Minneapolis Duathlon -
Minneapolis, MN
8/29/2010

race logo










					

                        MALE 3 PERSON TEAM CATEGORY
**********************************************************************************************  TIME      RUN1     TRN1 BIKE       TRN2   RUN2
    1 Road Rage : Zan Pall , Kegan Schulte , David David                                                  25:03    0:56 1:00:27    1:10         


                       FEMALE 3 PERSON TEAM CATEGORY
**********************************************************************************************  TIME      RUN1     TRN1 BIKE       TRN2   RUN2
    1 BZBody Fitness : Shannon Kottner , Sarah Benoy , Shannon Shannon                          1:53:27   28:55    1:09   56:59    1:18   25:08 
    2 Target Seniors : Kathy Raymakers , Jennifer Lindgren , Sara Sara                          1:54:09   37:07    1:32   35:29   10:35   29:28 
    3 Team Hanson : Lisa Hanson , Lauren Steinbeck , Marie Marie                                2:06:38   32:05    2:52 1:05:48    1:31   24:24 
    4 Team Wiese : Kristen Wiese , Kim Gilbert , Dana Dana                                      2:09:18   31:25    1:12 1:10:55    1:27   24:21 
    5 Run For Yoda : Shannon Anderson , Jeanne Anderson , Hannah Hannah                         2:13:37   27:31    1:07 1:16:03    1:36   27:22 
    6 MNVA Ladies : Pam Bishop , Alicia Katka , Patty Patty                                     2:13:39   25:47    0:52 1:11:41    2:37   32:43 
    7 Team YSS X3 : Jody Hutchins , Bev Schoon , Dawn Dawn                                      2:18:22   27:49    1:22 1:20:25    1:44   27:04 
    8 Amazing Duathletes : Susan Bloyer , Jessica Kingston , Carolyn Carolyn                    2:29:53   38:45    1:09 1:11:05    1:25   37:31 
    9 DIVAS DU COMPETE : Valerie Sholes , Sharon Dodds , Julie Julie                            2:35:01   41:32    1:21 1:10:59    1:56   39:15 
   10 Go Lightly : Natalie Mieloch , Joyce Moen , Kaari Kaari                                   2:36:24   36:41    1:34 1:13:07    2:37   42:27 
   11 Team BWA : Rana Bell , Cary Whittington , Michelle Michelle                               2:36:48   34:15    1:03 1:35:00    1:46   24:45 
   12 Team Friemily : Roxanne Prince , Bree McKee-Miller , Laurie Laurie                        2:44:15   32:28    1:13 1:26:41    2:17   41:37 
   13 Teachers = De Feet : Melissa Friberg , Carol Polodna , Megan Megan                        2:49:45   32:07    1:03 1:22:10    5:32   48:55 
   14 Go-go Girls : Tracy Engels , Libbie Tuthill , Laure Laure                                 2:53:42   34:05    1:30 1:51:52    1:52   24:23 
   15 LAX Girls : Ella Engels , Andria Warner , Libbie Libbie                                   2:59:23   34:06    1:30 1:51:53    1:52   30:04 
   16 Novo Girls : Lanna Niemeyer , Susan Moreau , Melanie Melanie                              3:28:51   45:17    1:41 1:43:56    2:45   55:13 


                       MIXED 3 PERSON TEAM CATEGORY
**********************************************************************************************  TIME      RUN1     TRN1 BIKE       TRN2   RUN2
    1 Bates/Bruning/Maciej : Will Bates , David Bruning , Richelle Richelle                     1:39:55   21:51    0:47   50:51    1:21   25:07 
    2 Team Lewis : Nancy Lewis , Max Lewis , Patrick Patrick                                    1:42:14   30:27    0:57   47:12    1:27   22:12 
    3 E.J.S : Eric Pahl , John Nafus , Shelby Shelby                                            1:44:28   25:30    1:19   50:06    1:16   26:20 
    4 Team Ferguson : Torey Prahl , Tyler Prahl , Bri Bri                                       1:46:03   21:48    0:56   51:03    1:43   30:35 
    5 Darrgaritaville : Linda Stymiest , Jim Stymiest , Kelly Kelly                             1:50:51   26:25    1:28   55:01    1:38   26:22 
    6 No Threat : Sean Muniz , Nancy Strand , Jaime Jaime                                       1:51:11   24:44    0:56   56:15    1:22   27:57 
