Jingle Bell Run -
Onalaska, WI
12/3/2011

race logo










					                                   JINGLE BELL RUN
                   YMCA - North - La Crosse, WI    December 3, 2011
                                        5K RUN

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1   1/2      17 Benjamin Deetz          La Crosse          WI  16 M     18:17  5:53 
    2   1/12     18 Erik Deetz              La Crosse          WI  14 M     18:20  5:54 
    3   1/9      25 Ben Evers               Holmen             WI  29 M     18:59  6:07 
    4   1/19    325 Tommy Marcon            Holmen             WI  43 M     18:59  6:07 
    5   1/13    357 Matt Pierson            La Crosse          WI  34 M     19:03  6:08 
    6   2/2      91 David Mueller           Onalaska           WI  17 M     19:12  6:11 
    7   2/19    340 Brett Lewis             Holmen             WI  41 M     19:20  6:14 
    8   3/19    163 Randy Haines            Onalaska           WI  43 M     19:25  6:15 
    9   1/36    145 Jill Wojta              Onalaska           WI  30 F     19:32  6:17 
   10   2/13    173 Chad Juel               La Crosse          WI  34 M     19:38  6:20 
   11   4/19     36 Tim Haines              Boscobel           WI  46 M     19:40  6:20 
   12   1/7     135 Violet Weibel           La Crosse          WI  17 F     20:06  6:29 
   13   1/25    119 Brita Soderholm         La Crosse          WI  26 F     21:03  6:47 
   14   3/13     43 Dan Hoff                Onalaska           WI  33 M     21:21  6:53 
   15   1/10    158 William T Chase         Ettrick            WI  51 M     21:22  6:53 
   16   5/19    140 Scot Perket             La Crosse          WI  48 M     21:30  6:55 
   17   2/9     142 Phillip Gleason         La Crosse          WI  22 M     21:31  6:56 
   18   2/12    164 Braxton Haines          Onalaska           WI  12 M     21:31  6:56 
   19   3/12    329 Frederick Ragan         La Crosse          WI  13 M     21:47  7:01 
   20   2/10    322 David Janda             Onalaska           WI  54 M     21:48  7:01 
   21   3/10     89 Rj Miller               La Crosse          WI  53 M     22:38  7:17 
   22   6/19     76 John Maroushek          Trempealeau        WI  45 M     22:40  7:18 
   23   4/13     63 Eric Larson             La Crosse          WI  38 M     22:50  7:21 
   24   2/7     146 Stacy Kurutz            La Crosse          WI  19 F     22:53  7:22 
   25   2/25     31 Lora Gofus              La Crosse          WI  26 F     22:54  7:23 
   26   7/19     57 Jeff Kerska             La Crescent        MN  43 M     23:08  7:27 
   27   5/13     47 Joel Jacobson           Winona             MN  34 M     23:10  7:28 
   28   1/11    132 Emily Wall              Holmen             WI  10 F     23:27  7:33 
   29   8/19    133 Jeffrey Wall            Holmen             WI  46 M     23:34  7:36 
   30   6/13    349 Joe Johnson             La Crosse          WI  39 M     23:41  7:38 
   31   3/9     354 Mitchell Gudmundson     Colorado Springs   CO  26 M     24:05  7:45 
   32   4/12    166 Evan Schultz            La Crosse          WI  12 M     24:13  7:48 
   33   4/10    167 Mike Schultz            La Crosse          WI  50 M     24:16  7:49 
   34   2/36    138 Stephanie Ziemann       Onalaska           WI  33 F     24:19  7:50 
   35   1/5      82 John Meyer              Holmen             WI  62 M     24:33  7:54 
   36   5/10     13 Timothy Buckley         Onalaska           WI  55 M     24:35  7:55 
   37   7/13     64 Glenn Larson            La Crosse          WI  39 M     24:43  7:58 
   38   3/7     332 Hannah Thorn            West Salem         WI  15 F     24:44  7:58 
   39   4/7     300 Zoe Ault Brinker        West Salem         WI  18 F     24:49  7:59 
   40   1/22     24 Ann Endres              Holmen             WI  45 F     24:49  8:00 
   41   3/36     34 Rachelle Hagen          La Crosse          WI  37 F     24:55  8:01 
   42   8/13    137 Evan Ziemann            Onalaska           WI  34 M     25:00  8:03 
   43   4/36     49 Ramona Johnson          Lanesboro          MN  30 F     25:09  8:06 
   44   5/12    154 Jett Mickelson          La Crosse          WI  11 M     25:11  8:07 
   45   2/11     35 Sydney Haines           Boscobel           WI  12 F     25:27  8:12 
   46   5/7      80 Rachel Maxwell          Westby             WI  16 F     25:28  8:12 
   47   5/36    162 Kjerstin Lang           La Crosse          WI  30 F     25:30  8:13 
   48   6/36     46 Aurora Jacobsen         Goodview           MN  33 F     25:32  8:14 
   49   6/12     21 James Duffrin           La Crosse          WI  11 M     25:41  8:16 
   50   9/19     33 Troy Gudie              Onalaska           WI  47 M     25:45  8:18 
   51   7/36      3 Jamie Arndt             Holmen             WI  33 F     25:45  8:18 
   52   7/12    312 Jeremiah Degroot        Onalaska           WI  12 M     25:46  8:18 
   53   3/11    165 Bailey Haines           Onalaska           WI  14 F     25:46  8:18 
   54  10/19     54 Michael Kendhammer      La Crosse          WI  45 M     25:54  8:21 
   55  11/19    311 Jeff Degroot            Onalaska           WI  43 M     26:02  8:23 
   56  12/19    330 Robert Ragan            La Crosse          WI  47 M     26:15  8:27 
   57   4/9      61 Chadwick Korthuis       La Crosse          WI  29 M     26:22  8:30 
   58  13/19    169 Todd Dale               Holmen             WI  49 M     26:32  8:33 
   59   8/36      4 Shealan Bahr            Onalaska           WI  36 F     26:32  8:33 
   60   2/22     23 Michele Dwyer           Westby             WI  40 F     26:36  8:34 
   61   6/10     29 Donald Forer            Onalaska           WI  50 M     26:38  8:35 
   62   9/36     99 Lanaya Peterson-Evers   Holmen             WI  36 F     26:42  8:36 
