Graniteman Triathlon Clearwater -
Clearwater, MN
7/10/2016

race logo










					                                                    GRANITEMAN CLEARWATER TRIATHLON
                                                     Clearwater - MN - July 9, 2016
                                          OLYMPIC .9 Mile Swim, 28.66 Mile Bike, 6.2 Mile Run
   

Place Div/Tot   Bib Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/5      98 Nate Hoffman            South Haven        MN  33 M    11 23:58  1:31  1:07    3 1:11:44 24.0  1:09    1   36:16  5:51 2:14:12 
    2   1/9     295 Andrew Zabel            Sartell            MN  36 M    14 24:24  1:33  1:01    1 1:09:54 24.6  0:53    2   39:54  6:26 2:16:04 
    3   1/8     148 Brett Lovaas            Minnetonka         MN  41 M     2 19:27  1:14  0:35    5 1:12:11 23.8  0:54    7   43:52  7:05 2:16:57 
    4   2/9     173 Travis Miller           Nisswa             MN  36 M     8 23:15  1:28  0:50    4 1:12:08 23.8  0:52    3   39:58  6:27 2:17:02 
    5   2/5      69 Chris Foster            West St. Paul      MN  31 M     3 22:35  1:26  1:08    2 1:11:22 24.1  1:12   20   49:07  7:56 2:25:22 
    6   1/3     181 Daniel Nelson           Eden Prairie       MN  20 M     1 18:59  1:12  2:04   10 1:17:07 22.3  0:55   14   47:23  7:39 2:26:26 
    7   1/3     291 Ryan Wright             Minneapolis        MN  25 M    22 25:19  1:36  0:59   16 1:18:07 22.0  0:58    5   41:23  6:41 2:26:45 
    8   1/9     281 Ryan Wenning            Excelsior          MN  50 M    18 24:47  1:34  0:51    8 1:15:29 22.8  0:58    8   45:22  7:19 2:27:25 
    9   1/1      41 Sheena Dauer            Montevideo         MN  34 F    16 24:26  1:33  1:17   18 1:18:57 21.8  1:49    6   41:59  6:47 2:28:26 
   10   2/8     232 Alex Schad              Sauk Rapids        MN  42 M    26 26:07  1:39  2:12    6 1:12:29 23.7  1:42   19   48:45  7:52 2:31:13 
   11   3/8     221 Eric Roesner            Minnetonka         MN  41 M    23 25:48  1:38  1:05    9 1:16:04 22.6  1:12   15   47:30  7:40 2:31:36 
   12   1/3     293 Jayme Wyss              Rhinelander        WI  29 F    17 24:40  1:34  0:58   15 1:18:01 22.0  1:29   22   49:12  7:57 2:34:18 
   13   1/3     124 Kc Kent                 Golden             CO  23 F    10 23:47  1:31  0:29   23 1:20:52 21.3  0:55   17   48:20  7:48 2:34:22 
   14   2/9      17 Curt Billmeyer          Plymouth           MN  54 M    43 29:01  1:50  1:33   14 1:17:54 22.1  1:47   10   45:47  7:24 2:36:00 
   15   4/8     202 Jeff Phillips           Hopkins            MN  42 M    13 24:20  1:33  2:32   17 1:18:36 21.9  1:36   21   49:07  7:56 2:36:08 
   16   1/5     253 Dan Streeter            Maple Plain        MN  56 M    31 26:47  1:42  2:14    7 1:15:16 22.8  1:16   34   52:13  8:26 2:37:43 
   17   3/9      30 Philippe Chabot         Winnipeg           MB  51 M     5 23:04  1:28  1:13   24 1:21:09 21.2  1:30   30   50:54  8:13 2:37:49 
   18   2/3     118 Katherine Johnson       Lino Lakes         MN  28 F    27 26:19  1:40  0:44   32 1:23:55 20.5  1:02   11   46:53  7:34 2:38:51 
   19   4/9     226 Mark Rosen              Otsego             MN  52 M    50 30:05  1:54  0:55   12 1:17:28 22.2  1:12   27   50:09  8:06 2:39:47 
   20   2/5     180 Michael Murray          Sartell            MN  57 M    33 26:48  1:42  1:28   20 1:19:44 21.6  1:18   29   50:38  8:10 2:39:55 
   21   3/9     192 Scott Olson             Brooklyn Park      MN  36 M    24 25:58  1:39  1:31   28 1:22:19 20.9  1:24   23   49:15  7:57 2:40:26 
   22   5/8     106 Michael Hushagen        Breezy Point       MN  40 M    21 25:14  1:36  1:13   27 1:21:38 21.1  1:17   33   52:00  8:24 2:41:20 
   23   5/9      96 William Hjort           Elk River          MN  53 M    12 24:04  1:32  2:01   29 1:23:33 20.6  0:56   31   50:55  8:13 2:41:27 
   24   2/3     262 Brock Tesdahl           Saint Louis Park   MN  24 M    30 26:30  1:41  3:50   49 1:30:29 19.0  1:08    4   40:15  6:30 2:42:11 
   25   1/3      75 Richard Geisen          Washburn           WI  49 M    34 26:56  1:42  1:51   33 1:24:29 20.4  2:07   13   47:08  7:37 2:42:30 
   26   2/3       1 Mike Abel               Sartell            MN  48 M    37 27:44  1:45  1:52   21 1:20:13 21.4  1:35   32   51:14  8:16 2:42:36 
