Waupaca Area Triathlon -
Waupaca, WI
8/19/2017

race logo










  
                    WOMEN'S SHORT COURSE TRIATHLON RESULTS
                      WAUPACA, WISCONSIN - AUGUST 19,2017
                 400 METER SWIM - 12.5 MILE BIKE - 2 MILE RUN
  
  Place No.  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  Rank Trn.1 Rank Bike  Rate Rank Bike Cu Rank Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Rank Finish     
  ===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= 
      1  615 Eden Witt                14 F   Oconto Falls       WI    3  5:43    4  1:54    2 37:52 19.8    1   45:27    2  0:45    1 14:54  6:13    1 1:01:05 
      2  701 Patti Peterson           50 F   Appleton           WI   20  7:39    3  1:50    1 36:28 20.6    2   45:56   27  1:13    5 16:24  6:50    2 1:03:32 
      3  614 Lori Witt                46 F   Oconto Falls       WI   32  8:25    5  1:54    3 38:31 19.5    3   48:50   19  1:07   16 17:29  7:17    3 1:07:24 
      4  502 Jera Polzin              27 F   Portage            WI   56  9:06    7  2:27    7 40:17 18.6    6   51:50    5  0:51   14 17:23  7:15    4 1:10:03 
      5  515 Kelsey Michels           30 F   Green Bay          WI   30  8:10   32  3:10   10 40:37 18.5    9   51:55   57  1:26    8 16:51  7:01    5 1:10:12 
      6  767 Sydney Gdanski           13 F   Regina Sk          CA    7  6:26    6  2:05   31 43:22 17.3    7   51:52    8  0:54   18 17:37  7:21    6 1:10:22 
      7  772 Sheri Omernik            36 F   Green Bay          WI   13  7:11   30  3:06   18 42:22 17.7   12   52:38   26  1:13    9 16:56  7:03    7 1:10:45 
      8  711 Rhonda Narlock           44 F   Hancock            WI   21  7:40   28  3:04    9 40:37 18.5    4   51:20   32  1:17   28 18:28  7:42    8 1:11:04 
      9  808 Ann Van Hout             17 F   Appleton           WI    5  6:00   20  2:57   23 42:59 17.4    8   51:55   66  1:29   20 17:46  7:24    9 1:11:09 
     10  505 Pamela Barnhill          34 F   Appleton           WI    2  5:08   48  3:40   28 43:16 17.3   10   52:03   45  1:22   24 18:11  7:35   10 1:11:35 
     11  590 Jackie Bredl-Dietrich    43 F                           57  9:06   33  3:11    4 39:08 19.2    5   51:25   73  1:31   44 19:22  8:04   11 1:12:17 
     12  622 Nikky Weise              19 F   Waupaca            WI   18  7:19   14  2:48   26 43:04 17.4   16   53:10   29  1:15   22 17:55  7:28   12 1:12:19 
     13  841 Stephanie Rintala        39 F   Menomonie          WI                         19 42:36 17.6   21   54:07   12  1:00   17 17:34  7:19   13 1:12:39 
     14  517 Jensen Trinrud           18 F   Waupaca            WI   34  8:26   24  2:59   21 42:42 17.6   20   54:06   14  1:01   31 18:35  7:45   14 1:13:41 
     15  773 Hilary Ince              32 F   Neenah             WI   19  7:35   36  3:18   30 43:21 17.3   22   54:13   63  1:28   29 18:33  7:44   15 1:14:13 
     16  803 Clarissa Fradrich        33 F   Weyauwega          WI   55  9:06   51  3:44   24 43:02 17.4   32   55:51    9  0:56   19 17:39  7:22   16 1:14:25 
     17  676 Katie Spence             12 F   Sheboygan          WI    4  5:50   66  4:01   22 42:52 17.5   14   52:42  105  2:08   51 19:39  8:12   17 1:14:29 
     18  603 Christian Himebauch      41 F   Prairie Du Sac     WI   12  7:10   43  3:25   38 44:11 17.0   27   54:46   58  1:27   25 18:20  7:39   18 1:14:32 
     19  604 Sara Dillon              42 F   Prairie Du Sac     WI   11  7:10   44  3:26   37 44:10 17.0   26   54:45   61  1:27   26 18:20  7:39   19 1:14:32 
     20  507 Barbara Metzig           53 F   Waupaca            WI   39  8:34   26  3:02   17 41:49 17.9   18   53:24   55  1:26   55 19:44  8:14   20 1:14:33 
     21  565 Kelly MacDonald          30 F   St Paul            MN   27  8:02   27  3:04   50 45:13 16.6   37   56:18   18  1:04   11 17:14  7:11   21 1:14:35 
     22  666 Lisa Beck                50 F   Endeavor           WI   84  9:43   19  2:56   11 40:41 18.4   17   53:18   50  1:23   64 20:30  8:33   22 1:15:11 
     23  581 Marie Keating            15 F   Chicago            IL   10  6:58   90  4:45   57 45:43 16.4   44   57:24   21  1:09    6 16:38  6:56   23 1:15:11 
     24  619 Carol Bogenschutz        47 F   Grafton            WI   73  9:28   40  3:22   16 41:42 18.0   24   54:31   87  1:39   39 19:10  7:59   24 1:15:19 
     25  674 Meghan Medendorp         35 F   Indianapolis       IN    9  6:40   54  3:50   29 43:16 17.3   19   53:45    6  0:53   68 20:54  8:43   25 1:15:31 
     26  504 Andrea Muench            40 F   Weyauwega          WI   52  8:52   62  3:55   51 45:14 16.6   50   58:01   88  1:40    3 15:53  6:37   26 1:15:33 
     27  612 Jane Lambesis            56 F   Mount Prospect     IL   22  7:50   91  4:50    5 39:25 19.0   11   52:04  107  2:11   75 21:30  8:58   27 1:15:45 
