NorthShore Inline Marathon -
Duluth, MN
9/13/2014

race logo










					                                                                      Page 1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                                                                                                                                                                     
          NORTHSHORE INLINE MARATHON OVERALL ELITE MEN RESULTS - OVERALL
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Bib    No.    Name       Last Name    Age City                 St  Country Team                         Time      Pace  Rate    
===== ====== ====== ======================= === ==================== === ======= ============================ ========= ===== ==== 
    1     32    716 Carlos Perez             23 Cali                 VAL COLUMBI MPC Speed                    1:07:03.9  2:34 23.5 
    2     29    550 Jarrett Paul             27 Tampa                FL          Atomic/Luigino Racing        1:07:05.9  2:34 23.4 
    3     30   1801 Wesley Grandy            23 Evans                CO          CADO MOTUS                   1:07:07.9  2:34 23.4 
    4     28   1802 Stelly Justin            27 Kaplan               LA          BONT USA                     1:07:08.9  2:34 23.4 
    5     23   1001 Sean Obrien              28 Milford              MA  US                                   1:07:42.8  2:35 23.2 
    6     15    689 Christian Keesler        18 Fort Wayne           IN  US                                   1:07:43.0  2:35 23.2 
    7     13    581 Steffen Howard           30 Traverse City        MI  US                                   1:07:43.0  2:35 23.2 
    8      3    166 Daniel August Brown      15 Downingtown          PA  US      CADO MOTUS                   1:07:43.4  2:35 23.2 
    9     24   1013 Isaiah Oliver            16 Kent                 WA  US                                   1:07:43.4  2:35 23.2 
   10      4    184 Clint Canington          21 Tallahassee          FL  US                                   1:07:43.4  2:35 23.2 
   11     31    968 Daniel Arango            23 Edgewater            NJ          MPC Speed                    1:07:43.8  2:35 23.2 
   12     35   1803 Eddy Matzger             47 Floyd                VA                                       1:07:43.9  2:35 23.2 
   13     27   1804 Michael Talley           25 Haltom City          TX                                       1:07:44.4  2:36 23.2 
   14     25   1125 Andrew Reichert          17 Stockton             NJ  US                                   1:07:44.8  2:36 23.2 
   15     16    744 Justin Kubichek          28 Waukesha             WI  US                                   1:07:48.3  2:36 23.2 
   16      6    318 Peter Doucet             37 Mississauga          ON  CA      TORONTO INLINE               1:08:03.8  2:36 23.1 
   17      7    330 Kelin Dunfee             23 St Paul              MN  US      ADAM'S TEST TEAM             1:08:11.9  2:37 23.1 
   18      9    377 Ty Fidler                32 Chesterfield         MO  US                                   1:08:48.0  2:38 22.9 
   19      5    277 Joseph Dalton            36 San Bernardino       CA  US                                   1:08:48.4  2:38 22.9 
   20     11    518 Dustin Hebson            18 Weeki Wachee         FL  US      BONT USA                     1:10:24.6  2:42 22.3 
   21     20    880 Gene McBrien             26 Milton               FL  US                                   1:11:02.8  2:43 22.1 
   22     26   1339 Shaunacy Sutter          26 Milwaukee            WI  US                                   1:16:34.3  2:56 20.5 
   23     14    586 Harry Howlett            34 Brighton             CO  US                                   1:16:34.9  2:56 20.5 
   24     21    913 Steve Meisinger          31 Deerfield            MN  US      TEAM RAINBO                  1:16:35.4  2:56 20.5 
   25     19    782 Charles Laufer           50 Cedarburg            WI  US                                   1:16:37.6  2:56 20.5 
   26     12    538 Elias Hendrickson        20 Bemidji              MN  US      FREE INDEED                  1:16:37.9  2:56 20.5 
   27      8    365 Kevin Esau               28 Winnipeg             MB  CA                                   1:26:14.3  3:18 18.2 
   28     18    779 Rowdy Larson             16 Roseville            MN  US      HOIGAARDS                    1:27:24.9  3:21 18.0 
   29     17    763 Travis Lambert           27 Eden Prairie         MN  US      ADAM'S INLINE                1:28:56.3  3:24 17.7 
   30          1356 Martin Teigen            58 Minneapolis          MN                                                            

