Hopkins Royal Triathlon -
Minnetonka, MN
9/5/2015

race logo










					                                                        HOPKINS ROYAL TRIATHLON
                                          Shady Oak Beach - Minnetonka, MN - September 5, 2015
                                               100 yd Swim - 4.5 Mile Bike - 1.5 Mile Run
   

                                                                                                     Page 1
 Bib Name                    City               St Age Sex SWIM  Trn.1  BIKE   Trn.2  RUN    FINISH  
==== ======================= ================== == === === ===== ===== ======= ===== ======= =======
 428 Anathea Alberda         Northfield         MN  35 F    3:27  2:43   17:31  2:00   18:46   44:26 
 439 Brenda Arndt            Wayzata            MN  47 F    3:53  4:28   18:43  1:16   17:17   45:35 
 453 Tricia Bauer            Belle Plaine       MN  36 F    3:35  2:45   41:19  0:40   22:57 1:11:14 
 389 Jenna Behnken           St. Louis Park     MN  20 F    3:59  3:16   23:22  1:08   20:11   51:53 
  38 Sandy Behnken           St Louis Park      MN  49 F    3:39  4:04 1:01:00  1:09   21:28 1:31:17 
 447 Debbie Bellingham       Minnetonka         MN  48 F    4:03  3:32   16:46  1:15   21:39   47:13 
 448 John Bellingham         Minnetonka         MN  48 M    3:58  3:27   16:27  1:37   21:56   47:23 
 371 Heather Brockman        Saint Paul         MN  42 F    4:13  3:05 1:03:48  1:39   33:36 1:46:20 
 436 Wendy Carlson           Orono              MN  50 F    3:50  4:31   18:41  1:17   17:16   45:33 
 362 Gary Cerra              Brooklyn Park      MN  62 M    3:29  5:40   20:51  1:57   25:34   57:28 
 440 Tom Cook                Minneapolis        MN  29 M    2:43  2:33   17:06  1:50   17:08   41:17 
 405 Alysa Cross             Ramsey             MN  20 F    3:44  4:49 1:09:04  1:41   33:17 1:52:34 
 417 Natalie Davis           Robbinsdale        MN  28 F    4:58  3:19   21:09  1:39   22:07   53:10 
 351 Dianne Dejolsvay        Hopkins            MN  51 F    4:23  6:25   26:36  1:29   33:06 1:11:57 
 353 Janice Dejolsvay        Hopkins            MN  26 F    3:42  6:59   24:41  3:26   33:06 1:11:51 
 355 Nicholas Dejolsvay      Hopkins            MN  19 M    3:25  3:44   19:35  0:52   26:46   54:20 
 352 Tom Dejolsvay           Hopkins            MN  58 M    3:25  3:34   20:24  0:49   21:50   50:00 
 430 Sydney Demos            Maple Grove        MN  16 F    3:31  3:26   18:33  0:56   22:22   48:46 
 434 William Fleurant        Chaska             MN  32 M    3:53  3:54   16:53  0:42   18:06   43:25 
 407 Tasha Francis           Minnetonka         MN  34 F    2:54  4:23   32:24  2:20   27:01 1:09:00 
 367 Barb Grodahl            Minneapolis        MN  64 F    4:08  4:40   21:18  1:35   27:20   58:58 
 425 Guy Grussing            Eden Prairie       MN  45 M    3:03  3:09   19:43  0:57   17:39   44:28 
 225 April Guillaume         Chanhassen         MN  41 F    3:59  3:01 1:04:49  1:39   22:34 1:36:00 
 402 Jeremy Hahn             Minnetonka         MN  40 M    3:29  2:44   20:26  1:12   20:51   48:41 
 454 Sofia Hoffman           Minnetonka         MN  10 F    3:32  2:25   19:06  0:48   23:33   49:21 
  20 Karen Hopp              Mtka               MN  46 F    4:13  3:33   19:01  0:47   23:48   51:19 
 392 Michael Jackson         Eden Prairie       MN  32 M    2:31  2:00   15:00  0:49   17:18   37:36 
 391 Sarah Jackson           Eden Prairie       MN  31 F    3:08  1:53   17:39  1:24   44:20 1:08:22 
 435 Brandon Jaeger          Maple Grove        MN  34 M    3:35  4:47   18:57  2:23   27:10   56:49 
 418 Terry Janecky           Bloomington        MN  66 F    5:44  3:46   21:35  1:00   22:14   54:18 
 403 Kim Johnson             Eagan              MN  32 F    3:52  3:05   19:13  0:55   16:42   43:45 
  37 Amy Johnson-Grass       Saint Paul         MN  38 F    4:41  2:47   18:46  1:52   22:10   50:13 
 404 Jennifer Koziol Wozniak Eagan              MN  38 F    3:27  3:32   15:56  2:08   17:02   42:03 
 375 Kathleen Kraemer        St Louis Park      MN  57 F    4:22  4:02   22:24  1:22   22:23   54:31 
 450 Emma Kurus              Minnetonka         MN  13 F    3:56  2:45   19:20  1:09   25:55   53:03 
 398 Melanie Lamere          Minneapolis        MN  39 F    3:49  3:58 1:16:44  3:09   40:48 2:08:27 
 379 Lance Larsen            Eagan              MN  33 M   17:21  6:56 1:07:33  1:11   41:11 2:14:08 
 380 Raymond Larsen          Eagan              MN  60 M    4:48  7:36 1:16:09  1:03   48:38 2:18:11 
 387 Christina Loge          Savage             MN  33 F    5:17  3:45   22:34  2:14   25:46   59:35 
 431 Breckyn Lovaas          Minnetonka         MN  11 M    3:12  1:06   16:10  0:51   17:19   38:36 