    7 Washburn Ave : Gregg Miskiel , Jenn Weldon , Michael Michael                              1:53:24   31:36    0:56   55:15    1:18   24:20 
    8 PROMET : Helena Mares , Lubomir Koudelka , Lubos Lubos                                    1:54:43   30:26    1:07   56:34    1:31   25:07 
    9 The Three Amigos : Heidi Hurley , David Spoelhof , Daniel Daniel                          1:56:05   33:20    1:14   51:10    1:33   28:50 
   10 Lewis : Tim Lewis , Renee Lewis , John John                                               1:57:02   30:16    1:03   51:31    1:28   32:47 
   11 Kunz : Mary Kunz , Jessica Allen , Don Don                                                1:58:28   32:08    0:57   59:30    1:22   24:34 
   12 Three The Hard Way : Kristen Kainer-Turner , Craig Nowicki , Nathon Nathon                1:59:39   28:41    1:08   59:55    1:25   28:32 
   13 Helm : Joni Busch , Geoff Helm , Kathy Kathy                                              2:01:13   25:01    0:58 1:01:26    1:37   32:14 
   14 Swifty MNVA : Robyn Christopher , Jon Baietto , Kevin Kevin                               2:09:34   34:15    1:02 1:08:39    1:34   24:07 
   15 Drew Crew : Lisa Drew , Paul Drew , Tanner Tanner                                         2:11:39   34:26    1:11 1:07:41    1:40   26:43 
   16 Los Campeones Gym : Cynthia Waight , Carla Rigato , Todd Todd                             2:12:27   35:30    1:11 1:00:32    1:42   33:34 
   17 Bahr-Kozitka : Jennifer Bahr , Natalie Kozitka , Anson Anson                              2:22:43   34:30    1:14 1:13:46    1:52   31:23 


                        MALE 2 PERSON TEAM CATEGORY
**********************************************************************************************  TIME      RUN1     TRN1 BIKE       TRN2   RUN2
    1 Weber/Sutherland : Steve Weber , Bill Sutherland ,                                        1:35:02   22:48    1:01   47:10    1:28   22:36 
    2 Leukemia & Lymphoma : Josh Bertelson , Bob Trench ,                                       1:38:58   22:01    0:52   53:44    1:10   21:14 
    3 MPLS Police Team 2 : Shawn Kelly , Griffin Hillbo ,                                       1:39:15   22:04    0:48   51:48    1:25   23:13 
    4 Up On Bri : Cameron Washington , Calvin Cruz ,                                            1:42:22   22:56    1:06   53:12    1:12   23:58 
    5 Spartans : Trevor Windel , Bill Manuel ,                                                  1:43:14   22:21    0:51   52:54    4:16   22:53 
    6 The Freethinkers : Jason Uhlmann , Michael Brooks ,                                       1:45:39   21:15    0:53 1:01:14    1:12   21:07 
    7 612MPLS : David Wicklund , Justin Ley ,                                                   1:46:21   24:55    0:54   54:30    1:20   24:43 
    8 Wirth Brothers Racin : Kent Wirth , Joe Wirth ,                                           1:50:09   23:50    2:24   58:59    1:59   22:59 
    9 Hey Kid You Like Mus : Richard Alme , John Alme ,                                         1:52:02   22:23    0:55 1:04:19    1:23   23:04 
   10 Team Joeshua : Joe Degiovanni , Michael Noss ,                                            1:54:55   25:24    1:18 1:00:21    1:39   26:14 
   11 Peterson/Haggerty : Mike Haggerty , Jason Peterson ,                                      1:57:55   28:40    0:55   55:24    1:26   31:32 
   12 Maplewood : Rick Johnson , Bryan Strawser ,                                               1:58:05   25:09    1:30 1:05:21    1:28   24:38 
   13 Lonstein : Alan Shavit-Lonstei , Leon Lonstein ,                                          1:59:26   25:53    1:00 1:04:39    1:32   26:24 
   14 Nav This Is For You : Ankush Gupta , John Bechara ,                                       2:03:32   30:24    1:01 1:00:55    1:37   29:37 
