Dakotaman Triathlon -
Hartford, SD
6/17/2017

race logo










                                                       DAKOTAMAN TRIATHLON - KIDS
                                             Wall Lake Park - Hartford, SD - June 17, 2017
                                                                    
   


================================================================================================================================================
                                                        BOYS AGE GROUP  12 - 14
                                                200 Yard Swim - 4 Mile Bike - 1 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim  Trn1 Rank  Bike    Trn2 Rank    Run  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  ========= ===== ============ ===== ============ =======
    1  213 Andrew Jensen           Sioux Falls        SD  12    1  5:57  0:44    3   14:44  0:23    1    8:11   29:57 
    2  214 Daniel Jensen           Sioux Falls        SD  13    2  6:02  0:43    2   14:32  0:26    2    9:24   31:05 
    3  201 Nikolas Akhvlediani     Sioux Falls        SD  12    3  8:27  1:20    1   13:23  0:52    3    9:38   33:38 

================================================================================================================================================
                                                        GIRLS AGE GROUP  12 - 14
                                                200 Yard Swim - 4 Mile Bike - 1 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim  Trn1 Rank  Bike    Trn2 Rank    Run  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  ========= ===== ============ ===== ============ =======
    1  225 Katie Wentzy            Sioux Falls        SD  12    1  5:12  0:33    1   14:21  0:20    1    7:13   27:37 
    2  207 Alexandra Evink         Colton             SD  14    2  8:54  2:33    2   24:16  0:38    2   15:21   51:39 

================================================================================================================================================
                                                         BOYS AGE GROUP  9 - 11
                                               100 Yard Swim - 2 Mile Bike - 1/2 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim  Trn1 Rank  Bike    Trn2 Rank    Run  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  ========= ===== ============ ===== ============ =======
    1  218 Evan Mahrous            Sioux Falls        SD  11    1  2:09  0:27    1    6:07  0:27    1    3:26   12:36 
    2  216 Lane Knutson            Sioux Falls        SD  10    2  2:27  0:23    2    6:36  0:24    2    3:29   13:17 
    3  204 Ethan Degeest           Tea                SD  10    4  2:59  0:44    4    6:58  0:24    4    3:52   14:54 
    4  212 Ryan Jencks             Wentworth          SD   9    6  3:26  0:40    3    6:47  0:27    3    3:37   14:55 
    5  210 Aaron Hawkes            Madison            SD  11    3  2:54  0:40    7    8:01  0:24    5    4:37   16:35 
    6  222 Landon Stombaugh        Sioux Falls        SD  11    5  3:18  0:40    5    7:36  0:25    8    5:19   17:16 
    7  206 Quinn Droge             Humboldt           SD   9    7  3:56  0:57    6    7:46  0:26    6    4:46   17:49 
    8  227 Joshua Jensen           Castlewood         SD  11    8  4:29  1:39    8    9:40  0:27    7    5:09   21:23 

================================================================================================================================================
                                                        GIRLS AGE GROUP  9 - 11
                                               100 Yard Swim - 2 Mile Bike - 1/2 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim  Trn1 Rank  Bike    Trn2 Rank    Run  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  ========= ===== ============ ===== ============ =======
    1  226 Mia Wentzy              Sioux Falls        SD  11    3  2:43  0:20    1    6:36  0:23    1    3:47   13:47 
    2  209 Gracyn Gruber           Brandon            SD  11    1  2:36  0:32    2    6:38  0:20    2    4:10   14:14 
    3  219 Chloe Mathiesen         Harrisburg         SD  10    2  2:42  0:39    3    7:27  0:23    3    4:36   15:44 
    4  221 Klaire Oehlke           Sioux Falls        SD  10    4  3:06  1:31    4    8:01  0:26    6    4:59   18:01 
    5  224 Bree Umbreit            Tea                SD   9    5  3:12  0:41    6    9:08  0:34    5    4:57   18:30 
    6  215 Sarah Jensen            Sioux Falls        SD  10    7  4:19  0:59    5    8:10  0:33    4    4:37   18:36 
    7  211 Elizabeth Hockenberry   Baltic             SD  10    6  4:15  1:20    7   11:26  1:29    8    5:44   24:11 
    8  223 Sammy Troxell           Madison            SD   9    8  4:46  1:20    8   11:42  0:50    7    5:38   24:15 

================================================================================================================================================
                                                       BOYS AGE GROUP  8 - UNDER
                                               50 Yard Swim - 1 Mile Bike - 1/4 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim  Trn1 Rank  Bike    Trn2 Rank    Run  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  ========= ===== ============ ===== ============ =======
    1  203 Emmett Degeest          Tea                SD   7    1  2:03  0:37    1    4:22  0:20    1    2:31    9:50 
    2  220 Kade Oehlke             Sioux Falls        SD   7    3  2:34  0:31    2    4:44  0:28    3    2:39   10:54 
    3  228 Caleb Schroeder         Marion             SD   7    2  2:03  0:54    3    5:58  0:52    2    2:33   12:18 

================================================================================================================================================
                                                       GIRLS AGE GROUP  8 - UNDER
                                               50 Yard Swim - 1 Mile Bike - 1/4 Mile Run
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim  Trn1 Rank  Bike    Trn2 Rank    Run  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  ========= ===== ============ ===== ============ =======
    1  217 Siri Knutson            Sioux Falls        SD   8    2  2:11  0:39    1    4:26  0:28    2    2:45   10:26 
    2  202 Audrey Bormann          Sioux Falls        SD   8    1  2:05  1:12    2    5:33  0:23    1    2:41   11:52 
    3  205 Evelyn Degeest          Tea                SD   5    3  2:13  0:48    3    5:41  0:31    3    2:51   12:03 
    4  208 Tori Gassen             Sioux Falls        SD   7    4  2:21  1:33    4    6:39  0:26    4    3:00   13:57 


================================================================================================================================================
                       NON QUALIFYING RESULTS: KIDS
================================================================================================================================================
Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim  Trn1 Rank  Bike    Trn2 Rank    Run  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  ========= ===== ============ ===== ============ =======

Total Registered:                         28
Number of Male   Finishers:               14
Number of Female Finishers:               14
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:      0