Independence Day Races -
Minneapolis, MN
7/2/2011

race logo










					                                                                      Page 1

           INDEPENDENCE DAY 10K                         

Place Div/Tot  No.    Name                    Div   Time    
===== ======== ====== ======================= ===== ======= 
    1   1/12      504 Eric Slagle             M3539   37:58 
    2   2/12      590 Michael Immer           M3539   38:17 
    3   1/5       599 McKenzie Holt           F0119   38:57 
    4   1/10      362 Aaron Fuller            M3034   40:45 
    5   1/7       591 Gerald Meader           M5054   42:02 
    6   1/14      367 Carrie Gordon           F3034   42:52 
    7   2/7       577 Jd Klinigman            M5054   43:01 
    8   2/5       415 Bethany Kozak           F0119   43:31 
    9   3/12      552 Rich Barrett            M3539   43:34 
   10   2/10      421 Olaf Lakin              M3034   43:36 
   11   1/4       298 Todd Beach              M4549   43:42 
   12   3/7       563 John Hygins             M5054   43:55 
   13   4/12      345 Josh Ebert              M3539   44:34 
   14   3/10      534 Patrick Wagstrom        M3034   45:04 
   15   1/10      597 Nellie Adams            F2024   45:04 
   16   5/12      608 Corwin Cantlon          M3539   45:55 
   17   1/7       255 John Snyder             M4044   46:42 
   18   1/15      324 Robby Cecil             M2529   46:42 
   19   2/7       323 Andy Cebulla            M4044   46:49 
   20   1/4       307 Anthony Boe             M5559   46:50 
   21   1/17      494 Kathleen Semerad        F2529   46:58 
   22   4/7       263 Mike Amundson           M5054   47:37 
   23   4/10      396 Nate Hunt               M3034   48:02 
   24   2/4       242 Kevin Ross              M4549   48:10 
   25   3/4       509 George Sprouse          M4549   48:12 
   26   2/15      361 Caleb Frostman          M2529   48:16 
   27   6/12      449 Michael Mittman         M3539   48:21 
   28   1/9       334 Susan Decathelineau     F4044   48:50 
   29   3/15      535 Mark Waters             M2529   49:02 
   30   5/10      429 Frank Layo              M3034   49:04 
   31   4/15      293 Michael Anderson        M2529   49:08 
   32   6/10      250 Joe Sherry              M3034   49:42 
   33   7/12      600 Ej Tso                  M3539   49:53 
   34   1/2       406 Rick Johnson            M6064   50:11 
   35   5/15      371 Dustyn Grooms           M2529   50:13 
   36   5/7       587 Jeff Talley             M5054   50:23 
   37   7/10      487 John Sawyer             M3034   50:28 
   38   8/10      328 Jess Conboy             M3034   50:31 
   39   2/10      602 Renee Schumann          F2024   50:31 
   40   8/12      423 Scott Lane              M3539   50:38 
   41   2/17      498 Jacinda Shields         F2529   50:51 
   42   6/15      450 Dustin Moore            M2529   50:51 
   43   1/3       561 Valerie Harries         F5054   51:07 
   44   1/2       312 Tracy Brodie            F4549   51:13 
   45   3/7       256 Terry Olson             M4044   51:13 
   46   9/10      481 David Ross              M3034   51:22 
   47   9/12      433 Josh Loftis             M3539   51:25 
   48   3/10      502 Taryn Silber            F2024   51:33 
   49   7/15      387 Peter Hoagland          M2529   51:34 
   50  10/12      579 Andy Feterl             M3539   51:40 
   51   3/17      386 Nicole Hilgendorf       F2529   51:45 
   52  10/10      495 Matthew Semerad         M3034   51:49 
   53   8/15      359 Pete Fricke             M2529   51:56 
   54   2/4       595 Peter Dehnel            M5559   52:55 
   55  11/12      430 Alex Lee                M3539   53:06 
   56   2/14      348 Elizabeth Erickson      F3034   53:07 
   57   4/17      440 Jennifer Marlin         F2529   53:21 
   58   2/9       474 Jennifer Prestholdt     F4044   53:23 
   59   3/4       320 Stephen Byers           M5559   53:36 
   60   3/14      288 Valerie Aggerbeck       F3034   53:39 
   61   4/10      427 Anna Lasko              F2024   53:42 
   62   2/2       454 Don Narr                M6064   53:54 
   63   1/1       448 Jerry Mittman           M6569   53:57 
   64   9/15      606 George Joyev            M2529   53:59 
