Shipping Association of Jamaica 5K -
Kingston, JM
6/28/2014

race logo










					
              SHIPPING ASSOCIATION OF JA 75TH ANNIVERSARY 5K
                       CARIBBEAN MARITIME INSTITUTE
                          Saturday, June 28, 2014

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                            TEAM Scoring - RUNNERS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 1:39:34 RUN 4 FUN                  (  19:55)
=====================================
  1    17:43   8330 Tajerro Allen           M 19 RUN 4 FUN                   
  2    19:32   8299 Richard Brown           M 42 RUN 4 FUN                   
  3    20:41   7526 Wayne Valentine         M 34 RUN 4 FUN                   
  4    20:42   7522 Loinel Brown            M 37 RUN 4 FUN                   
  5    20:56   8300 Trevor Grant            M 43 RUN 4 FUN                   

  2. 1:50:27 SONIC STEPPERS RUNNING CLUB(  22:06)
=====================================
  1    20:48   8235 Mark Amos               M 27 SONIC STEPPERS RUNNING CLUB 
  2    21:47   8240 Shayne Nelson           M 34 SONIC STEPPERS RUNNING CLUB 
  3    22:04   8238 Ferhandi Henry          M 32 SONIC STEPPERS RUNNING CLUB 
  4    22:43   8199 Martina Christian       F 29 SONIC STEPPERS RUNNING CLUB 
  5    23:05   8242 Gregory Tomlinson       M 55 SONIC STEPPERS RUNNING CLUB 

  3. 1:51:03 RUN WID IT RUNNING CLUB    (  22:13)
=====================================
  1    20:54   7533 Rohan Dawkins           M 42 RUN WID IT RUNNING CLUB     
  2    21:43   7536 Jermaine Lee            M 26 RUN WID IT RUNNING CLUB     
  3    22:14   7537 Oneil Miller            M 29 RUN WID IT RUNNING CLUB     
  4    22:34   7535 George Hall             M 40 RUN WID IT RUNNING CLUB     
  5    23:38   8234 Denzil Lewis            M 65 RUN WID IT RUNNING CLUB     

  4. 1:53:08 PACERS RUNNING CLUB        (  22:38)
=====================================
  1    17:50   8233 Gavin Francis           M 31 PACERS RUNNING CLUB         
  2    21:11   7521 Dean Wong               M 28 PACERS RUNNING CLUB         
  3    22:40   7520 Henry Pratt             M 45 PACERS RUNNING CLUB         
  4    24:44   7518 Geneadel Penglas        F 37 PACERS RUNNING CLUB         
  5    26:43   7517 Alice Hyde              F 47 PACERS RUNNING CLUB         

  5. 2:01:21 PRICEWATERHOUSE COOPERS    (  24:17)
=====================================
  1    20:09   7807 Rejel Ricketts          M 28 PRICEWATERHOUSE COOPERS     
  2    22:50   7795 Dwyte Batson            M 41 PRICEWATERHOUSE COOPERS     
  3    23:23   7802 Natashane McCook        M 26 PRICEWATERHOUSE COOPERS     
  4    27:24   7701 Kimberly Nesbeth        F 28 PRICEWATERHOUSE COOPERS     
  5    27:35   7801 Kristofer Martin        M 25 PRICEWATERHOUSE COOPERS     

  6. 2:02:30 KCT SERVICES               (  24:30)
=====================================
  1    20:07   8092 David Alexander         M 32 KCT SERVICES                
  2    24:12   8095 Andrew Carnegie         M 36 KCT SERVICES                
  3    25:44   8093 Dameon Brackett         M 34 KCT SERVICES                
  4    25:50   8067 Diandra McDonald        F 26 KCT SERVICES                
  5    26:37   8097 Victor McDonald         M 40 KCT SERVICES                

  7. 2:02:31 CARIBBEAN MARITIME         (  24:31)
=====================================
  1    19:17   8087 Andre Sewell            M 23 CARIBBEAN MARITIME          
  2    19:52   8084 Leo Hyman               M 20 CARIBBEAN MARITIME          
  3    25:50   8089 Kemar Thompson          M 26 CARIBBEAN MARITIME          
  4    27:50   8086 Andrew Philips          M 26 CARIBBEAN MARITIME          
  5    29:42   8060 Amanda McKain           F 14 CARIBBEAN MARITIME          

