Door County, WI
7/13/2019











  
                          Door County Kids Triathlon
                                 July 13, 2019
                         Egg Harbor - Door County, WI
                               GIRLS AGES 7 - 7
  
  Place No.   Name                    Age Sex Rank Swim  Rank Trn.1 Rank Bike  Rank Trn.2 Rank Run   Finish     
  ===== ===== ======================= === === ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ======= 
      1   159 Taylor Strube             7 F      4  3:31    8  3:01    1  2:34    3  0:47    4  4:31   14:23 
      2   158 Audrey Strube             7 F      2  3:09    9  3:03    2  2:46    6  0:54    5  4:46   14:36 
      3   166 Katelyn Scheiner          7 F      6  3:34    1  1:13    4  4:59    2  0:42    2  4:23   14:50 
      4   124 Emily Derenne             7 F      3  3:18    2  1:37    3  4:55   10  1:03    1  4:18   15:08 
      5   113 Kensi Amburn              7 F      5  3:32    6  2:39    5  5:56    1  0:39    8  5:01   17:45 
      6   135 Jackie Hill               7 F     10  4:42    3  1:52    8  6:13    4  0:48    3  4:26   17:59 
      7   118 Makayla Bayer             7 F      1  3:04    4  2:11   10  6:56    8  1:00    9  5:06   18:14 
      8   122 Finley Defrank            7 F      7  3:59   10  3:07    6  6:00    7  0:59    6  4:51   18:54 
      9   165 Elin Williamson           7 F      8  4:01    5  2:31    7  6:11    5  0:51   10  5:33   19:04 
     10   127 Norah Ehle                7 F      9  4:40    7  2:49    9  6:41    9  1:00    7  4:59   20:07 

  
                          Door County Kids Triathlon
                                 July 13, 2019
                         Egg Harbor - Door County, WI
                                BOYS AGES 7 - 7
  
  Place No.   Name                    Age Sex Rank Swim  Rank Trn.1 Rank Bike  Rank Trn.2 Rank Run   Finish     
  ===== ===== ======================= === === ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ======= 
      1   133 Sawyer Hansen             7 M      1  3:10    4  1:26    2  3:56    7  0:59    4  3:58   13:28 
      2   134 Jaxson Haut               7 M      2  3:25    2  1:12    7  5:26    2  0:48    6  4:01   14:51 
      3   228 Jacob Jorgensen           7 M      4  3:32    1  0:59    5  5:14    3  0:48    9  4:39   15:10 
      4   117 Cameron Bayer             7 M      5  3:36    5  1:29    8  5:27   10  1:00    2  3:45   15:15 
      5   142 Felix Mattson             7 M      6  3:49   14  2:44    3  4:51    5  0:50    7  4:05   16:17 
      6   139 Jack Krouth               7 M      7  4:00    9  2:15    9  5:32   14  1:11    1  3:33   16:28 
      7   119 John Brandhorst           7 M      8  4:19    6  1:47    6  5:15    6  0:57   12  4:56   17:12 
      8   116 Clifton Bartels           7 M     12  4:59   13  2:32    1  2:24   13  1:06   14  6:14   17:13 
      9   137 Silas Johnson             7 M     13  5:10    7  1:58    4  4:57    1  0:39    8  4:33   17:15 
     10   153 Andrew Skotnikov          7 M     14  5:28    3  1:12   10  5:35    4  0:49   10  4:43   17:44 
     11   140 Atticus Larson            7 M      3  3:29   12  2:30   14  7:06    8  0:59    5  4:01   18:04 
     12   143 Liam McRae                7 M     11  4:52   10  2:19   12  6:06   11  1:02    3  3:53   18:10 
     13   150 Sebastian Raychel         7 M      9  4:44   11  2:27   13  6:09    9  1:00   11  4:51   19:10 
     14   168 Abe Seward                7 M     10  4:44    8  2:13   11  5:58   12  1:06   13  5:24   19:24 

  
                          Door County Kids Triathlon
                                 July 13, 2019
                         Egg Harbor - Door County, WI
                               GIRLS AGES 8 - 8
  