                                                                      Page 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

          NORTHSHORE INLINE MARATHON OVERALL ELITE OPEN MEN                    
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                                                            MPH
Place Bib    Name       Last Name    Age City                 St  Country Team                         Time      Pace  Rate    
===== ====== ======================= === ==================== === ======= ============================ ========= ===== ==== 
    1     32 CARLOS PEREZ             23 CALI                 VAL COLUMBI MPC SPEED                    1:07:03.9  2:34 23.5 
    2     29 JARRETT PAUL             27 TAMPA                FL          ATOMIC/LUIGINO RACING        1:07:05.9  2:34 23.4 
    3     30 WESLEY GRANDY            23 EVANS                CO          CADO MOTUS                   1:07:07.9  2:34 23.4 
    4     28 STELLY JUSTIN            27 KAPLAN               LA          BONT USA                     1:07:08.9  2:34 23.4 
    5     23 SEAN OBRIEN              28 MILFORD              MA  US                                   1:07:42.8  2:35 23.2 
    6     15 CHRISTIAN KEESLER        18 FORT WAYNE           IN  US                                   1:07:43.0  2:35 23.2 
    7     13 STEFFEN HOWARD           30 TRAVERSE CITY        MI  US                                   1:07:43.0  2:35 23.2 
    8      3 DANIEL AUGUST BROWN      15 DOWNINGTOWN          PA  US      CADO MOTUS                   1:07:43.4  2:35 23.2 
    9     24 ISAIAH OLIVER            16 KENT                 WA  US                                   1:07:43.4  2:35 23.2 
   10      4 CLINT CANINGTON          21 TALLAHASSEE          FL  US                                   1:07:43.4  2:35 23.2 
   11     31 DANIEL ARANGO            23 EDGEWATER            NJ          MPC SPEED                    1:07:43.8  2:35 23.2 
   12     35 EDDY MATZGER             47 FLOYD                VA                                       1:07:43.9  2:35 23.2 
   13     27 MICHAEL TALLEY           25 HALTOM CITY          TX                                       1:07:44.4  2:36 23.2 
   14     25 ANDREW REICHERT          17 STOCKTON             NJ  US                                   1:07:44.8  2:36 23.2 
   15     16 JUSTIN KUBICHEK          28 WAUKESHA             WI  US                                   1:07:48.3  2:36 23.2 
   16      6 PETER DOUCET             37 MISSISSAUGA          ON  CA      TORONTO INLINE               1:08:03.8  2:36 23.1 
   17      7 KELIN DUNFEE             23 ST PAUL              MN  US      ADAM'S TEST TEAM             1:08:11.9  2:37 23.1 
   18      9 TY FIDLER                32 CHESTERFIELD         MO  US                                   1:08:48.0  2:38 22.9 
   19      5 JOSEPH DALTON            36 SAN BERNARDINO       CA  US                                   1:08:48.4  2:38 22.9 
   20     11 DUSTIN HEBSON            18 WEEKI WACHEE         FL  US      BONT USA                     1:10:24.6  2:42 22.3 
   21     20 GENE MCBRIEN             26 MILTON               FL  US                                   1:11:02.8  2:43 22.1 
   22     26 SHAUNACY SUTTER          26 MILWAUKEE            WI  US                                   1:16:34.3  2:56 20.5 
   23     14 HARRY HOWLETT            34 BRIGHTON             CO  US                                   1:16:34.9  2:56 20.5 
   24     21 STEVE MEISINGER          31 DEERFIELD            MN  US      TEAM RAINBO                  1:16:35.4  2:56 20.5 
   25     19 CHARLES LAUFER           50 CEDARBURG            WI  US                                   1:16:37.6  2:56 20.5 
   26     12 ELIAS HENDRICKSON        20 BEMIDJI              MN  US      FREE INDEED                  1:16:37.9  2:56 20.5 
   27      8 KEVIN ESAU               28 WINNIPEG             MB  CA                                   1:26:14.3  3:18 18.2 
   28     18 ROWDY LARSON             16 ROSEVILLE            MN  US      HOIGAARDS                    1:27:24.9  3:21 18.0 
   29     17 TRAVIS LAMBERT           27 EDEN PRAIRIE         MN  US      ADAM'S INLINE                1:28:56.3  3:24 17.7 