  8. 2:04:22 SHIPPING SERVICES LIMITED  (  24:53)
=====================================
  1    19:10   7861 Hakeem Brown            M 21 SHIPPING SERVICES LIMITED   
  2    21:19   7869 Robert Silence          M 41 SHIPPING SERVICES LIMITED   
  3    25:52   7862 Moses Clarke            M 20 SHIPPING SERVICES LIMITED   
  4    28:30   7865 Carlton Hamilton        M 37 SHIPPING SERVICES LIMITED   
  5    29:31   7864 Travaughn Grant         M 19 SHIPPING SERVICES LIMITED   

  9. 2:12:19 SHIPPING ASSOCIATION JA    (  26:28)
=====================================
  1    23:15   7855 Leslie Thompson         M 27 SHIPPING ASSOCIATION JA     
  2    24:17   7842 Kevin Graham            M 37 SHIPPING ASSOCIATION JA     
  3    25:24   7845 Dwight Lewis            M 29 SHIPPING ASSOCIATION JA     
  4    29:19   7846 Franklyn Mason          M 16 SHIPPING ASSOCIATION JA     
  5    30:04   7853 Mark Sterling           M 30 SHIPPING ASSOCIATION JA     

 10. 2:13:03 I40 RUNNERS                (  26:37)
=====================================
  1    22:59   7503 Judith Dixon            F 34 I40 RUNNERS                 
  2    25:32   7511 Timothy Skyers          M 20 I40 RUNNERS                 
  3    25:32   7510 Richard Jaggon          M 30 I40 RUNNERS                 
  4    28:51   7509 Dominic Hernandez       M 25 I40 RUNNERS                 
  5    30:09   7505 Loren Henry             F 26 I40 RUNNERS                 

 11. 2:13:45 MARITIME & TRANSPORT       (  26:45)
=====================================
  1    25:28   7772 Sadiki Creary           M 26 MARITIME & TRANSPORT        
  2    25:30   7771 Sebastian Clarke        M 27 MARITIME & TRANSPORT        
  3    25:34   7781 Radcliffe Linton        M 40 MARITIME & TRANSPORT        
  4    28:20   7788 Kelvin Whyte            M 34 MARITIME & TRANSPORT        
  5    28:53   7785 Jovan Stanley           M 23 MARITIME & TRANSPORT        

 12. 2:25:11 MARITIME AUTHORITY OF JAM  (  29:03)
=====================================
  1    24:07   8021 Kenre Valentine         M 35 MARITIME AUTHORITY OF JAM   
  2    25:15   8020 Andre Royal             M 24 MARITIME AUTHORITY OF JAM   
  3    30:05   8001 Natola Meredith         F 32 MARITIME AUTHORITY OF JAM   
  4    32:26   8019 Stewart Mullings        M 18 MARITIME AUTHORITY OF JAM   
  5    33:18   8002 Karen Mullings          F 48 MARITIME AUTHORITY OF JAM   

 13. 2:32:56 LIME                       (  30:36)
=====================================
  1    23:17   8230 Latin Edwards           M 29 LIME                        
  2    31:44   7515 Aldene Wynter-Williams  F 36 LIME                        
  3    32:35   8193 Noelle Brown            F 33 LIME                        
  4    32:35   8231 Kevin Tulloch           M 33 LIME                        
  5    32:45   7513 Angella Brown           F 42 LIME                        

 14. 2:34:45 ADVANTUM                   (  30:57)
=====================================
  1    24:48   7740 Kris Mendes             M 29 ADVANTUM                    
  2    28:37   7738 Oniel Charles           M 40 ADVANTUM                    
  3    31:10   7737 Shannon Brown           M 36 ADVANTUM                    
  4    34:54   7632 Sharda Grant            F 33 ADVANTUM                    
  5    35:16   7739 Kevaughn Lyew You       M 29 ADVANTUM                    

 15. 2:35:58 KINGSTON WHARVES LIMITED   (  31:12)
=====================================
  1    20:59   7760 Marlando Reynolds       M 20 KINGSTON WHARVES LIMITED    
  2    29:49   7755 Robert Lindsay          M 48 KINGSTON WHARVES LIMITED    
  3    33:29   7761 Jonhoi Smart            M 28 KINGSTON WHARVES LIMITED    
  4    35:48   7648 Catherine Carter        F 30 KINGSTON WHARVES LIMITED    
  5    35:53   7654 Roselee Scott-Heron     F 46 KINGSTON WHARVES LIMITED    

