Marine on St. Croix, MN
1/28/2018

race logo











                               MARINE O'BRIEN SKI RACE
       William O'Brien State Park - Marine on St. Croix, MN    January 28, 2018
                              2K KIDS 6-9 YEAR OLDS RACE

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1   1/2     204 Svere Dahl              Chicago City       MN   7 M     11:30  5:45 
    2   1/4     207 Ezra Hebert             Forest Lake        MN   8 M     12:15  6:08 
    3   2/4     228 Luke White              Roseville          MN   8 M     13:03  6:32 
    4   2/2     231 Syris McBride           Stillwater         MN   7 M     18:31  9:16 
    5   1/2     205 Anna Dahl               Chicago City       MN   9 F     19:41  9:51 
    6   3/4     210 Josiah Howard           North Branch       MN   8 M     19:56  9:58 
    7   2/2     214 Izzy Thery              Moundsview         MN   8 F     20:20 10:10 
    8   1/2     206 Grace Hebert            Forest Lake        MN   6 F     23:38 11:49 
    9   4/4     203 Jack Beaudin            Stillwater         MN   8 M     24:33 12:17 
   10   2/2     209 Ella Howard             North Branch       MN   7 F     25:31 12:46 
results by Pickle Events                                       www.pickleevents.com

                          NON QUALIFYING RESULTS

No.  Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace     
==== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 



*********************************** MALE 2K RESULTS *******************************************


Place Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace     
===== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1 Svere Dahl              Chicago City       MN   7 M     11:30  5:45 
    2 Ezra Hebert             Forest Lake        MN   8 M     12:15  6:08 
    3 Luke White              Roseville          MN   8 M     13:03  6:32 
    4 Syris McBride           Stillwater         MN   7 M     18:31  9:16 
    5 Josiah Howard           North Branch       MN   8 M     19:56  9:58 
    6 Jack Beaudin            Stillwater         MN   8 M     24:33 12:17 


*********************************** FEMALE 2K RESULTS *******************************************


Place Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace     
===== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1 Anna Dahl               Chicago City       MN   9 F     19:41  9:51 
    2 Izzy Thery              Moundsview         MN   8 F     20:20 10:10 
    3 Grace Hebert            Forest Lake        MN   6 F     23:38 11:49 
    4 Ella Howard             North Branch       MN   7 F     25:31 12:46 


================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  6 - 7
================================================================================
    1  204 Svere Dahl              Chicago City       MN   7   11:30 
    2  231 Syris McBride           Stillwater         MN   7   18:31 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  6 - 7
================================================================================
    1  206 Grace Hebert            Forest Lake        MN   6   23:38 
    2  209 Ella Howard             North Branch       MN   7   25:31 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  8 - 9
================================================================================
    1  207 Ezra Hebert             Forest Lake        MN   8   12:15 
    2  228 Luke White              Roseville          MN   8   13:03 
    3  210 Josiah Howard           North Branch       MN   8   19:56 
    4  203 Jack Beaudin            Stillwater         MN   8   24:33 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  8 - 9
================================================================================
    1  205 Anna Dahl               Chicago City       MN   9   19:41 
    2  214 Izzy Thery              Moundsview         MN   8   20:20 

Total Registered:                             11
Total Number of Finishers:                    10
Number of Male   Finishers:                    6
Number of Female Finishers:                    4
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:         11