                                                                      Page 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

          NORTHSHORE INLINE MARATHON OVERALL ELITE MASTERS MEN 30-39              
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                                                            MPH
Place Bib    No.    Name       Last Name    Age City                 St  Country Team                         Time      Pace  Rate    
===== ====== ====== ======================= === ==================== === ======= ============================ ========= ===== ==== 
    1    313    247 ROB BELL                 30 OKALHOMA CITY        OK                                       1:07:42.8  2:35 23.2 
    2    312    648 FRANCISCO RAMERIZ        37 EDGEWATER            NJ          MPC SPEED                    1:07:43.3  2:35 23.2 
    3    304    787 NICKEY LEE               35 TULSA                OK  US                                   1:07:44.8  2:36 23.2 
    4    300    145 JORGE BOTERO             39 WINTER PARK          FL  US                                   1:11:03.2  2:43 22.1 
    5    307   1112 BILLY RANEY              35 HOUSTON              TX  US      POWERSLIDE                   1:11:06.1  2:43 22.1 
    6    303    623 JONATHAN JACKSON         38 LEHIGH ACRES         FL  US      SIMMONS RACING               1:16:37.4  2:56 20.5 
    7    305    858 RON MARFORI              36 ST PAUL              MN  US      TWIN CAM                     1:16:37.6  2:56 20.5 
    8    302    594 RYAN HUGHES              31 CHEYENNE             WY  US                                   1:16:44.1  2:56 20.5 
    9    301    382 PATRICK FINLEY           34 HAZELWOOD            MO  US      GATEWAY                      1:26:21.0  3:18 18.2 
   10    309   1188 JOAO SCARPIN             35 FLORIAN POLIS        SAN BR                                   1:28:27.0  3:23 17.8 
   11    306   1034 BRIAN OSWALD             39 MANASSAS             VA  US                                   1:33:08.6  3:34 16.9 