 16. 2:41:13 SEAFREIGHT JAMAICA         (  32:15)
=====================================
  1    26:17   7829 Julan Hall              M 21 SEAFREIGHT JAMAICA          
  2    28:33   7824 Dominic Brown           M 18 SEAFREIGHT JAMAICA          
  3    31:57   7713 Novelette Denton-Prince F 52 SEAFREIGHT JAMAICA          
  4    36:27   7828 Joseph Frame            M 28 SEAFREIGHT JAMAICA          
  5    37:59   7831 Wayne Scott             M 23 SEAFREIGHT JAMAICA          

 17. 2:44:03 JASHIPCO EXPRESS           (  32:49)
=====================================
  1    28:07   8325 Raihn Sibblies          F 37 JASHIPCO EXPRESS            
  2    30:29   7644 Charis Lee              F 42 JASHIPCO EXPRESS            
  3    30:35   7643 Lisa Johnston           F 47 JASHIPCO EXPRESS            
  4    36:24   7753 Marek Johnston          M 41 JASHIPCO EXPRESS            
  5    38:28   7642 Anna Hamilton           F 43 JASHIPCO EXPRESS            

 18. 2:54:50 PORT AUTHORITY OF JAM      (  34:58)
=====================================
  1    21:23   7791 Daniel Evans            M 46 PORT AUTHORITY OF JAM       
  2    36:37   7690 Maureen Walker          F 44 PORT AUTHORITY OF JAM       
  3    38:56   7680 Tamara Ballentine-Powe  F 30 PORT AUTHORITY OF JAM       
  4    38:56   7689 Janice Johnson-Mason    F 47 PORT AUTHORITY OF JAM       
  5    38:58   7685 Kaydieann Cole          F 37 PORT AUTHORITY OF JAM       

 19. 3:37:44 MICROLABS LIMITED          (  43:33)
=====================================
  1    38:50   8232 Howard Peart            M 35 MICROLABS LIMITED           
  2    41:52   7677 Kenteisha Johnson       F 35 MICROLABS LIMITED           
  3    43:17   7675 Camille Buckham Prince  F 45 MICROLABS LIMITED           
  4    46:52   7674 Nathalee Barrett        F 33 MICROLABS LIMITED           
  5    46:53   7679 Karon McDonald          F 29 MICROLABS LIMITED           

 20. 3:58:09 JAMAICA TRADING SERVICES   (  47:38)
=====================================
  1    29:36   7752 Guyan Simpson           M 35 JAMAICA TRADING SERVICES    
  2    32:13   7751 Kareem Graham           M 32 JAMAICA TRADING SERVICES    
  3    40:44   7640 Daveta Gutzmore         F 22 JAMAICA TRADING SERVICES    
  4  1:07:47   7750 Dawn Clarke             M 58 JAMAICA TRADING SERVICES    
  5  1:07:49   7638 Alecia Austin           F 34 JAMAICA TRADING SERVICES    


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                            TEAM Scoring - WALKERS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 2:55:42 2FIT2QUIT                  (  35:09)
=====================================
  1    32:56   8317 Kurt Dunn               M 35 2FIT2QUIT                   
  2    33:35   8307 Norlene Cornwall        F 47 2FIT2QUIT                   
  3    36:05   8304 Ava-Gale Brooks         F 46 2FIT2QUIT                   
  4    36:08   8306 Beverly Cole            F 52 2FIT2QUIT                   
  5    36:58   8309 Michelle Lee            F 56 2FIT2QUIT                   

  2. 3:13:16 AGELESS WONDERS            (  38:40)
=====================================
  1    35:19   8048 Owen Miller             M    AGELESS WONDERS             
  2    37:35   8030 Jacynth Kitson          F 49 AGELESS WONDERS             
  3    39:37   8031 Vinessa Miller          F 48 AGELESS WONDERS             
  4    40:05   8032 Tara Thompson           F 37 AGELESS WONDERS             
  5    40:40   8029 Karen Cadien            F 46 AGELESS WONDERS             

  3. 3:21:25 PORT AUTHORITY OF JAM      (  40:17)
=====================================
  1    38:11   7966 Claude Buchanan         M 28 PORT AUTHORITY OF JAM       
  2    38:35   7902 Candice Nugent          F 29 PORT AUTHORITY OF JAM       
  3    39:46   7900 Veneta Creary           F 50 PORT AUTHORITY OF JAM       
  4    42:26   7903 Neshoen Simmonds        F 31 PORT AUTHORITY OF JAM       
  5    42:27   7901 Klaver Lawson           F 22 PORT AUTHORITY OF JAM       

