Morris, MN
4/28/2018











                             TINMAN TRIATHLON
                                Morris, MN
                              April 28, 2018
                 450 yard swim, 12 mile bike, 3.1 mile run

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ======== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/3      78 Colin Stemper        29 M   Falcon Heights   MN    3  7:37  1:42  0:49    2   35:51 20.1  0:34    3   21:21  6:54 1:06:11 
    2   2/3      71 Tyson Molitor        29 M   Belgrade         MN    6  8:52  1:59  1:52    1   35:49 20.1  0:58    2   20:59  6:46 1:08:28 
    3   1/2      79 Paul Wymar           46 M   Montevideo       MN    5  8:11  1:50  2:15    3   39:05 18.4  0:31    1   19:20  6:14 1:09:22 
    4   1/2      72 Gabe Pesta           16 M   Long Prairie     MN    8  9:06  2:02  2:13    4   40:45 17.7  0:37    6   22:59  7:25 1:15:39 
    5   2/2      69 Tanner Longshore     14 M   Faribault        MN    1  6:30  1:27  1:17    7   47:20 15.2  0:36    5   22:58  7:25 1:18:40 
    6   1/2      76 Boyd Seevers         59 M   Spring Lake Park MN    4  7:58  1:47  1:23    5   43:16 16.6  1:01    7   25:06  8:06 1:18:43 
    7   3/3      74 Robel Ponds          20 M   St. Paul         MN   11 10:17  2:17  1:44   14   53:49 13.4  0:32    4   22:16  7:11 1:28:36 
    8   2/2      67 Mark Greene          63 M   Minneapolis      MN    2  7:08  1:36  2:36    6   44:08 16.3  2:06   11   33:20 10:45 1:29:16 
    9   1/3      37 Jami John            26 F   Sauk Centre      MN    9  9:09  2:02  2:55    8   48:36 14.8  1:25    8   28:56  9:20 1:30:59 
   10   2/3      66 Ellie Davenport      20 F   St. Paul         MN    7  9:04  2:01  1:33   13   52:18 13.8  0:51    9   28:59  9:21 1:32:43 
   11   1/1      65 Amy Bacigalupo       48 F   Montevideo       MN   10  9:22  2:05  3:10    9   50:02 14.4  1:10   10   32:21 10:26 1:36:04 
   12   1/1      68 Laura Hexum          50 F   Elizabeth        MN   12 10:52  2:25  3:37   10   50:49 14.2  1:04   12   34:41 11:12 1:41:00 
   13   3/3      70 Michelle Molitor     28 F   Belgrade         MN   13 11:45  2:37  2:52   11   51:26 14.0  1:40   14   36:12 11:41 1:43:53 
   14   2/2      34 Steve Leach          47 M   Tioga            ND   14 16:56  3:46  0:52   12   52:18 13.8  1:15   13   36:04 11:38 1:47:23 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE Sprint RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ======== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/3      78 Colin Stemper        29 M   Falcon Heights   MN    3  7:37  1:42  0:49    2   35:51 20.1  0:34    3   21:21  6:54 1:06:11 
    2   2/3      71 Tyson Molitor        29 M   Belgrade         MN    6  8:52  1:59  1:52    1   35:49 20.1  0:58    2   20:59  6:46 1:08:28 
    3   1/2      79 Paul Wymar           46 M   Montevideo       MN    5  8:11  1:50  2:15    3   39:05 18.4  0:31    1   19:20  6:14 1:09:22 
    4   1/2      72 Gabe Pesta           16 M   Long Prairie     MN    7  9:06  2:02  2:13    4   40:45 17.7  0:37    6   22:59  7:25 1:15:39 
    5   2/2      69 Tanner Longshore     14 M   Faribault        MN    1  6:30  1:27  1:17    7   47:20 15.2  0:36    5   22:58  7:25 1:18:40 
    6   1/2      76 Boyd Seevers         59 M   Spring Lake Park MN    4  7:58  1:47  1:23    5   43:16 16.6  1:01    7   25:06  8:06 1:18:43 
    7   3/3      74 Robel Ponds          20 M   St. Paul         MN    8 10:17  2:17  1:44    9   53:49 13.4  0:32    4   22:16  7:11 1:28:36 
    8   2/2      67 Mark Greene          63 M   Minneapolis      MN    2  7:08  1:36  2:36    6   44:08 16.3  2:06    8   33:20 10:45 1:29:16 
    9   2/2      34 Steve Leach          47 M   Tioga            ND    9 16:56  3:46  0:52    8   52:18 13.8  1:15    9   36:04 11:38 1:47:23 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE Sprint RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ======== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/3      37 Jami John            26 F   Sauk Centre      MN    2  9:09  2:02  2:55    1   48:36 14.8  1:25    1   28:56  9:20 1:30:59 
    2   2/3      66 Ellie Davenport      20 F   St. Paul         MN    1  9:04  2:01  1:33    5   52:18 13.8  0:51    2   28:59  9:21 1:32:43 
    3   1/1      65 Amy Bacigalupo       48 F   Montevideo       MN    3  9:22  2:05  3:10    2   50:02 14.4  1:10    3   32:21 10:26 1:36:04 
    4   1/1      68 Laura Hexum          50 F   Elizabeth        MN    4 10:52  2:25  3:37    3   50:49 14.2  1:04    4   34:41 11:12 1:41:00 
