Lakes Country Triathlon -
Baxter, MN
8/28/2016

race logo
DISTANCE 1/4 Mile Swim - 14 Mile Bike - 3.2 Mile Run
FINISHERS 122 (63 men, 59 women)
AVERAGE TIME 1:28:44

FIND RESULTS
  First Name: Last Name:         Bib:      
             City: State or Country:



Bib Name Sex Age City State Overall SexPl DivPl Time
20 Wade Cruser M 29 Sauk Rapids MN 1 / 122 1 / 63 1 / 4 58:33
70 Casey Miller M 38 Baxter MN 2 / 122 2 / 63 1 / 9 1:02:16
2 Thomas Anderson III M 40 Minneapolis MN 3 / 122 3 / 63 1 / 8 1:02:54
55 Corey Kuglin M 25 Baxter MN 4 / 122 4 / 63 2 / 4 1:04:18
73 Travis Miller M 37 Nisswa MN 5 / 122 5 / 63 2 / 9 1:04:31
91 Craig Peterson M 54 Minneapolis MN 6 / 122 6 / 63 1 / 5 1:07:17
85 Paul Olson M 36 Andover MN 7 / 122 7 / 63 3 / 9 1:08:21
36 Christopher Hagen M 40 Little Falls MN 8 / 122 8 / 63 2 / 8 1:08:40
102 Justin Skoglund M 35 Fort Ripley MN 9 / 122 9 / 63 4 / 9 1:08:58
28 Joel Dunn M 36 Sauk Centre MN 10 / 122 10 / 63 5 / 9 1:09:25
157 Riant Northway M 34 Lake Shore MN 11 / 122 11 / 63 1 / 6 1:09:35
80 Josh Nordstrom M 17 Crystal MN 12 / 122 12 / 63 1 / 4 1:09:38
159 Ted Sampsell-James M 41 Minneapolis MN 13 / 122 13 / 63 3 / 8 1:09:42
33 Jeff Gilmer M 57 Delano MN 15 / 122 14 / 63 1 / 8 1:10:32
52 David Knack M 53 Prior Llake MN 17 / 122 15 / 63 2 / 5 1:10:55
45 Philip Imholte M 36 Grand Rapids MN 18 / 122 16 / 63 6 / 9 1:12:02
162 Jeremy Manstrom M 31 Grand Forks ND 19 / 122 17 / 63 2 / 6 1:12:06
50 David Kelm M 16 Brainerd MN 21 / 122 18 / 63 2 / 4 1:13:22
37 John Hagen M 42 Plainview MN 22 / 122 19 / 63 4 / 8 1:13:47
96 Scott Ransom M 56 Brainerd MN 23 / 122 20 / 63 2 / 8 1:14:14
19 Matthew Colaizy M 41 Minneapolis MN 24 / 122 21 / 63 5 / 8 1:14:16
79 Jared Nordstrom M 15 Crystal MN 27 / 122 22 / 63 3 / 4 1:15:39
53 Greg Koutoupas M 43 Saint Joseph MN 29 / 122 23 / 63 6 / 8 1:15:58
35 Steve Gunther M 59 Excelsior MN 31 / 122 24 / 63 3 / 8 1:16:57
66 Michael McConkey M 50 Brainerd MN 32 / 122 25 / 63 3 / 5 1:17:23
26 Scott Dezurik M 48 Avon MN 33 / 122 26 / 63 1 / 2 1:17:32
72 Jeremy Miller M 33 Mora MN 35 / 122 27 / 63 3 / 6 1:17:38
7 Thomas Bergren M 59 Lindstrom MN 37 / 122 28 / 63 4 / 8 1:18:02
150 Michael Roach M 38 Little Falls MN 42 / 122 29 / 63 7 / 9 1:19:29
110 Jarrett Swanson M 31 Brainerd MN 43 / 122 30 / 63 4 / 6 1:19:42
126 Isaac Wyland M 23 Arden Hills MN 45 / 122 31 / 63 1 / 7 1:20:19
54 Bob Kramer M 57 Grand Forks ND 46 / 122 32 / 63 5 / 8 1:21:13
119 Jackson Walters M 22 Baxter MN 49 / 122 33 / 63 2 / 7 1:21:56
27 Matthew Dickinson M 33 Brainerd MN 52 / 122 34 / 63 1 / 6 1:22:43
90 John Pepin M 35 Crosby MN 55 / 122 35 / 63 8 / 9 1:23:38
11 Christian Borle M 41 Brainerd MN 57 / 122 36 / 63 7 / 8 1:24:18
101 Marly Simmons M 28 Baxter MN 59 / 122 37 / 63 2 / 6 1:26:03
146 Mitchell Anderson M 30 Cushing MN 60 / 122 38 / 63 5 / 6 1:26:06
82 Patrick O'Brien M 35 East Gull Lake MN 61 / 122 39 / 63 9 / 9 1:26:22
115 Steve Tufo M 52 Plymouth MN 65 / 122 40 / 63 4 / 5 1:27:55
100 Tim Schoonhoven M 57 Alexandria MN 67 / 122 41 / 63 6 / 8 1:28:47
121 Richard Wear M 46 Apple Valley MN 68 / 122 42 / 63 2 / 2 1:29:18
39 Bob Harmon M 55 New Brighton MN 71 / 122 43 / 63 7 / 8 1:30:07
4 Thomas Battcher M 16 Arlington MN 73 / 122 44 / 63 4 / 4 1:31:17
31 Jack Forsman M 23 Eagan MN 75 / 122 45 / 63 3 / 7 1:31:52
74 Matt Moore M 61 Minneapolis MN 77 / 122 46 / 63 1 / 2 1:33:12
151 Daryl Stevens M 74 Sartell MN 78 / 122 47 / 63 1 / 1 1:33:34
98 Todd Rogers M 57 Minneapolis MN 79 / 122 48 / 63 8 / 8 1:34:26
164 Travis Wells M 40 Zimmerman MN 80 / 122 49 / 63 3 / 6 1:34:42
47 Keane Johnson M 30 Walker MN 83 / 122 50 / 63 6 / 6 1:36:06
1-50    51-100→
Per Page: [50] [100] [500]