                                                                      Page 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

          NORTHSHORE INLINE MARATHON OVERALL ELITE MASTERS MEN 40-49          
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                                                            MPH
Place Bib    No.    Name       Last Name    Age City                 St  Country Team                         Time      Pace  Rate    
===== ====== ====== ======================= === ==================== === ======= ============================ ========= ===== ==== 
    1    407    397 Danny Frederick          43 Salt Lake City       UT  US      BONT USA                     1:20:18.8  3:04 19.6 
    2    406    372 Alex Fedak               49 Oklahoma City        OK  US      SIMMONS RACING               1:20:19.4  3:04 19.6 
    3    403    205 Richard Cassube          42 Ladson               SC  US      SIMMONS RACING               1:20:21.7  3:04 19.6 
    4    404    220 Ryan Chrisler            41 Derby                KS  US      SIMMONS RACING               1:20:22.4  3:04 19.6 
    5    413    701 Norm Kirby               47 Colorado Springs     CO  US      BONT USA                     1:20:24.0  3:04 19.6 
    6    422   1051 Kimon Papahadjopoulos    47 Berkeley             CA  US      TEAM SAFE                    1:20:28.9  3:05 19.5 
    7    402    147 Brent Bovitz             47 Eden Prairie         MN  US      TWIN CAM                     1:20:29.1  3:05 19.5 
    8    425   1149 Christopher Rojo         47 Long Beach           CA  US      TEAM SAFE                    1:20:29.3  3:05 19.5 
    9    414    728 Jeffrey Kohn             41 Houston              TX  US                                   1:20:29.4  3:05 19.5 
   10    416    848 Chris Mackowski          41 Azle                 TX  US      TWIN CAM                     1:20:29.6  3:05 19.5 
   11    417    960 Robert Motta             45 Coalinga             CA  US      TEAM SAFE                    1:20:30.6  3:05 19.5 
   12    412    683 Larry Kaufman            48 Brookfield           IL  US      TEAM RAINBO                  1:20:33.6  3:05 19.5 
   13    427   1306 Mike Stout               41 Pace                 FL  US                                   1:20:53.6  3:06 19.4 
   14    408    471 Gabriel Gugiu            43 Azusa                CA  US                                   1:22:22.0  3:09 19.1 
   15    400      5 Chris Addams             48 Modesto              CA  US      LUIGINO RACING               1:23:22.0  3:11 18.9 
   16    415    784 Brent Leaman             45 Walnut Creek         CA  US                                   1:23:22.6  3:11 18.9 
   17    423   1085 Tommy Peterson           48 St Paul              MN  US      ADAM'S TEST TEAM             1:23:23.4  3:11 18.9 
   18    418    964 Michael Mullery          49 Rosemount            MN  US      MAX MUSCLE                   1:23:24.0  3:11 18.9 
   19    424   1143 Matt Robinson            49 Madison              WI  US      TWIN CAM                     1:23:27.3  3:11 18.8 
   20    409    484 Ben Hall                 40 Atlanta              GA  US      MAX MUSCLE                   1:23:28.6  3:12 18.8 
   21    411    626 Mark Jacobson            49 Bloomington          MN  US                                   1:23:29.7  3:12 18.8 
   22    428   1363 Conrade Thomas           47 Chanhassen           MN  US      HOIGAARDS                    1:23:34.8  3:12 18.8 
   23    420   1015 Parick O'Loughlin        47 Newcastle            WA  US                                   1:23:41.4  3:12 18.8 
   24    419    991 Georg Nikodym            47 Mississauga          ON  CA      TORONTO INLINE               1:24:53.9  3:15 18.5 
   25    421   1041 Daniel Overby            42 Two Harbors          MN  US                                   1:24:57.0  3:15 18.5 
   26    410    542 John Henning             48 Minneapolis          MN  US                                   1:29:45.9  3:26 17.5 
   27    405    350 Jon Elliott              42 Largo                FL  US                                   1:31:26.4  3:30 17.2 

