St. Paul Central Open -
St. Paul, MN
8/26/2011

race logo










					 
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  2011 St Paul Central Open        
                    Boys 5K - Team Scores
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
   1. Centennial               
             5    6   15   16   19  (21) (24) =    61
          Jonathan Keller, Matt Longen, Joe Bourdage, Kevin Grow, Ryan Bowler,
          Motuma Tilleskjor, Jacob Peterson

   2. Roseville Area           
             9   11   12   14   17  (22) (25) =    63
          Anthony Joyer, Sam Toso, Sam Elfstrom, Kevin Brooks, Shane Carlson,
          Evan Kacmarynski, Kyle Marshall

   3. Chanhassen               
             2    3   10   26   27  (28) (31) =    68
          Alec Olson, Kieran Kelly, Austin Miller, Nathan Jackels, Matthew
          Janes, Mark Trautmann, Patrick Fischenich

   4. Chaska                   
             1    7   20   23   32  (35) (40) =    83
          Joseph Duerr, Spencer Urick, Nathan Hewitt, Jacob Connealy, Gavin
          Bjorklund, Connor Hasting, Cameron Frazier

   5. St. Paul Como Park       
             8   13   18   41   42  (44) (46) =   122
          Nate Rue, Chris Hutton, Marshal Landrum, Liam Dizio, Keith Phelps,
          Luis Caballero, Matthew Klein

   6. St. Paul Central         
             4   29   30   33   36  (37) (38) =   132
          Ahmed Bule, Wolfe Williams, Solomon Poulose, William Dean, Peter
          Toninato, Gabe Gergin, Joe Elwell

   7. St. Paul Highland Park   
            34   39   43   45   47  (48)      =   208
          Robert Thurston, Eli Simmer, Joe Peacock, Sam Nodler, Jesse Brelje,
          James Westby


Incomplete Teams:

