Minnesota Duathlon -
Rosemount, MN
8/21/2016

race logo










					   



                        MALE 3 PERSON TEAM CATEGORY
************************************************************************************************ TIME       RUN1    TRN1    BIKE    TRN2   RUN2


                       FEMALE 3 PERSON TEAM CATEGORY
************************************************************************************************ TIME       RUN1    TRN1    BIKE    TRN2   RUN2
    1  : Lynn Motteberg , Amy Dreier , Jenny Wambach                                             2:16:32   32:18    4:04 1:07:48    3:08   29:15 


                       MIXED 3 PERSON TEAM CATEGORY
************************************************************************************************ TIME       RUN1    TRN1    BIKE    TRN2   RUN2
    1  : Jennifer Craig-Muller , Soren Craig-Muller , Chiara Beckner                             1:45:32   27:17    3:44   47:23    2:52   24:20 
    2  : Heidi Hurley , Daniel Hurley , Gerard Spoelhof                                          1:50:52   30:58    4:06   48:42    2:46   24:21 
    3  : Helena Mares , Lubos Mares , Lubomir Koudelka                                           1:52:37   24:44    3:45   55:51    3:14   25:04 
    4  : Siglinde Moore , Kathy McKay , Peter Bailey                                             3:08:41   42:43    6:09 1:39:54    4:35   35:21 


                        MALE 2 PERSON TEAM CATEGORY
**********************************************************************************************   TIME       RUN1    TRN1    BIKE    TRN2   RUN2
    1  : Dustin Lange , Scott McNeice ,                                                          1:33:26   18:04    2:40   51:52    2:35   18:17 
    2  : Phillip Martin , Michael Kautzky ,                                                      1:36:10   22:36    3:25   44:07    3:04   22:59 
    3  : Ty Mayo , John Mayo ,                                                                   1:48:46   20:39    3:00 1:00:49    2:51   21:30 
    4  : Mike Schneider , Aaron Schneider ,                                                      1:50:03   27:09    4:14   42:38    3:52   32:12 
    5  : Brian Kieser , Bradley Epstein ,                                                        1:51:58   23:53    3:53   55:40    3:32   25:02 
    6  : Daniel Young , Justin Young ,                                                           1:58:30   23:16    3:03 1:04:21    3:27   24:25 
    7  : Jaswanth Vuggumudi , Jerin Samuel ,                                                     2:09:04   26:15    4:37 1:07:07    3:31   27:37 
    8  : Brent Cox , Brian Cox ,                                                                 2:09:08   25:50    3:33 1:08:37    3:40   27:30 
    9  : James Gelina , Christophe Gelina ,                                                      2:20:51   29:47    4:05 1:10:09    4:32   32:19 


                       FEMALE 2 PERSON TEAM CATEGORY
**********************************************************************************************   TIME       RUN1    TRN1    BIKE    TRN2   RUN2
    1  : Sonya Rippe , Erin Krech ,                                                              1:55:03   24:12    3:11   59:06    3:27   25:08 
    2  : Carrie Duval , Terri Kaase ,                                                            1:58:58   25:43    3:23   59:15    3:37   27:03 
    3  : Beth Langfield , Stacy Eck ,                                                            2:01:14   25:41    3:31 1:01:34    3:35   26:55 
    4  : Joellyn Veninga , Christine Moore ,                                                     2:08:54   25:40    3:59 1:07:54    3:39   27:43 
    5  : Diana Hedlund , Elise Clemens ,                                                         2:09:12   29:48    4:01   59:34    3:55   31:56 
    6  : Heather Evans , Alathea Kern ,                                                          2:12:38   25:07    3:21 1:12:35    4:12   27:24 
    7  : Kathy Horner , Eleanor Munshower ,                                                      2:16:31   33:34    4:59   54:24    3:57   39:39 
    8  : Wendy Cutting , Pamela Petersen ,                                                       2:21:39   31:30    5:04 1:09:24    4:25   31:16 
    9  : Danielle Lemmons , Joni Lager ,                                                         2:25:32   32:30    4:32 1:09:33    4:01   34:57 
   10  : Ann Marie Kline , Kathryn Daniels ,                                                     2:26:22   31:30    5:16 1:11:16    4:24   33:58 


                       MIXED 2 PERSON TEAM CATEGORY
**********************************************************************************************   TIME       RUN1    TRN1    BIKE    TRN2   RUN2
    1  : Jennifer Larson , Justin Larson ,                                                       1:40:22   24:57    3:27   42:46    3:03   26:11 
    2  : Jeffrey Stromberg , Jenny Blade ,                                                       1:45:50   21:22    3:07   56:44    3:04   21:34 
    3  : Teresa Werth , Fred Werth ,                                                             1:53:22   25:01    3:16   55:16    3:29   26:22 
    4  : Barbara Stevens , John McManus ,                                                        1:54:17   25:21    3:13   56:43    3:27   25:36 
    5  : Jill Reimler , Nick Reimler ,                                                           1:54:28   24:16    3:10   59:25    3:14   24:25 
    6  : Shayna Cram , Heath Cram ,                                                              1:54:42   25:16    3:30   55:31    3:41   26:46 
    7  : Kimberly Hellquist , Tyler Heil ,                                                       1:56:26   23:39    4:55   52:20    4:02   31:31 
    8  : Tiffany Nelson , Chad Nelson ,                                                          1:57:31   24:58    3:23   57:55    3:28   27:49 
    9  : Steve Kropp , Chanda Kropp ,                                                            1:59:43   26:22    3:36   56:26    3:37   29:44 
   10  : Angela Bowlus , Michael Bowlus ,                                                        2:00:29   28:54    3:41   53:19    3:46   30:51 
   11  : Megan Kamrath , Bryan Kamrath ,                                                         2:01:30   29:04    3:39   55:27    3:58   29:24 
   12  : Laura McCarthy , Mike Ryan ,                                                            2:01:50   25:01    3:42 1:04:52    3:40   24:36 
   13  : Nadeen Berzins , Eric Fiedler ,                                                         2:01:53   23:23    3:19 1:06:11    2:57   26:05 
   14  : Tommie Booth , Krista Erickson ,                                                        2:02:45   28:45    3:57   54:39    3:48   31:37 
   15  : Michelle Jeska , Brian Jeska ,                                                          2:07:45   31:35    5:04   53:31    4:10   33:27 
   16  : Annette Schmit-Cline , Charlie Beattie ,                                                2:11:33   25:20    3:51   59:23    4:38   38:22 
   17  : Deb Ukura , Ron Schmitz ,                                                               2:15:08   28:12    4:18 1:05:48    4:17   32:35 
   18  : Christina Cox , Daniel Roufs ,                                                          2:20:30   28:35    3:59 1:13:35    3:54   30:30 
   19  : Kimberly Thompson , Wade Deming ,                                                       2:22:27   34:10    5:25 1:03:11    4:09   35:35 
   20  : Brad Cline , Heather Cline ,                                                            2:22:27   32:08    4:27 1:07:41    4:21   33:53 
   21  : Greg Dahlstrom , Karen Dahlstrom ,                                                      2:27:28   38:26    4:50   59:43    4:24   40:07