Minnesota Half Marathon -
St. Paul, MN
8/6/2016

race logo










					   

                          Minnesota Half Marathon
                               St. Paul, MN
                              August 6, 2016
                             13.1 MILE COURSE
                             Run Club Results
   


  1.    45  Mill City Running                             (1:40:30  8:22:27  18:20)
============================================================
  1      3   1542 Tom Lyscio         26 M Minneapolis              MN 1:28:02
  2      6   1836 Jessie Fiene       24 F Minneapolis              MN 1:39:26
  3      9   1660 Katie Landwehr     35 F Minneapolis              MN 1:43:10
  4     13   1541 Mariah Lyscio      25 F Minneapolis              MN 1:45:27
  5     14   1889 Tricia Hedin       42 F Minneapolis              MN 1:46:22

  2.    69  Lifetime Run St. Louis Park                   (1:40:55  8:24:33  33:09)
============================================================
  1      2   3003 John Grimes        31 M Minneapolis              MN 1:24:17
  2      4   1703 Brian Krueger      28 M Minneapolis              MN 1:30:55
  3      5   2079 Guled Jama         25 M Minneapolis              MN 1:35:26
  4     28   2693 Kevin Bowen        59 M Edina                    MN 1:56:29
  5     30   2532 Erin Bell          43 F Minneapolis              MN 1:57:26

  3.    71  Team World Vision                             (1:43:44  8:38:39  32:20)
============================================================
  1      1   3382 Kevin Zanker       51 M Burnsville               MN 1:21:50
  2     11   2982 Andrew Nippert     41 M Woodbury                 MN 1:43:48
  3     15   3556 McKenzie Van Loh   19 F Vadnais Heights          MN 1:47:08
  4     20   2637 Amy Dong           44 F Woodbury                 MN 1:51:43
  5     24   1872 Sara Krych         33 F Robbinsdale              MN 1:54:10

  4.   107  Crossroads Half Crazies Team World Vision     (1:52:26  9:22:10  22:21)
============================================================
  1      7   2141 Andrew Carlson     42 M Cottage Grove            MN 1:41:02
  2      8   3399 Jeff Schmidt       51 M Cottage Grove            MN 1:42:45
  3     19   2990 Carrie Gillespie   34 F Farmington               MN 1:51:40
  4     36   2626 Steve Bowen        34 M West Lakeland            MN 2:03:20
  5     37   1605 Andy Schendel      40 M Cottage Grove            MN 2:03:23

  5.   127  Life Time Run                                 (1:59:23  9:56:53  49:21)
============================================================
  1     12   1277 Terry Cheng        59 M Plymouth                 MN 1:44:20
  2     21   1700 Amanda Nesbitt     35 F Burnsville               MN 1:52:12
  3     22   2793 Mark Gustafson     53 M Savage                   MN 1:52:13
  4     25   2484 Duane Craker       58 M Farmington               MN 1:54:27
  5     47   1414 Lalatendu Bag      38 M Fridley                  MN 2:33:41

  6.   132  Lifetime Fitness Plymouth                     (1:55:53  9:39:25  14:15)
============================================================
  1     17   1429 Shannon Platzer    45 F Maple Grove              MN 1:49:14
  2     18   2130 Barb Johnson       35 F Plymouth                 MN 1:50:52
  3     26   1286 Craig Howse        52 M Elk River                MN 1:54:33
  4     33   1662 Abby Turnacliff    23 F Rogers                   MN 2:01:17
  5     38   2946 Hannah Juhnke      22 F Minneapolis              MN 2:03:29

  7.   157  Team RBC                                      (2:00:41  10:03:22  27:12)
============================================================
  1     10   1325 Benjamin Zwart     43 M Lakeville                MN 1:43:34
  2     23   3339 Katie Vance        28 F Minneapolis              MN 1:52:25
  3     40   1230 Sara Guidarelli    33 F Chanhassen               MN 2:08:18
  4     41   1240 Mimi Schoen        35 F Chaska                   MN 2:08:19
  5     43   3107 Dave Burns         46 M St. Paul                 MN 2:10:46

  8.   162  Moms on the Run                               (2:03:36  10:18:00  33:45)
============================================================
  1     16   1571 Anna Vanderkoy     38 F St. Paul                 MN 1:48:25
  2     27   2535 Krista Olsen       36 F Shoreview                MN 1:56:24
  3     32   1737 Jill Arrigoni      36 F Vadnais Heights          MN 2:00:59
  4     42   2941 Theresa Cosgriff   40 F Mendota Heights          MN 2:10:02
  5     45   2414 Jackson Haigh       3 M Hugo                     MN 2:22:10

  9.   168  World Vision                                  (2:00:46  10:03:47   6:35)
============================================================
  1     29   2463 Joel Klemme        26 M St Paul                  MN 1:57:06
  2     31   1900 Daniel Slagle      26 M Saint Paul               MN 1:57:53
  3     34   1313 Kristen Williams   25 F Plymouth                 MN 2:02:07
  4     35   3417 Thomas Rasmussen   62 M Lake Elmo                MN 2:03:00
  5     39   1126 Russ Castleman     34 M Chaska                   MN 2:03:41

 10.   237  Team EBC                                      (2:33:14  12:46:07  29:54)
============================================================
  1     44   1971 Morgan Norwood     23 F St Paul                  MN 2:13:20
  2     46   1112 Rochelle Allison   51 F Saint Paul               MN 2:29:09
  3     48   3424 Brian Wheeler      55 M Blaine                   MN 2:37:12
  4     49   1710 Jennifer Nyberg    43 F Coon Rapids              MN 2:43:12
  5     50   1709 Zack Nyberg        43 M Coon Rapids              MN 2:43:14



Results by MTEC Results -- http://www.mtecresults.com