 365 John Markham            Hopkins            MN  85 M    5:57 18:14   40:56  5:40   56:32 2:07:17 
 410 Heidi Meyer             Andover            MN  48 F    9:32  5:52   26:19  1:31   28:19 1:11:30 
 441 Danny Mydra             Minetonka          MN  17 M    2:36  3:05   14:40  1:28   12:31   34:19 
 421 Stacy Nelson            Vadnais Heights    MN  28 F    4:36  3:40   21:11  1:40   22:00   53:04 
 406 Marc Nienaber           Eden Prairie       MN  45 M    3:19  3:29   58:42  1:07   17:46 1:24:21 
 452 Rick Peterson           Minneapolis        MN  53 M    4:58  3:47 1:01:11  1:17   18:51 1:30:03 
 460 Jane Putzier            Minneapolis        MN  55 F    4:04  4:42 1:06:27  1:53   40:25 1:57:29 
 359 Jacob Raatz             St Louis Park      MN  16 M    2:41  2:05   15:10  0:38   17:41   38:14 
 442 Molly Robblee           Minnetonka         MN  14 F    3:56  2:45   19:19  1:10   25:55   53:02 
 363 Caitlyn Roeglin         Hopkins            MN  13 F    5:15 18:59   38:29  8:02   56:33 2:07:16 
 397 Jennifer Roesner        Minnetonka         MN  42 F    5:27  2:44   58:23  0:58   27:34 1:35:05 
 200 Joe Sanguinetti         Minnetonka         MN  49 M    3:16  4:18   15:21  1:15   18:41   42:49 
 433 Susan Schaub            Lombard            IL  52 F    3:29  3:30   19:24  2:36   22:47   51:44 
 286 Molly Schaus            Minneapolis        MN  29 F    3:17  5:41   17:08  1:02   17:56   45:02 
 412 Alaina Schleusner       Rochester          MN  12 F    4:05  3:07   19:16  0:57   26:08   53:30 
 413 Deanna Schleusner       Rochester          MN  45 F    4:18  2:53   19:19  0:55   26:07   53:30 
 358 Holly Schultz           Lakeville          MN  52 F    5:10  3:45   19:07  1:09   23:14   52:23 
 408 Chadd Schurr            Minnetonka         MN  33 M    2:41  4:37   18:06 16:36   18:38 1:00:36 
 382 Alan Schutte            Hopkins            MN  53 M    3:17  3:51   19:19  1:04   23:43   51:11 
 360 Jamie Schutte           Hopkins            MN  32 F    4:05  3:08   18:49  0:59   21:57   48:57 
 383 Mary Schutte            Hopkins            MN  15 F    3:18  3:47   19:28  0:56   23:36   51:04 
 426 Larry Sell              Cold Spring        MN  65 M    4:57  3:28   23:35  2:16   21:39   55:53 
 429 Zoey Seurer             Minnetonka         MN  12 F    3:01  4:11   19:20  1:09   28:01   55:41 
 134 Jeff Sibert             Minneapolis        MN  34 M    3:55  3:20   59:53  2:46   35:50 1:45:41 
 393 Maureen Smith           Minnetonka         MN  60 F    4:26  3:48   17:46  0:44   22:42   49:24 
 373 Shana Sniffen           Robbinsdale        MN  46 F    3:09  4:34   20:11  2:38   23:57   54:27 
 396 Ashley Solsrud-Beckman  Saint Paul         MN  29 F    4:08  4:05   19:00  0:57   24:23   52:31 
 438 Emily Stelter           Richfield          MN  31 F   23:10  4:06   31:14  2:30   25:53 1:26:51 
 449 Madeline Szempruch      Apple Valley       MN  20 F    3:39  2:40   17:17  0:44   42:37 1:06:56 
 316 Halle Teigen            Eden Prairie       MN  20 F    3:48  2:38   20:00  0:49   22:46   50:00 
 411 Shawna Thieschafer      Ramsey             MN  20 F    3:34  4:50 1:09:03  1:40   33:17 1:52:24 
 415 Matt Vanbuskirk         Maple Grove        MN  32 M    4:00  2:33   17:47  0:49   14:21   39:28 
 395 Melisa Vanderkooy       Rockford           MN  25 F    3:19  2:36   18:51  1:31   21:33   47:49 
 455 Jane Wenning            Excelsior          MN  48 F    4:17  2:53   51:25  1:18   31:41 1:31:34 
 444 Shelley Wessel          Delano             MN  56 F    3:42  3:36   59:15  1:59   33:42 1:42:12 
 446 George Widseth          Edina              MN  71 M    6:34  5:13 1:02:34  2:34   45:13 2:02:06 
 427 Jill Wilsey             Bloomington        MN  25 F   16:52  2:33   27:58  0:41   25:11 1:13:13 
 390 Amy Wolter              Hopkins            MN  32 F    4:42  4:14 1:07:00  2:00   35:48 1:53:42 
 424 Katie Wright            Minnetonka         MN  30 F    3:01  4:25   18:14  1:23   17:04   44:05 
 416 Christy Yoon            Maple Grove        MN  33 F    4:03  2:51   17:35  0:42   17:44   42:53 
 423 Brenda Zachrison        55318              MN  40 F    3:38  4:18   21:22  2:48   22:03   54:07 
 443 Brian Zimmer            Minnetonka         MN  50 M    2:48  2:35   49:46  1:25   29:13 1:25:45 
results by Pickle Events                                       www.pickleevents.com


Total Registered:                        114
Total Number of Team Finishers:            0
Total Number of Individual Finishers:     82
Number of Male   Finishers:               26
Number of Female Finishers:               56
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:     31