   27   4/9      50 Josh Duda               Pillager           MN  39 M     7 23:11  1:28  0:42   26 1:21:23 21.1  1:22   48   56:30  9:07 2:43:05 
   28   1/2     146 Erika Lohn              Dayton             MN  43 F    38 27:52  1:46  1:10   36 1:25:40 20.1  1:47   16   48:14  7:47 2:44:41 
   29   6/9      97 Carl Hoeft              Hutchinson         MN  50 M    29 26:27  1:41  0:47   22 1:20:43 21.3  1:24   46   56:08  9:04 2:45:28 
   30   7/9      25 Miles Burd              Cottage Grove      MN  52 M     9 23:39  1:30  3:04   25 1:21:12 21.2  1:50   47   56:14  9:05 2:45:58 
   31   6/8     268 Timm Vedder             Sartell            MN  41 M    39 28:41  1:49  1:51   40 1:28:31 19.4  1:54    9   45:40  7:22 2:46:36 
   32   7/8      19 Tren Blankenship        White Bear Lake    MN  40 M    47 29:31  1:52  2:58   11 1:17:28 22.2  1:42   40   55:00  8:53 2:46:36 
   33   1/3     285 Sarah Wilcox            Saint Cloud        MN  37 F    32 26:47  1:42  1:31   38 1:26:22 19.9  1:20   35   52:20  8:27 2:48:18 
   34   5/9     230 Jon Rydberg             Brooklyn Park      MN  36 M    35 27:05  1:43  1:47   43 1:29:02 19.3  1:17   24   49:20  7:58 2:48:28 
   35   1/1     270 Lynn Vogt               Ankeny             IA  67 M    49 29:49  1:53  2:01   19 1:19:13 21.7  1:57   44   55:33  8:58 2:48:32 
   36   1/1      90 Beth Hassler            Andover            MN  60 F    15 24:26  1:33  2:13   47 1:30:00 19.1  1:51   28   50:34  8:10 2:49:02 
   37   6/9     105 Ryan Hughes             Alexandria         MN  37 M    36 27:21  1:44  1:00   44 1:29:44 19.2  1:12   26   49:57  8:04 2:49:13 
   38   3/5      27 Jeff Bushendorf         St Cloud           MN  34 M    58 34:27  2:11  2:37   13 1:17:29 22.2  1:35   41   55:05  8:53 2:51:11 
   39   2/3     332 Jacob Wernersbach       Zimmerman          MN  27 M    60 35:13  2:14  3:39   31 1:23:54 20.5  1:33   12   47:03  7:36 2:51:21 
   40   3/3     255 Andrew Struffert        Cold Spring        MN  27 M     4 22:50  1:27  1:53   50 1:30:38 19.0  2:13   37   54:18  8:46 2:51:50 
   41   2/3     135 Kendra Krueger          Minneapolis        MN  36 F    20 24:55  1:35  1:39   48 1:30:14 19.1  1:47   36   53:49  8:41 2:52:22 
   42   4/5     157 Marc Marshall           Brainerd           MN  30 M    42 28:51  1:50  1:06   37 1:25:40 20.1  2:16   39   54:57  8:52 2:52:49 
   43   3/3     165 Shane McFadden          St. Louis Park     MN  45 M    28 26:23  1:40  2:55   52 1:32:09 18.7  3:59   18   48:30  7:50 2:53:53 
   44   1/1     179 Judy Murray             Sartell            MN  56 F    46 29:28  1:52  2:24   34 1:25:01 20.2  1:43   45   55:39  8:59 2:54:14 
   45   5/5      91 Gordon Hill             St. Paul           MN  34 M    25 26:03  1:39  1:55   46 1:29:54 19.1  1:26   43   55:15  8:55 2:54:31 
   46   3/5       6 Rod Anderson            Woodbury           MN  59 M    41 28:50  1:50  2:09   30 1:23:53 20.5  2:28   51   57:51  9:20 2:55:08 
   47   1/3     248 Richard Stevens         Mound              MN  61 M     6 23:06  1:28  1:30   35 1:25:08 20.2  2:02   59 1:06:16 10:42 2:58:01 
   48   7/9     125 Thomas King             Saint Louis Park   MN  37 M    52 30:25  1:56  4:06   39 1:27:00 19.8  3:57   50   57:03  9:12 3:02:30 
   49   2/3      22 Mike Borneke            Eagle Lake         MN  62 M    54 32:15  2:03  1:49   42 1:29:02 19.3  1:54   52   58:24  9:26 3:03:22 
   50   8/8      55 Andy Dybvig             Plymouth           MN  40 M    61 35:17  2:14  3:44   53 1:32:43 18.5  2:10   25   49:48  8:02 3:03:41 
   51   3/3     133 Kyle Kraemer            St. Cloud          MN  23 M    44 29:01  1:50  2:13   51 1:30:53 18.9  2:01   54 1:02:19 10:03 3:06:25 
   52   4/5     211 Cary Radisewitz         Luverne            MN  59 M    55 32:51  2:05  3:30   45 1:29:45 19.2  4:37   53   58:27  9:26 3:09:10 
   53   3/3      47 Michael Dinneen         St Paul            MN  64 M    19 24:52  1:35  2:19   58 1:36:00 17.9  2:40   56 1:04:00 10:20 3:09:49 
   54   1/1      18 Patty Billmeyer         Plymouth           MN  53 F    40 28:42  1:49  2:42   55 1:33:50 18.3  2:31   55 1:02:33 10:06 3:10:15 
   55   8/9     261 Robert Tatro            Zimmerman          MN  54 M    62 37:03  2:21  2:07   56 1:34:41 18.2  2:44   38   54:51  8:51 3:11:24 
