Waupaca, WI
8/17/2019











              TRIATHLON RESULTS - FEMALE TEAMS - LONG COURSE
                    WAUPACA, WISCONSIN - AUGUST 17,2019


Place No.  Team Name                 Swim            Bike                    Run                           Swim  Trn   Bike     Trn2  Run   Time       
===== ==== ========================= ===================================================================== ===== ===== ======== ===== ===== ======= 
    1  223 Team Missy                Erin Darling - Amanda Mann - Amber Dallman                            21:18  2:03   56:21   0:38 24:27 1:44:44 
    2  195 2 Grannys and a Momma     Ruth Steadman - Amanda Katsma - Rosie Curtis                          22:06                 0:40 26:10 1:52:35 
    3  216 Gucci Gang                Jessica Gutschow - Grace Moe - Jessica Gutschow                       13:06 74:34           0:45 27:25 1:55:48 
    4  141 Best.Friend.RELAY-tionshi Renee Eron - Jennifer Zurawski - Erin Barden                          20:35                 0:35 36:02 1:58:35 
    5  212 We Tri                    Ana Holder - Pam Cotton - Heather Konkol                              16:21  7:08 1:12:44   0:50 23:39 2:00:39 
    6   53 Shanjennerith             Sydney Meidl - Jennifer Altmann - Judith Strathmann                   16:37                 0:53 36:50 2:02:52 
    7  145 Fire Friends              Teri Doman - Amanda Ayala - Erin Marsh                                21:56  1:41 1:13:47   0:40 29:00 2:07:02 
    8  139 The Pak                   Pam Joos - Anna Joos - Kate Joos                                      19:59 83:17           0:42 29:11 2:13:08 
    9  142 Team 212                  Claudia Krumsee - Julie Christensen - Tami Walkush                    21:41  2:00 1:20:19   0:47 34:21 2:19:06 
   10  144 Fair Weather Femmes       Elissa Stults - Rebecca Thieme - Rachel Hart                          23:31 98:09           0:46 32:14 2:34:38 


 


               TRIATHLON RESULTS - MALE TEAMS - LONG COURSE
                    WAUPACA, WISCONSIN - AUGUST 17,2019


Place No.  Team Name                 Swim            Bike                    Run                           Swim  Trn   Bike    Trn2  Run   Time       
===== ==== ========================= ===================================================================== ===== ===== ======= ===== ===== ======= 
    1  133 A Tripe Kager             Gabe Wray - Nate Gruenke - Brandon Kagerbauer                         12:54  1:23               22:07 1:30:53 
    2  324 FVM1                      James Blaskowski - Marty Johnson - Austin Schulz                      15:26                0:34 20:05 1:40:26 
    3  214 Team Johnny Chix          John Faldet - Ricahrd Wright - Mark Bentley                           12:27                0:51 26:43 1:46:21 
    4  201 T3H N3RD N3RD3RY XI       Chris Quinn - Kyle Conradt - David Darnutzer                          14:24                0:39 35:13 1:47:28 
    5  286 Float-Coast-Walk          Peter Meier - Steve Nejedlo - Christopher Fake                        14:14                0:59 26:08 1:50:06 
    6  270 Fox Valley Metroliogy     Timothy Bending - Lucas Stuhr - Steve Olsen                           22:24  2:11 1:08:55  0:41 26:55 2:01:04 
    7  202 Dynamic Duo               Gaylen Boutwell - Scott Olson - Gaylen Boutwell                       24:05  2:23 1:01:07  0:50 34:11 2:02:34 
    8  264 Team AGED                 Matt Reinders - James Melby - Adam Wehling                            18:15 79:03          0:42 26:04 2:04:02 


 


               TRIATHLON RESULTS - COED TEAMS - Youth Relay
                    WAUPACA, WISCONSIN - AUGUST 17,2019


Place No.  Team Name                 Swim            Bike                    Run                           Swim  Trn   Bike    Trn2  Run   Time       
===== ==== ========================= ===================================================================== ===== ===== ======= ===== ===== ======= 
    1  518 Eeking Elks               Jacob Hendricks - Gianna Lenczner - Aspen Lenczner                     8:22  2:01   46:56  0:43 19:38 1:17:37 
    2  635 Two Divas and a Dude      Kendra Behn - Sophia Pucillo - Thomas Grant                           10:17  2:08   52:11  1:22 22:29 1:28:24 


 


               TRIATHLON RESULTS - MALE TEAMS - Youth Relay
                    WAUPACA, WISCONSIN - AUGUST 17,2019


Place No.  Team Name                 Swim            Bike                    Run                           Swim  Trn   Bike    Trn2  Run   Time       
===== ==== ========================= ===================================================================== ===== ===== ======= ===== ===== ======= 
    1  757 Two Bro's and an "O"      David Trzebiatowski - Darek Trzebiatowski - Owen Lencki                9:08  1:35   41:20  0:36 14:28 1:07:05 
    2  723 B.A.R.F.                  Alton Ross - Henry Fries - Kadin Becker                               11:03  1:26   47:48  0:41 14:32 1:15:28 

results by Mtec Results                              results posted at:  www.mtecresults.com