  4. 3:22:56 SHIPPING ASSOCIATION JA    (  40:36)
=====================================
  1    30:08   7987 Shane Pryce             M 23 SHIPPING ASSOCIATION JA     
  2    36:56   7988 Verroll Smith           M 54 SHIPPING ASSOCIATION JA     
  3    45:11   7993 Winston Wright          M 51 SHIPPING ASSOCIATION JA     
  4    45:13   7989 Troy Taylor             M 27 SHIPPING ASSOCIATION JA     
  5    45:28   7932 Alicia Edwards          F 31 SHIPPING ASSOCIATION JA     

  5. 3:27:01 MARITIME AUTHORITY OF JAM  (  41:25)
=====================================
  1    33:31   8050 Seymour Harley          M 55 MARITIME AUTHORITY OF JAM   
  2    34:21   8036 Sharlene Brown          F 36 MARITIME AUTHORITY OF JAM   
  3    45:55   8051 Delores Mason-Haynes    M 40 MARITIME AUTHORITY OF JAM   
  4    46:07   8039 Claudia Grant           F 50 MARITIME AUTHORITY OF JAM   
  5    47:07   8040 Wandana Johnson         F 34 MARITIME AUTHORITY OF JAM   

  6. 3:28:18 WIP DEM BAD                (  41:40)
=====================================
  1    40:53   8158 Donna Levy              F 49 WIP DEM BAD                 
  2    41:00   8184 Ruel Thomas             M 39 WIP DEM BAD                 
  3    41:23   8157 Karen Harriott          F 46 WIP DEM BAD                 
  4    42:11   8182 Khenordo Dodd           M 28 WIP DEM BAD                 
  5    42:51   8183 John Levy               M 51 WIP DEM BAD                 

  7. 3:30:32 KCT SERVICES               (  42:07)
=====================================
  1    34:39   8171 David Garrick           M 38 KCT SERVICES                
  2    42:51   8141 Sheri-Ann Carnegie      F 34 KCT SERVICES                
  3    43:30   8144 Annabell Maragh         F 34 KCT SERVICES                
  4    43:31   8143 Heather Manning         F 42 KCT SERVICES                
  5    46:01   8173 Cecil Maragh            M 49 KCT SERVICES                

  8. 3:33:34 SEABOARD JAMAICA           (  42:43)
=====================================
  1    40:56   8177 Dunston Lawrence        M 49 SEABOARD JAMAICA            
  2    41:52   8176 Hugh Dockery            M 49 SEABOARD JAMAICA            
  3    42:14   8179 Oswald Tavaries         M 47 SEABOARD JAMAICA            
  4    42:20   8318 Devon McDonald          M 48 SEABOARD JAMAICA            
  5    46:12   8150 Cordelia Dockery        F 22 SEABOARD JAMAICA            

  9. 3:37:09 SEAFREIGHT JAMAICA         (  43:26)
=====================================
  1    37:10   7971 Revalino Bennett        M 37 SEAFREIGHT JAMAICA          
  2    44:17   7926 Monique Rickard         F 22 SEAFREIGHT JAMAICA          
  3    45:02   8043 Jada Brown              F 15 SEAFREIGHT JAMAICA          
  4    45:05   7972 William Brown           M    SEAFREIGHT JAMAICA          
  5    45:35   7969 Javian Atkinson         M 22 SEAFREIGHT JAMAICA          

 10. 3:38:14 PRICEWATERHOUSE COOPERS    (  43:39)
=====================================
  1    39:43   7908 Charmaine Burris-Keyes  F    PRICEWATERHOUSE COOPERS     
  2    39:49   7911 Shelly-Ann Henry        F 28 PRICEWATERHOUSE COOPERS     
  3    46:10   7914 Shenelle Scott          F 30 PRICEWATERHOUSE COOPERS     
  4    46:10   7968 Tesfye Scott            M 33 PRICEWATERHOUSE COOPERS     
  5    46:22   7906 Novlette Barba-Rose     F    PRICEWATERHOUSE COOPERS     

 11. 3:42:11 LEDERMORE (SUCCS) LIMITED  (  44:27)
=====================================
  1    37:05   7891 Andrea Davis            F 49 LEDERMORE (SUCCS) LIMITED   
  2    40:34   7961 Stephen Blake           M 33 LEDERMORE (SUCCS) LIMITED   
  3    48:10   7962 Gary Wallace            M 44 LEDERMORE (SUCCS) LIMITED   
  4    48:10   7892 Natalie Dyer            F 30 LEDERMORE (SUCCS) LIMITED   
  5    48:12   7890 Heather Blake           F 46 LEDERMORE (SUCCS) LIMITED   