   63   3/25     38 Jennafer Handel         La Crosse          WI  22 F     26:43  8:36 
   64   1/13      5 Maryann Baldwin         Marion             IA  51 F     26:49  8:38 
   65  10/36    113 Anne Schmidt            Sparta             WI  31 F     26:56  8:40 
   66   6/7     334 Tianna Vanderhei        La Crosse          WI  18 F     26:59  8:42 
   67   4/25    124 Sara Swiggum            St. Charles        MN  23 F     27:02  8:42 
   68   4/11    159 Mackinzie Davis         Onalaska           WI  13 F     27:10  8:45 
   69   3/22    160 Chris Davis             Onalaska           WI  41 F     27:11  8:45 
   70   4/22    177 Donna Bluske            Chaseburg          WI  47 F     27:21  8:49 
   71  14/19     85 Scott Mihalovic         Holmen             WI  45 M     27:23  8:49 
   72   5/11     84 Emily Mihalovic         Holmen             WI  11 F     27:24  8:49 
   73   5/22     55 Teri Kendhammer         La Crosse          WI  44 F     27:31  8:52 
   74  15/19    358 Randi Johnson                                  46 M     27:35  8:53 
   75   5/9      69 Ryan Little             La Crosse          WI  27 M     27:40  8:55 
   76   5/25     62 Chelsea Kupsch          Lacrosse           WI  22 F     27:44  8:56 
   77   7/10      7 Ron Benjamin            La Crosse          WI  53 M     27:45  8:56 
   78   8/12     12 Colin Buchholz          Bangor             WI  11 M     27:48  8:57 
   79  11/36     65 Jennifer Larson         La Crosse          WI  38 F     27:58  9:00 
   80   6/22     86 Joanne Mihm             Holmen             WI  43 F     28:00  9:01 
   81   7/22    134 Sandy Wall              Holmen             WI  45 F     28:06  9:03 
   82  12/36    348 Jennifer Larson         Holmen             WI  37 F     28:12  9:05 
   83   8/22     90 Nicole Milliren         Holmen             WI  41 F     28:13  9:05 
   84   6/25      2 Kimberly Arentz         Coon Valley        WI  29 F     28:14  9:05 
   85   2/13     87 Linda Miller            La Crosse          WI  54 F     28:18  9:07 
   86   2/5     170 Don Stoeckly            La Crosse          WI  62 M     28:19  9:07 
   87   9/13     32 Michael Goryl           Holmen             WI  33 M     28:44  9:15 
   88   9/22    301 Cheryl Bihn             Pardeeville        WI  46 F     28:54  9:18 
   89   3/5     307 Michael Callan          Coon Valley        WI  60 M     28:54  9:19 
   90   7/25    306 Kelly Callan            Coon Valley        WI  29 F     28:55  9:19 
   91  10/13     30 Kevin Gagermeier        Holmen             WI  38 M     28:56  9:19 
   92   9/12     20 Samuel Deetz            La Crosse          WI  14 M     29:04  9:22 
   93   8/25    321 Valerie Hemp            Melrose            WI  27 F     29:08  9:23 
   94   3/13     19 Rebecca Deetz           La Crosse          WI  53 F     29:21  9:27 
   95   8/10    343 Jon Borgen              Onalaska           WI  51 M     29:31  9:30 
   96  13/36    151 Carrie Mickelson        La Crosse          WI  36 F     29:35  9:32 
   97   9/25    313 Sara Eder               Holmen             WI  21 F     29:36  9:32 
   98  10/25    316 Shaylyn Gramza          La Crosse          WI  23 F     29:37  9:32 
   99   6/11    147 Molly Trannel           Onalaska           WI  14 F     29:50  9:36 
  100   7/11     53 Liza Kane               Tomah              WI  12 F     29:53  9:38 
  101   8/11     52 Kristen Kane            Tomah              WI  10 F     29:54  9:38 
  102   9/11    345 Casie Lasko             Tomah              WI  10 F     29:54  9:38 
  103  16/19     51 Brian Kane              Tomah              WI  42 M     29:55  9:38 
  104  14/36    344 Jennifer Solberg        Spring Grove       MN  32 F     30:23  9:47 
  105  11/25    319 Kristen Gust            Minneapolis        MN  26 F     30:27  9:48 
  106   6/9     310 Kevin Croninger         La Crosse          WI  27 M     30:27  9:48 
  107  10/12    302 Luke Bjorklund          Westby             WI   9 M     30:30  9:49 
  108  15/36    126 Julie Tenner            Mindoro            WI  32 F     30:46  9:55 
  109  16/36    143 Jenny Berger            La Crosse          WI  35 F     30:59  9:59 
  110  12/25    157 Katy Dill               Onalaska           WI  27 F     31:00  9:59 
  111  17/19    356 Dave Snyder             La Crosse          WI  46 M     31:02 10:00 
  112  10/22    144 Dena Trannel            Onalaska           WI  47 F     31:16 10:04 
  113   7/9     121 Shane Stuhr             La Crosse          WI  26 M     31:26 10:07 
  114  13/25     98 Lindsey Pearson         Buffalo City       WI  25 F     31:26 10:07 
  115  14/25    161 Mary Strous             La Crosse          WI  22 F     31:28 10:08 
  116  11/22    178 Manette Hall            Coon Valley        WI  43 F     31:34 10:10 
  117  17/36     15 Michelle Dahl           Trempealeau        WI  32 F     31:42 10:12 
  118   9/10    100 Charles Phillips        Trempealeau        WI  59 M     31:42 10:13 
  119  15/25    324 Rachel Lavalley         La Crosse          WI  21 F     31:49 10:15 
  120   4/13    175 Tami Tooke              Onalaska           WI  54 F     31:58 10:18 
  121   5/13    304 Ann Brandau             Onalaska           WI  57 F     31:59 10:18 
  122  18/36    331 Leeanne Schwan          Onalaska           WI  30 F     32:08 10:21 
  123  16/25    110 Jenny Schieber          La Crosse          WI  26 F     32:17 10:24 
  124  12/22     75 Mary Malmin             Winona             MN  49 F     32:23 10:26 
  125  18/19     77 Scott Mathy             Onalaska           WI  43 M     32:42 10:32 
  126  19/36    127 Marina Tofstad          La Crosse          WI  34 F     32:51 10:35 
  127  17/25    172 Anne Stanton            Mindoro            WI  23 F     32:52 10:35 