     28  722 Kimberly Anderson        44 F   Aurora             IL   54  8:59   47  3:39   43 44:38 16.8   43   57:15   42  1:21   13 17:17  7:12   28 1:15:51 
     29  828 Dagney Hillman           14 F   Milwaukee          WI   81  9:37   49  3:41   20 42:36 17.6   33   55:53   30  1:15   34 18:48  7:50   29 1:15:56 
     30  626 Miriam Rodenz            44 F   Waupaca            WI   41  8:34   23  2:59   13 41:25 18.1   15   52:57   89  1:41   74 21:28  8:57   30 1:16:05 
     31  677 Cristi Spence            39 F   Sheboygan          WI   23  7:51   35  3:17   15 41:32 18.1   13   52:39   93  1:48   79 21:52  9:07   31 1:16:19 
     32  510 Cristy Wildenberg        37 F   Greenville         WI   14  7:11   38  3:20   47 44:58 16.7   31   55:29   46  1:22   52 19:41  8:12   32 1:16:30 
     33  671 Jill Lawrence            40 F   Chicago            IL   85  9:48   29  3:04   34 43:51 17.1   40   56:42   36  1:18   30 18:35  7:45   33 1:16:34 
     34  724 Lynn Nett                44 F   Appleton           WI  103 10:34   79  4:26    8 40:21 18.6   30   55:19  102  2:05   40 19:13  8:01   34 1:16:36 
     35  665 Clara Beck               18 F   Endeavor           WI   31  8:18    9  2:35   39 44:14 17.0   29   55:06   37  1:18   61 20:16  8:27   35 1:16:39 
     36  825 Janice McKeith           42 F   Milwaukee          WI    8  6:33   93  4:53   45 44:46 16.8   34   56:11   82  1:35   54 19:44  8:13   36 1:17:28 
     37  777 Julie Przesmicki         51 F   Wauwatosa          WI   80  9:35   59  3:52   60 45:59 16.3   60   59:24   16  1:02   12 17:15  7:12   37 1:17:40 
     38  630 Itziar Lazkano           36 F   Milwaukee          WI   36  8:28    8  2:35   53 45:21 16.5   38   56:22   67  1:30   58 20:02  8:21   38 1:17:53 
     39  589 Kelly Wolff              29 F   Appleton           WI   47  8:44   64  3:56   44 44:45 16.8   45   57:25   94  1:51   33 18:42  7:48   39 1:17:57 
     40  765 Amber Ford               32 F   Winneconne         WI   64  9:15   50  3:44   59 45:54 16.3   55   58:52   76  1:32   23 18:04  7:32   40 1:18:27 
     41  629 Erin Cross               35 F   Milwaukee          WI   65  9:18   55  3:50   14 41:27 18.1   25   54:34   48  1:23   88 22:42  9:28   41 1:18:39 
     42  843 Teri Zielski             42 F   Oak Creek          WI   17  7:16  102  5:19   46 44:52 16.7   46   57:27  109  2:13   43 19:21  8:04   42 1:19:01 
     43  652 Vicki Petkovsek          45 F   Waupaca            WI   77  9:32   42  3:25   80 48:32 15.5   76 1:01:28    3  0:47    7 16:47  7:00   43 1:19:01 
     44  627 Marisol Swenson          11 F   Weston             WI   16  7:14   25  2:59   84 49:18 15.2   61   59:30    7  0:53   36 18:52  7:52   44 1:19:15 
     45  838 Ella Shively             18 F   Lacrosse           WI   69  9:23  123  6:40    6 40:10 18.7   36   56:12  112  2:15   66 20:51  8:42   45 1:19:17 
     46  826 Sara Beno-Chambers       41 F   Depere             WI   75  9:29   53  3:48   49 45:01 16.7   53   58:18   81  1:34   53 19:42  8:13   46 1:19:33 
     47  548 Erin Sutton              35 F   Oshkosh            WI   49  8:46   97  5:06   27 43:07 17.4   42   56:58  118  2:33   62 20:18  8:28   47 1:19:49 
     48  628 Jana Swenson             40 F   Weston             WI   61  9:11   41  3:23   66 46:38 16.1   59   59:12   33  1:18   48 19:35  8:10   48 1:20:04 
     49  728 Michelle Murton          38 F   Wrightstown        WI  116 11:27   37  3:19   41 44:20 16.9   58   59:05  100  2:01   37 19:01  7:56   49 1:20:06 
     50  636 Sandy Putnam             58 F   Port St Joe        FL   37  8:29   13  2:48   25 43:03 17.4   23   54:19   80  1:34  100 24:16 10:07   50 1:20:08 
     51  623 Michelle Reddington      49 F   Waunakee           WI   79  9:33   18  2:56   33 43:44 17.1   35   56:12   90  1:44   82 22:13  9:16   51 1:20:08 
     52  771 Jill Trochlell Zieh      62 F   Plover             WI  107 10:42   58  3:51   48 45:00 16.7   62   59:31   62  1:27   50 19:39  8:12   52 1:20:37 
     53  557 Candice Faust            42 F   Appleton           WI   94 10:05   88  4:39   40 44:16 16.9   56   58:59  108  2:13   45 19:27  8:07   53 1:20:39 
     54  663 Kim Holliday             56 F   Berlin             WI   42  8:37   60  3:55   35 43:57 17.1   39   56:28   92  1:47   84 22:26  9:21   54 1:20:39 
     55  571 Kathy Vandenboogard      58 F   New London         WI   82  9:38   74  4:12   62 46:13 16.2   65 1:00:01   78  1:32   42 19:15  8:02   55 1:20:48 
     56  735 Nicole Becher            28 F   Oshkosh            WI   28  8:05   46  3:31   83 49:06 15.3   71 1:00:41   49  1:23   35 18:49  7:51   56 1:20:51 
