Detroit Lakes, MN
8/15/2015


DISTANCE 500 Meter Swim - 20K Bike - 5K Run
FINISHERS 166 (88 men, 78 women)
AVERAGE TIME 1:35:00

FIND RESULTS


Bib Name Sex Age City State Overall SexPl DivPl Time Pace
423 Keisuke Yagi M 29 Grand Forks ND 1 / 166 1 / 88 1 / 16 8:36 1:35 100yd
404 Chris Swee M 36 West Fargo ND 2 / 166 2 / 88 1 / 27 9:08 1:41 100yd
379 Lucas Quibell M 14 Fargo ND 3 / 166 3 / 88 1 / 10 9:28 1:45 100yd
262 Paulina Bekkum F 13 West Fargo ND 4 / 166 1 / 78 1 / 7 9:39 1:47 100yd
265 Kevin Bjerke M 32 Aberdeen SD 5 / 166 4 / 88 2 / 27 9:42 1:47 100yd
391 Tony Schwan M 31 Aberdeen SD 6 / 166 5 / 88 3 / 27 10:17 1:54 100yd
419 Madison Winston F 20 Plymouth MN 7 / 166 2 / 78 1 / 14 10:25 1:55 100yd
380 Sydney Quibell F 12 Fargo ND 8 / 166 3 / 78 2 / 7 10:32 1:56 100yd
242 Hailey Adams F 22 Grand Forks ND 9 / 166 4 / 78 2 / 14 10:33 1:56 100yd
381 Tristan Quibell M 10 Fargo ND 10 / 166 6 / 88 2 / 10 10:33 1:57 100yd
357 Alexandra Melting F 13 Fargo ND 11 / 166 5 / 78 3 / 7 10:36 1:57 100yd
300 Laura Fugleberg F 29 Roseau MN 12 / 166 6 / 78 3 / 14 10:39 1:58 100yd
328 J Jonathan Bell-Cl M 20 Fargo ND 13 / 166 7 / 88 2 / 16 10:41 1:58 100yd
413 Doug Vickmark M 28 Detroit Lakes MN 14 / 166 8 / 88 3 / 16 10:45 1:59 100yd
389 Tiffany Scheel F 41 Fargo ND 15 / 166 7 / 78 1 / 20 10:49 1:59 100yd
292 Carter Evenson M 50 Fargo ND 16 / 166 9 / 88 1 / 18 10:56 2:01 100yd
395 Brian Sitz M 41 Hazen ND 17 / 166 10 / 88 1 / 12 10:58 2:01 100yd
297 Jessica Foss F 33 Fargo ND 18 / 166 8 / 78 1 / 28 10:59 2:01 100yd
288 Greg Duncan M 57 Lincoln NE 19 / 166 11 / 88 2 / 18 11:04 2:02 100yd
383 Scott Remiger M 41 Lakeville MN 20 / 166 12 / 88 2 / 12 11:12 2:04 100yd
255 Tami Bachmeier F 41 Fargo ND 21 / 166 9 / 78 2 / 20 11:16 2:04 100yd
414 Darrin Voeller M 42 Fargo ND 22 / 166 13 / 88 3 / 12 11:32 2:07 100yd
346 Thomas Loegering M 31 West Fargo ND 23 / 166 14 / 88 4 / 27 11:32 2:07 100yd
342 Lindsey Leker F 33 West Fargo ND 24 / 166 10 / 78 2 / 28 11:34 2:08 100yd
370 Howard Olson M 53 Detroit Lakes MN 25 / 166 15 / 88 3 / 18 11:37 2:08 100yd
246 David Armstrong M 28 Moorhead MN 26 / 166 16 / 88 4 / 16 11:38 2:08 100yd
322 Ben Jagim M 26 Moorhead MN 27 / 166 17 / 88 5 / 16 11:43 2:09 100yd
280 Jeff Couchman M 40 Edina MN 28 / 166 18 / 88 4 / 12 11:49 2:10 100yd
388 Ander Sawchuk M 19 Fargo ND 29 / 166 19 / 88 3 / 10 11:49 2:10 100yd
276 Aaron Christopherson M 30 Fargo ND 30 / 166 20 / 88 5 / 27 11:56 2:12 100yd
354 Greta Markuson F 34 Fargo ND 31 / 166 11 / 78 3 / 28 11:59 2:12 100yd
421 Cassie Wulfekuhle F 42 Colfax ND 32 / 166 12 / 78 3 / 20 12:02 2:13 100yd
302 Chris Garty M 37 Fargo ND 33 / 166 21 / 88 6 / 27 12:05 2:13 100yd
349 Brad Lowery M 33 Sioux Falls SD 34 / 166 22 / 88 7 / 27 12:05 2:13 100yd
320 Joshua Hintz M 23 Fargo ND 35 / 166 23 / 88 6 / 16 12:06 2:13 100yd
266 Lane Bohlmann M 15 Fargo ND 36 / 166 24 / 88 4 / 10 12:08 2:14 100yd
332 Aaron Kapenga M 35 Detroit Lakes MN 37 / 166 25 / 88 8 / 27 12:10 2:14 100yd
308 Tim Harms M 51 Fargo ND 38 / 166 26 / 88 4 / 18 12:10 2:14 100yd
279 Joe Cornelius M 44 Thief River Falls MN 39 / 166 27 / 88 5 / 12 12:11 2:14 100yd
409 Jessica Teubner F 19 Cando ND 40 / 166 13 / 78 4 / 7 12:16 2:15 100yd
301 Tracey Ganje F 28 Minneapolis MN 41 / 166 14 / 78 4 / 14 12:19 2:16 100yd
287 Megan Duininck F 25 St. Louis Park MN 42 / 166 15 / 78 5 / 14 12:21 2:16 100yd
348 Mike Loween M 36 Alexandria MN 43 / 166 28 / 88 9 / 27 12:22 2:16 100yd
309 Emily Harris F 24 West Fargo ND 44 / 166 16 / 78 6 / 14 12:23 2:17 100yd
371 Pam Osmundson F 48 Wahpeton ND 45 / 166 17 / 78 4 / 20 12:25 2:17 100yd
325 Mark Johnson M 57 Fargo ND 46 / 166 29 / 88 5 / 18 12:29 2:18 100yd
352 David Maier M 56 Bismarck ND 47 / 166 30 / 88 6 / 18 12:31 2:18 100yd
338 Karl Landgraf M 16 White Bear Lake MN 48 / 166 31 / 88 5 / 10 12:32 2:18 100yd
304 Dave Gilbert M 51 Grand Forks ND 49 / 166 32 / 88 7 / 18 12:34 2:19 100yd
445 Paul Baker M 33 Moorhead MN 50 / 166 33 / 88 10 / 27 12:36 2:19 100yd
1-50    51-100→
Per Page: [50] [100] [500]