O'Gara's Irish Run -
Saint Paul, MN
3/19/2016

race logo










					
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     O'Gara's Irish Run 8K
                        40+ Teams - Men
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1. 1:24:02.36 Run MN                                            (  28:00.78)
============================================================
  1    27:43.68  Brent Roeger                              44 
  2    27:55.49  Patrick Billig                            53 
  3    28:23.19  Matthew Waite                             47 
  4 (  29:39.55) Brian Lundberg                            50 
  5 (  29:45.37) Rob Class                                 55 
  6 (  32:14.55) William Langhout                          57 

  2. 1:25:11.73 Run N Fun                                         (  28:23.91)
============================================================
  1    27:17.45  Eric Johnson                              41 
  2    27:41.06  Andrew Taylor                             43 
  3    30:13.22  Bobby Paxton                              59 
  4 (  30:25.77) Michael Moulsoff                          53 
  5 (  30:55.79) Peter Gellerup                            47 
  6 (  31:14.74) Daniel Johnson                            58 
  7 (  32:17.13) Kirt Goetzke                              55 
  8 (  33:13.93) Christopher Kartschoke                    47 
  9 (  33:45.77) Peder Nestingen                           40 
 10 (  33:46.38) Michael Bjornberg                         62 
 11 (  34:35.87) Wayne Fynboh                              57 
 12 (  34:43.87) Ken Kufahl                                57 
 13 (  36:37.60) Jerry Beutel                              65 
 14 (  36:50.58) Dan Roden                                 58 
 15 (  38:04.99) Bill Atkins                               54 
 16 (  48:05.53) Patrick Skinner                           54 

  3. 1:29:05.09 Molar Milers                                      (  29:41.69)
============================================================
  1    27:55.77  Daniel Strike                             45 
  2    30:32.33  Jim Ramacier                              52 
  3    30:36.99  Mike Evans                                57 
  4 (  30:54.89) Marc Nosal                                50 
  5 (  31:09.15) Dennis Wallach                            58 
  6 (  34:40.18) Tom Ruen                                  47 
  7 (  39:19.51) Mike Connolly                             61 
  8 (  40:26.98) Mark Leduc                                61 

  4. 1:29:08.86 Northwoods Minnesota-Wisconsin                    (  29:42.95)
============================================================
  1    27:54.55  Dimitri Drekonja                          41 
  2    30:33.58  Hyun Yoon                                 51 
  3    30:40.73  Doug Cowles                               42 
  4 (  32:06.52) Jarrow Wahman                             54 
  5 (  32:33.52) Timothy Carlsness Sr                      53 
  6 (  33:59.23) Glen Flanagan                             43 
  7 (  35:27.26) Patrick Mullen                            55 
  8 (  38:46.99) Michael Koppy                             65 

  5. 1:32:53.86 TC Running Company                                (  30:57.95)
============================================================
  1    26:16.07  Chris Lundstrom                           40 
  2    31:15.05  Paul Brown                                58 
  3    35:22.74  Pat Richard                               57 

  6. 1:34:09.59 St Cloud River Runners/EnduRUNce Shop             (  31:23.19)
============================================================
  1    30:30.18  Mark Mortenson                            47 
  2    31:25.13  Matt Binsfeld                             40 
  3    32:14.28  Richard Lind                              46 
  4 (  34:02.93) Rick Hlebain                              65 
  5 (  34:22.92) Allen Zetterlund                          60 
  6 (  34:35.19) Dave Schwartz                             45 
  7 (  40:30.76) Bob Kovell                                63 
  8 (  47:26.62) Alan Phillips                             81 

  7. 1:35:26.07 Mill City Running                                 (  31:48.69)
============================================================
  1    28:51.01  Jon Osmond                                42 
  2    31:58.44  Thomas Manley                             48 
  3    34:36.62  Jeff Van Wychen                           56 
  4 (  36:44.44) Kjell Coleman                             43 
  5 (  37:01.88) Erik Larson                               41 
  6 (  41:55.14) Tim Peterson                              43 
  7 (  45:09.76) Jeffrey Place                             51 

  8. 1:36:41.24 YWCA of Minneapolis Endurance Sports              (  32:13.74)
============================================================
  1    30:42.85  Eric Sumner                               43 
  2    31:04.97  Steve Mann                                42 
  3    34:53.42  D Scott Dibble                            50 
  4 (  36:23.53) Tom Goudreault                            55 
  5 (  38:05.48) Michael Mann                              66 
  6 (  38:37.82) Kevin Kirsch                              45 

  9. 1:40:41.73 Northstar Running                                 (  33:33.91)
============================================================
  1    28:44.42  Robert Economy                            52 
  2    31:52.40  Jeffrey Fuller                            42 
  3    40:04.91  Damon Rothstein                           44 

 10. 1:44:28.38 Team R.E.D.                                       (  34:49.46)
============================================================
  1    33:16.25  Tom Woo                                   57 
  2    35:23.96  Tom Oleary                                51 
  3    35:48.17  Shaun Palmer                              56 
  4 (  44:27.72) Roger Heil                                65 

