Minneapolis Duathlon -
Minneapolis, MN
8/29/2010

race logo










					
                             AWARDS LIST - 5K
                           MINNEAPOLIS DUATHLON
    West River Parkway at The Depot - Minneapolis, MN - August 29, 2010


================================================================================
FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Karina Johnson          5    13 F     22:19 
    2 Hailey Skog             5    15 F     35:52 

================================================================================
MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Nate Johnson            5    15 M     18:04 

================================================================================
FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP  20 - 24    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Jennifer Johnston       5    20 F     25:17 
    2 Amber Jensen            5    23 F     26:24 

================================================================================
MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP  20 - 24    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Jobe Soffa              5    21 M     21:35 

================================================================================
FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP  25 - 29    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Sherri Schummer         5    29 F     27:40 
    2 Megan Harris            5    26 F     29:38 

================================================================================
MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP  25 - 29    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 David Couillard         5    26 M     22:36 
    2 Jeremy Byellin          5    28 M     24:42 

================================================================================
FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP  30 - 34    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Heather Ittner          5    31 F     27:52 
    2 Kelly Kemp              5    31 F     27:58 

================================================================================
MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP  30 - 34    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Scott Dack              5    34 M     24:12 

================================================================================
FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP  35 - 39    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Laurel Sipe             5    35 F     24:14 
    2 Brenda Blume Kragt      5    36 F     25:34 


================================================================================
MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP  35 - 39    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Corey Walther           5    39 M     21:34 
    2 Wade Larson             5    39 M     25:22 

================================================================================
FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP  40 - 44    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Juli Johnson            5    40 F     22:15 
    2 Renee Rolland           5    40 F     28:16 

================================================================================
MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP  40 - 44    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Aaron Kahnke            5    41 M     45:08 

================================================================================
FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP  45 - 49    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Elizabeth Baker         5    49 F     25:21 
    2 Maureen Johnston        5    49 F     26:32 

================================================================================
MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP  45 - 49    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Daniel Karvonen         5    46 M     22:42 
    2 Jonathan Copeland       5    46 M     26:25 

================================================================================
FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP  50 - 54    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Gail Berger             5    52 F     28:06 
    2 Amy Litman              5    50 F     28:58 

================================================================================
MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP  50 - 54    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Joseph Obrien           5    53 M     32:38 

================================================================================
FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP  55 - 59    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Kathleen Cooklock       5    55 F     29:01 

================================================================================
MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP  55 - 59    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Laddy Janovsky          5    55 M     24:56 
    2 John Wilson             5    56 M     25:51 

================================================================================
FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP  60 - 64    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP  60 - 64    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================


================================================================================
FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP  65 - 69    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP  65 - 69    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP  70 - 74    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Sharon Shutter          5    70 F     38:45 

================================================================================
MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP  70 - 74    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP  75 - OVER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP  75 - OVER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

                     AWARDS LIST - ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE
                           MINNEAPOLIS DUATHLON
    West River Parkway at The Depot - Minneapolis, MN - August 29, 2010


================================================================================
FEMALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Megan Johnston               17 F   2:06:36 

================================================================================
MALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Caleb Ayers                  15 M   1:50:35 
    2 Michael Gaines               14 M   1:51:24 

================================================================================
FEMALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  20 - 24    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Hayley Fix                   23 F   1:46:40 
    2 Victoria Herrera             20 F   1:49:23 

================================================================================
MALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  20 - 24    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Dave Mahmarian               24 M   1:36:02 
    2 Reese Irwin                  21 M   1:36:44 

================================================================================
FEMALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  25 - 29    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Jennifer Scudiero            27 F   1:40:37 
    2 Lindsey Palmer               25 F   1:41:24 


================================================================================
MALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  25 - 29    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Michael Moriarity            27 M   1:23:50 
    2 Kyle Taysom                  25 M   1:30:00 

================================================================================
FEMALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  30 - 34    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Jen Rife                     30 F   1:38:59 
    2 Jessica Deegan               34 F   1:41:32 