  Place No.   Name                    Age Sex Rank Swim  Rank Trn.1 Rank Bike  Rank Trn.2 Rank Run   Finish     
  ===== ===== ======================= === === ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ======= 
      1   132 Mya Gruber                8 F      1  2:09    1  1:11    2  4:38   10  0:51    2  3:57   12:44 
      2   123 Ashley Derenne            8 F      8  3:21    2  1:17    1  3:54    5  0:41    4  3:59   13:11 
      3   148 Raina Pergande            8 F      4  2:38    6  1:50    4  4:44    6  0:41    5  4:03   13:54 
      4   120 Lucia Cass                8 F      6  2:49    3  1:37    3  4:43    8  0:50    6  4:04   14:01 
      5   227 Nora Erickson             8 f      5  2:41   10  2:07    6  5:06    1  0:34    3  3:58   14:24 
      6   144 Zofia Michalski           8 F      7  3:13    4  1:42    7  5:06    7  0:45    8  4:10   14:54 
      7   226 Vivian Erickson           8 F      2  2:32   12  2:12    5  5:03    2  0:37   10  4:34   14:56 
      8   164 Mikayla Wagner            8 F      3  2:34    8  1:56   12  5:56   12  0:57    7  4:06   15:27 
      9   141 Maura Marggraf            8 F     10  3:38    9  2:04    8  5:11    4  0:41    9  4:19   15:50 
     10   121 Cora Cowhig               8 F      9  3:29    5  1:47   10  5:32    3  0:40   12  4:46   16:13 
     11   163 Shannon Van Roo           8 F     11  3:43   13  2:30    9  5:12   11  0:52   14  4:49   17:04 
     12   129 Ashleigh Forbes           8 F     12  3:51   15  2:43   14  6:00   13  0:59    1  3:51   17:21 
     13   128 Kendall Elling            8 F     15  4:07    7  1:51   11  5:46   14  1:02   13  4:47   17:30 
     14   160 Peyton Tahlman            8 F     13  3:53   11  2:10   15  6:13    9  0:50   15  4:51   17:55 
     15   130 Hannah Forbes             8 F     16  4:32   16  3:10   13  5:58   15  1:03   11  4:37   19:19 
     16   126 Jenna Duscher             8 F     14  3:55   14  2:30   16  6:45   16  1:08   16  5:13   19:29 

  
                          Door County Kids Triathlon
                                 July 13, 2019
                         Egg Harbor - Door County, WI
                                BOYS AGES 8 - 8
  
  Place No.   Name                    Age Sex Rank Swim  Rank Trn.1 Rank Bike  Rank Trn.2 Rank Run   Finish     
  ===== ===== ======================= === === ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ======= 
      1   152 Grayson Schulz            8 M      2  2:50    5  1:38    1  3:57    9  0:54    4  3:53   13:10 
      2   151 Maxim Reifsnyder          8 M      1  2:40    2  1:20    7  4:53    1  0:24    6  4:12   13:28 
      3   114 Jackson Babcock           8 M      7  3:18    8  2:01    3  4:40    3  0:38    3  3:50   14:26 
      4   167 Samuel Herman             8 M      9  3:43    6  1:48    2  4:07    5  0:47   10  4:19   14:40 
      5   136 Ben Jacobe                8 M      5  3:14   11  2:38    9  5:01    2  0:37    2  3:49   15:17 
      6   149 Alek Green-Belongia       8 M     12  4:13    1  1:08   11  5:10    8  0:51    7  4:12   15:32 
      7   162 Tate Tysdahl              8 M      6  3:16   10  2:25   10  5:10    6  0:48    5  4:10   15:48 
      8   147 Luke Pelkey               8 M      4  3:06    4  1:35   12  5:59   15  1:15   12  4:32   16:26 
      9   146 Landen Pelkey             8 M      8  3:29    3  1:34   13  6:04   14  1:10    8  4:12   16:27 
     10   161 Zeeten Truax              8 M     15  4:46    7  1:55    5  4:45    7  0:51    9  4:17   16:33 
     11   125 Kamden Derge              8 M     11  3:52    9  2:15    8  4:55   11  0:54   13  5:02   16:57 
     12   155 Leighton Smith            8 M     13  4:27   14  3:31    4  4:41   10  0:54   11  4:27   17:58 
     13   154 Aiden Smith               8 M     10  3:48   13  3:09   14  6:36   13  1:00   14  5:08   19:40 
     14   145 Killian O'Rear            8 M      3  3:05   15  8:33    6  4:47    4  0:44    1  3:48   20:54 
     15   156 Oliver Spielbauer         8 M     14  4:41   12  2:46   15  7:13   12  0:58   15  5:51   21:27