                                                                      Page 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

          NORTHSHORE INLINE MARATHON OVERALL ELITE MEN MASTERS MEN 50+   
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                                                            MPH
Place Bib    No.    Name       Last Name    Age City                 St  Country Team                         Time      Pace  Rate    
===== ====== ====== ======================= === ==================== === ======= ============================ ========= ===== ==== 
    1    542   1483 Morgan Williams          51 Toronto              ON  CA      TORONTO INLINE               1:20:19.9  3:04 19.6 
    2    510    302 Hernan Diaz              54 Shawnee              KS  US      ASPHALT BEACH/K2             1:20:21.1  3:04 19.6 
    3    531   1092 Randy Plett              52 Winnipeg             MB  CA      RED RIVER SPEED              1:20:21.7  3:04 19.6 
    4    539   1357 Jeff Terwilliger         54 Edina                MN  US      HOIGAARDS                    1:20:21.8  3:04 19.6 
    5    535   1213 John Schulte             54 Woodbury             MN  US      TWIN CAM                     1:20:23.4  3:04 19.6 
    6    514    417 Brian Geisel             53 Milton               GA  US      MAX MUSCLE                   1:20:23.4  3:04 19.6 
    7    519    649 Gary Johnson             52 Bloomington          MN  US      TWIN CAM                     1:20:23.5  3:04 19.6 
    8    522    769 Walter Langley           54 Puyallup             WA  US      EZEEFIT SPORTS               1:20:25.0  3:05 19.6 
    9    540   1401 Alexander Van Duyne      55 Farmington Hills     MI  US                                   1:20:25.2  3:05 19.6 
   10    528    934 Greg Miller              55 Excelsor             MN  US      ASPHALT BEACH/K2             1:20:25.5  3:05 19.6 
   11    509    301 Mike Dezellar            51 Eden Prairie         MN  US      TWIN CAM                     1:20:26.3  3:05 19.6 
   12    513    416 Herb Gayle               53 Toronto              ON  CA      HOIGAARDS                    1:20:27.3  3:05 19.6 
   13    530   1007 James Ohearn             51 Baxter               MN  US      RED RIVER SPEED              1:20:27.6  3:05 19.6 
   14    541   1455 Ovid Westin              54 Maple Grove          MN  US      HOIGAARDS                    1:20:27.8  3:05 19.6 
   15    525    854 Jason Mann               56 Shell Lake           WI  US      TWIN CAM                     1:20:28.2  3:05 19.5 
   16    534   1158 Rob Roussel              52 Thunder Bay          ON  CA                                   1:20:32.0  3:05 19.5 
   17    537   1340 Keith Svir               50 Two Harbors          MN  US      SK8HARD.NET                  1:20:33.3  3:05 19.5 
   18    506    234 Daniel Collins           51 Shoreview            MN  US      MAX MUSCLE                   1:20:35.1  3:05 19.5 
   19    500      2 Rick Abrahamson          51 Andover              MN  US      SK8HARD.NET                  1:20:39.8  3:05 19.5 
   20    527    893 Jim McKee                51 San Francisco        CA  US      TEAM SAFE                    1:20:42.3  3:05 19.5 
   21    543    400 Jack Wussler             60 St Paul              MN  US      JENNY & THE JETS             1:20:48.1  3:05 19.5 
   22    507    264 John Crysdale            50 Rohnert Park         CA  US      TEAM SAFE                    1:21:00.6  3:06 19.4 
   23    523    770 Stephen Larios           63 Nashville            TN  US      ASPHALT BEACH/K2             1:21:20.4  3:07 19.3 
   24    511    379 William Field               Thunder Bay          ON  CA                                   1:26:25.9  3:18 18.2 
   25    521    766 Randy Landucci           61 Stillwater           MN  US      TWIN CAM                     1:26:26.3  3:18 18.2 
   26    526    855 Alan Marcosson           64 Cleveland            OH  US                                   1:27:29.0  3:21 18.0 
   27    536   1235 John Sherwin             57 Evanston             IL  US      TEAM RAINBO                  1:27:29.4  3:21 18.0 
   28    512    411 John Garrett             61 Hayward              WI  US      TWIN CAM                     1:27:29.6  3:21 18.0 
   29    515    463 Larry Griffin            65 Wadsworth            OH  US                                   1:27:29.7  3:21 18.0 
   30    504    224 Bob Clare                55 Virginia Baech       VA  US      ASPHALT BEACH/K2             1:27:31.6  3:21 18.0 
   31    518    656 Kevin Johnson            54 Bemidji              MN  US                                   1:27:36.8  3:21 18.0 
   32    502    180 Bill Callas              54 Stillwater           MN  US      MAX MUSCLE                   1:27:36.8  3:21 18.0 
   33    524    783 David Lawler             60 Winnipeg             MB  CA      RED RIVER SPEED              1:27:39.6  3:21 17.9 
   34    508    270 Richard Czaczkowski      52 Thunder Bay          ON  CA                                   1:29:45.8  3:26 17.5 
   35    501     61 Thomas Ashton            57 Ballwin              MO  US      GATEWAY                      1:30:53.3  3:28 17.3 
   36    517    634 Peter Jennik             60 Brookfield           WI  US                                   1:31:23.5  3:30 17.2 
   37    529    948 Phil Moen                53 Eden Prairie         MN  US      MAX MUSCLE                   1:33:46.9  3:35 16.8 
   38    503    212 John Charbonneau         54 New Bedford          MA  US      ASPHALT BEACH/K2             1:37:23.4  3:43 16.2 
   39    538   1341 David Swan               54 Minneapolis          MN  US      ADAM'S INLINE                1:37:38.5  3:44 16.1 
   40    516    622 Jay Jackson              50 Fountain Hills       AZ  US      HOIGAARDS                    1:41:26.1  3:53 15.5 

