Alexandria, MN
9/10/2020











   

 
                            Alexandria Invite I
                              Alexandria, MN
                            September 10, 2020
                            VARSITY GIRLS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    17  Alexandria                     (  19:56.5  1:39:42.1   1:10.9)
=============================================
  1      1  Aleah Miller                19:12.3
  2      2  Taelor Dummer               19:39.0
  3      3  Mataya Hoelscher            20:13.3
  4      4  Giselle Jahner              20:14.3
  5      7  Jaelyn Miller               20:23.2
  6   (  9) Emma Ecker                  20:37.6
  7   ( 11) Brynn Kosters               20:55.0

  2.    48  Rocori                         (  20:47.9  1:43:59.4   1:07.6)
=============================================
  1      5  Laina Viere                 20:15.7
  2      8  Ava Larsen                  20:33.5
  3     10  Katelyn Motter              20:50.3
  4     12  Elise Hofer                 20:56.6
  5     13  Selma Dingmann              21:23.3
  6   ( 14) Merideth Theis              23:01.9

  3.    72  St Cloud Tech                  (  23:19.8  1:56:39.0   4:59.4)
=============================================
  1      6  Stella Rusch                20:16.1
  2     15  Hailey Peltz                23:13.6
  3     16  Wren Scott-Lumbar           23:44.7
  4     17  Eva Gay                     24:09.1
  5     18  Sarah Grossback             25:15.5
  6   ( 19) Lanie Laudenbach            25:27.7
  7   ( 20) Nancy Ramirez-Rojas         25:28.4



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                           Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/8    1500 Aleah Miller             11 Alexandria                     19:12.3  6:11 
    2   2/8    1463 Taelor Dummer            12 Alexandria                     19:39.0  6:20 
    3   3/8    1494 Mataya Hoelscher         12 Alexandria                     20:13.3  6:31 
    4   4/8    1495 Giselle Jahner           10 Alexandria                     20:14.3  6:31 
    5   1/6    1544 Laina Viere              10 Rocori                         20:15.7  6:32 
    6   1/8    1578 Stella Rusch              9 St Cloud Tech                  20:16.1  6:32 
    7   5/8    1501 Jaelyn Miller             9 Alexandria                     20:23.2  6:34 
    8   2/6    1538 Ava Larsen               11 Rocori                         20:33.5  6:38 
    9   6/8    1489 Emma Ecker               11 Alexandria                     20:37.6  6:39 
   10   3/6    1540 Katelyn Motter            9 Rocori                         20:50.3  6:43 
   11   7/8    1499 Brynn Kosters            10 Alexandria                     20:55.0  6:44 
   12   4/6    1534 Elise Hofer               7 Rocori                         20:56.6  6:45 
   13   5/6    1531 Selma Dingmann           10 Rocori                         21:23.3  6:54 
   14   8/8    1491 Elena Fuglestad          10 Alexandria                     22:06.3  7:07 
   15   6/6    1543 Merideth Theis           10 Rocori                         23:01.9  7:25 
   16   2/8    1576 Hailey Peltz             11 St Cloud Tech                  23:13.6  7:29 
   17   3/8    1580 Wren Scott-Lumbar        12 St Cloud Tech                  23:44.7  7:39 
   18   4/8    1571 Eva Gay                  10 St Cloud Tech                  24:09.1  7:47 
   19   5/8    1573 Sarah Grossback          10 St Cloud Tech                  25:15.5  8:08 
   20   6/8    1574 Lanie Laudenbach         10 St Cloud Tech                  25:27.7  8:12 
   21   7/8    1577 Nancy Ramirez-Rojas      11 St Cloud Tech                  25:28.4  8:12 
   22   8/8    1570 Hannah Calabro           11 St Cloud Tech                  26:07.3  8:25