     57  661 Linda Mathys             57 F   Waupaca            WI   87  9:53   15  2:49   55 45:35 16.5   52   58:16   69  1:30   69 21:11  8:50   57 1:20:56 
     58  817 Andrea Jore              17 F   Appleton           WI   71  9:25   31  3:07   94 50:52 14.7   84 1:03:23    1  0:44   10 17:02  7:06   58 1:21:09 
     59  531 Kelsey Taylor            25 F   Mahtomedi          MN   26  7:58   86  4:35   77 48:12 15.6   72 1:00:44   24  1:12   46 19:31  8:08   59 1:21:26 
     60  818 Lori Jore                55 F   Appleton           WI  114 11:24   61  3:55   52 45:15 16.6   68 1:00:33   52  1:24   47 19:33  8:09   60 1:21:29 
     61  512 Jessica Heller           39 F   Mequon             WI   25  7:55   11  2:40   73 47:14 15.9   49   57:48   47  1:23   85 22:26  9:21   61 1:21:36 
     62  538 Kate Smith               39 F   Milwaukee          WI  108 10:47   21  2:58   42 44:21 16.9   51   58:05   59  1:27   83 22:20  9:19   62 1:21:51 
     63  726 Doris Bailey             52 F   Oshkosh            WI  106 10:42   45  3:26   65 46:32 16.1   70 1:00:39   17  1:04   63 20:24  8:30   63 1:22:06 
     64  752 Devyn Lang               12 F   Greenville         WI   50  8:48   16  2:53   79 48:26 15.5   67 1:00:06   35  1:18   65 20:45  8:39   64 1:22:09 
     65  770 Anna Lesperance          37 F   Appleton           WI   59  9:09   77  4:19   12 41:24 18.1   28   54:51  127  3:02  103 24:19 10:08   65 1:22:12 
     66  729 Melissa Ploor            41 F   Green Bay          WI    1  2:56   82  4:27   97 51:25 14.6   54   58:47   25  1:12   86 22:27  9:21   66 1:22:25 
     67  709 Meg Harvey               33 F   Appleton           WI  118 11:44  103  5:20   74 47:22 15.8   91 1:04:25  104  2:08    4 16:16  6:47   67 1:22:48 
     68  780 Joni Duckart             38 F   Wisconsin Rapids   WI  123 12:26  108  5:40   36 44:06 17.0   81 1:02:11  124  2:53   21 17:48  7:25   68 1:22:51 
     69  756 Tanessa Klug             36 F   Pulaski            WI   72  9:28   98  5:08   72 47:10 15.9   77 1:01:45   96  1:55   59 20:04  8:22   69 1:23:43 
     70  566 Melissa Spreda           36 F   Stevens Point      WI   46  8:44   10  2:38   54 45:32 16.5   41   56:52   34  1:18  111 25:37 10:41   70 1:23:46 
     71  553 Christine Lenczner       48 F   Oak Creek          WI   68  9:22   87  4:38   68 47:02 15.9   75 1:01:01   11  0:57   81 21:59  9:10   71 1:23:57 
     72  723 Maureen Grell            49 F   Wild Rose          WI   76  9:31   84  4:30   56 45:37 16.4   64   59:37   79  1:34   93 23:28  9:47   72 1:24:38 
     73  842 Ashley Hervey            31 F   Appleton           WI   38  8:31  132  7:46   67 46:39 16.1   83 1:02:56  129  3:14   41 19:13  8:01   73 1:25:23 
     74  837 Ava Shively              15 F   Lacrosse           WI   51  8:49  116  6:14   69 47:06 15.9   80 1:02:08   64  1:28   78 21:50  9:06   74 1:25:25 
     75  563 Mary Holt                47 F   Waupaca            WI   35  8:26   67  4:03   70 47:08 15.9   63   59:37  125  2:57   90 22:56  9:34   75 1:25:28 
     76  708 Margo Lipscomb           17 F   Wauwatosa          WI  119 12:07    1  0:01  102 52:45 14.2   93 1:04:51   84  1:38   38 19:08  7:58   76 1:25:36 
     77  584 Lori Paul                59 F   Hartland           WI  102 10:32   57  3:50   61 46:12 16.2   69 1:00:33   15  1:01   98 24:07 10:03   77 1:25:41 
     78  651 Kristin Petkovsek        17 F   Waupaca            WI  139 14:45    2  0:02  103 52:48 14.2  101 1:07:34    4  0:48   15 17:27  7:16   78 1:25:47 
     79  609 Morgan Brzank            19 F   New Berlin         WI   53  8:53   22  2:58   71 47:09 15.9   57   58:59   51  1:23  110 25:31 10:38   79 1:25:53 
     80  653 Cheryl Olson             60 F   Eleva              WI  112 11:17   56  3:50   58 45:45 16.4   73 1:00:51  113  2:18   89 22:51  9:32   80 1:26:00 
     81  779 Jessie Homme             16 F   Cedarburg          WI  109 10:48   65  4:00   98 51:27 14.6   95 1:06:15   68  1:30   27 18:23  7:40   81 1:26:07 
     82  784 Jennifer Pulvermacher    45 F   Wautoma            WI   96 10:14   71  4:07   32 43:26 17.3   48   57:46  114  2:21  115 26:23 11:00   82 1:26:29 
     83  788 Melissa Foti             39 F   Waukesha           WI                         78 48:12 15.6   66 1:00:03   54  1:25  109 25:18 10:33   83 1:26:45 
     84  734 Sarah Bunker             27 F   Oshkosh            WI   15  7:12   17  2:55   75 47:34 15.8   47   57:40   86  1:39  125 27:27 11:27   84 1:26:46 
     85  768 Julie Hendricks          46 F   Racine             WI  111 11:04   34  3:14   76 47:39 15.7   79 1:01:55   28  1:13   96 23:58  9:59   85 1:27:05 
     86  761 Suzy Moczynski           45 F   Racine             WI                         92 50:05 15.0   78 1:01:47   44  1:22   99 24:10 10:04   86 1:27:18 