================================================================================
MALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  30 - 34    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Matthew Payne                33 M   1:18:28 
    2 Chad Millner                 34 M   1:20:10 

================================================================================
FEMALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  35 - 39    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Jenny Wilcox                 35 F   1:30:27 
    2 Julie Hull                   37 F   1:33:13 

================================================================================
MALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  35 - 39    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 David Olheiser               37 M   1:21:57 
    2 David Olsen                  38 M   1:32:48 

================================================================================
FEMALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  40 - 44    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Tina Hjeltman                40 F   1:37:29 
    2 Ann Snuggerud                42 F   1:38:08 

================================================================================
MALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  40 - 44    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Jared Roy                    41 M   1:29:49 
    2 Jeff Johnson                 42 M   1:30:55 

================================================================================
FEMALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  45 - 49    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Karen Feagler                45 F   1:53:26 
    2 Jamie Olson                  45 F   1:53:45 

================================================================================
MALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  45 - 49    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Eric Swanson                 48 M   1:37:39 
    2 Mark Getty                   48 M   1:37:56 

================================================================================
FEMALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  50 - 54    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Patti Brase                  51 F   1:56:51 
    2 Mary Alice Purcell           53 F   1:57:57 


================================================================================
MALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  50 - 54    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Tony Schiller                52 M   1:25:01 
    2 Douglas Wiesner              53 M   1:36:21 

================================================================================
FEMALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  55 - 59    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Barbara Matthees             57 F   2:02:43 
    2 Laura Ward                   58 F   2:03:45 

================================================================================
MALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  55 - 59    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Timothy Thrush               55 M   1:37:43 
    2 Mike Flynn                   58 M   1:38:56 

================================================================================
FEMALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  60 - 64    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Patty Wallway                61 F   2:08:49 
    2 Jeanne Labore                60 F   2:13:01 

================================================================================
MALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  60 - 64    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Timothy Walsh                60 M   1:51:44 
    2 Robert Pollmann              62 M   1:55:12 

================================================================================
FEMALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  65 - 69    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Vicky Knudson                67 F   2:38:12 

================================================================================
MALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  65 - 69    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Nick Vanduzee                66 M   1:51:22 
    2 Clark Worthington            68 M   2:13:14 

================================================================================
FEMALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  70 - 74    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Siglinde Moore               70 F   2:59:50 

================================================================================
MALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  70 - 74    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 David Roseen                 70 M   2:04:32 
    2 Terry Moore                  72 M   2:35:00 

================================================================================
FEMALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  75 - OVER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  75 - OVER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

                    AWARDS LIST - MOUNTAIN/HYBRID BIKE
                           MINNEAPOLIS DUATHLON
    West River Parkway at The Depot - Minneapolis, MN - August 29, 2010



================================================================================
FEMALE MOUNTAIN/HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Jenna Hintz                  15 F   2:02:34 

================================================================================
MALE MOUNTAIN/HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Alex Amborn                  16 M   2:05:55 
    2 Briggs Gerads                19 M   2:07:11 

================================================================================
FEMALE MOUNTAIN/HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  20 - 24    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Jamie Blumentritt            22 F   1:48:43 
    2 Shannon Engel                23 F   2:03:09 

================================================================================
MALE MOUNTAIN/HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  20 - 24    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Dave Schueler                24 M   1:53:05 
    2 Sam Johnson                  20 M   1:55:21 

================================================================================
FEMALE MOUNTAIN/HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  25 - 29    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Dana Busch                   26 F   1:53:50 
    2 Maria Ward                   26 F   2:01:51 

================================================================================
MALE MOUNTAIN/HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  25 - 29    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Bob Wolter                   25 M   1:34:01 
    2 Keith Craig                  29 M   1:48:10 

================================================================================
FEMALE MOUNTAIN/HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  30 - 34    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Alison Larson                31 F   1:55:39 
    2 Rikki Fahrmann               31 F   1:56:22 

