Fergus Falls, MN
12/19/2019











                                      Fergus Falls Nordic Invite
                                           Fergus Falls, MN
                                          December 19, 2019
                                     JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS - 3.9K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.   387  Alexandria                         
=============================================
  1     99  Amanda Bittmann                    14:53.29 
  2     97  Jaelyn Miller                      15:03.37 
  3     96  Amanda Bergerson                   15:29.89 
  4     95  Lauren Huber                       15:40.85 
  5   ( 93) Lauren Englund                     16:12.84 
  6   ( 89) Carly Wiire                        17:49.21 
  7   ( 88) Emma Hochhalter                    17:51.14 

  2.   384  Bemidji                            
=============================================
  1    100  Ella Simula                        14:38.97 
  2     98  Regan Dewitt                       14:59.36 
  3     94  Clara And-Cameron                  15:48.57 
  4     92  Peyton Oelrich                     16:55.41 
  5   ( 90) Grace Carleton                     17:45.56 
  6   ( 87) Eerika Valtonen                    18:00.12 
  7   ( 83) Sophia Jones                       20:08.35 
  8   ( 79) Abigail Starkenburg                20:33.39 
  9   ( 69) Caitlin Peters                     28:54.83 

  3.   341  Brainerd                           
=============================================
  1     91  Katelyn Kennedy                    17:09.64 
  2     85  Hannah Hayes                       19:39.21 
  3     84  Emily Bastian                      20:00.96 
  4     81  Rilee Borders                      20:24.17 
  5   ( 80) Madison Kelm                       20:32.23 
  6   ( 78) Ella Bailey                        21:07.11 
  7   ( 77) Parker Freeman                     21:21.84 
  8   ( 75) Grace Loney                        23:18.59 
  9   ( 74) Gretchen Paysse                    25:35.30 
 10   ( 73) Elizabeth Anderson                 25:38.71 

  4.   281  TrekNorth                          
=============================================
  1     72  Mags Mascia                        25:48.19 
  2     71  Martina Anile                      26:01.87 
  3     70  Caitlynn Wittner                   26:16.77 
  4     68  Nevaeh Day                         32:35.63 

  5.   244  Fergus Falls                       
=============================================
  1     86  Sarah Grotberg                     19:23.86 
  2     82  Shelby Tabbut                      20:13.27 
  3     76  Keanah Wynn                        21:47.63 





---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: FREESTYLE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  Points No.  Name                  Grade Team                                Time      Time Back
===== ======== ====== ==== ===================== ===== =================================== ========  =========
    1   1/9       100  728 Ella Simula           9     Bemidji                             14:38.97          
    2   1/7        99  133 Amanda Bittmann       12    Alexandria                          14:53.29  0:14.32 
    3   2/9        98  668 Regan Dewitt          9     Bemidji                             14:59.36  0:20.39 
    4   2/7        97  261 Jaelyn Miller         8     Alexandria                          15:03.37  0:24.40 
    5   3/7        96  132 Amanda Bergerson      9     Alexandria                          15:29.89  0:50.92 
    6   4/7        95  249 Lauren Huber          9     Alexandria                          15:40.85  1:01.88 
    7   3/9        94  592 Clara And-Cameron     11    Bemidji                             15:48.57  1:09.60 
    8   5/7        93  212 Lauren Englund        10    Alexandria                          16:12.84  1:33.87 
    9   4/9        92  711 Peyton Oelrich        11    Bemidji                             16:55.41  2:16.44 
   10   1/10       91  965 Katelyn Kennedy       9     Brainerd                            17:09.64  2:30.67 
   11   5/9        90  667 Grace Carleton        11    Bemidji                             17:45.56  3:06.59 
   12   6/7        89  498 Carly Wiire           12    Alexandria                          17:49.21  3:10.24 
   13   7/7        88  214 Emma Hochhalter       9     Alexandria                          17:51.14  3:12.17 
   14   6/9        87  749 Eerika Valtonen       12    Bemidji                             18:00.12  3:21.15 
   15   1/3        86 1297 Sarah Grotberg        8     Fergus Falls                        19:23.86  4:44.89 
   16   2/10       85  959 Hannah Hayes          9     Brainerd                            19:39.21  5:00.24 
   17   3/10       84  863 Emily Bastian         9     Brainerd                            20:00.96  5:21.99 
   18   7/9        83  671 Sophia Jones          11    Bemidji                             20:08.35  5:29.38 
   19   2/3        82 1343 Shelby Tabbut         10    Fergus Falls                        20:13.27  5:34.30 
   20   4/10       81  867 Rilee Borders         9     Brainerd                            20:24.17  5:45.20 
   21   5/10       80  964 Madison Kelm          9     Brainerd                            20:32.23  5:53.26 
   22   8/9        79  741 Abigail Starkenburg   10    Bemidji                             20:33.39  5:54.42 
   23   6/10       78  855 Ella Bailey           9     Brainerd                            21:07.11  6:28.14 
   24   7/10       77  944 Parker Freeman        9     Brainerd                            21:21.84  6:42.87 
   25   3/3        76 1372 Keanah Wynn           11    Fergus Falls                        21:47.63  7:08.66 
   26   8/10       75  985 Grace Loney           9     Brainerd                            23:18.59  8:39.62 
   27   9/10       74 1030 Gretchen Paysse       9     Brainerd                            25:35.30 10:56.33 
   28  10/10       73  849 Elizabeth Anderson    9     Brainerd                            25:38.71 10:59.74 
   29   1/4        72 2462 Mags Mascia           10    TrekNorth                           25:48.19 11:09.22 
   30   2/4        71 2455 Martina Anile         12    TrekNorth                           26:01.87 11:22.90 
   31   3/4        70 2465 Caitlynn Wittner      9     TrekNorth                           26:16.77 11:37.80 
   32   9/9        69  717 Caitlin Peters        9     Bemidji                             28:54.83 14:15.86 
   33   4/4        68 2456 Nevaeh Day            10    TrekNorth                           32:35.63 17:56.66