     87  552 Jeris Schertz            46 F   Suamico            WI   74  9:28   72  4:07   93 50:39 14.8   90 1:04:13   98  1:57   71 21:16  8:52   87 1:27:25 
     88  620 Erin Bogenschutz         12 F   Grafton            WI   44  8:39   75  4:12  110 54:51 13.7  103 1:07:42   31  1:16   32 18:41  7:47   88 1:27:37 
     89  575 Leslie Haynes            42 F   Glen Ellyn         IL   98 10:19   92  4:52   85 49:23 15.2   92 1:04:33  110  2:14   80 21:58  9:09   89 1:28:43 
     90  625 Connie Negaard           54 F   Stevens Point      WI   90  9:57   70  4:07   89 49:40 15.1   88 1:03:42  106  2:11   92 23:09  9:39   90 1:29:01 
     91  675 Rachel Stinemates        38 F   Dubuque            IA   66  9:20   80  4:26   88 49:39 15.1   85 1:03:23   99  1:58   95 23:55  9:58   91 1:29:15 
     92  611 Kate Pelzer              42 F   Waunakee           WI   48  8:45  113  6:03   63 46:14 16.2   74 1:01:01  142  4:44   94 23:39  9:52   92 1:29:23 
     93  613 Abbey Dooge              24 F   Milwaukee          WI   78  9:33  109  5:45  100 52:16 14.3  100 1:07:32  133  3:32   49 19:36  8:10   93 1:30:39 
     94  710 Janelle Beckett          41 F   Depere             WI   45  8:41  117  6:16   81 48:47 15.4   89 1:03:43  120  2:49  101 24:16 10:07   94 1:30:46 
     95  551 Kathy Polum              53 F   Green Bay          WI  105 10:37  122  6:38   64 46:16 16.2   86 1:03:30  128  3:06  102 24:16 10:07   95 1:30:51 
     96  606 Karly Race               27 F   Oak Creek          WI   70  9:23   68  4:05  111 54:59 13.6  105 1:08:26   91  1:46   67 20:52  8:42   96 1:31:03 
     97  809 Julie Souza              42 F   Appleton           WI   40  8:34   96  5:03  106 53:35 14.0   99 1:07:11   13  1:01   91 23:02  9:36   97 1:31:12 
     98  834 Rachel Strauch-Nelson    33 F   Madison            WI  110 11:01   78  4:20   95 51:22 14.6   97 1:06:41   41  1:20   97 24:04 10:02   98 1:32:04 
     99  783 Connie Phair             45 F   Madison            WI   97 10:15  101  5:18  101 52:33 14.3  104 1:08:06  111  2:14   87 22:28  9:22   99 1:32:46 
    100  810 Margaret McWilliams      33 F   Madison            WI   93 10:03   69  4:06   87 49:33 15.1   87 1:03:40  116  2:28  119 26:45 11:09  100 1:32:52 
    101  763 Karen Rohlfing           24 F   Verona             WI   91  9:59   39  3:21  105 53:18 14.1   96 1:06:36   38  1:19  107 25:00 10:25  101 1:32:54 
    102  658 Brianna Cochlin          19 F   Onalaska           WI  135 14:02  120  6:26  113 55:23 13.5  123 1:15:50   39  1:19    2 15:48  6:35  102 1:32:56 
    103  560 Sara Przybylski          38 F   Stevens Point      WI   63  9:14   52  3:45   86 49:29 15.2   82 1:02:26   71  1:30  131 29:02 12:06  103 1:32:58 
    104  720 Nancy Villars            59 F   Oshkosh            WI  141 16:31   83  4:30   91 50:01 15.0  110 1:11:02   23  1:10   72 21:20  8:54  104 1:33:31 
    105  514 Kristin Michels          57 F   Green Bay          WI  122 12:19  128  7:01  112 55:04 13.6  120 1:14:23   72  1:31   56 19:49  8:16  105 1:35:42 
    106  707 Sophie Lipscomb          14 F   Wauwatosa          WI  104 10:36  100  5:17  116 56:53 13.2  113 1:12:45   85  1:38   73 21:24  8:55  106 1:35:46 
    107  713 Jennifer Litzau          46 F   Wauwatosa          WI   95 10:11   95  4:57  109 53:42 14.0  106 1:08:49  144  5:53   70 21:14  8:51  107 1:35:55 
    108  508 Kelly Voigt              58 F   Madison            WI  115 11:25  121  6:30   82 49:00 15.3   98 1:06:54  132  3:18  113 25:50 10:46  108 1:36:02 
    109  733 Rebecca Suehring         38 F   Stevens Point      WI   60  9:09   76  4:17  115 56:26 13.3  108 1:09:51   77  1:32  112 25:47 10:45  109 1:37:09 
    110  816 Glenda Rossier           59 F   Stevens Point      WI  130 13:19   85  4:32   90 49:49 15.1  102 1:07:39   10  0:56  132 29:33 12:19  110 1:38:08 
    111  616 Margy Medendorp          64 F   Wild Rose          WI   88  9:53   63  3:56   96 51:23 14.6   94 1:05:11  123  2:52  139 31:05 12:58  111 1:39:08 
    112  532 Vanessa Drivas           24 F   Waupaca            WI  128 13:08   89  4:43   99 51:30 14.6  107 1:09:19   20  1:08  133 29:47 12:25  112 1:40:13 
    113  705 Audrey Wilhelm           23 F   Verona             WI   83  9:39  106  5:27  118 57:03 13.1  112 1:12:08   70  1:30  128 27:36 11:30  113 1:41:13 
    114  670 Fancesca Richter         11 F   Sherrill           IA   67  9:21  130  7:22  120 57:26 13.1  119 1:14:08  119  2:48  104 24:27 10:12  114 1:41:23 
    115  664 Victoria Calmes          48 F   Onalaska           WI  121 12:18   73  4:11  121 57:31 13.0  117 1:13:59   22  1:10  114 26:19 10:58  115 1:41:26 
    116  672 Natalia Blaskovich       42 F   Sherrill           IA   92  9:59  124  6:44  119 57:24 13.1  118 1:14:06  121  2:50  105 24:37 10:16  116 1:41:32 