================================================================================
MALE MOUNTAIN/HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  30 - 34    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Chris Larson                 33 M   1:40:09 
    2 Daniel Tian                  30 M   1:42:41 

================================================================================
FEMALE MOUNTAIN/HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  35 - 39    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Ann Magnussen                38 F   1:56:38 
    2 Jeanna Christ                37 F   1:57:20 

================================================================================
MALE MOUNTAIN/HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  35 - 39    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Scott Oremland               38 M   1:47:09 
    2 Scott Backman                38 M   1:52:55 


================================================================================
FEMALE MOUNTAIN/HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  40 - 44    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Becky Stengl                 41 F   2:05:40 
    2 Linda Vetter                 43 F   2:10:04 

================================================================================
MALE MOUNTAIN/HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  40 - 44    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Bill Gintz                   40 M   2:00:06 
    2 Karl Pehler                  41 M   2:00:58 

================================================================================
FEMALE MOUNTAIN/HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  45 - 49    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Karen Madden                 46 F   1:58:22 
    2 Debra Miller                 46 F   2:08:03 

================================================================================
MALE MOUNTAIN/HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  45 - 49    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 William Idzorek              45 M   1:53:21 
    2 John Koch                    45 M   1:54:49 

================================================================================
FEMALE MOUNTAIN/HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  50 - 54    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Kelly Hover                  52 F   2:16:03 
    2 Michele Hanson               51 F   2:22:05 

================================================================================
MALE MOUNTAIN/HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  50 - 54    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Jeremy Johnston              51 M   1:52:44 
    2 Carey Manson                 53 M   1:53:37 

================================================================================
FEMALE MOUNTAIN/HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  55 - 59    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Melia Derrick                55 F   2:13:15 
    2 Cindy Silkett                55 F   2:29:46 

================================================================================
MALE MOUNTAIN/HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  55 - 59    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Jim Overby                   55 M   2:08:27 
    2 Mark Toupal                  55 M   2:13:19 

================================================================================
FEMALE MOUNTAIN/HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  60 - 64    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE MOUNTAIN/HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  60 - 64    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 John Olson                   62 M   2:13:39 
    2 James Benyon Benyon          63 M   2:44:31 


================================================================================
FEMALE MOUNTAIN/HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  65 - 69    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE MOUNTAIN/HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  65 - 69    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE MOUNTAIN/HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  70 - 74    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE MOUNTAIN/HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  70 - 74    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE MOUNTAIN/HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  75 - OVER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE MOUNTAIN/HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  75 - OVER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

                    AWARDS LIST - SINGLE SPEED BIKE   
                           MINNEAPOLIS DUATHLON
    West River Parkway at The Depot - Minneapolis, MN - August 29, 2010


================================================================================
FEMALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  20 - 24    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  20 - 24    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Corye Larocque               22 M   1:52:05 

================================================================================
FEMALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  25 - 29    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Jessica Baltzley             28 F   1:56:13 

================================================================================
MALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  25 - 29    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Adam Tolsma                  26 M   1:40:50 
    2 Royce Schiller Olson         27 M   2:07:55 

================================================================================
FEMALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  30 - 34    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================


================================================================================
MALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  30 - 34    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Justin Schuetz               31 M   1:45:38 
    2 Kyle Bartelt                 32 M   1:52:52 

================================================================================
FEMALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  35 - 39    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Lonnie Weyer                 36 F   1:59:08 

================================================================================
MALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  35 - 39    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Jeff Damm                    39 M   1:39:34 
    2 Chad Benesh                  36 M   1:50:35 

================================================================================
FEMALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  40 - 44    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Michele Gabbert              40 F   2:20:40 

================================================================================
MALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  40 - 44    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Christopher Gabbert          42 M   1:50:40 
    2 Jeremy Norton                43 M   1:54:29 