   56   3/3     151 Christina Lysen         Sartell            MN  37 F    48 29:42  1:53  2:53   62 1:43:13 16.7  0:56   49   56:31  9:07 3:13:14 
   57   5/5     282 Gary Wernersbach        Zimmerman          MN  58 M    45 29:23  1:52  4:59   41 1:28:34 19.4  1:51   60 1:08:49 11:06 3:13:35 
   58   2/2     273 Holly Wachter           Buffalo            MN  40 F    64 39:29  2:30  1:37   59 1:39:46 17.2  0:52   42   55:11  8:54 3:16:53 
   59   8/9       8 Chris Asche             Brooklyn Park      MN  37 M    51 30:22  1:55  2:37   54 1:33:00 18.5  2:26   61 1:11:34 11:33 3:19:58 
   60   3/3     160 Jessica Masterman       Minneapolis        MN  29 F    56 33:49  2:08  2:37   60 1:40:33 17.1  1:37   57 1:05:22 10:33 3:23:57 
   61   9/9       5 Kevin Anderson          Mankato            MN  38 M    53 31:53  2:01  3:48   61 1:42:55 16.7  2:57   58 1:06:05 10:40 3:27:36 
   62   9/9      49 Allen Donais            Eveleth            MN  53 M    63 37:25  2:22  2:43   57 1:35:15 18.1  2:40   62 1:16:03 12:16 3:34:05 
   63   2/3       9 Annie Atkins            Brooklyn Park      MN  20 F    59 34:46  2:12  2:57   64 1:52:05 15.3  1:59   63 1:16:15 12:18 3:48:00 
   64   3/3      85 Katie Halek             Champlin           MN  20 F    57 33:54  2:09  4:19   63 1:51:29 15.4  2:04   64 1:19:23 12:49 3:51:08 


================================================================================================================================================
                            MALE RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & TEAMMATES                          Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  313 Dagobah Real Estate Co.                          1 26:00  1:39  2:42    1 1:33:37 18.4  1:02    1   59:33  9:37 3:02:51 
           Erik Loge , Erik Loge , Michael Carpenter              


================================================================================================================================================
                           FEMALE RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & TEAMMATES                          Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 


================================================================================================================================================
                            COED RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & TEAMMATES                          Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  300 See-Ya Lay-Ta Kappa Zeta                         1 22:26  1:25  0:29    1 1:09:17 24.8  0:42    2   44:21  7:10 2:17:13 
           Pat Smith , Jason Beck , Laura Woodbeck                
    2  314 AeroSpring                                       3 29:43  1:53  0:33    2 1:27:56 19.6  1:09    1   40:47  6:35 2:40:06 
           Christina Lysen , Samantha Sunstrom , Mattke John      
    3  305 Daughters of Encouragemen                        2 24:45  1:34  0:45    3 2:04:59 13.8  0:57    3   57:29  9:17 3:28:54 
           Suzanne Hay , Nancy Oellerich , Zyvonne Langan         


================================================================================================================================================
                      NON QUALIFYING RESULTS: OLYMPIC
================================================================================================================================================
Bib  Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
==== ======================= ================== == === === ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
 290 Summer Wood             Mound              MN  28 F      1 20:12  1:17  1:01    2 1:31:25 18.8  1:15                            
  92 Eric Hinrichs           Eagan              MN  39 M      2 28:04  1:47  2:17    1   46:16 37.2                                  

                            TOP TEN SWIM TIMES
                                                              Swim  100 
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S    Time  yds
===== ======================= ================== == ===  =  ============
    1 Daniel Nelson           Eden Prairie       MN  20 M   18:59  1:12 
    2 Brett Lovaas            Minnetonka         MN  41 M   19:27  1:14 
    3 Summer Wood             Mound              MN  28 F   20:12  1:17 