   15 Team Gramps : Les Svendsen , Jim Shirilla ,                                               2:06:01   31:24    2:41   57:28    2:03   32:27 
   16 Team Mullen : Deby Mullen , Rick Malmberg ,                                               2:22:12   29:00    1:11 1:20:11    1:54   29:59 
   17 Larson Legs : Todd Larson , Nicholas Larson ,                                             2:31:13   27:10    1:09 1:33:17    1:57   27:42 
   18 Minneapolis Police : John Sheneman , Tony Caspers ,                                                 21:56    0:57   49:07    1:15         


                       FEMALE 2 PERSON TEAM CATEGORY
**********************************************************************************************  TIME      RUN1     TRN1 BIKE       TRN2   RUN2
    1 County Cycles : Sherry Berde Townsend , Leah Bower ,                                      1:32:49   21:53    0:47   46:57    1:19   21:55 
    2 Wild River : Cheryl Barker , Megan Westhoff ,                                             1:40:51   23:17    1:10   50:47    1:18   24:22 
    3 Team Go : Pam Peterson , Lorie Dixon ,                                                    1:41:26   23:45    0:56   51:48    1:20   23:40 
    4 Mayo Duo : Michelle Jamieson , Renee Dubreville ,                                         1:42:07   21:02    0:50   58:26    1:18   20:34 
    5 Constantine/Alexande : Carie Alexander , Melissa Constantine ,                            1:45:03   23:16    1:13   56:08    1:31   22:56 
    6 Chomino : Mary Kay Narveson , Lindsay Jacobs ,                                            1:45:31   25:08    1:06   52:49    1:28   25:02 
    7 Leiendecker, Sue : Sue Leiendecker , Deb Tollefson ,                                      1:46:53   24:35    2:00   54:27    1:18   24:36 
    8 Pretty Penny : Penny Leporte , Ann Fogerson ,                                             1:47:46   24:59    1:01   55:50    1:31   24:27 
    9 QT 3.14 : Carolyn Klecker , Jackie Kieser ,                                               1:48:48   26:12    1:01   53:07    1:31   26:59 
   10 Perfect Storm : Keri Sprau , Julie Sprau ,                                                1:53:59   28:14    0:56   54:01    1:32   29:18 
   11 Sparkle Machina : Lisa McKercher , Tina Marcus ,                                          1:54:24   23:52    0:54 1:02:48    1:33   25:18 
   12 Stearns Syfko : Sandy Syfko , Laura Stearns ,                                             1:55:56   27:23    1:02   58:02    1:40   27:51 
   13 Big & Lil K : Kandace Schuft , Kristen Fischer ,                                          1:56:22   24:38    1:08 1:03:37    1:27   25:33 
   14 Pribyl Princess' : Heather Pribyl , Anne Pribyl ,                                         1:57:37   27:48    0:56   59:12    1:23   28:19 
   15 Danny's Girls : Debbie Hutton , Pam McElhone ,                                            2:03:45   28:42    1:03 1:01:57    1:41   30:24 
   16 IRYB Relay Girls : Rebecca Bills , Melanie Grimes ,                                       2:03:58   32:13    1:08   56:35    2:07   31:56 
   17 Michel And The Belle : Susan Fite , Michel Sanders ,                                      2:04:58   31:47    0:57   57:14    1:49   33:13 
   18 2GermanGirls : Nici Dunn , Nicole Harrington ,                                            2:05:15   26:53    1:29 1:06:43    1:53   28:19 
   19 Kathy & Nancy : Nancy Hoyos , Kathy Sanders ,                                             2:05:20   28:04    1:14 1:04:33    1:53   29:38 
   20 Slappy Cakes : Mary Hendrickson , Susan Lane ,                                            2:05:21   32:14    1:09   57:34    1:48   32:37 
   21 Saufl/Krasselt : Mindy Krasselt , Jennifer Saufl ,                                        2:06:18   25:00    0:59 1:13:20    1:27   25:34 
   22 Alley Chicks : M'Liz Bolton , Martha Gilligan-Gaines ,                                    2:06:38   27:31    0:57 1:06:23    1:34   30:16 