  128  19/19    339 Jeff Alsobrooks         Onalaska           WI  40 M     32:55 10:36 
  129   7/7      22 Jordyn Dwyer            Westby             WI  15 F     32:58 10:37 
  130  20/36    123 Danielle Swedberg       La Crescent        MN  33 F     33:08 10:40 
  131  13/22    116 Michelle Seichter       Coon Valley        WI  47 F     33:42 10:51 
  132   6/13    355 Julie Snyder            La Crosse          WI  50 F     34:25 11:05 
  133   4/5     139 John Michels            La Crosse          WI  61 M     34:28 11:06 
  134  21/36    108 Anne Saylor             Holmen             WI  34 F     34:35 11:08 
  135  18/25    125 Ashley Tabaka           Lacrosse           WI  21 F     34:41 11:10 
  136   7/13    131 Deb Wakeen              La Crosse          WI  54 F     34:48 11:12 
  137  22/36    129 Carolyn Tudahl          La Crosse          WI  35 F     34:49 11:13 
  138  23/36     92 Shelly Nelson           La Crosse          WI  37 F     34:49 11:13 
  139  14/22     56 Heidi Kerska            La Crescent        MN  43 F     34:52 11:14 
  140  11/13    171 Rusty Daines            La Crosse          WI  30 M     35:07 11:19 
  141  19/25     42 Ashley Hodge            Black River Falls  WI  26 F     35:07 11:19 
  142  24/36     59 Andrea Knutson          La Crosse          WI  34 F     35:16 11:21 
  143  25/36     66 Mel Lebakken            Onalaska           WI  30 F     35:17 11:22 
  144   5/5     102 Dan Reckase             La Crosse          WI  61 M     36:29 11:45 
  145  20/25      1 Jennifer Alexander      Onalaska           WI  24 F     36:39 11:48 
  146  12/13    128 Mitch Tofstad           La Crosse          WI  35 M     37:39 12:07 
  147   1/3     103 Maria Reiland           Sparta             WI  63 F     37:45 12:09 
  148  15/22     27 Drue Fergison           Houston            MN  48 F     38:21 12:21 
  149  13/13    109 Josh Saylor             Holmen             WI  31 M     38:28 12:23 
  150  16/22    106 Julie Rodenberg         Holmen             WI  41 F     38:47 12:29 
  151  11/12    105 Alex Rodenberg          Holmen             WI  10 M     38:47 12:29 
  152  17/22    152 Lori Mohring            Sparta             WI  41 F     39:22 12:41 
  153   8/13    120 Tracey Stanton          Mindoro            WI  50 F     39:37 12:46 
  154  18/22    136 Colleen Wieser          Houston            MN  44 F     39:52 12:50 
  155  21/25    350 Laurie Link             Onalaska           WI  29 F     40:10 12:56 
  156   9/13     71 Kathy Lokken            Holmen             WI  53 F     40:24 13:01 
  157  10/10     70 Jerry Lokken            Holmen             WI  57 M     40:25 13:01 
  158  26/36    174 Amu Juel                La Crosse          WI  33 F     41:08 13:15 
  159  10/13    352 Pam Sharp               Onalaska           WI  53 F     41:19 13:18 
  160  27/36     41 Andrea Higgins          La Crosse          WI  30 F     41:54 13:29 
  161  28/36     88 Nikki Miller            Holmen             WI  35 F     41:54 13:30 
  162  10/11    338 Ayianna Johnson         La Crosse          WI   7 F     42:14 13:36 
  163  29/36    337 Shana Johnson           La Crosse          WI  31 F     42:17 13:37 
  164  30/36    351 Julie Gulsvig           La Crosse          WI  31 F     42:19 13:38 
  165  22/25    353 Dana Clark              La Crosse          WI  29 F     42:20 13:38 
  166  11/13    305 Karen Callan            Coon Valley        WI  57 F     43:04 13:52 
  167   8/9     149 Brandon Hauser          Holmen             WI  29 M     43:32 14:01 
  168   9/9     148 Grant Hauser            Holmen             WI  24 M     43:32 14:01 
  169  31/36     68 Shelly Lesher           La Crosse          WI  36 F     44:40 14:23 
  170  23/25     50 Briana June             La Crosse          WI  25 F     44:48 14:26 
  171  24/25    155 Sarah Oynes             Onalaska           WI  25 F     44:49 14:26 
  172  25/25    176 Jennifer Northey        La Crosse          WI  27 F     47:26 15:16 
  173  32/36    336 Stephanie Zais          Westby             WI  35 F     48:09 15:30 
  174  19/22    320 Sue Hammer              Sparta             WI  46 F     48:09 15:30 
  175  12/13    335 Kathy Wacker            Sparta             WI  51 F     48:10 15:30 
  176  20/22     44 Carolyn Horihan         La Crescent        MN  41 F     48:27 15:36 
  177   2/3     104 Mary Reckase            La Crosse          WI  60 F     49:15 15:51 
  178  13/13    342 Debra Semann            La Crescent        MN  53 F     49:24 15:54 
  179  11/11    180 Katy Church             La Crosse          WI   9 F     52:12 16:48 
  180  33/36    179 Marilin Huckenpoehler   La Crosse          WI  39 F     52:12 16:48 
  181  21/22    181 Kris Lawson             La Crosse          WI  49 F     52:12 16:49 
  182  12/12    347 Dylan Woodard           Galesville         WI   8 M     52:55 17:02 
  183  34/36     10 Angie Brewer-Ottum      Winona             MN  36 F     53:06 17:06 
  184  35/36    101 Jennifer Ready          Winona             MN  38 F     53:08 17:06 
  185  36/36     39 Christina Hauser        Winona             MN  33 F     53:09 17:07 
  186  22/22    346 Teresa Woodard          Galesville         WI  45 F     56:29 18:11 
  187   3/3      45 Mary Horihan            Hokah              MN  67 F     57:33 18:32 
results by Pickle Events                                       www.pickleevents.com


*********************************** MALE 5K RESULTS *******************************************


Place Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace  
===== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1 Benjamin Deetz          La Crosse          WI  16 M     18:17  5:53 
    2 Erik Deetz              La Crosse          WI  14 M     18:20  5:54 
