Young Life Triathlon -
Detroit Lakes, MN
8/15/2015

race logo










					                                                          YOUNG LIFE TRIATHLON
                                      Detroit Lakes City Park - Detroit Lake, MN - August 15, 2015
                                                     1.5K Swim - 40K Bike - 10K Run
   

Place Div/Tot   Bib Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/10      1 Sean Cooley             St. Paul           MN  30 M     1 20:59  1:17  1:17    1   58:46 25.4  0:48    2   40:31  6:32 2:02:19 
    2   1/8      27 David Lewis             Nevis              MN  41 M    11 26:48  1:38  1:04    2 1:02:32 23.9  0:47    1   37:40  6:04 2:08:50 
    3   1/2      46 Branden Scheel          Fargo              ND  19 M    13 27:32  1:41  1:28   10 1:08:35 21.8  0:48    3   40:36  6:32 2:18:56 
    4   2/10     58 Mitch Wellman           Fergus Falls       MN  35 M     9 25:59  1:36  1:11    5 1:06:37 22.4  1:02    7   46:17  7:27 2:21:04 
    5   1/4      24 Rob Kaufman             Chanhassen         MN  52 M     8 24:58  1:32  1:10    9 1:08:06 21.9  1:11    9   47:02  7:34 2:22:24 
    6   1/3      57 Marlina Walth           Bismarck           MN  45 F    10 26:14  1:36  1:27    6 1:07:35 22.1  1:01    8   46:55  7:33 2:23:11 
    7   3/10     53 Nick Stromme            Aneta              ND  37 M    22 30:46  1:53  1:22    4 1:05:54 22.7  1:21    6   44:47  7:13 2:24:09 
    8   1/7       6 James Botnen            Kindred            ND  28 M    29 32:08  1:58  2:01   11 1:09:19 21.6  1:14    4   42:11  6:48 2:26:51 
    9   4/10     45 Thomas Schauer          West Fargo         ND  35 M    28 31:54  1:57  1:14    3 1:04:31 23.2  0:59   13   50:56  8:12 2:29:33 
   10   1/3       8 Melanie Carvell         Bismarck           ND  54 F    12 27:14  1:40  1:38    8 1:07:46 22.0  1:44   18   52:27  8:27 2:30:47 
   11   2/8       7 Jeremy Brekke           Fargo              ND  44 M    21 30:44  1:53  1:06    7 1:07:42 22.1  0:48   14   51:01  8:13 2:31:19 
   12   1/7      38 Margaret Nigg           Minneapolis        MN  32 F    16 29:25  1:48  1:23   21 1:16:17 19.6  0:59    5   44:28  7:10 2:32:30 
   13   1/5      41 Miranda Olson           Minneapolis        MN  20 F     5 23:41  1:27  1:26   24 1:17:07 19.4  0:47   12   50:02  8:04 2:33:02 
   14   2/4      10 Tom Clow                Fargo              ND  54 M    15 28:39  1:45  2:07   20 1:15:44 19.7  0:58   11   47:50  7:42 2:35:15 
   15   3/8      40 Mark Olson              Enderlin           ND  47 M    23 30:53  1:53  2:03   27 1:17:57 19.2  1:08   10   47:21  7:38 2:39:20 
   16   5/10     18 Don Henderson           Grand Forks        ND  33 M     2 21:22  1:19  1:58   12 1:10:30 21.2  1:12   39 1:04:38 10:24 2:39:37 
   17   2/5       4 Sasha Bergsagel         Fargo              ND  26 F    30 32:11  1:58  1:42   18 1:15:03 19.9  1:18   16   51:30  8:18 2:41:42 
   18   3/4      22 Greg Johnson            Detroit Lakes      MN  55 M    17 29:43  1:49  2:15   17 1:14:58 19.9  1:29   21   54:45  8:49 2:43:08 