    4 Chris Foster            West St. Paul      MN  31 M   22:35  1:26 
    5 Andrew Struffert        Cold Spring        MN  27 M   22:50  1:27 
    6 Philippe Chabot         Winnipeg           MB  51 M   23:04  1:28 
    7 Richard Stevens         Mound              MN  61 M   23:06  1:28 
    8 Josh Duda               Pillager           MN  39 M   23:11  1:28 
    9 Travis Miller           Nisswa             MN  36 M   23:15  1:28 
   10 Miles Burd              Cottage Grove      MN  52 M   23:39  1:30 

                            TOP TEN BIKE TIMES
                                                             Bike   
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   MPH
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = ============
    1 Eric Hinrichs           Eagan              MN  39 M   46:16 37.2 
    2 Andrew Zabel            Sartell            MN  36 M 1:09:54 24.6 
    3 Chris Foster            West St. Paul      MN  31 M 1:11:22 24.1 
    4 Nate Hoffman            South Haven        MN  33 M 1:11:44 24.0 
    5 Travis Miller           Nisswa             MN  36 M 1:12:08 23.8 
    6 Brett Lovaas            Minnetonka         MN  41 M 1:12:11 23.8 
    7 Alex Schad              Sauk Rapids        MN  42 M 1:12:29 23.7 
    8 Dan Streeter            Maple Plain        MN  56 M 1:15:16 22.8 
    9 Ryan Wenning            Excelsior          MN  50 M 1:15:29 22.8 
   10 Eric Roesner            Minnetonka         MN  41 M 1:16:04 22.6 

                             TOP TEN RUN TIMES
                                                             Run   
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   Pace
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = =============
    1 Nate Hoffman            South Haven        MN  33 M   36:16  5:51 
    2 Andrew Zabel            Sartell            MN  36 M   39:54  6:26 
    3 Travis Miller           Nisswa             MN  36 M   39:58  6:27 
    4 Brock Tesdahl           Saint Louis Park   MN  24 M   40:15  6:30 
    5 Ryan Wright             Minneapolis        MN  25 M   41:23  6:41 
    6 Sheena Dauer            Montevideo         MN  34 F   41:59  6:47 
    7 Brett Lovaas            Minnetonka         MN  41 M   43:52  7:05 
    8 Ryan Wenning            Excelsior          MN  50 M   45:22  7:19 
    9 Timm Vedder             Sartell            MN  41 M   45:40  7:22 
   10 Curt Billmeyer          Plymouth           MN  54 M   45:47  7:24 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   98 Nate Hoffman            South Haven        MN  33   10 23:58  1:31  1:07    3 1:11:44 24.0  1:09    1   36:16  5:51 2:14:12 
    2  295 Andrew Zabel            Sartell            MN  36   13 24:24  1:33  1:01    1 1:09:54 24.6  0:53    2   39:54  6:26 2:16:04 
    3  148 Brett Lovaas            Minnetonka         MN  41    2 19:27  1:14  0:35    5 1:12:11 23.8  0:54    6   43:52  7:05 2:16:57 
    4  173 Travis Miller           Nisswa             MN  36    8 23:15  1:28  0:50    4 1:12:08 23.8  0:52    3   39:58  6:27 2:17:02 
    5   69 Chris Foster            West St. Paul      MN  31    3 22:35  1:26  1:08    2 1:11:22 24.1  1:12   16   49:07  7:56 2:25:22 
    6  181 Daniel Nelson           Eden Prairie       MN  20    1 18:59  1:12  2:04   10 1:17:07 22.3  0:55   12   47:23  7:39 2:26:26 
    7  291 Ryan Wright             Minneapolis        MN  25   17 25:19  1:36  0:59   15 1:18:07 22.0  0:58    5   41:23  6:41 2:26:45 
    8  281 Ryan Wenning            Excelsior          MN  50   14 24:47  1:34  0:51    8 1:15:29 22.8  0:58    7   45:22  7:19 2:27:25 
    9  232 Alex Schad              Sauk Rapids        MN  42   21 26:07  1:39  2:12    6 1:12:29 23.7  1:42   15   48:45  7:52 2:31:13 
   10  221 Eric Roesner            Minnetonka         MN  41   18 25:48  1:38  1:05    9 1:16:04 22.6  1:12   13   47:30  7:40 2:31:36 
   11   17 Curt Billmeyer          Plymouth           MN  54   34 29:01  1:50  1:33   14 1:17:54 22.1  1:47    9   45:47  7:24 2:36:00 
   12  202 Jeff Phillips           Hopkins            MN  42   12 24:20  1:33  2:32   16 1:18:36 21.9  1:36   17   49:07  7:56 2:36:08 
   13  253 Dan Streeter            Maple Plain        MN  56   25 26:47  1:42  2:14    7 1:15:16 22.8  1:16   28   52:13  8:26 2:37:43 