    3 Ben Evers               Holmen             WI  29 M     18:59  6:07 
    4 Tommy Marcon            Holmen             WI  43 M     18:59  6:07 
    5 Matt Pierson            La Crosse          WI  34 M     19:03  6:08 
    6 David Mueller           Onalaska           WI  17 M     19:12  6:11 
    7 Brett Lewis             Holmen             WI  41 M     19:20  6:14 
    8 Randy Haines            Onalaska           WI  43 M     19:25  6:15 
    9 Chad Juel               La Crosse          WI  34 M     19:38  6:20 
   10 Tim Haines              Boscobel           WI  46 M     19:40  6:20 
   11 Dan Hoff                Onalaska           WI  33 M     21:21  6:53 
   12 William T Chase         Ettrick            WI  51 M     21:22  6:53 
   13 Scot Perket             La Crosse          WI  48 M     21:30  6:55 
   14 Phillip Gleason         La Crosse          WI  22 M     21:31  6:56 
   15 Braxton Haines          Onalaska           WI  12 M     21:31  6:56 
   16 Frederick Ragan         La Crosse          WI  13 M     21:47  7:01 
   17 David Janda             Onalaska           WI  54 M     21:48  7:01 
   18 Rj Miller               La Crosse          WI  53 M     22:38  7:17 
   19 John Maroushek          Trempealeau        WI  45 M     22:40  7:18 
   20 Eric Larson             La Crosse          WI  38 M     22:50  7:21 
   21 Jeff Kerska             La Crescent        MN  43 M     23:08  7:27 
   22 Joel Jacobson           Winona             MN  34 M     23:10  7:28 
   23 Jeffrey Wall            Holmen             WI  46 M     23:34  7:36 
   24 Joe Johnson             La Crosse          WI  39 M     23:41  7:38 
   25 Mitchell Gudmundson     Colorado Springs   CO  26 M     24:05  7:45 
   26 Evan Schultz            La Crosse          WI  12 M     24:13  7:48 
   27 Mike Schultz            La Crosse          WI  50 M     24:16  7:49 
   28 John Meyer              Holmen             WI  62 M     24:33  7:54 
   29 Timothy Buckley         Onalaska           WI  55 M     24:35  7:55 
   30 Glenn Larson            La Crosse          WI  39 M     24:43  7:58 
   31 Evan Ziemann            Onalaska           WI  34 M     25:00  8:03 
   32 Jett Mickelson          La Crosse          WI  11 M     25:11  8:07 
   33 James Duffrin           La Crosse          WI  11 M     25:41  8:16 
   34 Troy Gudie              Onalaska           WI  47 M     25:45  8:18 
   35 Jeremiah Degroot        Onalaska           WI  12 M     25:46  8:18 
   36 Michael Kendhammer      La Crosse          WI  45 M     25:54  8:21 
   37 Jeff Degroot            Onalaska           WI  43 M     26:02  8:23 
   38 Robert Ragan            La Crosse          WI  47 M     26:15  8:27 
   39 Chadwick Korthuis       La Crosse          WI  29 M     26:22  8:30 
   40 Todd Dale               Holmen             WI  49 M     26:32  8:33 
   41 Donald Forer            Onalaska           WI  50 M     26:38  8:35 
   42 Scott Mihalovic         Holmen             WI  45 M     27:23  8:49 
   43 Randi Johnson                                  46 M     27:35  8:53 
   44 Ryan Little             La Crosse          WI  27 M     27:40  8:55 
   45 Ron Benjamin            La Crosse          WI  53 M     27:45  8:56 
   46 Colin Buchholz          Bangor             WI  11 M     27:48  8:57 
   47 Don Stoeckly            La Crosse          WI  62 M     28:19  9:07 
   48 Michael Goryl           Holmen             WI  33 M     28:44  9:15 
   49 Michael Callan          Coon Valley        WI  60 M     28:54  9:19 
   50 Kevin Gagermeier        Holmen             WI  38 M     28:56  9:19 
   51 Samuel Deetz            La Crosse          WI  14 M     29:04  9:22 
   52 Jon Borgen              Onalaska           WI  51 M     29:31  9:30 
   53 Brian Kane              Tomah              WI  42 M     29:55  9:38 
   54 Kevin Croninger         La Crosse          WI  27 M     30:27  9:48 
   55 Luke Bjorklund          Westby             WI   9 M     30:30  9:49 
   56 Dave Snyder             La Crosse          WI  46 M     31:02 10:00 
   57 Shane Stuhr             La Crosse          WI  26 M     31:26 10:07 
   58 Charles Phillips        Trempealeau        WI  59 M     31:42 10:13 
   59 Scott Mathy             Onalaska           WI  43 M     32:42 10:32 
   60 Jeff Alsobrooks         Onalaska           WI  40 M     32:55 10:36 
   61 John Michels            La Crosse          WI  61 M     34:28 11:06 
   62 Rusty Daines            La Crosse          WI  30 M     35:07 11:19 
   63 Dan Reckase             La Crosse          WI  61 M     36:29 11:45 
   64 Mitch Tofstad           La Crosse          WI  35 M     37:39 12:07 
   65 Josh Saylor             Holmen             WI  31 M     38:28 12:23 
   66 Alex Rodenberg          Holmen             WI  10 M     38:47 12:29 
   67 Jerry Lokken            Holmen             WI  57 M     40:25 13:01 
   68 Brandon Hauser          Holmen             WI  29 M     43:32 14:01 
   69 Grant Hauser            Holmen             WI  24 M     43:32 14:01 
   70 Dylan Woodard           Galesville         WI   8 M     52:55 17:02 


*********************************** FEMALE 5K RESULTS *******************************************


Place Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace  
===== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1 Jill Wojta              Onalaska           WI  30 F     19:32  6:17 
    2 Violet Weibel           La Crosse          WI  17 F     20:06  6:29 
    3 Brita Soderholm         La Crosse          WI  26 F     21:03  6:47 
    4 Stacy Kurutz            La Crosse          WI  19 F     22:53  7:22 
    5 Lora Gofus              La Crosse          WI  26 F     22:54  7:23 
    6 Emily Wall              Holmen             WI  10 F     23:27  7:33 