   23 Thayer/Mumma : Nikki Mumma , Tiffany Thayer ,                                             2:09:22   30:01    0:53 1:03:35    1:33   33:23 
   24 LJ Show : Lynn Seymour , Jodi Rogness ,                                                   2:09:27   27:31    1:20 1:08:52    1:41   30:04 
   25 GF's Bike & Run 4 Fu : Lisa Holzemer , Sara Tasler ,                                      2:10:21   29:31    0:47 1:10:11    1:38   28:15 
   26 Team SOC : Alexis Cress , Valerie Thomas Ruth ,                                           2:13:09   29:51    1:16 1:07:09    1:59   32:56 
   27 Burgart/Johnson : Jessica Johnson , Erin Burgart ,                                        2:14:43   28:31    1:06 1:14:23    1:41   29:04 
   28 Team Ultrasound : Kayla Kudrna , Ellen Alvey ,                                            2:14:44   29:37    1:08 1:08:37    1:48   33:36 
   29 Team Sievert/Meighan : Kristine Sievert , Kelly Meighan ,                                 2:14:59   30:53    1:00 1:08:27    1:50   32:52 
   30 Team Beckius : Michele Nelson , Ann Swartz-Beckius ,                                      2:16:04   30:06    1:20 1:06:39    1:50   36:10 
   31 T Hall Tom Cats : Alexa Trussoni , Samantha Hartig ,                                      2:19:23   37:35    1:05 1:02:06    2:24   36:15 
   32 Moms : Shayna Cram , Annette Schmit-Cline ,                                               2:26:40   30:27    1:12 1:22:22    1:57   30:45 
   33 Team Biformity : Rachelle Louwagie , Jennifer Toth ,                                      2:37:05   31:41    1:15 1:26:49    1:56   35:26 
   34 The Turtle And The : Vickie Vuckovic , Susan Kaffine ,                                    2:38:37   36:52    1:27 1:20:17    1:56   38:08 
   35 Victorious Secret : Sarah McPhee , Heather Westling ,                                     2:51:50   33:31    1:22 1:38:22    1:48   36:49 
   36 Renstrom Sisters : Valerie Renstrom , Jennifer Renstrom ,                                           31:57    1:12 1:16:27    2:00         


                       MIXED 2 PERSON TEAM CATEGORY
**********************************************************************************************  TIME      RUN1     TRN1 BIKE       TRN2   RUN2
    1 Strange : Rob Strange , Jennifer Strange ,                                                1:32:01   19:28    0:44   51:22    1:12   19:17 
    2 Team Ekman : Pattie Ekman , Jeremy Ekman ,                                                1:39:13   21:40    0:54   52:38    1:29   22:34 
    3 Frances : Frances Baillon , Derek Hansen ,                                                1:40:13   22:40    0:59   52:51    1:21   22:25 
    4 Team Johanns : Sarah Johanns , Christophe Johanns ,                                       1:40:28   23:59    1:02   49:45    1:25   24:20 
    5 Therneau/Dechant : Emily Therneau , Dave Dechant ,                                        1:42:12   23:10    1:09   52:09    1:32   24:15 
    6 Maliha's Dawgs : Rachel Tressel , Luke Tressel ,                                          1:42:47   22:30    0:56   55:04    1:25   22:55 
    7 Masters Of Our Domai : Seth Koslowski , Meg Klaers ,                                      1:43:48   19:06    0:41 1:03:37    1:00   19:26 
    8 Team Osceola : Jeffrey Wolf , Wendi Lindenmuth ,                                          1:43:53   20:33    1:35   54:45    2:30   24:31 
    9 A Couple Of WINNERS! : Leslie Van Cleve , Keir Stiegler ,                                 1:45:06   26:38    0:48   47:25    1:26   28:50 
   10 Meghan & John : Whitney Perry , John Boruff ,                                             1:45:16   22:15    0:46   58:34    1:22   22:21 
   11 Steinberger/Muyres : Matt Muyres , Marie Steinberger ,                                    1:47:16   22:34    0:48   59:05    1:37   23:14 
   12 LTS SHAVER : Heidi Shaver , Ryan Shaver ,                                                 1:48:06   23:08    1:09   58:55    1:20   23:37 
