Everyone's A Winner / The Best Dressed Chicken -
Kingston, JA
4/30/2017

race logo










          EVERYONE'S A WINNER / THE BEST DRESSED CHICKEN 5K & 9K
                               Hope Gardens
                          Sunday, April 30, 2017

                    ********** 5K RUN AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1   115 Juliett Dinnal      F  29 CHURCH TEACHER COL 00:22:18 
    2   150 Sovereena Silburn   F  17 HI-LYTE ROAD RACE  00:24:30 
    3   456 Victoria Nelson     F  41 NEW HARBOUR VILLAG 00:24:33 

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  1297 Lenford Adams       M  29 NORTHCOAST ROAD RA 00:17:41 
    2  1066 Shawn Pitter        M  33 UCT STEPPAS        00:17:56 
    3  1263 Jerome Kirby        M  23                    00:18:23 


        ********** AGE GROUP AWARDS (Based On Net Time) **********

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 1 - 10 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   706 Toni-Anne McLean    F  10                           00:34:11 
    2   438 Abigail Corrigan    F   9 JAMDAMMERS                00:39:21 
    3   635 Marley Brown        F   8                           00:40:32 
    4  1310 Amarissa Chambers   F   6                           00:43:22 
    5   411 Anecia Fearon       F   6 CHALLENGE ACCEPTED JM     00:46:47 
    6   968 Sara-Michelle Willi F  10                           00:48:32 
    7   111 Dana Williams       F   8 CALVERTGORDON             00:51:38 
    8   320 Nusonjia Chin       F  10 SOL PETROLEUM             01:12:30 

                  ********** MALE Ages 1 - 10 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   478 Kaiel Casserly      M   9 PACERS RUNNING CLUB       00:28:05 
    2   832 Matthias Page Fagon M   8                           00:29:21 
    3  1299 Miles Hanna         M   8 PACERS RUNNING CLUB       00:29:24 
    4  1106 Denzel Drysdale     M   8                           00:30:12 
    5   843 Victor Salazar Jr   M   7                           00:30:34 
    6  1252 Alexander Bloomfiel M  10                           00:31:10 
    7   440 Cormac Corrigan     M   7 JAMDAMMERS                00:33:15 
    8   895 Xavier Mardner      M   9 ADVANCED INTEGRATED SYSTE 00:34:52 
    9  1165 Andre Adman Jr.     M   9 J.E.T.S. LTD.             00:37:19 
   10   831 Jude Page Fagon     M   5                           00:39:36 
   11  1210 Xavion Walker       M   9 SUPER VALU HOME CENTRE    00:44:09 
   12   533 Dominic Dennis      M  10 SKYLARKING STEPPERS       00:46:35 
   13  1323 Neochazon Frith     M   9                           00:47:25 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 11 - 19 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   150 Sovereena Silburn   F  17 HI-LYTE ROAD RACE TEAM    00:24:30 
    2  1177 Gabrielle Pratt     F  15 PACERS RUNNING CLUB       00:25:16 
    3  1052 Brittanique Ashman  F  16 UCT STEPPAS               00:27:03 

                  ********** MALE Ages 11 - 19 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   242 Nikolas Buckle      M  14 J.E.T.S. LTD.             00:21:57 
    2  1300 Rojean Curry        M  17 TEAM NATTY                00:22:46 
    3   898 Romario Ricketts    M  19 ADVANCED INTEGRATED SYSTE 00:23:28 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 20 - 29 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   115 Juliett Dinnal      F  29 CHURCH TEACHER COLLEGE    00:22:18 
    2  1121 Patrice Smart       F  27 BANK OF JAMAICA           00:25:05 
    3   573 Dominique Blackwood F  25 SUPER VALU HOME CENTRE    00:26:54 

                  ********** MALE Ages 20 - 29 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  1297 Lenford Adams       M  29 NORTHCOAST ROAD RACERZ &  00:17:40 
    2  1263 Jerome Kirby        M  23                           00:18:23 
    3    82 Adrian Tulloch      M  26 THE BEST DRESSED CHICKEN  00:18:58 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 30 - 39 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   353 Lauren Lyn          F  32                           00:24:22 
    2  1200 Tammara Glaves-Huce F  36 RUN WID IT                00:26:04 
    3    48 Cherie Thompson     F  30 THE BEST DRESSED CHICKEN  00:26:53 