    7 Stephanie Ziemann       Onalaska           WI  33 F     24:19  7:50 
    8 Hannah Thorn            West Salem         WI  15 F     24:44  7:58 
    9 Zoe Ault Brinker        West Salem         WI  18 F     24:49  7:59 
   10 Ann Endres              Holmen             WI  45 F     24:49  8:00 
   11 Rachelle Hagen          La Crosse          WI  37 F     24:55  8:01 
   12 Ramona Johnson          Lanesboro          MN  30 F     25:09  8:06 
   13 Sydney Haines           Boscobel           WI  12 F     25:27  8:12 
   14 Rachel Maxwell          Westby             WI  16 F     25:28  8:12 
   15 Kjerstin Lang           La Crosse          WI  30 F     25:30  8:13 
   16 Aurora Jacobsen         Goodview           MN  33 F     25:32  8:14 
   17 Jamie Arndt             Holmen             WI  33 F     25:45  8:18 
   18 Bailey Haines           Onalaska           WI  14 F     25:46  8:18 
   19 Shealan Bahr            Onalaska           WI  36 F     26:32  8:33 
   20 Michele Dwyer           Westby             WI  40 F     26:36  8:34 
   21 Lanaya Peterson-Evers   Holmen             WI  36 F     26:42  8:36 
   22 Jennafer Handel         La Crosse          WI  22 F     26:43  8:36 
   23 Maryann Baldwin         Marion             IA  51 F     26:49  8:38 
   24 Anne Schmidt            Sparta             WI  31 F     26:56  8:40 
   25 Tianna Vanderhei        La Crosse          WI  18 F     26:59  8:42 
   26 Sara Swiggum            St. Charles        MN  23 F     27:02  8:42 
   27 Mackinzie Davis         Onalaska           WI  13 F     27:10  8:45 
   28 Chris Davis             Onalaska           WI  41 F     27:11  8:45 
   29 Donna Bluske            Chaseburg          WI  47 F     27:21  8:49 
   30 Emily Mihalovic         Holmen             WI  11 F     27:24  8:49 
   31 Teri Kendhammer         La Crosse          WI  44 F     27:31  8:52 
   32 Chelsea Kupsch          Lacrosse           WI  22 F     27:44  8:56 
   33 Jennifer Larson         La Crosse          WI  38 F     27:58  9:00 
   34 Joanne Mihm             Holmen             WI  43 F     28:00  9:01 
   35 Sandy Wall              Holmen             WI  45 F     28:06  9:03 
   36 Jennifer Larson         Holmen             WI  37 F     28:12  9:05 
   37 Nicole Milliren         Holmen             WI  41 F     28:13  9:05 
   38 Kimberly Arentz         Coon Valley        WI  29 F     28:14  9:05 
   39 Linda Miller            La Crosse          WI  54 F     28:18  9:07 
   40 Cheryl Bihn             Pardeeville        WI  46 F     28:54  9:18 
   41 Kelly Callan            Coon Valley        WI  29 F     28:55  9:19 
   42 Valerie Hemp            Melrose            WI  27 F     29:08  9:23 
   43 Rebecca Deetz           La Crosse          WI  53 F     29:21  9:27 
   44 Carrie Mickelson        La Crosse          WI  36 F     29:35  9:32 
   45 Sara Eder               Holmen             WI  21 F     29:36  9:32 
   46 Shaylyn Gramza          La Crosse          WI  23 F     29:37  9:32 
   47 Molly Trannel           Onalaska           WI  14 F     29:50  9:36 
   48 Liza Kane               Tomah              WI  12 F     29:53  9:38 
   49 Kristen Kane            Tomah              WI  10 F     29:54  9:38 
   50 Casie Lasko             Tomah              WI  10 F     29:54  9:38 
   51 Jennifer Solberg        Spring Grove       MN  32 F     30:23  9:47 
   52 Kristen Gust            Minneapolis        MN  26 F     30:27  9:48 
   53 Julie Tenner            Mindoro            WI  32 F     30:46  9:55 
   54 Jenny Berger            La Crosse          WI  35 F     30:59  9:59 
   55 Katy Dill               Onalaska           WI  27 F     31:00  9:59 
   56 Dena Trannel            Onalaska           WI  47 F     31:16 10:04 
   57 Lindsey Pearson         Buffalo City       WI  25 F     31:26 10:07 
   58 Mary Strous             La Crosse          WI  22 F     31:28 10:08 
   59 Manette Hall            Coon Valley        WI  43 F     31:34 10:10 
   60 Michelle Dahl           Trempealeau        WI  32 F     31:42 10:12 
   61 Rachel Lavalley         La Crosse          WI  21 F     31:49 10:15 
   62 Tami Tooke              Onalaska           WI  54 F     31:58 10:18 
   63 Ann Brandau             Onalaska           WI  57 F     31:59 10:18 
   64 Leeanne Schwan          Onalaska           WI  30 F     32:08 10:21 
   65 Jenny Schieber          La Crosse          WI  26 F     32:17 10:24 
   66 Mary Malmin             Winona             MN  49 F     32:23 10:26 
   67 Marina Tofstad          La Crosse          WI  34 F     32:51 10:35 
   68 Anne Stanton            Mindoro            WI  23 F     32:52 10:35 
   69 Jordyn Dwyer            Westby             WI  15 F     32:58 10:37 
   70 Danielle Swedberg       La Crescent        MN  33 F     33:08 10:40 
   71 Michelle Seichter       Coon Valley        WI  47 F     33:42 10:51 
   72 Julie Snyder            La Crosse          WI  50 F     34:25 11:05 
   73 Anne Saylor             Holmen             WI  34 F     34:35 11:08 
   74 Ashley Tabaka           Lacrosse           WI  21 F     34:41 11:10 
   75 Deb Wakeen              La Crosse          WI  54 F     34:48 11:12 
   76 Carolyn Tudahl          La Crosse          WI  35 F     34:49 11:13 
   77 Shelly Nelson           La Crosse          WI  37 F     34:49 11:13 
   78 Heidi Kerska            La Crescent        MN  43 F     34:52 11:14 
   79 Ashley Hodge            Black River Falls  WI  26 F     35:07 11:19 
   80 Andrea Knutson          La Crosse          WI  34 F     35:16 11:21 
   81 Mel Lebakken            Onalaska           WI  30 F     35:17 11:22 
   82 Jennifer Alexander      Onalaska           WI  24 F     36:39 11:48 
   83 Maria Reiland           Sparta             WI  63 F     37:45 12:09 
   84 Drue Fergison           Houston            MN  48 F     38:21 12:21 