    117  812 Sara Herman              36 F   Krakow             WI   62  9:13  111  5:46  122 58:22 12.8  116 1:13:20   75  1:32  120 26:51 11:12  117 1:41:42 
    118  802 Allie Loewe              23 F   Green Bay          WI   24  7:54  112  5:47  117 56:56 13.2  109 1:10:36  134  3:47  129 27:51 11:37  118 1:42:14 
    119  703 Angela Menet             35 F   Appleton           WI   58  9:07  138  9:53  126 58:57 12.7  125 1:17:55  130  3:16   77 21:34  8:59  119 1:42:44 
    120  736 Jessi Conrad             36 F   Menasha            WI  138 14:37   81  4:26  125 58:54 12.7  126 1:17:56  131  3:16   76 21:33  8:59  120 1:42:44 
    121  669 Cassie Glodowski         27 F   Waupaca            WI   89  9:54  110  5:46  127 59:23 12.6  121 1:15:02   74  1:32  118 26:44 11:08  121 1:43:16 
    122  717 Jessi Nelson             30 F   Weyauwega          WI  100 10:29  118  6:18  128 60:40 12.4  124 1:17:26   40  1:20  108 25:08 10:29  122 1:43:53 
    123  820 Alaina Wilkinson         12 F   Greendale          WI   86  9:50  107  5:29  139 67:25 11.1  131 1:22:44   56  1:26   57 19:58  8:20  123 1:44:07 
    124  821 Jessica Wilkinson        37 F   Greendale          WI   99 10:25   94  4:54  140 67:29 11.1  132 1:22:47   43  1:21   60 20:07  8:23  124 1:44:15 
    125  519 Rebecca Krause           23 F   Menasha            WI  101 10:31  105  5:22  134 64:38 11.6  127 1:20:30  101  2:02  106 24:47 10:20  125 1:47:18 
    126  564 Liz Sumnicht             55 F   Appleton           WI  133 13:57  135  7:57  107 53:39 14.0  122 1:15:32   95  1:53  134 30:16 12:37  126 1:47:40 
    127  839 Susan Baranczyk          52 F   Depere             WI  117 11:42  115  6:11  114 55:28 13.5  115 1:13:20  140  4:17  138 30:30 12:43  127 1:48:06 
    128  680 Mollie Christensen       17 F   Pine River         WI                        135 64:41 11.6  128 1:20:43   53  1:24  116 26:26 11:01  128 1:48:33 
    129  716 Mary Black               56 F   Oak Lawn           IL  113 11:18  134  7:51  104 52:48 14.2  111 1:11:56  143  4:45  146 33:24 13:55  129 1:50:04 
    130  704 Sheila Bauschelt         56 F   Evergreen Pk       IL  120 12:12  127  6:55  108 53:41 14.0  114 1:12:48  137  3:54  145 33:23 13:55  130 1:50:04 
    131  657 Lisa Cochlin             51 F   Onalaska           WI  129 13:12  119  6:18  130 62:19 12.0  129 1:21:48   97  1:56  117 26:27 11:02  131 1:50:10 
    132  577 Gabriella Wagy           14 F   Aurora             IL  131 13:35  125  6:46  129 61:35 12.2  130 1:21:55  139  4:03  130 28:43 11:58  132 1:54:40 
    133  580 Tara Keating             11 F   Chicago            IL   33  8:25  131  7:24  142 69:50 10.7  140 1:25:39  136  3:49  121 26:59 11:15  133 1:56:25 
    134  582 Patricia Miceli          52 F   Chicago            IL   43  8:39  129  7:11  141 69:36 10.8  139 1:25:25  138  4:01  124 27:15 11:21  134 1:56:39 
    135  732 Kristen Biadasz          37 F   Stevens Point      WI  127 12:41   99  5:08  138 67:15 11.2  138 1:25:04  115  2:24  135 30:18 12:38  135 1:57:44 
    136  535 Laura Cruz               46 F   Waunakee           WI  140 16:08  140 10:08  123 58:47 12.8  137 1:25:01  145  6:00  122 27:02 11:16  136 1:58:02 
    137  536 Doreen Jerabek           45 F   Waunakee           WI    6  6:03  142 20:08  124 58:49 12.8  136 1:24:59  146  6:03  123 27:02 11:16  137 1:58:02 
    138  583 Jennifer Nelson          32 F   Kenosha            WI  124 12:32  126  6:46  133 63:48 11.8  133 1:23:05  141  4:32  137 30:28 12:42  138 1:58:04 
    139  605 Tracy Schnackenbeck      44 F   Madison            WI  134 14:02  114  6:09  132 63:02 11.9  134 1:23:12  126  3:00  140 32:05 13:22  139 1:58:15 
    140  520 Peter Buckstaff          62 F   Mount Prospect     IL  125 12:40  136  8:57  131 62:24 12.0  135 1:24:00  135  3:48  142 32:25 13:31  140 2:00:12 
    141  522 Stephanie Pereira Da Si  35 F   Oshkosh            WI   29  8:06  137  9:49  144 75:05 10.0  143 1:32:59   60  1:27  127 27:31 11:28  141 2:01:56 
    142  521 Kelly O'Connor           39 F   Oshkosh            WI  126 12:41  104  5:20  143 74:59 10.0  142 1:32:58   65  1:29  126 27:31 11:28  142 2:01:57 
    143  655 Mary Miceli-Wink         58 F   Depere             WI  132 13:56  139 10:05  137 65:48 11.4  141 1:29:48  117  2:32  143 32:28 13:32  143 2:04:47 
    144  534 Claire Miceli-Wink       27 F   Depere             WI  143 20:48                                                     141 32:25 13:31  144 2:10:46 
    145  533 Grace Miceli-Wink        24 F   Depere             WI  142 19:51  141 10:11  136 65:27 11.5  144 1:35:28  122  2:50  144 32:28 13:32  145 2:10:46 