    5   3/3      70 Michelle Molitor     28 F   Belgrade         MN    5 11:45  2:37  2:52    4   51:26 14.0  1:40    5   36:12 11:41 1:43:53 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   72 Gabe Pesta           16 M   Long Prairie     MN    2  9:06  2:02  2:13    1   40:45 17.7  0:37    2   22:59  7:25 1:15:39 
    2   69 Tanner Longshore     14 M   Faribault        MN    1  6:30  1:27  1:17    2   47:20 15.2  0:36    1   22:58  7:25 1:18:40 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   78 Colin Stemper        29 M   Falcon Heights   MN    1  7:37  1:42  0:49    2   35:51 20.1  0:34    2   21:21  6:54 1:06:11 
    2   71 Tyson Molitor        29 M   Belgrade         MN    2  8:52  1:59  1:52    1   35:49 20.1  0:58    1   20:59  6:46 1:08:28 
    3   74 Robel Ponds          20 M   St. Paul         MN    3 10:17  2:17  1:44    3   53:49 13.4  0:32    3   22:16  7:11 1:28:36 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   37 Jami John            26 F   Sauk Centre      MN    2  9:09  2:02  2:55    1   48:36 14.8  1:25    1   28:56  9:20 1:30:59 
    2   66 Ellie Davenport      20 F   St. Paul         MN    1  9:04  2:01  1:33    3   52:18 13.8  0:51    2   28:59  9:21 1:32:43 
    3   70 Michelle Molitor     28 F   Belgrade         MN    3 11:45  2:37  2:52    2   51:26 14.0  1:40    3   36:12 11:41 1:43:53 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   79 Paul Wymar           46 M   Montevideo       MN    1  8:11  1:50  2:15    1   39:05 18.4  0:31    1   19:20  6:14 1:09:22 
    2   34 Steve Leach          47 M   Tioga            ND    2 16:56  3:46  0:52    2   52:18 13.8  1:15    2   36:04 11:38 1:47:23 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   65 Amy Bacigalupo       48 F   Montevideo       MN    1  9:22  2:05  3:10    1   50:02 14.4  1:10    1   32:21 10:26 1:36:04 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   76 Boyd Seevers         59 M   Spring Lake Park MN    2  7:58  1:47  1:23    1   43:16 16.6  1:01    1   25:06  8:06 1:18:43 
    2   67 Mark Greene          63 M   Minneapolis      MN    1  7:08  1:36  2:36    2   44:08 16.3  2:06    2   33:20 10:45 1:29:16 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   68 Laura Hexum          50 F   Elizabeth        MN    1 10:52  2:25  3:37    1   50:49 14.2  1:04    1   34:41 11:12 1:41:00 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL TEAM RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Team Name / Members            Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== ============================== ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   77 Keepin' It Sharpe                 1  7:32  1:41  0:30    1   46:05 15.6  0:14    1   27:08  8:45 1:21:27 
           Kirsten Sharpe  Jay Sharpe  Kirsten Sharpe 

    2   73 Humbler Rumblers                  2  9:39  2:09  0:50    2 1:05:33 11.0  0:19    2   37:13 12:01 1:53:31 
           Michael Peters  Roger  Peters  Marcy Prince 


================================================================================================================================================
UMM RELAY TEAM
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                           Members                                           Rank  SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank  RUN    Pace   FINISH
===== ==== ============================== ================================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ====  ====================

================================================================================================================================================
OPEN RELAY TEAM
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                           Members                                           Rank  SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank  RUN    Pace   FINISH
===== ==== ============================== ================================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ====  ====================
    1   77 Keepin' It Sharpe              Kirsten Sharpe  Jay Sharpe  Kirsten Sharpe           1  7:32  1:41  0:30    1   46:05 15.6  0:14    1   27:08  8:45 1:21:27 
    2   73 Humbler Rumblers               Michael Peters  Roger  Peters  Marcy Prince          2  9:39  2:09  0:50    2 1:05:33 11.0  0:19    2   37:13 12:01 1:53:31 

Total Individuals Registered:            16
Total Teams Registered:                   2
Total Number of Individual Finishers:    14
Total Number of Team Finishers:           2
Number of Male   Finishers:               9
Number of Female Finishers:               5
Did not finish race or did not start:     1