   14   30 Philippe Chabot         Winnipeg           MB  51    5 23:04  1:28  1:13   21 1:21:09 21.2  1:30   24   50:54  8:13 2:37:49 
   15  226 Mark Rosen              Otsego             MN  52   39 30:05  1:54  0:55   12 1:17:28 22.2  1:12   22   50:09  8:06 2:39:47 
   16  180 Michael Murray          Sartell            MN  57   26 26:48  1:42  1:28   18 1:19:44 21.6  1:18   23   50:38  8:10 2:39:55 
   17  192 Scott Olson             Brooklyn Park      MN  36   19 25:58  1:39  1:31   25 1:22:19 20.9  1:24   18   49:15  7:57 2:40:26 
   18  106 Michael Hushagen        Breezy Point       MN  40   16 25:14  1:36  1:13   24 1:21:38 21.1  1:17   27   52:00  8:24 2:41:20 
   19   96 William Hjort           Elk River          MN  53   11 24:04  1:32  2:01   26 1:23:33 20.6  0:56   25   50:55  8:13 2:41:27 
   20  262 Brock Tesdahl           Saint Louis Park   MN  24   24 26:30  1:41  3:50   40 1:30:29 19.0  1:08    4   40:15  6:30 2:42:11 
   21   75 Richard Geisen          Washburn           WI  49   27 26:56  1:42  1:51   29 1:24:29 20.4  2:07   11   47:08  7:37 2:42:30 
   22    1 Mike Abel               Sartell            MN  48   30 27:44  1:45  1:52   19 1:20:13 21.4  1:35   26   51:14  8:16 2:42:36 
   23   50 Josh Duda               Pillager           MN  39    7 23:11  1:28  0:42   23 1:21:23 21.1  1:22   38   56:30  9:07 2:43:05 
   24   97 Carl Hoeft              Hutchinson         MN  50   23 26:27  1:41  0:47   20 1:20:43 21.3  1:24   36   56:08  9:04 2:45:28 
   25   25 Miles Burd              Cottage Grove      MN  52    9 23:39  1:30  3:04   22 1:21:12 21.2  1:50   37   56:14  9:05 2:45:58 
   26  268 Timm Vedder             Sartell            MN  41   31 28:41  1:49  1:51   33 1:28:31 19.4  1:54    8   45:40  7:22 2:46:36 
   27   19 Tren Blankenship        White Bear Lake    MN  40   37 29:31  1:52  2:58   11 1:17:28 22.2  1:42   32   55:00  8:53 2:46:36 
   28  230 Jon Rydberg             Brooklyn Park      MN  36   28 27:05  1:43  1:47   36 1:29:02 19.3  1:17   19   49:20  7:58 2:48:28 
   29  270 Lynn Vogt               Ankeny             IA  67   38 29:49  1:53  2:01   17 1:19:13 21.7  1:57   35   55:33  8:58 2:48:32 
   30  105 Ryan Hughes             Alexandria         MN  37   29 27:21  1:44  1:00   37 1:29:44 19.2  1:12   21   49:57  8:04 2:49:13 
   31   27 Jeff Bushendorf         St Cloud           MN  34   45 34:27  2:11  2:37   13 1:17:29 22.2  1:35   33   55:05  8:53 2:51:11 
   32  332 Jacob Wernersbach       Zimmerman          MN  27   46 35:13  2:14  3:39   28 1:23:54 20.5  1:33   10   47:03  7:36 2:51:21 
   33  255 Andrew Struffert        Cold Spring        MN  27    4 22:50  1:27  1:53   41 1:30:38 19.0  2:13   29   54:18  8:46 2:51:50 
   34  157 Marc Marshall           Brainerd           MN  30   33 28:51  1:50  1:06   31 1:25:40 20.1  2:16   31   54:57  8:52 2:52:49 
   35  165 Shane McFadden          St. Louis Park     MN  45   22 26:23  1:40  2:55   43 1:32:09 18.7  3:59   14   48:30  7:50 2:53:53 
   36   91 Gordon Hill             St. Paul           MN  34   20 26:03  1:39  1:55   39 1:29:54 19.1  1:26   34   55:15  8:55 2:54:31 
   37    6 Rod Anderson            Woodbury           MN  59   32 28:50  1:50  2:09   27 1:23:53 20.5  2:28   40   57:51  9:20 2:55:08 
   38  248 Richard Stevens         Mound              MN  61    6 23:06  1:28  1:30   30 1:25:08 20.2  2:02   46 1:06:16 10:42 2:58:01 
   39  125 Thomas King             Saint Louis Park   MN  37   41 30:25  1:56  4:06   32 1:27:00 19.8  3:57   39   57:03  9:12 3:02:30 
   40   22 Mike Borneke            Eagle Lake         MN  62   43 32:15  2:03  1:49   35 1:29:02 19.3  1:54   41   58:24  9:26 3:03:22 
   41   55 Andy Dybvig             Plymouth           MN  40   47 35:17  2:14  3:44   44 1:32:43 18.5  2:10   20   49:48  8:02 3:03:41 
   42  133 Kyle Kraemer            St. Cloud          MN  23   35 29:01  1:50  2:13   42 1:30:53 18.9  2:01   43 1:02:19 10:03 3:06:25 
   43  211 Cary Radisewitz         Luverne            MN  59   44 32:51  2:05  3:30   38 1:29:45 19.2  4:37   42   58:27  9:26 3:09:10 
   44   47 Michael Dinneen         St Paul            MN  64   15 24:52  1:35  2:19   48 1:36:00 17.9  2:40   44 1:04:00 10:20 3:09:49 
   45  261 Robert Tatro            Zimmerman          MN  54   48 37:03  2:21  2:07   46 1:34:41 18.2  2:44   30   54:51  8:51 3:11:24 
