Everyone's A Winner Best Dressed Chicken -
Kingston, JM
3/8/2015

race logo










					
             EVERYONE'S A WINNER BEST DRESSED CHICKEN 5K & 6k
                          Hope Botanical Gardens
                           Sunday, March 8, 2015

                    ********** 6K RUN AWARDS **********

        ********** AGE GROUP AWARDS (Based On Net Time) **********

                ********** FEMALE Ages 15 - 19  **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  1717 Gabrielle Hopkins   F  17 ADVANCED INTEGRATED SYSTE 00:39:19 

                 ********** MALE Ages 15 - 19  **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  1938 Oshane Walker       M  19 MAVIS BANK HIGH SCHOOL    00:21:29 
    2  1738 Romario Maxwell     M  19 BEST DRESSED CHICKEN      00:25:48 
    3  1724 Justin Williams     M  17 ADVANCED INTEGRATED SYSTE 00:29:25 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 20 - 24  **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  1864 Kacian Nelson       F  24 WE RUN DIS!!!!            00:44:25 
    2  1884 Nadia Parkins       F  23                           00:49:32 
    3  1882 Gabrielle Murdock   F  21                           01:01:34 

                 ********** MALE Ages 20 - 24  **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  1937 Kemar Leslie        M  21 MAVIS BANK HIGH SCHOOL    00:20:44 
    2  1751 Dujohn Terrelonge   M  22 JDF SPORTS CLUB           00:21:59 
    3  1749 Geovanni Foote      M  21 JDF SPORTS CLUB           00:22:52 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 25 - 29  **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  1917 Patrice Smart       F  25 BANK OF JAMAICA           00:32:04 
    2  1926 Jodiann Boyd        F  26 BODY BY KURT              00:34:54 
    3  1811 Kimberly Nesbeth    F  28                           00:35:32 

                 ********** MALE Ages 25 - 29  **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  1748 Devan Dawkins       M  25 JDF SPORTS CLUB           00:20:46 
    2  1750 David Howrd         M  27 JDF SPORTS CLUB           00:21:57 
    3  1752 Shawn Walker        M  26 JDF SPORTS CLUB           00:21:59 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 30 - 34  **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  1833 Carey-Anne Williams F  33 BANK OF JAMAICA           00:29:50 
    2  1739 Kerry-Kay McCatty   F  30 DOUBLE MARCHERS           00:37:53 
    3  1768 Lisa-Marie Elliott  F  32 WE GOT THE RUNS           00:38:45 


                 ********** MALE Ages 30 - 34  **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  1921 Maurice Brown       M  32 BANK OF JAMAICA           00:24:43 
    2  1791 Kevin Salkie        M  33 RUN WID IT                00:25:50 
    3  1954 Narada Wellington   M  34 ENDURE FITNESS            00:26:53 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 35 - 39  **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  1780 Tamaala Perkins     F  37 DOUBLE MARCHERS           00:35:44 
    2  1918 Tracey Tapper       F  35 BANK OF JAMAICA           00:37:41 
    3  1877 Shernett Hawthorne  F  35                           00:38:34 

                 ********** MALE Ages 35 - 39  **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  1974 Peter Morrison      M  35                           00:24:35 
    2  1902 Conall Kelly        M  35                           00:28:21 
    3  1895 Dwayne Cochrane     M  39                           00:28:34 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 40 - 44  **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  1844 Tanya Allgrove      F  44 PACERS RUNNING CLUB       00:29:13 
    2   273 Anphia Morgan       F  41                           00:36:10 
    3  1915 Karen Barrett       F  43 BANK OF JAMAICA           00:36:20 

                 ********** MALE Ages 40 - 44  **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  1850 Rohan Dawkins       M  42 RUN WID IT                00:26:12 
    2   472 Shawn Jeffrey       M  42 TRUEFORM FITNESS          00:27:40 
    3  1823 Carlos Henry        M  42                           00:28:17 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 45 - 49  **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  1785 Anna Ayoub          F  48 PACERS RUNNING CLUB       00:33:09 
    2  1927 Norlene Cornwall    F  48 BODY BY KURT              00:35:43 
    3  1770 Karen Pearce        F  45                           00:36:07 

                 ********** MALE Ages 45 - 49  **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  1781 Shane Lawrence      M  46 DOUBLE MARCHERS           00:25:59 
    2  1777 Henry Pratt         M  46                           00:26:38 
    3  1919 Kirk Barham         M  46 BANK OF JAMAICA           00:31:15 


                ********** FEMALE Ages 50 - 54  **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  1928 Sharon Stewart-Edwa F  53 BODY BY KURT              00:33:39 
    2  1772 Marlene Weston      F  51                           00:37:06 
    3  1952 Marcia Estick       F  54                           00:49:24 

                 ********** MALE Ages 50 - 54  **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  1721 Bovel Blake         M  51 ADVANCED INTEGRATED SYSTE 00:27:14 
    2  1725 Lancelot Williams   M  51 ADVANCED INTEGRATED SYSTE 00:29:53 
    3  1892 Errol Bucknal       M  54                           00:32:38 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 55 - 59  **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  1834 Sonia Gatchair      F  57 EXPLORERS CYCLE CLUB      00:36:30 
    2  1916 Sonia Brooks        F  57 BANK OF JAMAICA           00:41:24 
    3  1847 Elizabeth Brown     F  55 RUN WID IT                00:43:23 

                 ********** MALE Ages 55 - 59  **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   445 Gregory Tomlinson   M  56 SONIC STEPPERS RUNNING CL 00:30:03 
    2  1753 Aubryn Smith        M  55 LIME RUNNING CLUB         00:31:12 
    3  1922 Marcel Dyce         M  55 BANK OF JAMAICA           00:34:52 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 60 - 99  **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  1786 Gleneta Kenyon      F  61 PACERS RUNNING CLUB       00:34:00 
    2  1759 Sandra Goodison     F  68 PACERS RUNNING CLUB       00:38:28 
    3  1784 Dell Wong           F  62 LIME RUNNING CLUB         00:38:53 

                 ********** MALE Ages 60 - 99  **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  1964 Basil Burke         M  66                           00:33:17 
    2  1767 Errol Grant         M  62 PORTMORE ATHLETIC CLUB    00:35:23 
    3  1848 Vassel Brown        M  61 RUN WID IT                00:45:28