    146  659 Kayla Cochlin            18 F   Onalaska           WI  136 14:20  133  7:51  145 76:48  9.8  146 1:38:58  103  2:05  136 30:18 12:38  146 2:11:20 
    147  345 Alicia Malak             25 F   Wauwatosa          WI  137 14:25   12  2:42  146 79:59  9.4  145 1:37:05   83  1:37  147 33:47 14:05  147 2:12:28 

  
                     MEN'S SHORT COURSE TRIATHLON RESULTS
                      WAUPACA, WISCONSIN - AUGUST 19,2017
                 400 METER SWIM - 12.5 MILE BIKE - 2 MILE RUN
  
  Place No.  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  Rank Trn.1 Rank Bike  Rate Rank Bike  Rank Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Rank Finish     
  ===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= 
      1  785 Bryce Pierson            21 M   Neenah             WI    4  5:51    1  1:28    1 32:49 22.9    1 40:07    2  0:40    3 13:21  5:34    1   54:08 
      2  702 Thomas Peterson          53 M   Appleton           WI   12  7:10    5  2:31    2 32:52 22.8    2 42:32   26  1:12    7 14:53  6:12    2   58:36 
      3  543 William Mott             55 M   Middleton          WI   10  6:43    8  2:33    4 35:21 21.2    5 44:36   50  1:40    4 13:59  5:50    3 1:00:14 
      4  778 Evan Bowe                14 M   Depere             WI    2  5:45    2  2:20    6 36:05 20.8    3 44:10    6  0:47   13 16:05  6:42    4 1:01:01 
      5  673 Terry Chier              49 M   Sturgeon Bay       WI   11  6:57    6  2:32    3 35:01 21.4    4 44:29   39  1:23   12 16:02  6:41    5 1:01:53 
      6  840 Jesse Rintala            39 M   Menonomie          WI   52  9:31   15  2:56    7 36:42 20.4    8 49:08    4  0:46    1 13:00  5:25    6 1:02:53 
      7  731 Patrick Jarvis           49 M   Greenville         WI   15  7:40    9  2:38    5 35:42 21.0    6 45:58   14  0:59   19 16:50  7:01    7 1:03:45 
      8  844 Ian McDonald             19 M   Oshkosh            WI                         15 39:47 18.9   12 50:17   13  0:57    5 14:23  6:00    8 1:05:35 
      9  753 Preston Lang             14 M   Greenville         WI    8  6:21   21  3:07   32 43:04 17.4   17 52:30   10  0:52    2 13:10  5:30    9 1:06:32 
     10  801 Brian Gove               44 M   Cambria            WI   29  8:23   14  2:56    8 37:44 19.9    7 49:02   40  1:23   16 16:27  6:52   10 1:06:52 
     11  662 Trevor Schepp            16 M   Oconomowoc         WI    5  5:57   29  3:24   18 40:10 18.7   10 49:30   33  1:18   22 17:10  7:10   11 1:07:58 
     12  501 Gregory Polzin           56 M   Portage            WI   20  7:51   10  2:38   12 39:17 19.1   11 49:45    1  0:40   30 17:50  7:26   12 1:08:15 
     13  633 Keith Dupuis             50 M   Mosinee            WI   16  7:44   26  3:10   17 40:08 18.7   13 51:01   51  1:42   18 16:41  6:58   13 1:09:23 
     14  506 Spencer Jones            30 M   Neenah             WI   48  9:13   30  3:27   21 40:48 18.4   25 53:27   35  1:19    9 15:10  6:19   14 1:09:55 
     15  537 Jerry Wanty              32 M   Waupaca            WI   35  8:47   33  3:39   22 40:59 18.3   24 53:24   11  0:52   14 16:09  6:44   15 1:10:25 
     16  503 Glen Caves               62 M   Green Bay          WI   17  7:45   22  3:08   20 40:45 18.4   15 51:38   25  1:10   29 17:45  7:24   16 1:10:32 
     17  814 Kevin Erb                41 M   Mount Pleasant     WI   36  8:48   11  2:46   14 39:32 19.0   14 51:05   43  1:26   31 18:15  7:37   17 1:10:45 
     18  624 Ross Reddington          17 M   Waunakee           WI   13  7:12   17  2:57   28 42:45 17.5   20 52:54   24  1:10   24 17:20  7:14   18 1:11:22 
     19  815 C.J. Hardy               32 M   Neenah             WI   14  7:31   55  4:37   24 41:40 18.0   26 53:48   44  1:33   17 16:28  6:52   19 1:11:48 
     20  827 Chris Rasmussen          38 M   Waupaca            WI   34  8:40   28  3:22   44 44:30 16.9   36 56:31    5  0:47    8 15:10  6:19   20 1:12:26 
     21  513 Tim Mulloy               67 M   Oshkosh            WI   27  8:13    7  2:33    9 38:25 19.5    9 49:09   19  1:06   70 22:53  9:33   21 1:13:08 
     22  610 Ken Brzank               50 M   New Berlin         WI   23  8:08   23  3:08   19 40:43 18.4   16 51:58   28  1:13   46 20:15  8:26   22 1:13:25 
     23  719 Thomas Scholz            43 M   Brookfield         WI   54  9:37   25  3:09   36 43:35 17.2   35 56:21   54  1:42   10 15:27  6:26   23 1:13:28 
     24  660 Alex Foti                14 M   Waukesha           WI    1  5:44    4  2:30   49 44:52 16.7   22 53:05   12  0:56   41 19:34  8:10   24 1:13:34 
     25  668 Carson Lisowe            14 M   Neenah             WI   49  9:16   12  2:47   35 43:31 17.2   33 55:34    3  0:43   25 17:21  7:14   25 1:13:37 