   13 Datz Reit : Amaza Reitmeier , Wade Reitmeier ,                                            1:49:04   25:43    0:47   55:35    1:34   25:27 
   14 Team C De Baca : Steven C De Baca , Katherine C De Baca ,                                 1:49:21   25:31    1:12 1:02:13    1:30   18:56 
   15 Souhan/Phillippi : John Phillippi , Carol Souhan ,                                        1:50:12   27:17    0:57   52:28    1:29   28:02 
   16 OALC : Krista Frechette , Michael Sheehan ,                                               1:53:02   27:55    1:00   54:50    1:35   27:45 
   17 Brown Fox : Kevin Brown , Jennifer Fox ,                                                  1:53:07   23:17    0:51 1:02:50    1:21   24:49 
   18 Revitalife : Danielle Peterson , Mike Denucci ,                                           1:53:34   28:14    1:03   54:33    1:28   28:18 
   19 Hipsters : Steven Roth , Karena Nafstad ,                                                 1:54:10   26:58    0:50   56:02    1:43   28:38 
   20 Koudelka : Peter Koudelka , Nicole Koudelka ,                                             1:54:15   30:48    1:05   53:13    1:41   27:31 
   21 Venomous Ducks : Thien Sam , Joshua Tschida ,                                             1:54:21   27:37    0:57   54:07    1:40   30:02 
   22 White Lightening : Kelly White , Rob White ,                                              1:54:22   32:04    1:01   45:12    2:01   34:06 
   23 Team Abbas : Libby Abbas , Gabe Abbas ,                                                   1:54:40   25:03    1:04 1:01:47    1:53   24:54 
   24 Amato Duo : Pj Settell , Michelle Amato ,                                                 1:54:47   26:08    0:56   57:36    1:29   28:40 
   25 Team Red : Jim Ringuette , Laura Luckow ,                                                 1:55:01   31:01    1:07   50:30    1:50   30:34 
   26 Team Duffy : Beth Duffy , Don Duffy ,                                                     1:55:30   28:46    1:13   55:24    1:43   28:27 
   27 TOBAH : Suwah Tobah , Wil Tobah ,                                                         1:56:05   23:54    1:06 1:04:26    1:33   25:08 
   28 Team Cabeen : Rob Cabeen , Jessica Cabeen ,                                               1:56:08   27:36    1:07   56:06    1:36   29:45 
   29 Team Brackney : Terry Brackney , Carla Brackney ,                                         1:56:55   26:27    1:21 1:01:02    1:21   26:46 
   30 M & M's : Melanie Piner , Mark Fitch ,                                                    1:57:18   30:09    0:56   50:34    1:39   34:01 
   31 Thick & Thin : Sarah Park , Tony Payton ,                                                 1:57:26   30:02    0:57   54:36    1:32   30:19 
   32 Wrenched : Mary Wolfe , Brian Wolfe ,                                                     1:57:40   27:09    1:06   59:02    1:58   28:27 
   33 Gleason : Cheryl Gleason , Raymond Gleason ,                                              1:59:13   28:51    1:13   56:47    1:37   30:48 
   34 Shins Plints : Michelle Gensinger , Ray Gensinger ,                                       1:59:58   32:39    1:03   50:47    2:00   33:31 
   35 Takin' Our Lumps : Leigh Gice , Joseph Kovalick ,                                         2:01:28   28:24    0:53 1:02:07    1:39   28:28 
   36 Finnish SISU : Angela Browder , Matti Koivula ,                                           2:02:03   29:18    0:54 1:00:09    1:44   30:00 
   37 Team Riff : Heather Riffenburg , Jason Riffenburg ,                                       2:02:39   23:20    1:16 1:13:20    1:38   23:07 
   38 Muty Muty : Eva Loch , Richard Loch ,                                                     2:03:21   37:44    1:37   51:26    2:56   29:40 
   39 Ohm/Lockwood : Brian Lockwood , Jen Ohm ,                                                 2:04:29   28:53    0:58 1:04:43    1:32   28:25 