================================================================================
FEMALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  45 - 49    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Marjorie Kelly               45 F   2:04:49 
    2 Monica Surber                49 F   2:15:55 

================================================================================
MALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  45 - 49    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  50 - 54    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  50 - 54    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  55 - 59    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  55 - 59    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Robert Drake                 55 M   1:59:38 

================================================================================
FEMALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  60 - 64    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================


================================================================================
MALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  60 - 64    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  65 - 69    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  65 - 69    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  70 - 74    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  70 - 74    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  75 - OVER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  75 - OVER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

                     AWARDS LIST - ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE
                        TIME TRIAL                 


================================================================================
FEMALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  20 - 24    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  20 - 24    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Ryan Angelo             T    24 M   48:50 
    2 Matthew Burt            T    20 M   49:17 

================================================================================
FEMALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  25 - 29    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Kristin Garland         T    26 F   62:04 

================================================================================
MALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  25 - 29    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Christopher Foster      T    26 M   45:40 
    2 Jeffrey Evans           T    27 M   51:26 


================================================================================
FEMALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  30 - 34    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Ariana Hart             T    30 F   72:08 

================================================================================
MALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  30 - 34    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Cory Dingels            T    30 M   46:55 
    2 Asad Aboobaker          T    31 M   52:50 

================================================================================
FEMALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  35 - 39    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Sonya Rippe             T    35 F   59:00 
    2 Carolyn Bray            T    35 F   69:31 

================================================================================
MALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  35 - 39    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Chadwick Christenson    T    39 M   39:12 
    2 Joel Leger              T    39 M   50:20 

================================================================================
FEMALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  40 - 44    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Julie McMonagle         T    44 F   51:36 
    2 Lynne Boiarsky          T    44 F   57:11 

================================================================================
MALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  40 - 44    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Drake Lightner          T    41 M   46:52 
    2 Mark Edstrom            T    40 M   47:04 

================================================================================
FEMALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  45 - 49    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Sheila Powers           T    45 F   56:09 
    2 Sarah Gutknecht         T    46 F   56:43 

================================================================================
MALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  45 - 49    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Jim Burt                T    49 M   49:56 
    2 Duane Schaefer          T    49 M   66:29 

================================================================================
FEMALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  50 - 54    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Julie Peterson          T    54 F   51:15 
    2 Ann Kools               T    54 F   62:32 

================================================================================
MALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  50 - 54    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Craig Poorker           T    51 M   46:18 
    2 Don Garvey              T    53 M   51:04 


================================================================================
FEMALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  55 - 59    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  55 - 59    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  60 - 64    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  60 - 64    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  65 - 69    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  65 - 69    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  70 - 74    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  70 - 74    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  75 - OVER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  75 - OVER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

                    AWARDS LIST - MOUNTAIN/HYBRID BIKE
                         TIME TRIAL               


================================================================================
FEMALE MOUNTAIN/HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE MOUNTAIN/HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE MOUNTAIN/HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  20 - 24    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE MOUNTAIN/HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  20 - 24    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================


================================================================================
FEMALE MOUNTAIN/HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  25 - 29    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE MOUNTAIN/HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  25 - 29    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE MOUNTAIN/HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  30 - 34    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE MOUNTAIN/HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  30 - 34    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE MOUNTAIN/HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  35 - 39    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Danielle Muelken        T    35 F   70:18 

================================================================================
MALE MOUNTAIN/HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  35 - 39    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE MOUNTAIN/HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  40 - 44    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE MOUNTAIN/HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  40 - 44    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Bob Scott               T    43 M   54:08 

================================================================================
FEMALE MOUNTAIN/HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  45 - 49    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE MOUNTAIN/HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  45 - 49    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Bob Laedtke             T    47 M   59:16 
    2 Keith Elstad            T    45 M   64:32 

================================================================================
FEMALE MOUNTAIN/HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  50 - 54    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE MOUNTAIN/HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  50 - 54    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE MOUNTAIN/HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  55 - 59    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE MOUNTAIN/HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  55 - 59    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================