   65  10/15      508 Josh Sobota             M2529   54:07 
   66   4/14      304 Heather Beugen          F3034   54:35 
   67   3/5       523 Emmy Tangen             F0119   54:40 
   68  11/15      337 John Derscheid          M2529   55:09 
   69   5/17      338 Katie Derscheid         F2529   55:09 
   70   4/7       300 Ronald Beckman          M4044   55:17 
   71   6/7       549 Manuel Zumbado          M5054   55:31 
   72   4/4       607 Rod Joyer               M5559   55:32 
   73  12/12      370 Sean Grimm              M3539   55:43 
   74   5/10      435 Lauren Logan            F2024   55:45 
   75   6/10      493 Emily Schuster          F2024   55:47 
   76   5/14      326 Kelly Clarke            F3034   55:50 
   77   7/10      478 Denise Richter          F2024   55:56 
   78   2/2       598 Pam Garretson           F4549   56:01 
   79   6/17      583 Kristin Swanson         F2529   56:06 
   80   6/14      452 Susan Mutschler         F3034   56:19 
   81   1/8       299 Michelle Beckman        F3539   56:19 
   82   1/1       546 Katie Zierhut           M2024   56:39 
   83   4/4       360 Rick Friedrichsen       M4549   56:39 
   84   2/8       261 Brenda Wolf             F3539   57:31 
   85   3/9       536 Wendi Wheeler           F4044   57:35 
   86   7/14      514 Rachel Stern            F3034   58:31 
   87   3/8       311 Suzanne Britt           F3539   58:47 
   88  12/15      456 Charlie Notheis         M2529   58:50 
   89   8/10      309 Brittany Braun          F2024   58:54 
   90   8/14      344 Cathleen Drilling       F3034   59:01 
   91  13/15      424 John Larson             M2529   59:04 
   92  14/15      550 Roberto Zumbado         M2529   59:29 
   93   7/17      472 Susan Plocher           F2529 1:00:01 
   94   8/17      247 Anne Murphey            F2529 1:00:01 
   95   4/8       455 Jenny Neumann           F3539 1:00:21 
   96   7/7       491 Paul Scheper            M5054 1:00:28 
   97   5/7       398 Robert Jackson          M4044 1:00:46 
   98   9/17      444 Kerri Martin            F2529 1:00:47 
   99   9/14      465 Maegan Parsons          F3034 1:00:56 
  100  10/17      409 Barbara Kane            F2529 1:01:12 
  101  15/15      470 Cody Pettipiece         M2529 1:01:26 
  102  11/17      302 Sheri Benjamin          F2529 1:01:51 
  103  12/17      333 Diana Dacera-Ross       F2529 1:02:44 
  104   5/8       422 Winona Lakin            F3539 1:02:58 
  105   6/7       458 Erik Olsen              M4044 1:03:05 
  106  13/17      477 Laura Rahm              F2529 1:03:06 
  107   4/9       355 Wendy Flanigan          F4044 1:03:10 
  108   6/8       314 Laura Brown             F3539 1:03:49 
  109   7/7       335 Christopher Delaforest  M4044 1:04:24 
  110   5/9       336 Karen Delaforest        F4044 1:04:25 
  111  10/14      480 Larissa Rodriguez       F3034 1:04:36 
  112  14/17      428 Ann Layo                F2529 1:04:39 
  113  15/17      349 Jaime Faus              F2529 1:04:50 
  114   1/1       331 Susan Corbin            F6064 1:05:02 
  115  11/14      515 Michelle Stewart        F3034 1:05:22 
  116   6/9       447 Nikki Mills             F4044 1:07:45 
  117  12/14      457 Kate O'Hara             F3034 1:07:46 
  118   9/10      339 Rachelle Desmith        F2024 1:07:54 
  119   7/8       403 Elaine Johnson          F3539 1:08:19 
  120   2/3       483 Dawn Rust               F5054 1:08:58 
  121   7/9       615 Julie Dalton            F4044 1:09:47 
  122  10/10      542 Amanda Yanchury         F2024 1:11:45 
  123   4/5       596 Annie Dehnel            F0119 1:12:34 
  124  16/17      533 Kristina Wagstrom       F2529 1:13:14 
  125  13/14      539 Pon Wisted              F3034 1:14:04 
  126  14/14      496 Laura Senesombath       F3034 1:14:05 
  127  17/17      318 Kelly Burlingame        F2529 1:14:42 
  128   8/8       425 Julie Larson            F3539 1:15:54 
  129   8/9       471 Paula Plank             F4044 1:15:59 
  130   9/9       488 Mickleena Sawyer        F4044 1:16:59 
  131   5/5       438 Sophia Luby             F0119 1:19:08 
  132   3/3       408 Mollie Kaiser           F5054 1:19:08 
  133   1/1       315 Pat Brown               F70UP 1:19:14 

results by Mtec Results                     Results posted at: wwww.mtecresults.com