   46  282 Gary Wernersbach        Zimmerman          MN  58   36 29:23  1:52  4:59   34 1:28:34 19.4  1:51   47 1:08:49 11:06 3:13:35 
   47    8 Chris Asche             Brooklyn Park      MN  37   40 30:22  1:55  2:37   45 1:33:00 18.5  2:26   48 1:11:34 11:33 3:19:58 
   48    5 Kevin Anderson          Mankato            MN  38   42 31:53  2:01  3:48   49 1:42:55 16.7  2:57   45 1:06:05 10:40 3:27:36 
   49   49 Allen Donais            Eveleth            MN  53   49 37:25  2:22  2:43   47 1:35:15 18.1  2:40   49 1:16:03 12:16 3:34:05 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   41 Sheena Dauer            Montevideo         MN  34    4 24:26  1:33  1:17    2 1:18:57 21.8  1:49    1   41:59  6:47 2:28:26 
    2  293 Jayme Wyss              Rhinelander        WI  29    5 24:40  1:34  0:58    1 1:18:01 22.0  1:29    5   49:12  7:57 2:34:18 
    3  124 Kc Kent                 Golden             CO  23    2 23:47  1:31  0:29    3 1:20:52 21.3  0:55    4   48:20  7:48 2:34:22 
    4  118 Katherine Johnson       Lino Lakes         MN  28    7 26:19  1:40  0:44    4 1:23:55 20.5  1:02    2   46:53  7:34 2:38:51 
    5  146 Erika Lohn              Dayton             MN  43    9 27:52  1:46  1:10    6 1:25:40 20.1  1:47    3   48:14  7:47 2:44:41 
    6  285 Sarah Wilcox            Saint Cloud        MN  37    8 26:47  1:42  1:31    7 1:26:22 19.9  1:20    7   52:20  8:27 2:48:18 
    7   90 Beth Hassler            Andover            MN  60    3 24:26  1:33  2:13    8 1:30:00 19.1  1:51    6   50:34  8:10 2:49:02 
    8  135 Kendra Krueger          Minneapolis        MN  36    6 24:55  1:35  1:39    9 1:30:14 19.1  1:47    8   53:49  8:41 2:52:22 
    9  179 Judy Murray             Sartell            MN  56   11 29:28  1:52  2:24    5 1:25:01 20.2  1:43   10   55:39  8:59 2:54:14 
   10   18 Patty Billmeyer         Plymouth           MN  53   10 28:42  1:49  2:42   11 1:33:50 18.3  2:31   12 1:02:33 10:06 3:10:15 
   11  151 Christina Lysen         Sartell            MN  37   12 29:42  1:53  2:53   14 1:43:13 16.7  0:56   11   56:31  9:07 3:13:14 
   12  273 Holly Wachter           Buffalo            MN  40   16 39:29  2:30  1:37   12 1:39:46 17.2  0:52    9   55:11  8:54 3:16:53 
   13  160 Jessica Masterman       Minneapolis        MN  29   13 33:49  2:08  2:37   13 1:40:33 17.1  1:37   13 1:05:22 10:33 3:23:57 
   14    9 Annie Atkins            Brooklyn Park      MN  20   15 34:46  2:12  2:57   16 1:52:05 15.3  1:59   14 1:16:15 12:18 3:48:00 
   15   85 Katie Halek             Champlin           MN  20   14 33:54  2:09  4:19   15 1:51:29 15.4  2:04   15 1:19:23 12:49 3:51:08 
       290 Summer Wood             Mound              MN  28    1 20:12  1:17  1:01   10 1:31:25 18.8  1:15                            

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  181 Daniel Nelson           Eden Prairie       MN  20    1 18:59  1:12  2:04    1 1:17:07 22.3  0:55    2   47:23  7:39 2:26:26 
    2  262 Brock Tesdahl           Saint Louis Park   MN  24    2 26:30  1:41  3:50    2 1:30:29 19.0  1:08    1   40:15  6:30 2:42:11 
    3  133 Kyle Kraemer            St. Cloud          MN  23    3 29:01  1:50  2:13    3 1:30:53 18.9  2:01    3 1:02:19 10:03 3:06:25 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  124 Kc Kent                 Golden             CO  23    1 23:47  1:31  0:29    1 1:20:52 21.3  0:55    1   48:20  7:48 2:34:22 
    2    9 Annie Atkins            Brooklyn Park      MN  20    3 34:46  2:12  2:57    3 1:52:05 15.3  1:59    2 1:16:15 12:18 3:48:00 
    3   85 Katie Halek             Champlin           MN  20    2 33:54  2:09  4:19    2 1:51:29 15.4  2:04    3 1:19:23 12:49 3:51:08 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  291 Ryan Wright             Minneapolis        MN  25    2 25:19  1:36  0:59    1 1:18:07 22.0  0:58    1   41:23  6:41 2:26:45 
    2  332 Jacob Wernersbach       Zimmerman          MN  27    3 35:13  2:14  3:39    2 1:23:54 20.5  1:33    2   47:03  7:36 2:51:21 
    3  255 Andrew Struffert        Cold Spring        MN  27    1 22:50  1:27  1:53    3 1:30:38 19.0  2:13    3   54:18  8:46 2:51:50 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  293 Jayme Wyss              Rhinelander        WI  29    2 24:40  1:34  0:58    1 1:18:01 22.0  1:29    2   49:12  7:57 2:34:18 
