    9 45:56  2:54  6:58    8 1:40:52 17.0  7:33    7 1:04:19 10:23 3:45:37 
    9  369 Robert Schultz          St Paul            MN  51    6 34:52  2:12  3:31                                                    

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  130 Susan Froelich          Big Lake           MN  50    1 30:28  1:56  2:10    1 1:26:25 19.9  1:46    1   55:06  8:54 2:55:53 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  409 Todd Thorsgaard         Saint Paul         MN  56    3 31:33  2:00  2:36    2 1:25:54 20.0  1:50    1   58:36  9:28 3:00:28 
    2  180 John Jeffries           Eden Prairie       MN  59    2 29:38  1:53  3:55    1 1:25:09 20.2  2:01    2 1:02:18 10:03 3:02:59 
    3   64 Glenn Carnahan          St. Cloud          MN  55    1 28:33  1:49  2:46    3 1:31:09 18.9  1:48    3 1:04:02 10:20 3:08:17 
    4  429 Gary Wernersbach        Zimmerman          MN  57    4 32:38  2:04  5:02    4 1:37:54 17.6  2:36    4 1:18:09 12:37 3:36:16 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  270 Judy Murray             Sartell            MN  55    2 32:08  2:02  2:12    1 1:26:50 19.8  1:42    1   57:16  9:15 3:00:06 
    2  159 Sharon Hobbs            St. Cloud          MN  56    1 28:48  1:49  3:23    2 1:31:09 18.9  2:58    2 1:13:02 11:47 3:19:18 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   38 Mike Borneke            Eagle Lake         MN  61    1 33:00  2:05  2:57    2 1:27:18 19.7  1:56    1   57:54  9:21 3:03:02 
    2  190 Mark Kapsner            St. Cloud          MN  62    2 34:51  2:12  3:29    1 1:25:13 20.2  1:44    3 1:10:34 11:23 3:15:49 
    3  395 Craig Stoermer          Wayzata            MN  60    3 47:29  3:00  9:32    3 1:49:39 15.7  5:16    2 1:06:10 10:41 3:58:04 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1    5 Twyla Anderson          Minneapolis        MN  63    1 30:43  1:57  2:34    1 1:36:13 17.9  2:19    1 1:04:10 10:21 3:15:57 

Total Registered:                        119
Total Number of Team Finishers:            0
Total Number of Individual Finishers:    105
Number of Male   Finishers:               73
Number of Female Finishers:               32
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:     14