Sagicor SIGMA Corporate Run -
Kingston, JA
2/21/2016

race logo










					
                         SIGMA - AWARDS                 



                         WHEELCHAIR                      

=============================================================================
      FEMALE  OVERALL
=============================================================================

    1  30005 Sylvia Grant              53   F   30:33 
    2  30007 Colleen Morrison          39   F   31:40 
    3  30008 Maureen Saunders          43   F   39:52 
=============================================================================
      MALE  OVERALL
=============================================================================

    1  30004 Alphano Cunningham        35   M   28:13 
    2  30002 Joel Brown                45   M   34:00 
    3  30006 Andre Morgan              31   M   38:20 




                    OPEN RUN - Based on Gun Time   



=============================================================================
      FEMALE  OVERALL
=============================================================================
     
    1   3204 Pauline Murphy            37   F   22:11 
    2  15905 Karlene Blagrove          45   F   23:05 
    3   5828 Jozanne Harris            35   F   23:23 
    
=============================================================================
      MALE  OVERALL
=============================================================================

    1  11791 Kirk Brown                30   M   17:15 
    2  15928 Shawn Pitter              32   M   17:41 
    3  11806 Kemar Leslie              28   M   18:26 



                        CORPORATE RUN                    



=============================================================================
      FEMALE  OVERALL
=============================================================================

    1   7375 Gianna Anderson          University Of The West I   F   22:47 
    2   7378 Chantel Banbury          University Of The West I   F   22:48 
    3   4790 Gillian Campbell         National Commercial Bank   F   23:20 
=============================================================================
      MALE  OVERALL
=============================================================================

    1  15915 Wilfred Wilson           Urban Development Corpor   M   20:08 
    2  15917 Gerold Palmer            Dunns Electrical And  Li   M   20:25 
    3   1232 Dawyne Smith             Bank Of Jamaica            M   20:34 



                         Run - 16 Years and Under                


=============================================================================
      FEMALE  OVERALL
=============================================================================

    1   3040 Melissa Hart              15   F   25:29 
    2   5267 Abigail Lamey             16   F   27:31 
    3   8619 Domonique Folkes          15   F   29:03 
=============================================================================
      MALE  OVERALL
=============================================================================

    1   9894 Javono Nicholson          15   M   21:34 
    2    345 Omario McDowell           16   M   22:07 
    3   9263 Dante Jackson             12   M   23:01 




                        EXECUTIVE MANAGEMENT - RUN       



=============================================================================
      1  OVERALL
=============================================================================

    1  12003 Ricardo Nuncio           Desnoes & Geddes Foundat   M   25:55 
    2   5303 Richard Oliver           Re/max Elite               M   27:21 
    3   7427 Dalton Myers             University Of The West I   M   28:07 




                        OPEN WALK - BASED ON GUN TIME                      

=============================================================================
      FEMALE  OVERALL
=============================================================================

    1  26725 Olivia McKoy              42   F   33:33 
    2  20442 Tamara Banton             34   F   33:58 
    3  20463 Keisha Whittingham        37   F   33:59 
=============================================================================
      MALE  OVERALL
=============================================================================

    1  26917 Jason Whynn               26   M   32:00 
    2  22252 Kenardo Phillips          33   M   32:03 
    3  26669 Lenworth Hunter           49   M   32:06 




                    
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   Champion Corporate Teams - Female                           
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  Bank of Jamaica                                   
            24:32   27:58   28:07   31:50   32:21 = 2:24:48
         Patrice Smart, Prudence Serju, Tracey Tapper, Karen Barrett, Kai
         Wright
   


                    
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   Champion Corporate Teams - Male                           
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  Berts Auto Parts                                  
            21:03   22:38   23:00   23:31   23:52 = 1:54:04
         Rohan Clue, Quasie-Lee Christie, Bertonee Bailey, Christopher Maxwell,
         Sharn Rose
   




                    
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   Champion High School Run Team - Female                          
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  Immaculate Conception High                        
            40:28   41:01   41:54   49:46   50:46 = 3:43:55
         Kasey-Elise Jureidini, Abihail Myrie, Tajae Alexander, Michaela Salkey,
         Makeda Clarke




                    
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   Champion High School Run Team - Male                          
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  Campion Interact                                  
            27:51   30:57   32:16   32:22   38:17 = 2:41:43
         Michael Hue, Malik Graham, Jabari Hastings, David Folkes, Tariq
         Cranston





                    
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   Champion College Group Award - Coed                         
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  University of the West Indies                     
            22:47   22:48   23:01   24:08   24:12 = 1:56:56
         Gianna Anderson, Chantel Banbury, Dante Jackson, Ceejay Crosdale,
         Charles Frost




---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 Best Non Corporate Group - Coed                               
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  UCT STEPPAS                                       
            22:38   24:24   26:17   26:43   30:16 = 2:10:18
         Jeremy Slezak, Kwame Emmanuel, Shawn Ashman, Kacee Ballew, Patrick
         McLean





               Participation Awards - Largest Registered Teams 


 Corporate  - Scotiabank
 High Schools - Immaculate Conception High School
 Colleges - University of the West Indies          



               Best Company T-Shirt

 1st - LASCO
 2nd - Broadcasting Commission
 3rd - DGS Chartered Accountants