Lakes Country Triathlon -
Baxter, MN
8/28/2016

race logo
DISTANCE 1/4 Mile Swim - 14 Mile Bike - 3.2 Mile Run
FINISHERS 122 (63 men, 59 women)
AVERAGE TIME 1:28:44

FIND RESULTS
  First Name: Last Name:         Bib:      
             City: State or Country:



Bib Name Sex Age City State Overall SexPl DivPl Time
20 Wade Cruser M 29 Sauk Rapids MN 1 / 122 1 / 63 1 / 4 58:33
70 Casey Miller M 38 Baxter MN 2 / 122 2 / 63 1 / 9 1:02:16
2 Thomas Anderson III M 40 Minneapolis MN 3 / 122 3 / 63 1 / 8 1:02:54
55 Corey Kuglin M 25 Baxter MN 4 / 122 4 / 63 2 / 4 1:04:18
73 Travis Miller M 37 Nisswa MN 5 / 122 5 / 63 2 / 9 1:04:31
91 Craig Peterson M 54 Minneapolis MN 6 / 122 6 / 63 1 / 5 1:07:17
85 Paul Olson M 36 Andover MN 7 / 122 7 / 63 3 / 9 1:08:21
36 Christopher Hagen M 40 Little Falls MN 8 / 122 8 / 63 2 / 8 1:08:40
102 Justin Skoglund M 35 Fort Ripley MN 9 / 122 9 / 63 4 / 9 1:08:58
28 Joel Dunn M 36 Sauk Centre MN 10 / 122 10 / 63 5 / 9 1:09:25
157 Riant Northway M 34 Lake Shore MN 11 / 122 11 / 63 1 / 6 1:09:35
80 Josh Nordstrom M 17 Crystal MN 12 / 122 12 / 63 1 / 4 1:09:38
159 Ted Sampsell-James M 41 Minneapolis MN 13 / 122 13 / 63 3 / 8 1:09:42
105 Lauren Steinke F 16 Saint Cloud MN 14 / 122 1 / 59 1 / 6 1:10:16
33 Jeff Gilmer M 57 Delano MN 15 / 122 14 / 63 1 / 8 1:10:32
99 Sara Sampsell-Jones F 41 Minneapolis MN 16 / 122 2 / 59 1 / 9 1:10:33
52 David Knack M 53 Prior Llake MN 17 / 122 15 / 63 2 / 5 1:10:55
45 Philip Imholte M 36 Grand Rapids MN 18 / 122 16 / 63 6 / 9 1:12:02
162 Jeremy Manstrom M 31 Grand Forks ND 19 / 122 17 / 63 2 / 6 1:12:06
64 Tara Makinen F 36 Grand Rapids MN 20 / 122 3 / 59 1 / 8 1:12:11
50 David Kelm M 16 Brainerd MN 21 / 122 18 / 63 2 / 4 1:13:22
37 John Hagen M 42 Plainview MN 22 / 122 19 / 63 4 / 8 1:13:47
96 Scott Ransom M 56 Brainerd MN 23 / 122 20 / 63 2 / 8 1:14:14
19 Matthew Colaizy M 41 Minneapolis MN 24 / 122 21 / 63 5 / 8 1:14:16
14 Kjersten Buzek F 41 Bloomington MN 25 / 122 4 / 59 2 / 9 1:14:27
108 Dena Storm F 43 Pillager MN 26 / 122 5 / 59 3 / 9 1:15:35
79 Jared Nordstrom M 15 Crystal MN 27 / 122 22 / 63 3 / 4 1:15:39
155 Rachel Land F 28 Ellendale ND 28 / 122 6 / 59 1 / 3 1:15:56
53 Greg Koutoupas M 43 Saint Joseph MN 29 / 122 23 / 63 6 / 8 1:15:58
3 Cheri Bates F 44 Sauk Rapids MN 30 / 122 7 / 59 4 / 9 1:16:44
35 Steve Gunther M 59 Excelsior MN 31 / 122 24 / 63 3 / 8 1:16:57
66 Michael McConkey M 50 Brainerd MN 32 / 122 25 / 63 3 / 5 1:17:23
26 Scott Dezurik M 48 Avon MN 33 / 122 26 / 63 1 / 2 1:17:32
34 Helen Gunther F 59 Excelsior MN 34 / 122 8 / 59 1 / 3 1:17:34
72 Jeremy Miller M 33 Mora MN 35 / 122 27 / 63 3 / 6 1:17:38
161 Laura Bergman F 39 Edina MN 36 / 122 9 / 59 2 / 8 1:18:02
7 Thomas Bergren M 59 Lindstrom MN 37 / 122 28 / 63 4 / 8 1:18:02
24 Mary Deeg F 54 Delano MN 38 / 122 10 / 59 1 / 9 1:18:15
152 Pam Stevens F 63 Sartell MN 39 / 122 11 / 59 1 / 3 1:18:30
63 Taylor Lundquist F 16 Maple Grove MN 40 / 122 12 / 59 2 / 6 1:19:14
56 Ashley Kunesh F 29 Baxter MN 41 / 122 13 / 59 2 / 3 1:19:25
150 Michael Roach M 38 Little Falls MN 42 / 122 29 / 63 7 / 9 1:19:29
110 Jarrett Swanson M 31 Brainerd MN 43 / 122 30 / 63 4 / 6 1:19:42
97 Lisa Rebeck F 54 Eden Prairie MN 44 / 122 14 / 59 2 / 9 1:20:01
126 Isaac Wyland M 23 Arden Hills MN 45 / 122 31 / 63 1 / 7 1:20:19
54 Bob Kramer M 57 Grand Forks ND 46 / 122 32 / 63 5 / 8 1:21:13
81 Laura Nyhus F 37 Perham MN 47 / 122 15 / 59 3 / 8 1:21:14
117 Jamie Wallace F 16 Baxter MN 48 / 122 16 / 59 3 / 6 1:21:30
119 Jackson Walters M 22 Baxter MN 49 / 122 33 / 63 2 / 7 1:21:56
1 Christy Anderson F 19 Northfield MN 50 / 122 17 / 59 4 / 6 1:22:09
1-50    51-100→
Per Page: [50] [100] [500]