Hard Charge Eastern Iowa -
Cedar Rapids, IA
7/20/2013

race logo










					   

                                HARD CHARGE
                             Cedar Rapids, IA
                               July 20, 2013
                              4.4 MILE COURSE
                 Results may change as later heats finish.
   


==============================================================
OVERALL MALE 18-29 (Top 10 awarded)
==============================================================
    1     4 Shane Werger         29 M   Garnavillo   37:32 
    2     7 Jimmy Hosey          21 M   Cedar Rapi   39:05 
    3    11 Dustin Henderson     27 M   Cedar Rapi   40:07 
    4    13 Jason Lee            25 M   North Libe   40:45 
    5    14 Michael Tierney      26 M   Cedar Rapi   40:57 
    6    15 Matt Giersberg       25 M   Cedar Rapi   41:27 
    7    16 Andrew Chapman       22 M   Waterloo     41:37 
    8    19 Dylan Casey          18 M   Cedar Rapi   43:20 
    9    20 Casey Warren         26 M   Seymour      43:40 
   10    21 Cliff Rudzki         28 M   Cedar Rapi   44:12 

==============================================================
OVERALL FEMALE 18-29 (Top 10 awarded)
==============================================================
    1    33 Jennifer Hurlbert    28 F   Robins       53:34 
    2    34 Lindsey Wilson       29 F   Jefferson    55:50 
    3    36 Sydney Knox          18 F   Cedar Rapi   56:22 
    4    38 Kendallyn Recker     19 F   Coggon       58:02 
    5    44 Sara Fahey           23 F   Cedar Rapi 1:00:13 
    6    45 Nichole Johnson      21 F   Central Ci 1:03:41 
    7    46 Jillian Roberts      26 F   Marion     1:04:40 
    8    48 Jessie Norton        29 F   West Des M 1:06:09 
    9    52 Megan Gasper         28 F   Cedar Rapi 1:09:24 
   10    56 Lindsay Cayton       22 F   Marion     1:15:14 

==============================================================
OVERALL MALE 30-39 (Top 10 awarded)
==============================================================
    1     1 Leearl Rugland       39 M   Roseau       33:57 
    2     2 Nicolas Zahasky      34 M   Sioux Fall   34:01 
    3     3 Kevin Stankiewicz    39 M   Bismarck     34:20 
    4     5 Walker Buck          36 M   Melbourne    38:29 
    5     6 Wade Buck            38 M   Marion       38:36 
    6     9 Nathan Ante          36 M   Story City   39:37 
    7    10 Nick Quanrud         38 M   Cedar Rapi   40:00 
    8    12 Randall Kasal        30 M   Melbourne    40:17 
    9    17 Wade Ashlock         35 M   Cedar Rapi   42:07 
   10    18 Eric Leichtman       36 M   Coralville   42:13 

==============================================================
OVERALL FEMALE 30-39 (Top 10 awarded)
==============================================================
    1    31 Dawn Buckheister     36 F   Cedar Rapi   51:09 
    2    32 Leslie Marshall      34 F   Cedar Rapi   53:33 
    3    35 Sarah St. John       34 F   Cedar Rapi   56:14 
    4    37 Jen Wahlstrom        35 F   Lisbon       56:54 
    5    39 Jamie Fobian         30 F   West Branc   58:03 
    6    41 Nazee Jabbari        33 F   Iowa City    58:21 
    7    47 Valerie Hoy          35 F   La Porte C 1:05:21 
    8    49 Mindye Pickerell     34 F   Cedar Rapi 1:06:10 
    9    53 Leta Rogers          33 F   Marion     1:09:33 
   10    54 Teri Fleming         38 F   Cedar Rapi 1:09:56 

==============================================================
OVERALL MALE 40-UP (Top 10 awarded)
==============================================================
    1     8 Norm Weiskopf        46 M   Springfiel   39:20 
    2    22 Dan Ranschau         46 M   Cedar Rapi   44:50 
    3    23 Scott Hollingsworth  49 M   Cedar Rapi   47:07 
    4    24 Mark Elsinger        41 M   Marion       48:33 
    5    25 Greg Yocom           53 M   Wichita      49:28 
    6       Neil Joss            40 M   Iowa City    51:26 
    7    27 Bryan McNulty        44 M   Montezuma    52:28 
    8    28 Jeff Girman          45 M   Cedar Rapi   52:50 
    9    29 Donald Stratton      50 M   Cedar Rapi   54:19 
   10    30 Daniel Carolin       49 M   Cedar Rapi   57:17 

==============================================================
OVERALL FEMALE 40-UP (Top 10 awarded)
==============================================================
    1    40 Karen Knight         49 F   Hiawatha     58:05 
    2    42 Patricia Kenel       52 F   Cedar Rapi   58:53 
    3    43 Sheila Yocom         51 F   Wichita    1:00:11 
    4    50 Susan Christensen    45 F   Cedar Rapi 1:07:07 
    5    51 Leigh Walker Cook    44 F   Robins     1:07:28 
    6    55 Nicki Boyd           43 F   Iowa City  1:11:04 
    7    57 Cynthia Heitshusen   45 F   Center Poi 1:33:22 

===============================================================
OVERALL TEAM (Top 6 awarded)
===============================================================

  1. 2:56:24 4F.I.T. Wonders                    (  44:06)
=============================================
  1    39:57     61 Christopher Nims    36 M Robins             
  2    41:19     62 Shawn Mundell       38 M Cedar Rapids       
  3    45:36     63 Deidre Nims         37 F Robins             
  4    49:32     64 Melissa Mundell     36 F Cedar Rapids       

  2. 3:15:52 Juggernauts                        (  48:58)
=============================================
  1    47:29     65 Zach Olson          24 M West Fargo         
  2    48:24     66 Denay Riser         32 F West Fargo         
  3    48:42     67 Skyler Jackson      22 M Moorhead           
  4    51:17     68 Mackenzie Hamm      31 F Moorhead           

  3. 3:44:54 Win or Lose We Booze               (  56:14)
=============================================
  1    52:34     69 Jarin Sund          26 M                    
  2    52:36     70 Buffi Christiansen  45 F Cedar Rapids       
  3    52:54     71 Justin Beltz        24 M Fairfax            
  4  1:06:50     72 Tiffany McQuerry    38 F Marion             

  4. 3:55:58 GNBC                               (  59:00)
=============================================
  1    46:46     73 Jessiah Gilchrist   30 M Cedar Rapids       
  2  1:03:04     74 Heather Berry       35 F Cedar Rapids       
  3  1:03:04     75 Lysandra Osterkamp  28 F Cedar Rapids       
  4  1:03:04     76 Thomas Osterkamp    32 M Cedar Rapids       

  5. 4:53:44 Associated Chiropractic            (1:13:26)
=============================================
  1  1:13:26     77 Nate Strickler      38 M Grimes             
  2  1:13:26     78 Shannon Strickler   35 F Grimes             
  3  1:13:26     79 Benjamin Strickler  35 M St Louis           
  4  1:13:26     80 Nikki Strickler     31 F Cedar Rapids