Door County, WI
7/13/2019











  
                          Door County Kids Triathlon
                                 July 13, 2019
                         Egg Harbor - Door County, WI
                               GIRLS AGES 9 - 9
  
  Place No.   Name                    Age Sex Rank Swim  Rank Trn.1 Rank Bike  Rank Trn.2 Rank Run   Finish     
  ===== ===== ======================= === === ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ======= 
      1   388 Mya Sheppard              9 F      1  2:21    2  1:25    1  7:57    2  0:36    2  6:09   18:25 
      2   293 Morgan Corderman          9 F      2  2:38    1  1:11    2  8:52    1  0:34    3  6:16   19:29 
      3   346 Amber Velander            9 F      3  2:55    5  1:43    4  9:39    4  0:44    4  6:31   21:30 
      4   343 Brooke Sullivan           9 F      7  3:06    3  1:35    6 10:20    3  0:37    1  6:08   21:45 
      5   357 Ava Dannhausen-Brun       9 F      4  2:57   11  2:26    3  9:04    5  0:46    7  7:47   22:58 
      6   309 Jacqueline Hoppe          9 F      9  3:25    8  2:08   10 11:17    7  0:50    6  7:38   25:16 
      7   323 Elizabeth Orcutt          9 F      5  2:57    7  1:54    9 10:48    6  0:47    9  8:54   25:18 
      8   351 Joey Prescott             9 F      6  3:05    4  1:39    5  9:41   12  1:31   12  9:34   25:29 
      9   302 Gianah Giannunzio         9 F     10  4:03   10  2:20    7 10:31    9  0:54   11  9:32   27:19 
     10   291 Juliana Cobo              9 F     11  5:05    9  2:09   11 11:39   11  1:03    5  7:38   27:32 
     11   318 Zoey Mattson              9 F     12  6:00   12  4:11    8 10:45    8  0:52    8  8:39   30:24 
     12   546 Eve Nardi                 9 F      8  3:18    6  1:46   12 19:56   10  0:54   10  8:59   34:51 

  
                          Door County Kids Triathlon
                                 July 13, 2019
                         Egg Harbor - Door County, WI
                                BOYS AGES 9 - 9
  
  Place No.   Name                    Age Sex Rank Swim  Rank Trn.1 Rank Bike  Rank Trn.2 Rank Run   Finish     
  ===== ===== ======================= === === ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ======= 
      1   314 Paxton Linnan             9 M      1  1:50    1  0:53    5  7:39    1  0:33    3  5:33   16:25 
      2   304 Spencer Gremban           9 M      5  2:05    2  0:54    3  7:30    3  0:41    8  6:08   17:16 
      3   287 Jack Boland               9 M      4  2:01    3  1:11    8  8:48    2  0:37    1  4:55   17:29 
      4   301 Nathan Fijol              9 M      2  1:53    7  1:22    4  7:34    5  0:43    9  6:30   18:01 
      5   315 Kennan Lundstrom          9 M     13  3:05    5  1:14    2  7:28   17  1:19    4  5:39   18:45 
      6   306 Brody Hansen              9 M     15  3:20    6  1:19    1  7:25   18  1:22    2  5:30   18:54 
      7   330 Reece Sarauer             9 M      8  2:33    8  1:32    6  7:45    8  0:44   10  6:33   19:05 
      8   345 Jack Smits                9 M      7  2:09    4  1:13   10  8:59    9  0:45    7  6:07   19:12 
      9   336 William Vandenbusch       9 M      3  1:56   15  2:22   11  9:17   13  0:52    6  6:06   20:31 
     10   335 Alexander Vandenbusch     9 M      6  2:05   18  2:46   14  9:48    6  0:43    5  5:54   21:14 
     11   313 Julian Layher             9 M     10  2:59   11  1:36   13  9:41   10  0:46   13  6:42   21:41 
     12   348 Maxwell Herman            9 M     12  3:00   16  2:27    9  8:59    7  0:43   11  6:39   21:47 
     13   358 Merrick Oostdik           9 M     18  4:13    9  1:35    7  8:34   14  1:12   12  6:41   22:13 
     14   290 Carson Cobo               9 M     14  3:13   12  1:55   12  9:18   15  1:17   17  7:50   23:31 
     15   355 William Mast              9 M     11  3:00   13  2:14   17 10:09    4  0:42   18  8:18   24:21 
     16   352 Noah Reiter               9 M      9  2:47   17  2:28   16  9:57   12  0:51   19  8:22   24:23 
     17   328 Aaron Rauch               9 M     16  4:05   10  1:35   19 11:07   16  1:19   14  6:52   24:56 
     18   349 Jaden Larson              9 M     17  4:08   14  2:16   18 10:45   11  0:51   16  7:22   25:19 
     19   354 Alex Lindner              9 M     19  5:28   19  3:13   15  9:48   19  1:40   15  7:18   27:26 

  
                          Door County Kids Triathlon
                                 July 13, 2019
                         Egg Harbor - Door County, WI
                              GIRLS AGES 10 - 10
  