   85 Julie Rodenberg         Holmen             WI  41 F     38:47 12:29 
   86 Lori Mohring            Sparta             WI  41 F     39:22 12:41 
   87 Tracey Stanton          Mindoro            WI  50 F     39:37 12:46 
   88 Colleen Wieser          Houston            MN  44 F     39:52 12:50 
   89 Laurie Link             Onalaska           WI  29 F     40:10 12:56 
   90 Kathy Lokken            Holmen             WI  53 F     40:24 13:01 
   91 Amu Juel                La Crosse          WI  33 F     41:08 13:15 
   92 Pam Sharp               Onalaska           WI  53 F     41:19 13:18 
   93 Andrea Higgins          La Crosse          WI  30 F     41:54 13:29 
   94 Nikki Miller            Holmen             WI  35 F     41:54 13:30 
   95 Ayianna Johnson         La Crosse          WI   7 F     42:14 13:36 
   96 Shana Johnson           La Crosse          WI  31 F     42:17 13:37 
   97 Julie Gulsvig           La Crosse          WI  31 F     42:19 13:38 
   98 Dana Clark              La Crosse          WI  29 F     42:20 13:38 
   99 Karen Callan            Coon Valley        WI  57 F     43:04 13:52 
  100 Shelly Lesher           La Crosse          WI  36 F     44:40 14:23 
  101 Briana June             La Crosse          WI  25 F     44:48 14:26 
  102 Sarah Oynes             Onalaska           WI  25 F     44:49 14:26 
  103 Jennifer Northey        La Crosse          WI  27 F     47:26 15:16 
  104 Stephanie Zais          Westby             WI  35 F     48:09 15:30 
  105 Sue Hammer              Sparta             WI  46 F     48:09 15:30 
  106 Kathy Wacker            Sparta             WI  51 F     48:10 15:30 
  107 Carolyn Horihan         La Crescent        MN  41 F     48:27 15:36 
  108 Mary Reckase            La Crosse          WI  60 F     49:15 15:51 
  109 Debra Semann            La Crescent        MN  53 F     49:24 15:54 
  110 Katy Church             La Crosse          WI   9 F     52:12 16:48 
  111 Marilin Huckenpoehler   La Crosse          WI  39 F     52:12 16:48 
  112 Kris Lawson             La Crosse          WI  49 F     52:12 16:49 
  113 Angie Brewer-Ottum      Winona             MN  36 F     53:06 17:06 
  114 Jennifer Ready          Winona             MN  38 F     53:08 17:06 
  115 Christina Hauser        Winona             MN  33 F     53:09 17:07 
  116 Teresa Woodard          Galesville         WI  45 F     56:29 18:11 
  117 Mary Horihan            Hokah              MN  67 F     57:33 18:32 


                           5K AGE-GROUP RESULTS


================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  14 - Under
================================================================================
    1   18 Erik Deetz              La Crosse          WI  14   18:20 
    2  164 Braxton Haines          Onalaska           WI  12   21:31 
    3  329 Frederick Ragan         La Crosse          WI  13   21:47 
    4  166 Evan Schultz            La Crosse          WI  12   24:13 
    5  154 Jett Mickelson          La Crosse          WI  11   25:11 
    6   21 James Duffrin           La Crosse          WI  11   25:41 
    7  312 Jeremiah Degroot        Onalaska           WI  12   25:46 
    8   12 Colin Buchholz          Bangor             WI  11   27:48 
    9   20 Samuel Deetz            La Crosse          WI  14   29:04 
   10  302 Luke Bjorklund          Westby             WI   9   30:30 
   11  105 Alex Rodenberg          Holmen             WI  10   38:47 
   12  347 Dylan Woodard           Galesville         WI   8   52:55 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  14 - Under
================================================================================
    1  132 Emily Wall              Holmen             WI  10   23:27 
    2   35 Sydney Haines           Boscobel           WI  12   25:27 
    3  165 Bailey Haines           Onalaska           WI  14   25:46 
    4  159 Mackinzie Davis         Onalaska           WI  13   27:10 
    5   84 Emily Mihalovic         Holmen             WI  11   27:24 
    6  147 Molly Trannel           Onalaska           WI  14   29:50 
    7   53 Liza Kane               Tomah              WI  12   29:53 
    8   52 Kristen Kane            Tomah              WI  10   29:54 
    9  345 Casie Lasko             Tomah              WI  10   29:54 
   10  338 Ayianna Johnson         La Crosse          WI   7   42:14 
   11  180 Katy Church             La Crosse          WI   9   52:12 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  15 - 19
================================================================================
    1   17 Benjamin Deetz          La Crosse          WI  16   18:17 
    2   91 David Mueller           Onalaska           WI  17   19:12 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  15 - 19
================================================================================
    1  135 Violet Weibel           La Crosse          WI  17   20:06 
    2  146 Stacy Kurutz            La Crosse          WI  19   22:53 
    3  332 Hannah Thorn            West Salem         WI  15   24:44 
    4  300 Zoe Ault Brinker        West Salem         WI  18   24:49 
    5   80 Rachel Maxwell          Westby             WI  16   25:28 
    6  334 Tianna Vanderhei        La Crosse          WI  18   26:59 
    7   22 Jordyn Dwyer            Westby             WI  15   32:58 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================
    1   25 Ben Evers               Holmen             WI  29   18:59 
    2  142 Phillip Gleason         La Crosse          WI  22   21:31 
    3  354 Mitchell Gudmundson     Colorado Springs   CO  26   24:05 
    4   61 Chadwick Korthuis       La Crosse          WI  29   26:22 
    5   69 Ryan Little             La Crosse          WI  27   27:40 