 11. 1:54:29.11 Williston Runners with Heart                      (  38:09.70)
============================================================
  1    30:31.15  Rick Larsen                               54 
  2    38:02.07  Patrick Sims                              43 
  3    45:55.89  Ken Smith                                 57 

 12. 2:01:25.80 MDRA                                              (  40:28.60)
============================================================
  1    37:16.69  Doug Bonestroo                            55 
  2    39:16.47  Jim Graupner                              71 
  3    44:52.64  Rick Kleyman                              76 
  4 (  49:48.42) Edward Rousseau                           76 

 13. 2:02:38.87 Harriet Running Group                             (  40:52.95)
============================================================
  1    39:25.02  Patrick Hagan                             61 
  2    39:52.52  Ward Lenius                               56 
  3    43:21.33  Bryan Simmons                             52 




---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    O'Gara's Irish Run 8K
                      40+ Teams - Women
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1. 1:37:49.90 TC Running Company                                (  32:36.63)
============================================================
  1    31:58.42  Heather Himler                            40 
  2    32:34.62  Sonya Decker                              49 
  3    33:16.86  Danielle Gordanier                        45 
  4 (  34:01.31) Kate Davis                                50 
  5 (  38:54.73) Amy Clark                                 51 
  6 (  42:11.33) Sonia Jacobsen                            60 

  2. 1:41:43.60 Northwoods Minnesota-Wisconsin                    (  33:54.53)
============================================================
  1    31:53.86  Molly Pennings                            41 
  2    33:20.36  Rochelle Wirth                            53 
  3    36:29.38  Leanne Bronson                            45 
  4 (  37:38.99) Kathi Madden                              58 
  5 (  39:13.29) Yoshiko Wood                              47 
  6 (  40:59.01) Karen Sirois                              52 
  7 (  46:46.13) Marilyn Schnobrich                        74 
  8 (  50:40.23) Shelly Thompson                           51 

  3. 1:41:59.96 Run N Fun                                         (  33:59.98)
============================================================
  1    32:42.27  Darla Oconnor                             48 
  2    34:00.54  Bonnie Sons                               50 
  3    35:17.15  Pamela Weier                              56 
  4 (  37:14.67) Judy Meyer                                55 
  5 (  37:54.97) Laurie King                               55 
  6 (  40:09.69) Kristi Larson                             57 
  7 (  47:04.23) Ann Haugejorde                            62 

  4. 1:43:03.00 St Cloud River Runners/EnduRUNce Shop             (  34:21.00)
============================================================
  1    31:48.70  Wanda Gau                                 53 
  2    35:26.14  Lisa Hines                                53 
  3    35:48.16  Elizabeth Wateland                        47 
  4 (  36:27.17) Jacki Devine                              54 
  5 (  38:41.59) Anita Baugh                               57 
  6 (  39:21.69) Eda Mutua                                 50 

  5. 1:50:51.29 Run MN                                            (  36:57.09)
============================================================
  1    36:23.64  Heather Larson                            43 
  2    36:37.19  Katy Class                                51 
  3    37:50.46  Lisa Hane                                 42 

  6. 1:55:12.61 Williston Runners with Heart                      (  38:24.20)
============================================================
  1    37:25.34  Melissa Wieczorek                         44 
  2    37:45.13  Mary Brown                                52 
  3    40:02.14  Peksun Mak                                43 

  7. 2:01:20.41 YWCA of Minneapolis Endurance Sports              (  40:26.80)
============================================================
  1    37:09.64  Lara Roy                                  44 
  2    41:58.59  Heather Gray                              43 
  3    42:12.18  Dina Khaled                               45 
  4 (  42:38.25) Leslie Stanaway                           62 
  5 (  47:28.30) Laurie Goudreault                         54 

  8. 2:05:38.66 Team R.E.D.                                       (  41:52.88)
============================================================
  1    35:10.39  Jennifer St.Amand                         41 
  2    35:52.85  Gwen Jacobson                             57 
  3    54:35.42  Tina Hermsen                              46 

  9. 2:22:35.19 MDRA                                              (  47:31.73)
============================================================
  1    44:08.97  Delma Bartelme                            66 
  2    47:55.44  Sandra Dalquist                           75 
  3    50:30.78  Rosemary Harnly                           69 
  4 (  51:57.62) Judith Cronen                             75 

 10. 2:26:34.59 Northstar Running                                 (  48:51.53)
============================================================
  1    47:22.87  Ellen Kendall                             48 
  2    49:20.38  Lisa Millam                               56 
  3    49:51.34  Ann Davenport                             40 
  4 (  54:11.23) Mary Sarafolean                           58 

 11. 2:32:09.36 Mill City Running                                 (  50:43.12)
============================================================
  1    47:43.19  Mari Steinbach                            53 
  2    50:03.67  Angela Rice-Beckman                       40 
  3    54:22.50  Cindy Hlavka                              49