St. Paul Johnson         
          Charles Arrigoni

St. Paul Humboldt        
          Sadeeq Ali




------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 2011 St Paul Central Open        
                Boys 5K - Individual Results
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Place TmPl No.  Name                    Grade Team                      Time    Pace  
 ===== ==== ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
     1    1  234 Joseph Duerr                9 Chaska                      16:05  5:11 
     2    2  181 Alec Olson                 12 Chanhassen                  16:28  5:18 
     3    3  171 Kieran Kelly               12 Chanhassen                  16:29  5:19 
     4    4  434 Ahmed Bule                 11 St. Paul Central            16:31  5:19 
     5    5   44 Jonathan Keller            11 Centennial                  16:49  5:25 
     6    6   47 Matt Longen                12 Centennial                  17:01  5:29 
     7    7  248 Spencer Urick               8 Chaska                      17:12  5:32 
     8    8  493 Nate Rue                   12 St. Paul Como Park          17:12  5:33 
     9    9  368 Anthony Joyer              11 Roseville Area              17:19  5:35 
    10   10  180 Austin Miller              12 Chanhassen                  17:31  5:39 
    11   11  397 Sam Toso                   12 Roseville Area              17:32  5:39 
    12   12  360 Sam Elfstrom               12 Roseville Area              17:35  5:40 
    13   13  483 Chris Hutton               12 St. Paul Como Park          17:41  5:42 
    14   14  354 Kevin Brooks               12 Roseville Area              17:45  5:43 
    15   15   30 Joe Bourdage               10 Centennial                  17:49  5:44 
    16   16   40 Kevin Grow                 10 Centennial                  17:50  5:45 
    17   17  355 Shane Carlson              12 Roseville Area              17:51  5:45 
    18   18  485 Marshal Landrum            10 St. Paul Como Park          17:52  5:45 
    19   19   31 Ryan Bowler                12 Centennial                  17:56  5:47 
    20   20  238 Nathan Hewitt              10 Chaska                      17:58  5:47 
    21   21   59 Motuma Tilleskjor          11 Centennial                  17:59  5:48 
    22   22  369 Evan Kacmarynski           11 Roseville Area              18:04  5:49 
    23   23  231 Jacob Connealy             12 Chaska                      18:07  5:50 
    24   24   53 Jacob Peterson             10 Centennial                  18:08  5:51 
    25        39 Brendan Gessner            12 Centennial                  18:09  5:51 
    26        49 Garrett McCargar           12 Centennial                  18:09  5:51 
    27   25  379 Kyle Marshall              12 Roseville Area              18:11  5:51 
    28   26  167 Nathan Jackels             12 Chanhassen                  18:16  5:53 
    29   27  168 Matthew Janes              11 Chanhassen                  18:17  5:53 
    30   28  187 Mark Trautmann             10 Chanhassen                  18:21  5:55 
    31        27 Cole Arends                 9 Centennial                  18:21  5:55 
    32       365 Jacob Hasse                11 Roseville Area              18:22  5:55 
    33   29  464 Wolfe Williams             12 St. Paul Central            18:22  5:55 
    34   30  456 Solomon Poulose            11 St. Paul Central            18:25  5:56 
    35       381 Lucas Mason                11 Roseville Area              18:30  5:57 
    36       370 Joseph Katzung             10 Roseville Area              18:36  6:00 
    37   31  155 Patrick Fischenich         10 Chanhassen                  18:39  6:01 
    38       177 Grant Magnuson              9 Chanhassen                  18:41  6:01 
    39       151 Hunter Elgren              10 Chanhassen                  18:47  6:03 
    40       393 Matt Salvatore             11 Roseville Area              18:53  6:05 
    41       388 Lucas Osborn               12 Roseville Area              18:54  6:05 
    42       178 Christopher McNamara       10 Chanhassen                  18:57  6:06 
    43   32  228 Gavin Bjorklund            11 Chaska                      18:58  6:07 
    44       378 Hunter Larson              11 Roseville Area              18:59  6:07 
    45   33  436 William Dean                9 St. Paul Central            18:59  6:07 
    46       161 James Grace                12 Chanhassen                  19:02  6:08 
    47       188 Matthew Tyson              11 Chanhassen                  19:04  6:09 
    48       390 David Pellegrini           10 Roseville Area              19:07  6:09 
    49       166 Dan Holovnia               11 Chanhassen                  19:08  6:10 
    50        36 Devin Fritz                 9 Centennial                  19:10  6:10 
    51   34  537 Robert Thurston            11 St. Paul Highland Park      19:14  6:12 
    52       154 Joey Ferguson               9 Chanhassen                  19:16  6:13 
    53        42 Benjamin Jack              10 Centennial                  19:20  6:14 
    54        37 Max Fulton                 12 Centennial                  19:25  6:15 
    55   35  237 Connor Hasting             11 Chaska                      19:27  6:16 
    56   36  460 Peter Toninato             12 St. Paul Central            19:33  6:18 
    57   37  441 Gabe Gergin                12 St. Paul Central            19:33  6:18 
    58   38  440 Joe Elwell                 10 St. Paul Central            19:35  6:18 
    59       183 Grant Smith                 9 Chanhassen                  19:36  6:19 
    60        50 Kevin Miller               12 Centennial                  19:38  6:19 
    61   39  536 Eli Simmer                 12 St. Paul Highland Park      19:39  6:20 
    62   40  236 Cameron Frazier            10 Chaska                      19:43  6:21 
    63       179 Spencer Mertes             12 Chanhassen                  19:43  6:21 
    64       391 Wilson Pietruszewski       10 Roseville Area              19:44  6:21 
    65       170 Devin Kelly                 9 Chanhassen                  19:45  6:22 
