Heart & Sole Run -
Chippewa Falls, WI
6/4/2011

race logo










					                             HEART & SOLE RUN
                      Chippewa Falls, WI June 4, 2011
                                    10K

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    Age Sex City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/5      80 Sean Smiskey             40 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   41:42  6:43 
    2            92 Warren Kerola               M   Chippewa Falls     WI   45:17  7:18 
    3   1/11     17 Heidi Dubberke           41 F   Eau Claire         WI   47:06  7:35 
    4   2/11      1 Tanya Amys               27 F   Poplar             WI   49:06  7:54 
    5   3/11     60 Dawn Meinen              43 F   Bloomer            WI   49:21  7:57 
    6   2/5      34 Sean Hanson              33 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   49:40  8:00 
    7   4/11     70 Lisa Pomazal             31 F   Eau Claire         WI   49:48  8:01 
    8   5/11     71 Jill Porath              32 F   Eau Claire         WI   50:21  8:07 
    9   3/5      38 Mike Hauser              39 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   50:29  8:08 
   10            19 Mark Duce                 0 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   51:50  8:21 
   11   6/11      8 Gisele Bolton            23 F   Chippewa Falls     WI   51:54  8:22 
   12            98 Mike Lagow                  M   Chippewa Falls     WI   52:22  8:26 
   13           108 Melina Dernovsek            F   Washburn           WI   53:27  8:36 
   14           110 Brady Zwiefelhofer          M   Chippewa Falls     WI   53:45  8:39 
   15           109 Mark Dunn                   M   Altoona            WI   57:54  9:20 
   16   7/11     26 Krystal Ekern            27 F   Eau Claire         WI   58:07  9:22 
   17           107 Allison Brost               F   Eau Claire         WI   58:50  9:28 
   18   4/5      40 Bill Huber               42 M   Cadott             WI   58:57  9:30 
   19            95 Scott Kelly                 M   Elk Mound          WI 1:00:11  9:42 
   20           106 Lacey Moore                 F                         1:00:29  9:45 
   21            96 Charlene Kelley             F   Elk Mound          WI 1:01:31  9:54 
   22   8/11     79 Ann Seidl                40 F   Eau Claire         WI 1:02:59 10:09 
   23   5/5      21 Christopher Dulin        16 M   Menomonie          WI 1:03:57 10:18 
   24           103 Anita Beaudette             F   Chippewa Falls     WI 1:05:02 10:28 
   25           104 Verlene Rediger             F   Bloomer               1:05:19 10:31 
   26   9/11      6 Jennifer Benike          39 F   Colfax             WI 1:05:23 10:32 
   27           101 Sherilyn Riedel             F   Eleva              WI 1:07:35 10:53 
   28           277 Lynn Newton                 F   Chippewa Falls     WI 1:14:15 11:57 
   29           116 Susan Tomasi                F   Eau Claire         WI 1:15:51 12:13 
   30           129 Mike Lembezzeler            M   Milwaukee          WI 1:15:51 12:13 
   31  10/11     64 Jennifer Napolitano      36 F   Eau Claire         WI 1:24:35 13:37 
   32  11/11     57 Lisa Ludescher           48 F   Sheldon            WI 1:24:38 13:38 
results by Pickle Events                                       www.pickleevents.com


*********************************** MALE 10K RESULTS *******************************************


Place Name                     City           St Age Sex Time    
===== ======================== ============== == === === ======= 
    1 Sean Smiskey             Chippewa Falls WI  40 M     41:42 
    2 Warren Kerola            Chippewa Falls WI     M     45:17 
    3 Sean Hanson              Chippewa Falls WI  33 M     49:40 
    4 Mike Hauser              Chippewa Falls WI  39 M     50:29 
    5 Mark Duce                Chippewa Falls WI   0 M     51:50 
    6 Mike Lagow               Chippewa Falls WI     M     52:22 
    7 Brady Zwiefelhofer       Chippewa Falls WI     M     53:45 
    8 Mark Dunn                Altoona        WI     M     57:54 
    9 Bill Huber               Cadott         WI  42 M     58:57 
   10 Scott Kelly              Elk Mound      WI     M   1:00:11 
   11 Christopher Dulin        Menomonie      WI  16 M   1:03:57 
   12 Mike Lembezzeler         Milwaukee      WI     M   1:15:51 

*********************************** FEMALE 10K RESULTS *******************************************


Place Name                     City           St Age Sex Time    
===== ======================== ============== == === === ======= 
    1 Heidi Dubberke           Eau Claire     WI  41 F     47:06 
    2 Tanya Amys               Poplar         WI  27 F     49:06 
    3 Dawn Meinen              Bloomer        WI  43 F     49:21 
    4 Lisa Pomazal             Eau Claire     WI  31 F     49:48 
    5 Jill Porath              Eau Claire     WI  32 F     50:21 
    6 Gisele Bolton            Chippewa Falls WI  23 F     51:54 
    7 Melina Dernovsek         Washburn       WI     F     53:27 
    8 Krystal Ekern            Eau Claire     WI  27 F     58:07 
    9 Allison Brost            Eau Claire     WI     F     58:50 
   10 Lacey Moore                                    F   1:00:29 
   11 Charlene Kelley          Elk Mound      WI     F   1:01:31 
   12 Ann Seidl                Eau Claire     WI  40 F   1:02:59 
   13 Anita Beaudette          Chippewa Falls WI     F   1:05:02 
   14 Verlene Rediger          Bloomer               F   1:05:19 
   15 Jennifer Benike          Colfax         WI  39 F   1:05:23 
   16 Sherilyn Riedel          Eleva          WI     F   1:07:35 
   17 Lynn Newton              Chippewa Falls WI     F   1:14:15 
   18 Susan Tomasi             Eau Claire     WI     F   1:15:51 
   19 Jennifer Napolitano      Eau Claire     WI  36 F   1:24:35 
   20 Lisa Ludescher           Sheldon        WI  48 F   1:24:38 

Total Registered:                             35
Total Number of Finishers:                    32
Number of Male   Finishers:                   12
Number of Female Finishers:                   20
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:          3