Young Life Triathlon -
Detroit Lakes, MN
8/15/2015

race logo










					                                                          YOUNG LIFE TRIATHLON
                                      Detroit Lakes City Park - Detroit Lake, MN - August 15, 2015
                                                   500 Meter Swim - 20K Bike - 5K Run
   



================================================================================================================================================
                            MALE RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  428 BOO                                              2  7:55  1:27  0:49    1   35:38 20.9  0:35    1   18:34  5:59 1:03:28 
           Obi Obembe , Palmer Obembe , Tanner Bjorlie            
    2  439 Titanium Alloy                                   1  7:54  1:27  0:45    2   35:53 20.8  0:32    2   20:50  6:43 1:05:53 
           Josh Koehnen , Barry Burchill , Joseph Burchill        
    3  437 Team LRM                                         3  9:46  1:48  1:04    5   36:55 20.2  0:42    6   24:50  8:00 1:13:15 
           Luke Helm , Rod Helm , Matthew Kaufenberg              
    4  427 Anytime fitness                                  6 12:32  2:18  0:55    7   37:34 19.9  0:32    3   23:07  7:27 1:14:38 
           Steve Lokken , Jon Stone , Jerrod Busker               
    5  436 Swan Machine                                     4 10:27  1:55  1:00    8   39:20 19.0  0:34    4   24:18  7:50 1:15:37 
           Paul Swanson , Nick Keil , Chad Flatau                 
    6  433 Kit Masters                                      8 14:01  2:34  0:46    3   36:13 20.6  0:26    5   24:49  8:00 1:16:13 
           Kyle Erickson , John Ohara , Jacob Braukmann           
    7  435 Spuds                                            5 12:07  2:13  2:23    6   37:14 20.0  0:40    7   27:00  8:42 1:19:21 
           Brian Lee , Brian Lee , Dennis Bushy                   
    8  432 Hanson Brothers                                  7 12:35  2:18  0:38    4   36:47 20.3  0:36    8   28:50  9:17 1:19:24 
           Dave Leker , Reggie Dunlop , Brent Blake               
    9  434 Sink,Crash,and Stumble                           9 24:00  4:24  0:50    9   46:33 16.0  0:37    9   30:36  9:51 1:42:33 
           Logan Heinrich , Kevin Teigen , Brian Massmann         


================================================================================================================================================
                           FEMALE RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  429 Charlie's Angels - 2                             1  9:47  1:48  0:37    1   39:37 18.8  0:35    2   26:30  8:32 1:17:05 
           Sarah Kaufenberg , Dustie Bakke , Darcie Orlando       
    2  367 Norby's                                          2 13:29  2:28  0:58    2   47:05 15.8  1:01    1   23:23  7:32 1:25:53 
           Betsy Nordby , Marta Borgeson ,                        


================================================================================================================================================
                            COED RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  438 Team Tri Hard                                    1  8:12  1:30  0:43    1   35:32 21.0  0:40    2   22:57  7:24 1:08:02 
           Sydney Gulon , William Herauf , Billie Herauf          
    2  449 2+1                                              3 13:07  2:24  0:53    2   43:14 17.3  0:38    1   22:13  7:09 1:20:03 
           Scott Stephans , Jen Neuterboom , Rob Neuterbooom      
    3  426 3 Crazy Heffalumps                               2 12:56  2:22  0:51    3   45:17 16.5  0:41    3   27:26  8:50 1:27:08 
           Hayden Eilertson , Kari Schmitz-Eilertson , Dan Eilert 
    4  440 Trash                                            4 15:25  2:50  2:15    4   49:34 15.0  2:59    4   32:44 10:33 1:42:55 
           Anna Johnson , Thomas Johnson , Thomas Johnson         
    5  441 Triple Threat                                    6 22:33  4:08  1:16    5   51:46 14.4  0:33    5   33:35 10:49 1:49:41 
           Taylor Olson , Marquel Madsen , Gabrielle Olson        
    6  430 Die try-ing                                      5 22:07  4:03  1:51    6 1:11:56 10.4  1:10    6   36:59 11:55 2:14:02 
           Alice Rogstad , Betsy Rogstad , Bill Johnson           



                                                          YOUNG LIFE TRIATHLON
                                      Detroit Lakes City Park - Detroit Lake, MN - August 15, 2015
                                                     1.5K Swim - 40K Bike - 10K Run
   



================================================================================================================================================
                            MALE RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 


================================================================================================================================================
                           FEMALE RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   61 We're Tryin' Hard                                1 25:18  1:33  0:50    1 1:24:40 17.6  0:33    1   50:23  8:07 2:41:41 
           Kara Schmitz Olson , Darla Skaurud , Gwen Thomas       


================================================================================================================================================
                            COED RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======