     26  757 Brian Piechocki          42 M   Depere             WI   30  8:27   70  5:22   13 39:26 19.0   23 53:14   32  1:16   38 19:19  8:03   26 1:13:47 
     27  554 Brandon Lenczner         16 M   Oak Creek          WI   31  8:38   24  3:09   37 43:35 17.2   31 55:22   17  1:04   26 17:29  7:17   27 1:13:54 
     28  541 Chad Cloutier            39 M   Waupaca            WI   64 10:33   19  3:02   31 43:01 17.4   38 56:34   55  1:48   11 15:41  6:32   28 1:14:03 
     29  591 John Dietrich            44 M                           58  9:47   41  4:10   11 38:37 19.4   18 52:34   65  2:05   45 20:04  8:22   29 1:14:42 
     30  824 Neil Nusz                41 M   Waupaca            WI   38  8:51   48  4:21   26 42:16 17.7   32 55:27   18  1:06   33 18:23  7:40   30 1:14:54 
     31  813 Greg Brown               33 M   Chippewa Falls     WI   28  8:16   13  2:53   33 43:22 17.3   28 54:30   69  2:14   32 18:22  7:39   31 1:15:05 
     32  774 Franco Pacheco           33 M   Green Bay          WI    3  5:49   47  4:15   57 46:54 16.0   41 56:57   31  1:15   20 16:55  7:03   32 1:15:06 
     33  787 Dr Tom Schroepfer        70 M   Marinette          WI   26  8:13   56  4:38   16 40:00 18.8   19 52:50   67  2:08   47 20:16  8:27   33 1:15:14 
     34  712 Jordan Johnson           27 M   Appleton           WI   59  9:58   51  4:29   38 43:38 17.2   46 58:04   16  1:04   15 16:27  6:52   34 1:15:34 
     35  829 David Hillman            50 M   Milwaukee          WI   55  9:38   36  3:49   27 42:31 17.6   34 55:58   45  1:35   34 18:25  7:41   35 1:15:56 
     36  621 Jack Bogenschutz         14 M   Grafton            WI   43  9:06   44  4:11   47 44:44 16.8   45 58:01    9  0:52   23 17:14  7:11   36 1:16:06 
     37  608 Connor Brzank            15 M   New Berlin         WI   19  7:47   20  3:03   34 43:31 17.2   27 54:20    7  0:51   51 21:01  8:46   37 1:16:10 
     38  530 Dave James               39 M   Stevens Point      WI   21  7:51   63  4:58   39 43:52 17.1   39 56:40   56  1:49   28 17:45  7:24   38 1:16:13 
     39  806 Russ Polver              48 M   Cambria            WI   44  9:08   67  5:14   10 38:32 19.5   21 52:54   74  2:33   50 20:59  8:45   39 1:16:25 
     40  833 Chris Boveroux           30 M   Madison            WI    6  6:19   34  3:39   48 44:49 16.7   29 54:46   47  1:35   48 20:32  8:33   40 1:16:52 
     41  781 Michael Eidge            24 M   Green Bay          WI   42  8:53   50  4:25   42 44:17 16.9   44 57:35   79  3:03   21 17:02  7:06   41 1:17:39 
     42  539 Michael Etzwiler         47 M   Waupaca            WI   57  9:42   16  2:57   41 44:07 17.0   40 56:45   23  1:10   42 19:58  8:20   42 1:17:52 
     43  762 Luke Moczynski           13 M   Racine             WI   18  7:46   18  2:58   64 48:31 15.5   51 59:13   21  1:09   27 17:41  7:22   43 1:18:02 
     44  822 John Thompson            42 M   Pine River         WI   25  8:11   39  4:02   30 42:58 17.5   30 55:10   34  1:18   58 21:37  9:01   44 1:18:04 
     45  786 Raynor Drake             43 M   Green Bay          WI   77 12:01   38  3:59   54 46:30 16.1   60 62:29   49  1:39    6 14:46  6:10   45 1:18:54 
     46  754 Tyler Foti               12 M   Waukesha           WI   32  8:38    3  2:30   61 47:55 15.7   48 59:02    8  0:51   40 19:32  8:09   46 1:19:25 
     47  758 Larz Piechocki           14 M   Depere             WI    9  6:25   37  3:54   56 46:51 16.0   42 57:08   15  1:01   54 21:18  8:53   47 1:19:26 
     48  631 Matthew Schlei           46 M   Brookfield         WI   24  8:10   65  5:11   50 45:46 16.4   49 59:06   52  1:42   43 19:59  8:20   48 1:20:46 
     49  637 Brandon Lord             25 M   Waupaca            WI   45  9:09   31  3:36   66 49:01 15.3   58 61:46   20  1:07   36 18:57  7:54   49 1:21:49 
     50  836 Ron Raczkowski           55 M   Kronenwetter       WI   50  9:19   62  4:55   40 44:05 17.0   47 58:17   64  2:04   59 21:41  9:03   50 1:22:02 
     51  760 Adam Heberer             11 M   Lisbon             WI   39  8:52   32  3:39   58 47:22 15.8   52 59:52   22  1:10   52 21:08  8:49   51 1:22:08 
     52  751 Jason Lang               42 M   Greenville         WI   37  8:50   27  3:11   62 48:06 15.6   54 60:06   37  1:21   49 20:43  8:38   52 1:22:09 
     53  685 Garrett Page             50 M   Verona             WI   69 10:48   49  4:24   25 42:12 17.8   43 57:23   66  2:08   71 23:22  9:45   53 1:22:52 
     54  526 John Miceli              60 M   Milwaukee          WI   68 10:45   61  4:51   51 45:56 16.3   57 61:32   53  1:42   44 20:02  8:21   54 1:23:15 
     55  769 Justin Hendricks         15 M   Racine             WI    7  6:19   42  4:10   65 48:40 15.4   50 59:08   29  1:13   72 23:29  9:47   55 1:23:49 
     56  782 Matt Phair               40 M   Madison            WI   51  9:20   71  5:22   67 49:19 15.2   65 63:59   27  1:12   37 19:12  8:00   56 1:24:22 