 12. 3:43:59 EXPLORERS CYCLE CLUB       (  44:48)
=====================================
  1    34:53   8274 Headley Nembhard        M 54 EXPLORERS CYCLE CLUB        
  2    38:52   8259 Nadine Maitland         F 46 EXPLORERS CYCLE CLUB        
  3    42:30   8261 Vanessa Tennant         F 31 EXPLORERS CYCLE CLUB        
  4    53:52   8258 Jenice Lynch            F 38 EXPLORERS CYCLE CLUB        
  5    53:52   8262 Jazaray Walters         F  8 EXPLORERS CYCLE CLUB        

 13. 3:44:26 SHIPPING SERVICES LIMITED  (  44:54)
=====================================
  1    39:09   7942 Peta-Gay Tyrell         F 39 SHIPPING SERVICES LIMITED   
  2    43:30   7939 Tanya Mills             F 33 SHIPPING SERVICES LIMITED   
  3    46:04   7995 Neil Smith              M 31 SHIPPING SERVICES LIMITED   
  4    46:48   7938 Moyenick Beech          F 11 SHIPPING SERVICES LIMITED   
  5    48:55   7943 Sharline Williams       F 39 SHIPPING SERVICES LIMITED   

 14. 3:48:15 KINGSTON WHARVES LIMITED   (  45:39)
=====================================
  1    40:54   7958 Sydious Rose            M 38 KINGSTON WHARVES LIMITED    
  2    41:51   7957 Garfield Parris         M 49 KINGSTON WHARVES LIMITED    
  3    45:47   8147 Marquella Rochester     F 24 KINGSTON WHARVES LIMITED    
  4    49:03   7959 Simon Thompson          M 51 KINGSTON WHARVES LIMITED    
  5    50:40   7888 Giselle Riley           F 41 KINGSTON WHARVES LIMITED    

 15. 4:00:24 MARITIME & TRANSPORT       (  48:05)
=====================================
  1    43:04   7965 Joseph Lowe             M 72 MARITIME & TRANSPORT        
  2    46:11   7897 Simone Dryden           F 41 MARITIME & TRANSPORT        
  3    50:22   7964 Tariq Dryden            M 11 MARITIME & TRANSPORT        
  4    50:23   7963 Derrick Dryden          M 50 MARITIME & TRANSPORT        
  5    50:24   7898 Donna Gibbs             F 54 MARITIME & TRANSPORT        

 16. 4:10:41 CARIBBEAN MARITIME         (  50:09)
=====================================
  1    46:39   8168 Christopher Nurse       M 27 CARIBBEAN MARITIME          
  2    48:48   8126 Itrisha Nunes-Mcdonald  F 29 CARIBBEAN MARITIME          
  3    48:50   8116 Shushana Brown          F 29 CARIBBEAN MARITIME          
  4    53:00   8133 Courtney Williams       F    CARIBBEAN MARITIME          
  5    53:24   8132 Cidney Williams         F 17 CARIBBEAN MARITIME          

 17. 4:15:32 GATEWAY SHIPPING INTL      (  51:07)
=====================================
  1    50:05   8139 Maureen Walker          F 25 GATEWAY SHIPPING INTL       
  2    50:17   8137 Hortense Mitchell       F 49 GATEWAY SHIPPING INTL       
  3    51:34   8134 Karlene Coke            F 29 GATEWAY SHIPPING INTL       
  4    51:37   8138 Jhoni-Rae Monteith      F 25 GATEWAY SHIPPING INTL       
  5    51:59   8140 Marlene Wiggins         F 51 GATEWAY SHIPPING INTL       

 18. 4:37:44 JASHIPCO EXPRESS           (  55:33)
=====================================
  1    44:20   7956 Andrew Swaby            M 44 JASHIPCO EXPRESS            
  2    52:29   7884 Anna-Staceia Blackwood  F 30 JASHIPCO EXPRESS            
  3    58:58   7885 Vheinlett Dyer          F 63 JASHIPCO EXPRESS            
  4  1:00:00   7954 Dane McDonald           M 25 JASHIPCO EXPRESS            
  5  1:01:57   7951 Charles Johnston        M 72 JASHIPCO EXPRESS