                  ********** MALE Ages 30 - 39 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  1066 Shawn Pitter        M  33 UCT STEPPAS               00:17:56 
    2   893 Richardo Josephs    M  34 ADVANCED INTEGRATED SYSTE 00:19:25 
    3  1061 Gavin Francis       M  34 UCT STEPPAS               00:19:53 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 40 - 49 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   456 Victoria Nelson     F  41 NEW HARBOUR VILLAGE II RU 00:23:26 
    2  1229 Keesha Fisher       F  43                           00:25:35 
    3  1087 Shawna Kidd         F  43                           00:27:37 

                  ********** MALE Ages 40 - 49 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   916 Gerold Palmer       M  46 DUNN'S ELECTRICAL         00:18:54 
    2   105 Donald McLcol       M  40 BRIJADE FIT               00:20:09 
    3   460 Winston Mollison    M  43 NEW HARBOUR VILLAGE II RU 00:20:56 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 50 - 59 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  1340 Karen Williams      F  53                           00:25:36 
    2   484 Rachael Gore        F  55 R.I.O.T (RUNNING IS OUR T 00:27:39 
    3  1287 Stephanie McIntosh  F  52 JAMDAMMERS                00:28:44 

                  ********** MALE Ages 50 - 59 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  1162 Stanley Martin      M  55 INSTITUTE OF HIGHER LEARN 00:20:29 
    2   521 Maxim Vernon        M  51 SGJ - ALIVE FITNESS CLUB  00:20:50 
    3   821 Dylan McDowell      M  51                           00:23:58 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 60 - 99 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  1054 Marion Dyer         F  64 UCT STEPPAS               00:30:00 
    2   370 Gerline Nelson      F  78                           00:33:59 
    3   595 Baxter Genevieve    F  60 TEAM NCU                  00:36:16 

                  ********** MALE Ages 60 - 99 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  1163 Garth Richards      M  61 INSTITUTE OF HIGHER LEARN 00:23:04 
    2   625 Caulton Gordon      M  66 TRAINFIT MILE CHASERS     00:26:43 
    3   766 Basil Bailey        M  60                           00:26:50 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP - 5K RUN
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 1:54:56 NEW HARBOUR VILLAGE II RUNNING(  23:00)
========================================
  1    20:34    458 Andrae Dennis       M 31 NEW HARBOUR VILLAGE II RUNNING 
  2    20:56    460 Winston Mollison    M 43 NEW HARBOUR VILLAGE II RUNNING 
  3    23:03    457 Fitzroy Anderson    M 33 NEW HARBOUR VILLAGE II RUNNING 
  4    23:26    456 Victoria Nelson     F 41 NEW HARBOUR VILLAGE II RUNNING 
  5    26:57    462 Kerron Speid        M 44 NEW HARBOUR VILLAGE II RUNNING 

  2. 1:55:30 UCT STEPPAS                   (  23:06)
========================================
  1    17:56   1066 Shawn Pitter        M 33 UCT STEPPAS                    
  2    19:53   1061 Gavin Francis       M 34 UCT STEPPAS                    
  3    22:49   1067 Ken Tait            M 25 UCT STEPPAS                    
  4    27:03   1052 Brittanique Ashman  F 16 UCT STEPPAS                    
  5    27:49   1065 Patrick McLean      M 27 UCT STEPPAS                    

  3. 1:55:40 JAMAICA FIRE BRIGADE          (  23:08)
========================================
  1    21:38    946 Indiana Jones       M 25 JAMAICA FIRE BRIGADE           
  2    21:49    941 Lenworth Gordon     M 39 JAMAICA FIRE BRIGADE           
  3    22:00    938 Colin Burch         M 26 JAMAICA FIRE BRIGADE           
  4    23:53    947 Floyd Willis        M 26 JAMAICA FIRE BRIGADE           
  5    26:20    940 Frederick Dryden    M 37 JAMAICA FIRE BRIGADE