Covenant Health Knoxville Marathon -
Knoxville, TN
3/30/2014

race logo










					
                    
------------------------------------------------------------
           Team Results - 5K - Coed                                     
------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  Tennessee Running Club                    
            17:54   17:58   19:44 =   55:36
         Eric Nelius, Casey Fellhoelter, Betsy Heines
   2.  ORNL FCU - 5K                             
            24:46   25:34   27:41 = 1:18:01
         Jason Long, Wendy Robinson, Silas Reynolds
   3.  Team TVA 5K                               
            26:29   27:05   27:18 = 1:20:52
         Taft Hughes, Ryan Rodewald, Abigail Henson
   4.  PetSafe 5k                                
            22:58   28:21   34:37 = 1:25:56
         Randy Pardue, Eric Gray, Leah Parker
   5.  Healthy Choices Wellness                  
            26:17   28:09   32:39 = 1:27:05
         Benjamin Harder, Abby Chandler, Robert Parrett Jr.
   6.  Tennessee State Bank - 5K Team            
            27:53   31:09   32:13 = 1:31:15
         Rodrigo Coelho, Becki Proffitt, Todd Proffitt
   7.  Cellular Sales - 5K Team                  
            26:35   31:27   44:07 = 1:42:09
         Jese Sanjurjo, Jason Cowen, Mechelle Kear
   8.  Management Solutions - 5K                 
            31:01   35:49   35:50 = 1:42:40
         Bill Myers, Misty Mayes, Sam Mayes
   9.  Humana - 5K                               
            29:33   32:10   48:21 = 1:50:04
         Beth Kuberka, Kim Sasser, Ty Swenson
  10.  Rodefer Moss Roadrunners 5k               
            35:42   38:44   50:25 = 2:04:51
         Heather Kelch, Betsy Gray, Shane Reed
  11.  Trek On                                   
            41:46   41:47   43:17 = 2:06:50
         Stacy Bruce, Maria Bruce, Ryan Lanier
  12.  Asbury Place                              
            42:37   42:37 1:06:44 = 2:31:58
         Megan Owensby, Allison Miller, Francis Turmo
  13.  Bush 5K Team                              
            43:07   49:52 1:03:05 = 2:36:04
         Anna Chow, Bill Seale, Amy Counts
  14.  PetSafe                                   
            38:02   54:24 1:08:10 = 2:40:36
         Travis Tracy, Marcus Wolf, Janet Beasley
  15.  Team Parunak                              
          1:25:13 1:25:13 1:25:13 = 4:15:39
         Tammy Parunak, Herbert Parunak, John MacLeod



                    
------------------------------------------------------------
           Team Results - 5K - Female                                   
------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  Triple Crown                              
            23:44   24:06   26:53 = 1:14:43
         Stephanie Nussbaum, Katie Welch, Brooke Crass
   2.  Team TVA 5K                               
            27:18   27:25   29:54 = 1:24:37
         Abigail Henson, Katherine Wooten, Kimberly Hochhauser
   3.  ORNL FCU - 5K                             
            25:34   31:05   32:35 = 1:29:14
         Wendy Robinson, Bridget Mounger, Amber Greeson
   4.  Tennessee State Bank - 5K Team            
            31:09   32:34   35:57 = 1:39:40
         Becki Proffitt, Michelle Trentham, Linda Coelho
   5.  Healthy Choices Wellness                  
            28:09   36:17   39:44 = 1:44:10
         Abby Chandler, Katey Marina, Lorna Hill
   6.  Humana - 5K                               
            29:33   32:10   46:20 = 1:48:03
         Beth Kuberka, Kim Sasser, Kimberly Ross
   7.  PetSafe 5k                                
            34:37   36:26   41:28 = 1:52:31
         Leah Parker, Dannielle Weybrecht, Lorraine Phalen-Cross
   8.  Golden Delicious                          
            30:28   40:08   47:39 = 1:58:15
         Jamie Ligon, Gina Springer, Hope Ealey
   9.  Rodefer Moss Roadrunners 5k               
            35:42   38:44   50:23 = 2:04:49
         Heather Kelch, Betsy Gray, Amber Reed
  10.  Trek On                                   
            41:46   41:47   53:29 = 2:17:02
         Stacy Bruce, Maria Bruce, Shannon Bruce
  11.  Asbury Place                              
            42:37   42:37 1:06:23 = 2:31:37
         Megan Owensby, Allison Miller, Carla Rafferty



                    
------------------------------------------------------------
           Team Results - 5K - Male                                   
------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  Tennessee Running Club                    
            17:54   17:58   19:19 =   55:11
         Eric Nelius, Casey Fellhoelter, David Proffitt
   2.  ORNL FCU - 5K                             
            25:02   28:08   28:27 = 1:21:37
         Jason Long, Silas Reynolds, Jeffrey Grunau
   3.  Team TVA 5K                               
            27:13   27:15   28:15 = 1:22:43
         Ryan Rodewald, Taft Hughes, Dwayne Mabe
   4.  PetSafe 5k                                
            23:07   28:53   32:39 = 1:24:39
         Randy Pardue, Eric Gray, Tracey Quillin
   5.  Cellular Sales - 5K Team                  
            26:54   32:45   35:10 = 1:34:49
         Jese Sanjurjo, Jason Cowen, David Kimball