    2  118 Katherine Johnson       Lino Lakes         MN  28    3 26:19  1:40  0:44    2 1:23:55 20.5  1:02    1   46:53  7:34 2:38:51 
    3  160 Jessica Masterman       Minneapolis        MN  29    4 33:49  2:08  2:37    4 1:40:33 17.1  1:37    3 1:05:22 10:33 3:23:57 
       290 Summer Wood             Mound              MN  28    1 20:12  1:17  1:01    3 1:31:25 18.8  1:15                            

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   98 Nate Hoffman            South Haven        MN  33    2 23:58  1:31  1:07    2 1:11:44 24.0  1:09    1   36:16  5:51 2:14:12 
    2   69 Chris Foster            West St. Paul      MN  31    1 22:35  1:26  1:08    1 1:11:22 24.1  1:12    2   49:07  7:56 2:25:22 
    3   27 Jeff Bushendorf         St Cloud           MN  34    5 34:27  2:11  2:37    3 1:17:29 22.2  1:35    4   55:05  8:53 2:51:11 
    4  157 Marc Marshall           Brainerd           MN  30    4 28:51  1:50  1:06    4 1:25:40 20.1  2:16    3   54:57  8:52 2:52:49 
    5   91 Gordon Hill             St. Paul           MN  34    3 26:03  1:39  1:55    5 1:29:54 19.1  1:26    5   55:15  8:55 2:54:31 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   41 Sheena Dauer            Montevideo         MN  34    1 24:26  1:33  1:17    1 1:18:57 21.8  1:49    1   41:59  6:47 2:28:26 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  295 Andrew Zabel            Sartell            MN  36    3 24:24  1:33  1:01    1 1:09:54 24.6  0:53    1   39:54  6:26 2:16:04 
    2  173 Travis Miller           Nisswa             MN  36    2 23:15  1:28  0:50    2 1:12:08 23.8  0:52    2   39:58  6:27 2:17:02 
    3  192 Scott Olson             Brooklyn Park      MN  36    4 25:58  1:39  1:31    4 1:22:19 20.9  1:24    3   49:15  7:57 2:40:26 
    4   50 Josh Duda               Pillager           MN  39    1 23:11  1:28  0:42    3 1:21:23 21.1  1:22    6   56:30  9:07 2:43:05 
    5  230 Jon Rydberg             Brooklyn Park      MN  36    5 27:05  1:43  1:47    6 1:29:02 19.3  1:17    4   49:20  7:58 2:48:28 
    6  105 Ryan Hughes             Alexandria         MN  37    6 27:21  1:44  1:00    7 1:29:44 19.2  1:12    5   49:57  8:04 2:49:13 
    7  125 Thomas King             Saint Louis Park   MN  37    8 30:25  1:56  4:06    5 1:27:00 19.8  3:57    7   57:03  9:12 3:02:30 
    8    8 Chris Asche             Brooklyn Park      MN  37    7 30:22  1:55  2:37    8 1:33:00 18.5  2:26    9 1:11:34 11:33 3:19:58 
    9    5 Kevin Anderson          Mankato            MN  38    9 31:53  2:01  3:48    9 1:42:55 16.7  2:57    8 1:06:05 10:40 3:27:36 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  285 Sarah Wilcox            Saint Cloud        MN  37    2 26:47  1:42  1:31    1 1:26:22 19.9  1:20    1   52:20  8:27 2:48:18 
    2  135 Kendra Krueger          Minneapolis        MN  36    1 24:55  1:35  1:39    2 1:30:14 19.1  1:47    2   53:49  8:41 2:52:22 
    3  151 Christina Lysen         Sartell            MN  37    3 29:42  1:53  2:53    3 1:43:13 16.7  0:56    3   56:31  9:07 3:13:14 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  148 Brett Lovaas            Minnetonka         MN  41    1 19:27  1:14  0:35    1 1:12:11 23.8  0:54    1   43:52  7:05 2:16:57 
    2  232 Alex Schad              Sauk Rapids        MN  42    5 26:07  1:39  2:12    2 1:12:29 23.7  1:42    4   48:45  7:52 2:31:13 
    3  221 Eric Roesner            Minnetonka         MN  41    4 25:48  1:38  1:05    3 1:16:04 22.6  1:12    3   47:30  7:40 2:31:36 
    4  202 Jeff Phillips           Hopkins            MN  42    2 24:20  1:33  2:32    5 1:18:36 21.9  1:36    5   49:07  7:56 2:36:08 
    5  106 Michael Hushagen        Breezy Point       MN  40    3 25:14  1:36  1:13    6 1:21:38 21.1  1:17    7   52:00  8:24 2:41:20 
    6  268 Timm Vedder             Sartell            MN  41    6 28:41  1:49  1:51    7 1:28:31 19.4  1:54    2   45:40  7:22 2:46:36 
    7   19 Tren Blankenship        White Bear Lake    MN  40    7 29:31  1:52  2:58    4 1:17:28 22.2  1:42    8   55:00  8:53 2:46:36 
    8   55 Andy Dybvig             Plymouth           MN  40    8 35:17  2:14  3:44    8 1:32:43 18.5  2:10    6   49:48  8:02 3:03:41 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  146 Erika Lohn              Dayton             MN  43    1 27:52  1:46  1:10    1 1:25:40 20.1  1:47    1   48:14  7:47 2:44:41 