    6  310 Kevin Croninger         La Crosse          WI  27   30:27 
    7  121 Shane Stuhr             La Crosse          WI  26   31:26 
    8  149 Brandon Hauser          Holmen             WI  29   43:32 
    9  148 Grant Hauser            Holmen             WI  24   43:32 


================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================
    1  119 Brita Soderholm         La Crosse          WI  26   21:03 
    2   31 Lora Gofus              La Crosse          WI  26   22:54 
    3   38 Jennafer Handel         La Crosse          WI  22   26:43 
    4  124 Sara Swiggum            St. Charles        MN  23   27:02 
    5   62 Chelsea Kupsch          Lacrosse           WI  22   27:44 
    6    2 Kimberly Arentz         Coon Valley        WI  29   28:14 
    7  306 Kelly Callan            Coon Valley        WI  29   28:55 
    8  321 Valerie Hemp            Melrose            WI  27   29:08 
    9  313 Sara Eder               Holmen             WI  21   29:36 
   10  316 Shaylyn Gramza          La Crosse          WI  23   29:37 
   11  319 Kristen Gust            Minneapolis        MN  26   30:27 
   12  157 Katy Dill               Onalaska           WI  27   31:00 
   13   98 Lindsey Pearson         Buffalo City       WI  25   31:26 
   14  161 Mary Strous             La Crosse          WI  22   31:28 
   15  324 Rachel Lavalley         La Crosse          WI  21   31:49 
   16  110 Jenny Schieber          La Crosse          WI  26   32:17 
   17  172 Anne Stanton            Mindoro            WI  23   32:52 
   18  125 Ashley Tabaka           Lacrosse           WI  21   34:41 
   19   42 Ashley Hodge            Black River Falls  WI  26   35:07 
   20    1 Jennifer Alexander      Onalaska           WI  24   36:39 
   21  350 Laurie Link             Onalaska           WI  29   40:10 
   22  353 Dana Clark              La Crosse          WI  29   42:20 
   23   50 Briana June             La Crosse          WI  25   44:48 
   24  155 Sarah Oynes             Onalaska           WI  25   44:49 
   25  176 Jennifer Northey        La Crosse          WI  27   47:26 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================
    1  357 Matt Pierson            La Crosse          WI  34   19:03 
    2  173 Chad Juel               La Crosse          WI  34   19:38 
    3   43 Dan Hoff                Onalaska           WI  33   21:21 
    4   63 Eric Larson             La Crosse          WI  38   22:50 
    5   47 Joel Jacobson           Winona             MN  34   23:10 
    6  349 Joe Johnson             La Crosse          WI  39   23:41 
    7   64 Glenn Larson            La Crosse          WI  39   24:43 
    8  137 Evan Ziemann            Onalaska           WI  34   25:00 
    9   32 Michael Goryl           Holmen             WI  33   28:44 
   10   30 Kevin Gagermeier        Holmen             WI  38   28:56 
   11  171 Rusty Daines            La Crosse          WI  30   35:07 
   12  128 Mitch Tofstad           La Crosse          WI  35   37:39 
   13  109 Josh Saylor             Holmen             WI  31   38:28 


================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================
    1  145 Jill Wojta              Onalaska           WI  30   19:32 
    2  138 Stephanie Ziemann       Onalaska           WI  33   24:19 
    3   34 Rachelle Hagen          La Crosse          WI  37   24:55 
    4   49 Ramona Johnson          Lanesboro          MN  30   25:09 
    5  162 Kjerstin Lang           La Crosse          WI  30   25:30 
    6   46 Aurora Jacobsen         Goodview           MN  33   25:32 
    7    3 Jamie Arndt             Holmen             WI  33   25:45 
    8    4 Shealan Bahr            Onalaska           WI  36   26:32 
    9   99 Lanaya Peterson-Evers   Holmen             WI  36   26:42 
   10  113 Anne Schmidt            Sparta             WI  31   26:56 
   11   65 Jennifer Larson         La Crosse          WI  38   27:58 
   12  348 Jennifer Larson         Holmen             WI  37   28:12 
   13  151 Carrie Mickelson        La Crosse          WI  36   29:35 
   14  344 Jennifer Solberg        Spring Grove       MN  32   30:23 
   15  126 Julie Tenner            Mindoro            WI  32   30:46 
   16  143 Jenny Berger            La Crosse          WI  35   30:59 
   17   15 Michelle Dahl           Trempealeau        WI  32   31:42 
   18  331 Leeanne Schwan          Onalaska           WI  30   32:08 
   19  127 Marina Tofstad          La Crosse          WI  34   32:51 
   20  123 Danielle Swedberg       La Crescent        MN  33   33:08 
   21  108 Anne Saylor             Holmen             WI  34   34:35 
   22  129 Carolyn Tudahl          La Crosse          WI  35   34:49 
   23   92 Shelly Nelson           La Crosse          WI  37   34:49 
   24   59 Andrea Knutson          La Crosse          WI  34   35:16 
   25   66 Mel Lebakken            Onalaska           WI  30   35:17 
   26  174 Amu Juel                La Crosse          WI  33   41:08 
   27   41 Andrea Higgins          La Crosse          WI  30   41:54 
   28   88 Nikki Miller            Holmen             WI  35   41:54 
   29  337 Shana Johnson           La Crosse          WI  31   42:17 
   30  351 Julie Gulsvig           La Crosse          WI  31   42:19 
   31   68 Shelly Lesher           La Crosse          WI  36   44:40 
   32  336 Stephanie Zais          Westby             WI  35   48:09 
   33  179 Marilin Huckenpoehler   La Crosse          WI  39   52:12 
   34   10 Angie Brewer-Ottum      Winona             MN  36   53:06 
   35  101 Jennifer Ready          Winona             MN  38   53:08 
   36   39 Christina Hauser        Winona             MN  33   53:09 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================