    66        58 Aschelow Tilleskjor         9 Centennial                  19:47  6:22 
    67       172 Drake Kilber               12 Chanhassen                  19:51  6:24 
    68       352 Levi Arneberg              11 Roseville Area              19:53  6:24 
    69   41  477 Liam Dizio                 12 St. Paul Como Park          19:54  6:25 
    70       184 Nick Sorensen              11 Chanhassen                  19:56  6:25 
    71   42  488 Keith Phelps               12 St. Paul Como Park          20:06  6:28 
    72   43  535 Joe Peacock                11 St. Paul Highland Park      20:12  6:31 
    73       240 Trevor Lyon                 9 Chaska                      20:15  6:31 
    74       452 Thomas McCarthy            10 St. Paul Central            20:15  6:32 
    75        26 Caven Andersen             12 Centennial                  20:17  6:32 
    76       387 Dan Nace                   11 Roseville Area              20:18  6:32 
    77   44  476 Luis Caballero             11 St. Paul Como Park          20:20  6:33 
    78        56 Samuel Schoephoerster      11 Centennial                  20:24  6:34 
    79       389 Andrew Paul                12 Roseville Area              20:27  6:35 
    80       227 Carter Bjorklund            9 Chaska                      20:27  6:35 
    81       156 Nathan Foss                11 Chanhassen                  20:27  6:35 
    82       451 Devin Liljedahl            12 St. Paul Central            20:34  6:37 
    83       396 Jacob Suciu                10 Roseville Area              20:35  6:38 
    84       400 Dan Wahlstedt              10 Roseville Area              20:37  6:39 
    85       247 Jacob Snuggerud             9 Chaska                      20:40  6:39 
    86   45  532 Sam Nodler                 11 St. Paul Highland Park      20:44  6:41 
    87   46  484 Matthew Klein               9 St. Paul Como Park          20:49  6:42 
    88       491 Adam Reece                 12 St. Paul Como Park          20:49  6:42 
    89       169 Paul Jobin                 12 Chanhassen                  20:50  6:43 
    90       443 Andrew Hinrichs            12 St. Paul Central            20:51  6:43 
    91       242 Ryan Ormson                12 Chaska                      20:55  6:44 
    92        35 Michael Ernster             9 Centennial                  21:02  6:47 
    93       439 Williams Elkins            11 St. Paul Central            21:08  6:49 
    94       395 Graham Seignious           10 Roseville Area              21:10  6:49 
    95        46 Ethan Kurak                10 Centennial                  21:10  6:49 
    96       489 Joey Pratte                 9 St. Paul Como Park          21:11  6:49 
    97       148 Nick Dockendorf            11 Chanhassen                  21:17  6:51 
    98       145 John Barnett               10 Chanhassen                  21:23  6:53 
    99       164 Jacob Hokanson             10 Chanhassen                  21:26  6:54 
   100        38 Matthew Gallagher          10 Centennial                  21:27  6:55 
   101       160 Austin Goetz               10 Chanhassen                  21:27  6:55 
   102       157 Elliott Gaddis             11 Chanhassen                  21:30  6:55 
   103       446 Haroun Khalid              10 St. Paul Central            21:30  6:56 
   104       455 Charlie Platt              12 St. Paul Central            21:31  6:56 
   105        60 Derek Willerton            11 Centennial                  21:34  6:57 
   106       182 Lucas Schmidt              11 Chanhassen                  21:34  6:57 
   107       435 Jonah Busch                10 St. Paul Central            21:35  6:57 
   108   47  519 Jesse Brelje                9 St. Paul Highland Park      21:47  7:01 
   109   48  538 James Westby               10 St. Paul Highland Park      21:48  7:01 
   110        32 Nathan Carstens            10 Centennial                  21:55  7:04 
   111       241 Zach Miller                 8 Chaska                      21:58  7:05 
   112       450 Aaron Levin                11 St. Paul Central            22:01  7:06 
   113        41 Ryan Grow                  12 Centennial                  22:02  7:06 
   114       176 Gabe Lura                   8 Chanhassen                  22:04  7:07 
   115       244 Isaac Schwarz               8 Chaska                      22:17  7:11 
   116       163 Dan Arbuckle               11 Chanhassen                  22:21  7:12 
   117       233 Dan Drill-Mellum           12 Chaska                      22:31  7:15 
   118       158 Alec Galbraith             11 Chanhassen                  22:40  7:18 
   119       173 Ryan Kloke                 11 Chanhassen                  22:43  7:19 
   120        55 Jackson Pray               11 Centennial                  23:02  7:25 
   121       490 John Proper                 9 St. Paul Como Park          23:03  7:25 
   122       457 Julian Roby                12 St. Paul Central            23:09  7:27 
   123       146 Charles Bjork              10 Chanhassen                  23:32  7:35 
   124       147 Bryant Davis               11 Chanhassen                  23:47  7:39 
   125       582 Charles Arrigoni           11 St. Paul Johnson            23:48  7:40 
   126        33 Thomas Cessna               9 Centennial                  24:01  7:44 
   127        52 Erik Olson                 12 Centennial                  24:04  7:45 
   128       459 Tyler Schultz              11 St. Paul Central            24:18  7:50 
   129       239 Cody Kennedy               11 Chaska                      24:27  7:53 
   130       562 Sadeeq Ali                 11 St. Paul Humboldt           24:32  7:54 
   131       481 Conor Hetzel                9 St. Paul Como Park          24:34  7:55 
   132       175 Jordan Leines               9 Chanhassen                  24:46  7:59 
   133       475 Neil Anderson              12 St. Paul Como Park          25:45  8:17 
   134       150 Ethan Eiden                11 Chanhassen                  26:22  8:29 
   135       478 Alexander Glebov           10 St. Paul Como Park          31:14 10:03