    2  273 Holly Wachter           Buffalo            MN  40    2 39:29  2:30  1:37    2 1:39:46 17.2  0:52    2   55:11  8:54 3:16:53 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   75 Richard Geisen          Washburn           WI  49    2 26:56  1:42  1:51    2 1:24:29 20.4  2:07    1   47:08  7:37 2:42:30 
    2    1 Mike Abel               Sartell            MN  48    3 27:44  1:45  1:52    1 1:20:13 21.4  1:35    3   51:14  8:16 2:42:36 
    3  165 Shane McFadden          St. Louis Park     MN  45    1 26:23  1:40  2:55    3 1:32:09 18.7  3:59    2   48:30  7:50 2:53:53 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  281 Ryan Wenning            Excelsior          MN  50    4 24:47  1:34  0:51    1 1:15:29 22.8  0:58    1   45:22  7:19 2:27:25 
    2   17 Curt Billmeyer          Plymouth           MN  54    6 29:01  1:50  1:33    3 1:17:54 22.1  1:47    2   45:47  7:24 2:36:00 
    3   30 Philippe Chabot         Winnipeg           MB  51    1 23:04  1:28  1:13    5 1:21:09 21.2  1:30    4   50:54  8:13 2:37:49 
    4  226 Mark Rosen              Otsego             MN  52    7 30:05  1:54  0:55    2 1:17:28 22.2  1:12    3   50:09  8:06 2:39:47 
    5   96 William Hjort           Elk River          MN  53    3 24:04  1:32  2:01    7 1:23:33 20.6  0:56    5   50:55  8:13 2:41:27 
    6   97 Carl Hoeft              Hutchinson         MN  50    5 26:27  1:41  0:47    4 1:20:43 21.3  1:24    7   56:08  9:04 2:45:28 
    7   25 Miles Burd              Cottage Grove      MN  52    2 23:39  1:30  3:04    6 1:21:12 21.2  1:50    8   56:14  9:05 2:45:58 
    8  261 Robert Tatro            Zimmerman          MN  54    8 37:03  2:21  2:07    8 1:34:41 18.2  2:44    6   54:51  8:51 3:11:24 
    9   49 Allen Donais            Eveleth            MN  53    9 37:25  2:22  2:43    9 1:35:15 18.1  2:40    9 1:16:03 12:16 3:34:05 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   18 Patty Billmeyer         Plymouth           MN  53    1 28:42  1:49  2:42    1 1:33:50 18.3  2:31    1 1:02:33 10:06 3:10:15 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  253 Dan Streeter            Maple Plain        MN  56    1 26:47  1:42  2:14    1 1:15:16 22.8  1:16    2   52:13  8:26 2:37:43 
    2  180 Michael Murray          Sartell            MN  57    2 26:48  1:42  1:28    2 1:19:44 21.6  1:18    1   50:38  8:10 2:39:55 
    3    6 Rod Anderson            Woodbury           MN  59    3 28:50  1:50  2:09    3 1:23:53 20.5  2:28    3   57:51  9:20 2:55:08 
    4  211 Cary Radisewitz         Luverne            MN  59    5 32:51  2:05  3:30    5 1:29:45 19.2  4:37    4   58:27  9:26 3:09:10 
    5  282 Gary Wernersbach        Zimmerman          MN  58    4 29:23  1:52  4:59    4 1:28:34 19.4  1:51    5 1:08:49 11:06 3:13:35 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  179 Judy Murray             Sartell            MN  56    1 29:28  1:52  2:24    1 1:25:01 20.2  1:43    1   55:39  8:59 2:54:14 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  248 Richard Stevens         Mound              MN  61    1 23:06  3:00  1:30    1 1:25:08 10.1  2:02    3 1:06:16 21:23 2:58:01 
    2   22 Mike Borneke            Eagle Lake         MN  62    3 32:15  4:10  1:49    2 1:29:02  9.7  1:54    1   58:24 18:51 3:03:22 
    3   47 Michael Dinneen         St Paul            MN  64    2 24:52  3:13  2:19    3 1:36:00  9.0  2:40    2 1:04:00 20:39 3:09:49 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   90 Beth Hassler            Andover            MN  60    1 24:26  3:10  2:13    1 1:30:00  9.6  1:51    1   50:34 16:19 2:49:02 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  65 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  270 Lynn Vogt               Ankeny             IA  67    1 29:49  3:52  2:01    1 1:19:13 10.9  1:57    1   55:33 17:55 2:48:32 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  65 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 

Total Registered:                         84
Total Number of Team Finishers:            4
Total Number of Individual Finishers:     64
Number of Male   Finishers:               49
Number of Female Finishers:               15
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:     16