     57  562 Aaron Holt               47 M   Waupaca            WI   60  9:59   73  5:33   43 44:23 16.9   53 59:54   75  2:38   66 22:29  9:22   57 1:25:00 
     58  831 Dave Goeser              56 M   Sherwood           WI   56  9:40   53  4:32   59 47:36 15.8   59 61:48   41  1:24   63 22:12  9:15   58 1:25:23 
     59  525 Bradley Mittelstaedt     40 M   Weyauwega          WI   72 11:12   40  4:07   23 41:14 18.2   37 56:32   78  2:59   78 26:36 11:05   59 1:26:05 
     60  721 Duane Swenson            65 M   Danbury            WI   81 13:51   43  4:10   29 42:56 17.5   55 60:57   30  1:15   76 24:52 10:22   60 1:27:02 
     61  618 David Bogenschutz        48 M   Grafton            WI   47  9:12   35  3:40   81 54:47 13.7   74 67:38   36  1:19   35 18:41  7:47   61 1:27:37 
     62  681 Patrick Birschbach       51 M   Winneconne         WI   76 11:54   60  4:51   60 47:39 15.7   66 64:24   62  2:02   57 21:31  8:58   62 1:27:56 
     63  725 Jim Wacek                58 M   Fitchburg          WI   73 11:40   75  5:41   53 46:14 16.2   64 63:34   58  2:00   68 22:38  9:26   63 1:28:11 
     64  819 William Putnam           62 M   Port St Joe        FL   70 10:53   74  5:36   55 46:46 16.0   63 63:14   81  3:40   55 21:20  8:54   64 1:28:14 
     65  576 Theodore Haynes          44 M   Glen Ellyn         IL   33  8:38   59  4:51   69 49:30 15.2   62 62:58   82  3:46   60 21:59  9:10   65 1:28:42 
     66  574 Karl Haynes              13 M   Glen Ellyn         IL   22  8:05   72  5:26   73 51:03 14.7   67 64:32   68  2:12   61 21:59  9:10   66 1:28:43 
     67  678 Eric Gille               33 M   Amherst            WI   53  9:36   54  4:33   74 51:18 14.6   69 65:27   42  1:26   62 22:05  9:13   67 1:28:57 
     68  776 Dale Sweet               16 M   Oshkosh            WI   65 10:35   79  6:26   68 49:29 15.2   72 66:29   72  2:21   53 21:10  8:49   68 1:29:58 
     69  542 Jack Link                15 M   Mt Prospect        IL   40  8:53   69  5:20   75 51:30 14.6   70 65:41   63  2:03   67 22:29  9:22   69 1:30:12 
     70  714 Samuel Litzau            12 M   Wauwatosa          WI   62 10:07   46  4:14   79 54:33 13.7   77 68:53   60  2:01   39 19:20  8:04   70 1:30:13 
     71  523 Joseph Link              44 M   Mount Prospect     IL   41  8:53   68  5:18   76 51:34 14.5   71 65:44   59  2:00   69 22:40  9:27   71 1:30:23 
     72  540 Alex Tremel              24 M   Oshkosh            WI   75 11:48   58  4:49   63 48:17 15.5   68 64:53   71  2:19   73 23:31  9:48   72 1:30:42 
     73  524 Dave Larson              60 M   Onalaska           WI   78 13:35   57  4:41   45 44:38 16.8   61 62:53   80  3:35   75 24:28 10:12   73 1:30:55 
     74  835 Matthew Clemens          49 M   Elgin              IL   80 13:40   66  5:14   70 49:46 15.1   76 68:39   46  1:35   56 21:24  8:55   74 1:31:37 
     75  727 Patrick Miles            59 M   Amherst Junction   WI   67 10:42   45  4:13   52 46:04 16.3   56 60:58   70  2:16   82 28:38 11:56   75 1:31:51 
     76  635 Tim Pucillo              43 M   Waupaca            WI   66 10:42   78  6:21   71 49:51 15.0   73 66:53   57  1:53   74 23:34  9:49   76 1:32:19 
     77  632 Mark Morrow              65 M   Waupaca            WI   74 11:43   52  4:31   78 53:24 14.0   79 69:37   77  2:58   65 22:26  9:21   77 1:35:00 
     78  830 Scott Teeple             46 M   Madison            WI   63 10:07   84 10:00   80 54:41 13.7   81 74:47   76  2:44   64 22:15  9:16   78 1:39:45 
     79  718 Gary Marx                62 M   Scandinavia        WI   71 11:04   81  7:00   72 51:01 14.7   78 69:04   61  2:01   83 29:28 12:17   79 1:40:32 
     80  511 Tommy Laine              47 M   South Milwaukee    WI   82 14:21   64  5:07   77 52:16 14.3   80 71:44   48  1:38   80 27:21 11:24   80 1:40:42 
     81  634 Claude Chatelain         75 M   Baraboo            WI   83 15:24   83  8:04   46 44:43 16.8   75 68:10   85  4:49   85 34:53 14:32   81 1:47:50 
     82  679 Paul Christensen         56 M   Pine River         WI   61 10:01   76  6:12   84 64:32 11.6   83 80:44   38  1:22   77 26:27 11:02   82 1:48:33 
     83  578 Richard Wagy             49 M   Aurora             IL   79 13:35   80  6:47   83 61:52 12.1   84 82:14   83  3:54   81 28:32 11:54   83 1:54:39 
     84  832 Gary McMahon             63 M   Marinette          WI   84 16:38   77  6:20   82 57:32 13.0   82 80:29   73  2:31   84 33:20 13:54   84 1:56:19 
     85  579 John Keating             52 M   Chicago            IL   46  9:11   82  8:00   85 68:30 10.9   85 85:40   84  3:58   79 27:07 11:18   85 1:56:44 
  
  results by Mtec Results                 results posted on:  www.mtecresults.com