                                                                        Page 1
  --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  
                 NORTHSHORE INLINE ELITE WOMEN OVERALL RESULTS 
  -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  
  Place Bib    No.    Name                                      Age City                 St  Country Team                 Time      Pace  Rate    
  ===== ====== ====== ========================================= === ==================== === ======= ==================== ========= ===== ==== 
      1    101     92 Franchesca Bell                            16 Orlando              FL  US      SIMMONS RACING       1:25:22.3  3:16 18.4 
      2    102    134 Brianna Bocox                              17 Cheyenne             WY  US      CADO MOTUS           1:25:22.7  3:16 18.4 
      3    105    789 Chelsilee Legault                          21 Evans                CO  US      CADO MOTUS           1:25:24.2  3:16 18.4 
      4    206   1690 Mechele Busby                              47 Costa Mesa           CA          BONT USA             1:25:25.2  3:16 18.4 
      5    103    899 Morgan McKey                               17 Grandville           MI  US                           1:25:25.3  3:16 18.4 
      6    203    436 Peggy Girgenti                             49 Anaheim              CA  US      LUIGINO RACING       1:25:30.9  3:16 18.4 
      7    106    335 Morgane Echardour                          26 Mississauga          ON  CA      TORONTO INLINE       1:25:35.0  3:16 18.4 
      8    108   1811 Jessica Wright                             35 Tampa                FL  US                           1:25:35.2  3:16 18.4 
      9    204   1055 Kara Parker                                45 St Paul              MN  US      TWIN CAM             1:25:41.5  3:17 18.4 
     10    100     88 Joedee Bechtel                             13 Cheyenne             WY  US                           1:26:18.4  3:18 18.2 
     11    200    287 Maria De Souza                             55 Redwood City         CA  US      TEAM SAFE            1:27:34.2  3:21 18.0 
     12    201   1116 Ami Raynor                                 55 Puyallup             WA  US      EZEEFIT SPORTS       1:27:34.5  3:21 18.0 
     13    109    645 Candy Wong                                 37 Richmond Hill        ON  CA      ASPHALT BEACH/K2     1:27:49.7  3:21 17.9 
     14    104   1234 Addison Shepard                            19 Harrisonburg         VA  US      CADO MOTUS           1:29:28.8  3:25 17.6 
     15    205    861 Stacia Marsolek                            41 Hermantown           MN  US      SK8HARD.NET          1:38:34.4  3:46 16.0 
     16    202    241 Cheryl Conklin                             50 Winnipeg             MB  CA                           1:39:32.9  3:48 15.8 

                                                                        Page 1
  ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  
                 NORTHSHORE INLINE ELITE WOMEN MASTERS WOMEN 40+          
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                                                                   MPH
  Place Name                                      Age City                 St  Country Team                 Time      Pace  Rate    
  ===== ========================================= === ==================== === ======= ==================== ========= ===== ==== 
      1 Mechele Busby                              47 Costa Mesa           CA          BONT USA             1:25:25.2  3:16 18.4 
      2 Peggy Girgenti                             49 Anaheim              CA  US      LUIGINO RACING       1:25:30.9  3:16 18.4 
      3 Kara Parker                                45 St Paul              MN  US      TWIN CAM             1:25:41.5  3:17 18.4 
      4 Maria De Souza                             55 Redwood City         CA  US      TEAM SAFE            1:27:34.2  3:21 18.0 
      5 Ami Raynor                                 55 Puyallup             WA  US      EZEEFIT SPORTS       1:27:34.5  3:21 18.0 
      6 Stacia Marsolek                            41 Hermantown           MN  US      SK8HARD.NET          1:38:34.4  3:46 16.0 
      7 Cheryl Conklin                             50 Winnipeg             MB  CA                           1:39:32.9  3:48 15.8