Morris, MN
4/28/2018











                             TINMAN TRIATHLON
                                Morris, MN
                              April 28, 2018
                1100 yard swim, 19 mile bike, 6.2 mile run

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ======== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/1      30 Sheena Dauer         36 F   Montevideo       MN    3 21:53  2:00  1:10    3   59:37 19.1  1:57    1   41:00  6:37 2:05:35 
    2   1/2      31 Josh Duda            41 M   Pillager         MN    1 15:58  1:28  0:55    2   59:18 19.2  0:38    3   59:36  9:37 2:16:23 
    3   2/2      29 Jeff Antonsen        48 M   Andover          MN    4 23:52  2:11  3:07    5 1:08:20 16.7  1:58    2   50:53  8:13 2:28:08 
    4   1/2      35 Mitchell Young       36 M   South St. Paul   MN    5 27:25  2:30  3:22    4 1:04:45 17.6  1:45    4 1:00:13  9:43 2:37:28 
    5   1/1      32 Julia Hoffman        51 F   Morris           MN    6 54:57  5:00  1:43    6 2:26:31  7.8  8:22    5 1:37:13 15:41 5:08:45 
        2/2      36 Matthew Dickinson    35 M   Brainerd         MN    2 16:24  1:30  1:17    1   57:15 19.9  0:29                            

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE Olympic RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ======== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/2      31 Josh Duda            41 M   Pillager         MN    1 15:58  1:28  0:55    2   59:18 19.2  0:38    2   59:36  9:37 2:16:23 
    2   2/2      29 Jeff Antonsen        48 M   Andover          MN    3 23:52  2:11  3:07    4 1:08:20 16.7  1:58    1   50:53  8:13 2:28:08 
    3   1/2      35 Mitchell Young       36 M   South St. Paul   MN    4 27:25  2:30  3:22    3 1:04:45 17.6  1:45    3 1:00:13  9:43 2:37:28 
        2/2      36 Matthew Dickinson    35 M   Brainerd         MN    2 16:24  1:30  1:17    1   57:15 19.9  0:29                            

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE Olympic RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ======== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/1      30 Sheena Dauer         36 F   Montevideo       MN    1 21:53  2:00  1:10    1   59:37 19.1  1:57    1   41:00  6:37 2:05:35 
    2   1/1      32 Julia Hoffman        51 F   Morris           MN    2 54:57  5:00  1:43    2 2:26:31  7.8  8:22    2 1:37:13 15:41 5:08:45 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   35 Mitchell Young       36 M   South St. Paul   MN    2 27:25  2:30  3:22    2 1:04:45 17.6  1:45    1 1:00:13  9:43 2:37:28 
        36 Matthew Dickinson    35 M   Brainerd         MN    1 16:24  1:30  1:17    1   57:15 19.9  0:29                            

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   30 Sheena Dauer         36 F   Montevideo       MN    1 21:53  2:00  1:10    1   59:37 19.1  1:57    1   41:00  6:37 2:05:35 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   31 Josh Duda            41 M   Pillager         MN    1 15:58  1:28  0:55    1   59:18 19.2  0:38    2   59:36  9:37 2:16:23 
    2   29 Jeff Antonsen        48 M   Andover          MN    2 23:52  2:11  3:07    2 1:08:20 16.7  1:58    1   50:53  8:13 2:28:08 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   32 Julia Hoffman        51 F   Morris           MN    1 54:57  5:00  1:43    1 2:26:31  7.8  8:22    1 1:37:13 15:41 5:08:45 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL TEAM RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Team Name / Members            Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== ============================== ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
UMM RELAY TEAM
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                           Members                                           Rank  SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank  RUN    Pace   FINISH
===== ==== ============================== ================================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ====  ====================

================================================================================================================================================
OPEN RELAY TEAM
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                           Members                                           Rank  SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank  RUN    Pace   FINISH
===== ==== ============================== ================================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ====  ====================

Total Individuals Registered:             6
Total Teams Registered:                   0
Total Number of Individual Finishers:     5
Total Number of Team Finishers:           0
Number of Male   Finishers:               3
Number of Female Finishers:               2
Did not finish race or did not start:     1