================================================================================
FEMALE MOUNTAIN/HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  60 - 64    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE MOUNTAIN/HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  60 - 64    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE MOUNTAIN/HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  65 - 69    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE MOUNTAIN/HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  65 - 69    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE MOUNTAIN/HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  70 - 74    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE MOUNTAIN/HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  70 - 74    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE MOUNTAIN/HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  75 - OVER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE MOUNTAIN/HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  75 - OVER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

                    AWARDS LIST - SINGLE SPEED BIKE   
                        TIME TRIAL                


================================================================================
FEMALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  20 - 24    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  20 - 24    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  25 - 29    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  25 - 29    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================


================================================================================
FEMALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  30 - 34    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  30 - 34    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  35 - 39    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  35 - 39    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  40 - 44    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 R Lee Penn              T    40 F   49:36 

================================================================================
MALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  40 - 44    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Scott Anderson          T    40 M   57:51 

================================================================================
FEMALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  45 - 49    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  45 - 49    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  50 - 54    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  50 - 54    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  55 - 59    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  55 - 59    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  60 - 64    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  60 - 64    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================


================================================================================
FEMALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  65 - 69    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  65 - 69    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  70 - 74    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  70 - 74    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  75 - OVER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  75 - OVER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================


                        MALE 3 PERSON TEAM CATEGORY
**********************************************************************************************  TIME      RUN1     TRN1 BIKE       TRN2   RUN2
    1 Road Rage : Zan Pall , Kegan Schulte , David David                                                  25:03    0:56 1:00:27    1:10         


                       FEMALE 3 PERSON TEAM CATEGORY
**********************************************************************************************  TIME      RUN1     TRN1 BIKE       TRN2   RUN2
    1 BZBody Fitness : Shannon Kottner , Sarah Benoy , Shannon Shannon                          1:53:27   28:55    1:09   56:59    1:18   25:08 
    2 Target Seniors : Kathy Raymakers , Jennifer Lindgren , Sara Sara                          1:54:09   37:07    1:32   35:29   10:35   29:28 


                       MIXED 3 PERSON TEAM CATEGORY
**********************************************************************************************  TIME      RUN1     TRN1 BIKE       TRN2   RUN2
    1 Bates/Bruning/Maciej : Will Bates , David Bruning , Richelle Richelle                     1:39:55   21:51    0:47   50:51    1:21   25:07 
    2 Team Lewis : Nancy Lewis , Max Lewis , Patrick Patrick                                    1:42:14   30:27    0:57   47:12    1:27   22:12 


                        MALE 2 PERSON TEAM CATEGORY
**********************************************************************************************  TIME      RUN1     TRN1 BIKE       TRN2   RUN2
    1 Minneapolis Police : John Sheneman , Tony Caspers ,                                       1:34:56   21:56    0:57   49:07    1:15   21:42 
    2 Weber/Sutherland : Steve Weber , Bill Sutherland ,                                        1:35:02   22:48    1:01   47:10    1:28   22:36 


                       FEMALE 2 PERSON TEAM CATEGORY
**********************************************************************************************  TIME      RUN1     TRN1 BIKE       TRN2   RUN2
    1 County Cycles : Sherry Berde Townsend , Leah Bower ,                                      1:32:49   21:53    0:47   46:57    1:19   21:55 
    2 Wild River : Cheryl Barker , Megan Westhoff ,                                             1:40:51   23:17    1:10   50:47    1:18   24:22 


                       MIXED 2 PERSON TEAM CATEGORY
**********************************************************************************************  TIME      RUN1     TRN1 BIKE       TRN2   RUN2
    1 Strange : Rob Strange , Jennifer Strange ,                                                1:32:01   19:28    0:44   51:22    1:12   19:17 
    2 Team Ekman : Pattie Ekman , Jeremy Ekman ,                                                1:39:13   21:40    0:54   52:38    1:29   22:34