    1  325 Tommy Marcon            Holmen             WI  43   18:59 
    2  340 Brett Lewis             Holmen             WI  41   19:20 
    3  163 Randy Haines            Onalaska           WI  43   19:25 
    4   36 Tim Haines              Boscobel           WI  46   19:40 
    5  140 Scot Perket             La Crosse          WI  48   21:30 
    6   76 John Maroushek          Trempealeau        WI  45   22:40 
    7   57 Jeff Kerska             La Crescent        MN  43   23:08 
    8  133 Jeffrey Wall            Holmen             WI  46   23:34 
    9   33 Troy Gudie              Onalaska           WI  47   25:45 
   10   54 Michael Kendhammer      La Crosse          WI  45   25:54 
   11  311 Jeff Degroot            Onalaska           WI  43   26:02 
   12  330 Robert Ragan            La Crosse          WI  47   26:15 
   13  169 Todd Dale               Holmen             WI  49   26:32 
   14   85 Scott Mihalovic         Holmen             WI  45   27:23 
   15  358 Randi Johnson                                  46   27:35 
   16   51 Brian Kane              Tomah              WI  42   29:55 
   17  356 Dave Snyder             La Crosse          WI  46   31:02 
   18   77 Scott Mathy             Onalaska           WI  43   32:42 
   19  339 Jeff Alsobrooks         Onalaska           WI  40   32:55 


================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================
    1   24 Ann Endres              Holmen             WI  45   24:49 
    2   23 Michele Dwyer           Westby             WI  40   26:36 
    3  160 Chris Davis             Onalaska           WI  41   27:11 
    4  177 Donna Bluske            Chaseburg          WI  47   27:21 
    5   55 Teri Kendhammer         La Crosse          WI  44   27:31 
    6   86 Joanne Mihm             Holmen             WI  43   28:00 
    7  134 Sandy Wall              Holmen             WI  45   28:06 
    8   90 Nicole Milliren         Holmen             WI  41   28:13 
    9  301 Cheryl Bihn             Pardeeville        WI  46   28:54 
   10  144 Dena Trannel            Onalaska           WI  47   31:16 
   11  178 Manette Hall            Coon Valley        WI  43   31:34 
   12   75 Mary Malmin             Winona             MN  49   32:23 
   13  116 Michelle Seichter       Coon Valley        WI  47   33:42 
   14   56 Heidi Kerska            La Crescent        MN  43   34:52 
   15   27 Drue Fergison           Houston            MN  48   38:21 
   16  106 Julie Rodenberg         Holmen             WI  41   38:47 
   17  152 Lori Mohring            Sparta             WI  41   39:22 
   18  136 Colleen Wieser          Houston            MN  44   39:52 
   19  320 Sue Hammer              Sparta             WI  46   48:09 
   20   44 Carolyn Horihan         La Crescent        MN  41   48:27 
   21  181 Kris Lawson             La Crosse          WI  49   52:12 
   22  346 Teresa Woodard          Galesville         WI  45   56:29 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================
    1  158 William T Chase         Ettrick            WI  51   21:22 
    2  322 David Janda             Onalaska           WI  54   21:48 
    3   89 Rj Miller               La Crosse          WI  53   22:38 
    4  167 Mike Schultz            La Crosse          WI  50   24:16 
    5   13 Timothy Buckley         Onalaska           WI  55   24:35 
    6   29 Donald Forer            Onalaska           WI  50   26:38 
    7    7 Ron Benjamin            La Crosse          WI  53   27:45 
    8  343 Jon Borgen              Onalaska           WI  51   29:31 
    9  100 Charles Phillips        Trempealeau        WI  59   31:42 
   10   70 Jerry Lokken            Holmen             WI  57   40:25 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================
    1    5 Maryann Baldwin         Marion             IA  51   26:49 
    2   87 Linda Miller            La Crosse          WI  54   28:18 
    3   19 Rebecca Deetz           La Crosse          WI  53   29:21 
    4  175 Tami Tooke              Onalaska           WI  54   31:58 
    5  304 Ann Brandau             Onalaska           WI  57   31:59 
    6  355 Julie Snyder            La Crosse          WI  50   34:25 
    7  131 Deb Wakeen              La Crosse          WI  54   34:48 
    8  120 Tracey Stanton          Mindoro            WI  50   39:37 
    9   71 Kathy Lokken            Holmen             WI  53   40:24 
   10  352 Pam Sharp               Onalaska           WI  53   41:19 
   11  305 Karen Callan            Coon Valley        WI  57   43:04 
   12  335 Kathy Wacker            Sparta             WI  51   48:10 
   13  342 Debra Semann            La Crescent        MN  53   49:24 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - UP
================================================================================
    1   82 John Meyer              Holmen             WI  62   24:33 
    2  170 Don Stoeckly            La Crosse          WI  62   28:19 
    3  307 Michael Callan          Coon Valley        WI  60   28:54 
    4  139 John Michels            La Crosse          WI  61   34:28 
    5  102 Dan Reckase             La Crosse          WI  61   36:29 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - UP
================================================================================
    1  103 Maria Reiland           Sparta             WI  63   37:45 
    2  104 Mary Reckase            La Crosse          WI  60   49:15 
    3   45 Mary Horihan            Hokah              MN  67   57:33 

Total Registered:                            240
Total Number of Finishers:                   187
Number of Male   Finishers:                   70
Number of Female Finishers:                  117
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:         53