Blaine Triathlon -
Blaine, MN
9/12/2015

race logo










					                                                            BLAINE TRIATHLON
                                        Lakeside Commons Park - Blaine, MN - September 12, 2015
                                              .3 Mile Swim - 16.7 Mile Bike - 3.5 Mile Run
   



================================================================================================================================================
                            ELITE RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1    4 6 legs racing                                    1  7:55  1:30  1:24    1   43:04 23.3                          1:17:53 
           Paul Koob , David Lundquist , Bob Ziebol               


================================================================================================================================================
                       MALE UNDER 120 RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 


================================================================================================================================================
                        MALE OVER 120 RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 


================================================================================================================================================
                      FEMALE UNDER 120 RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1    2 2 Girls Try-ing                                  2 11:33  2:12  1:28    1   52:58 18.9  1:15    2   27:26  7:51 1:34:39 
           Gwen Lavelle , Shalin Ehr , Shalin Ehr                 
    2    3 3 Times a Charm                                  3 12:43  2:25  1:26    2   56:39 17.7  0:27    1   23:54  6:50 1:35:06 
           Jennifer Quist , Stacy Stusynski , Jill Olson          
    3    8 Guenter Gals                                     4 12:43  2:25  1:19    3   59:35 16.8  0:31    4   40:40 11:37 1:54:46 
           Leah Guenter , Gretchen Guenter , Leah Guenter         
    4   11 Team Hanna                                       1 10:26  1:59  2:44    4 1:33:00 10.8  1:26    3   36:56 10:34 2:24:30 
           Tessa Brandt , Hanna Maslowski , Jane Johnson          


================================================================================================================================================
                       FEMALE OVER 120 RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1    1 #strongwomenstayyoung                            2 11:20  2:09  1:25    4 1:09:47 14.4  0:25    1   33:34  9:36 1:56:29 
           Susan Zemlin , Melissa Dean , Kellie Fiedler           
    2   10 Pierce-Newman                                    1 10:35  2:01  1:41    1 1:00:12 16.6  0:38    5   50:54 14:33 2:03:57 
           Holly Newman , Rhonda Pierce , Erica Pierce            
    3    5 Blue Line Babes are Back                         3 13:14  2:31  1:43    5 1:14:17 13.5  0:45    2   34:14  9:47 2:04:12 
           Carrie Freeland , Brigit Zdon , Anita Cater            
    4    6 Deininger's                                      4 13:51  2:38  2:17    3 1:06:06 15.2  1:30    3   41:20 11:49 2:05:02 
           Jeanne Deininger , Marsha Deininger , Marsha Deininger 
    5    7 What's One More Tri?                             5 16:27  3:07  1:47    2 1:03:28 15.8  0:46    4   43:18 12:23 2:05:44 
           Helen Nelson , Tammy McLemore , Kristi Olzeske         


================================================================================================================================================
                       COED UNDER 120 RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   14 Wip                                              1  9:10  1:45  1:20    1   54:50 18.3  0:32    1   34:34  9:53 1:40:23 
           Todd Klema , Wayne Schmidt , Melanie Rankins           


================================================================================================================================================
                        COED OVER 120 RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   12 Team Lipgloss featuring t                        2 11:17  2:09  1:24    1   44:19 22.6  0:33    1   25:27  7:17 1:22:58 
           Lindsay Kelley , Stephan Roufs , Merit Raff            
    2    9 P P-M                                            1  8:17  1:34  1:24    2 1:00:28 16.6  0:39    2   35:52 10:15 1:46:38 
           Gabriella Pierce-Mitchell , Daniel Mitchell , David Pi 
    3   13 Unleashed Beasts                                 3 12:51  2:26  1:51    3 1:01:29 16.3  0:30    3   36:02 10:18 1:52:41 
           Stacy Vanbramer , Kent Peterson , Derek Walker