  Place No.   Name                    Age Sex Rank Swim  Rank Trn.1 Rank Bike  Rank Trn.2 Rank Run   Finish     
  ===== ===== ======================= === === ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ======= 
      1   353 Victoria Osenkowski      10 F     12  2:34    1  0:54    1  7:49    5  0:41    1  5:34   17:30 
      2   303 Clare Greisen            10 F      4  1:55    3  1:07    3  8:22    1  0:35    3  5:38   17:35 
      3   337 Brooklyn Vangompel       10 F      3  1:53    5  1:15    2  8:18    4  0:41    2  5:37   17:42 
      4   350 Eden Smithback           10 F     11  2:18    2  0:56    7  8:39   15  0:58    5  5:55   18:44 
      5   319 Amelia Michalski         10 F      1  1:41   15  2:13    6  8:35    2  0:38    4  5:42   18:47 
      6   322 Naomi Ochs               10 F      2  1:52    9  1:56    8  9:07   12  0:51    8  6:31   20:15 
      7   359 Claire Erickson          10 f     10  2:18    6  1:43    9  9:41    8  0:43    6  5:56   20:19 
      8   327 Aubrey Puent             10 F     13  2:37    4  1:08    4  8:23    6  0:42   15  7:36   20:23 
      9   311 Kaylee Kunze             10 F      5  1:57   18  2:43    5  8:35   14  0:58   10  6:38   20:49 
     10   356 Kennedy Louden           10 F      7  1:59   16  2:16   13 10:15   10  0:44    7  6:12   21:25 
     11   339 Julia Wenzel             10 F      9  2:15   12  2:03   11 10:04    3  0:40   14  7:25   22:25 
     12   342 Kennedy Huard            10 F     15  2:48   10  1:57   10 10:01    9  0:43   12  7:14   22:42 
     13   300 Carolyn Ann Elliott      10 F     16  2:57   14  2:12   17 10:34    7  0:42    9  6:32   22:56 
     14   332 Valentine Smith          10 F      6  1:58   19  3:08   15 10:23   19  1:02   11  6:39   23:09 
     15   289 Brenna Burkheimer        10 F      8  2:09   13  2:06   14 10:16   20  1:11   17  8:19   23:59 
     16   329 Elise Rutta              10 F     17  3:16    7  1:47   16 10:33   18  1:00   13  7:25   24:00 
     17   295 Avery Defrank            10 F     19  3:54   11  1:58   12 10:13   16  0:58   19  8:33   25:34 
     18   360 Fiona Chaney             10 F     14  2:42   17  2:22   18 11:20   13  0:53   18  8:23   25:38 
     19   326 Olivia Pelkey            10 F     18  3:25    8  1:55   19 11:50   17  0:59   16  7:54   26:02 
     20   316 Amelia Lytie             10 F     20  7:51   20  3:31   20 11:51   11  0:46   20  9:57   33:55 

  
                          Door County Kids Triathlon
                                 July 13, 2019
                         Egg Harbor - Door County, WI
                               BOYS AGES 10 - 10
  
  Place No.   Name                    Age Sex Rank Swim  Rank Trn.1 Rank Bike  Rank Trn.2 Rank Run   Finish     
  ===== ===== ======================= === === ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ======= 
      1   347 Oakley Prosser           10 M      3  2:01    2  0:54    2  6:58    1  0:30    2  5:17   15:37 
      2   331 Daniel Skotnikov         10 M      6  2:12    1  0:47    3  7:07    3  0:38    3  5:22   16:03 
      3   296 James Derenne            10 M     10  2:36    6  1:18    1  6:51    2  0:33    7  5:46   17:02 
      4   334 Cael Trustem             10 M     12  2:44   21  2:17    9  8:34   15  0:51    1  3:52   18:16 
      5   344 Cam Schewiner            10 M      5  2:10    4  1:03    4  8:12    7  0:43   12  6:20   18:27 
      6   317 Evan MacIaga             10 M      7  2:17    5  1:16   11  8:42   14  0:51    6  5:36   18:39 
      7   340 Hans Williamson          10 M      4  2:05    9  1:37    7  8:21    4  0:39    9  5:59   18:39 
      8   299 Levi Douglas             10 M      9  2:27   10  1:41    5  8:12   10  0:47   11  6:16   19:21 
      9   312 Henrik Larsen            10 M      1  1:45   17  2:10    6  8:12   11  0:48   13  6:39   19:33 
     10   341 Chance Youngstrom        10 M     16  2:58    8  1:37    8  8:32    9  0:46   10  6:04   19:56 
     11   286 Braden Boland            10 M      8  2:23    7  1:18   21  9:59   18  0:54    5  5:35   20:08 
     12   294 Sawyer Crain             10 M     19  3:11   16  2:10   14  9:01   20  1:01    4  5:34   20:55 
     13   292 Quinn Collison           10 M      2  1:45   12  1:54   13  9:00   21  1:03   18  7:35   21:15 
     14   305 Connor Gugger            10 M     20  3:20   11  1:51   19  9:34   22  1:09    8  5:54   21:46 
     15   285 Finnian Amburn           10 M     15  2:50   20  2:17   12  8:57   17  0:53   16  7:09   22:05 
     16   325 Liam O'Rear              10 M     21  3:26   18  2:12   15  9:13    5  0:41   15  6:47   22:18 
     17   333 Tripp Somerville         10 M     14  2:46   14  1:59   17  9:23   19  1:00   17  7:35   22:41 
     18   308 Ewan Hoppe               10 M     22  3:34   15  2:08   10  8:38    6  0:43   19  7:48   22:48 
     19   307 Alexander Helm           10 M     18  3:10   13  1:58   22 10:50   12  0:50   14  6:41   23:26 
     20   321 Trystan Neuberger        10 M     11  2:42    3  0:58   20  9:54    8  0:44   22  9:34   23:49 
     21   288 Gabriel Brunette         10 M     17  3:02   22  3:04   16  9:13   16  0:52   20  7:56   24:05 
     22   324 William Orcutt           10 M     13  2:44   19  2:16   18  9:28   13  0:50   21  8:52   24:09