Sagicor SIGMA Corporate Run -
Kingston, JA
2/21/2016

race logo










					
                    
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   Champion College Group Award - Coed                         
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  University of the West Indies                     
            23:01   24:08   24:12   27:05   27:09 = 2:05:35
         Dante Jackson, Ceejay Crosdale, Charles Frost, Damien Cox, Jermaine
         Young
   2.  Excelsior Community College                       
            22:22   25:21   26:40   27:48   27:58 = 2:10:09
         Andrew Gayle, Anden Owens, Romario Sherwood, Kefash White, Jhovan
         Hamilton
   3.  Caribbean Maritime Institute                      
            28:39   29:55   29:55   30:13   31:32 = 2:30:14
         Bobbian Stewart, Byron Richards, Omoye Goodwin, Karl Jarvis, Akiel
         Josephs
   4.  University College of the Caribbean               
            26:38   27:52   32:01   32:19   32:37 = 2:31:27
         Aubryn Smith, Garfield Sinclair, Donovan Stephenson, Roosevelt Lewars,
         Venese Graham
   5.  Edna Manley College                               
            27:34   27:45   32:50   34:35   34:37 = 2:37:21
         Nigel Beckford, Jesse Golding, Romaine Powell, Andre Tucker, Christoff
         Studniczka
   6.  UTECH Students Union                              
            30:11   30:25   30:30   31:59   35:25 = 2:38:30
         Omar Miller, Levard Pitter, Franciose Mitchell, Durward Stewart,
         Jodi-Ann Walker
   7.  Northern Caribbean University                     
            25:31   25:36   36:02   38:02   38:25 = 2:43:36
         Dexton McKenzie, Romario Latchman, Patricia Grant, Geneiveve Bennett,
         Diana Sinclair
   8.  UWI New Hall (138 SL)                             
            22:23   36:29   38:20   38:20   40:20 = 2:55:52
         Shakquille Notice, Lemar Hamilton, Jamaro Marville, Sherice Haynes,
         George McCaulsky
   9.  MSBM Cohort 18-Full Time                          
            30:08   32:26   44:51   45:26   45:27 = 3:18:18
         Carlene Green, Sharon Strachan, Bertino Gordon, Latoya Roberts, Kimani
         Madhoo
  10.  Vector Technology Institute                       
            31:59   38:31   39:17   43:46   46:51 = 3:20:24
         Isaiah Jackson, Tina McKenzie, Olando Ferguson, Antonnette Thomas,
         Lisbeth Mills
  11.  International University of the Caribbean         
            36:48   38:29   38:30   43:28   50:08 = 3:27:23
         Aundre Fray, Maitland Evans, Kirkland Gayle, Rohan Raffington,
         Beverley Spence Buchanan
  12.  UTECH- FOBE                                       
            34:17   39:31   41:35   50:47   51:24 = 3:37:34
         Milton McIntyre, Shanti Abdalla, Carol Archer, Ricardio Madden, Xavier
         Cooke
  13.  Colbourne College: Colbournites                   
            36:07   36:39   47:13   48:18   53:37 = 3:41:54
         George Walters, Stacy-Ann Rowe, Ahesha Pinnock, Thya Rodney, Nadieka
         Bernard