   40 Jamie and Tyler : Jamie Glawe ,  ,                                                         2:05:48   31:37    0:52   57:20    1:39   34:21 
   41 Boss : Jeanine Boss , Travis Boss ,                                                       2:06:07   31:39    1:05   57:50    1:52   33:41 
   42 Team Kunshier : Catherine Kunshier , Jeremy Kunshier ,                                    2:06:28   26:10    0:48 1:11:08    1:36   26:48 
   43 Shelton : Myron Shelton , Laura Shelton ,                                                 2:07:56   28:26    0:59 1:06:42    1:54   29:57 
   44 OLB's : Harry Gaston , Amy Gaston ,                                                       2:08:13   30:14    1:07 1:02:43    2:10   32:00 
   45 Team CNH : Heidi Kumm , Chris Kumm ,                                                      2:09:29   28:54    1:06 1:07:04    2:19   30:08 
   46 Wolf & Cub : Sarah Zamastil , David Wolf ,                                                2:09:29   35:06    1:04   54:59    1:53   36:28 
   47 The Lassi's : Kelly Schmitt Lassi , Brian Lassi ,                                         2:11:54   29:55    1:04 1:05:30    1:50   33:37 
   48 The Black Rats : Lisa Black , Rick Ratte ,                                                2:12:06   28:23    0:56 1:11:46    1:34   29:28 
   49 Dunder Mifflin : Dennis Peterson , Mara Peterson ,                                        2:13:18   28:53    1:13 1:08:51    3:17   31:06 
   50 NE Rodgers : Robin Rodgers , Christophe Rodgers ,                                         2:13:20   30:27    1:06 1:07:50    1:46   32:13 
   51 Stockeland : Ciara Stockeland , James Stockeland ,                                        2:13:42   32:22    1:13 1:03:23    1:48   34:58 
   52 Chaos : Nora Compton , Brian Compton ,                                                    2:13:57   31:22    1:12 1:05:05    2:09   34:11 
   53 Pops : Heather Cline , Brad Cline ,                                                       2:15:00   30:46    0:56 1:05:47    2:04   35:29 
   54 Glide Like Clyde : Jared Stoeger , Katherine Ellingsen ,                                  2:15:24   27:28    1:09 1:16:48    1:30   28:31 
   55 Team Jost : Kevin Jost , Koreen Jost ,                                                    2:16:36   37:21    1:11   56:01    2:18   39:48 
   56 Rockets : Michele Arko , Greg Schelling ,                                                 2:23:02   32:51    1:44 1:09:01    2:38   36:50 
   57 Eich, Tom : Tom Eich , Kathleen Marlowe ,                                                 2:24:02   32:07    1:00 1:08:59    1:46   40:12 
   58 Pezalicious : Ronai Brumett , Michael Brumett ,                                           2:24:03   32:38    1:05 1:14:59    1:48   33:34 
   59 D'N'A : Allyson Loisel , David Murray ,                                                   2:24:17   26:04    1:11 1:27:46    1:40   27:39 
   60 Schillings : Alexandra Weibel , Jason Schilling ,                                         2:25:16   30:16    0:52 1:18:22    1:43   34:04 
   61 Team Daniels : Gina Daniels , Michael Daniels ,                                           2:27:54   30:53    1:11 1:20:35    3:05   32:13 
   62 Stan The Man : Mary Stanek , Matt Stanek ,                                                2:32:24   34:18    1:10 1:19:19    1:48   35:51 
   63 Loschys On The Loose : Amy Cook , Matt Loschy ,                                           2:32:39   32:24    1:06 1:24:31    1:54   32:46 
   64 Team Barrow : Gwen Barrow , Chris Barrow ,                                                2:33:10   34:31    4:22 1:12:47    1:59   39:33 
   65 Reinke/Edelmann : Danielle Edelmann , Allen Reinke ,                                      2:34:24   40:18    1:05 1:11:35    2:07   39:20 
   66 The Hey Buddies : Todd Cogan , Tracy Tonnessen ,                                          3:11:53   51:35    1:57 1:24:38    2:21   51:23