   19   2/7       5 Lawrence Bonzer         Grand Forks        ND  29 M     4 21:56  1:21  1:41   19 1:15:41 19.7  1:32   35 1:03:37 10:15 2:44:25 
   20   3/5      42 Sara Pfau               Bismarck           ND  29 F     3 21:55  1:21  1:54   26 1:17:54 19.2  1:34   32 1:01:47  9:57 2:45:03 
   21   3/7      52 Blake Steinbring        Alexandria         MN  28 M    24 30:55  1:54  2:54   23 1:17:06 19.4  2:34   17   51:49  8:21 2:45:17 
   22   4/7      39 Drew Olmen              Annandale          MN  25 M    27 31:41  1:56  1:22   22 1:16:36 19.5  0:57   25   56:07  9:02 2:46:42 
   23   6/10     32 Tim Lystad              West Fargo         ND  33 M    39 35:43  2:11  3:03   16 1:13:04 20.4  2:18   19   53:03  8:33 2:47:09 
   24   7/10     17 Jared Hall              Fargo              ND  34 M    40 35:44  2:11  2:48   14 1:11:13 21.0  2:22   22   55:09  8:53 2:47:14 
   25   2/2      50 Mark Shipman            Frazee             MN  19 M    20 30:40  1:53  2:21   35 1:23:28 17.9  0:55   15   51:15  8:15 2:48:36 
   26   1/3      59 David Williams          Bothell            WA  65 M    14 27:52  1:42  3:51   25 1:17:50 19.2  2:22   27   57:18  9:14 2:49:13 
   27   4/8      51 Martin Short            Grand Forks        ND  45 M    42 37:32  2:18  4:11   13 1:10:53 21.1  2:18   26   56:33  9:06 2:51:25 
   28   2/7      28 Tracy Lind              Fargo              ND  38 F     7 24:55  1:32  2:24   28 1:18:26 19.0  2:03   36 1:04:08 10:20 2:51:53 
   29   5/8      43 Mike Rechtenbaugh       Sioux Falls        SD  48 M    41 36:12  2:13  1:54   30 1:20:30 18.6  1:57   20   54:14  8:44 2:54:45 
   30   5/7      21 Frank Johnson           Hallock            MN  29 M    43 39:36  2:25  3:11   15 1:12:25 20.6  3:50   24   56:07  9:02 2:55:07 
   31   6/8      14 Luis Garcia             Fargo              ND  45 M    32 32:22  1:59  2:05   36 1:24:07 17.8  1:41   28   57:30  9:16 2:57:44 
   32   2/3      36 Tracy Moe               Randall            MN  42 F    33 32:28  1:59  1:34   37 1:24:33 17.7  0:54   29   59:45  9:37 2:59:13 
   33   3/3      12 Michelle Dahlberg       Little Falls       MN  44 F    31 32:18  1:59  1:59   34 1:23:20 17.9  0:56   31 1:01:24  9:53 2:59:56 
   34   7/8      26 John Lavin              Clearbrook         MN  49 M    49 40:47  2:30  3:03   29 1:19:38 18.8  2:19   23   55:32  8:57 3:01:15 
   35   8/10     23 Gabriel Kainz           Fergus Falls       MN  35 M     6 23:55  1:28  2:17   38 1:24:52 17.6  0:48   45 1:09:37 11:13 3:01:28 
   36   8/8      11 Yael Cosset             Villa Hills        KY  42 M    35 32:37  2:00  2:34   32 1:21:09 18.4  1:12   43 1:08:16 11:00 3:05:46 
   37   2/3      15 Doug Geeslin            Fargo              ND  66 M    25 31:09  1:54  4:49   31 1:21:02 18.4  2:19   41 1:06:36 10:43 3:05:53 
   38   9/10     37 Jeremiah Neubert        Grand Forks        ND  38 M    37 35:08  2:09  3:30   42 1:27:33 17.1  0:47   38 1:04:18 10:21 3:11:13 
   39   3/7      20 Elle Irving             West Fargo         ND  37 F    48 40:22  2:28  3:01   40 1:26:55 17.2  2:24   30 1:00:00  9:40 3:12:40 
   40   4/7       3 Macey Andvik            Barnesville        MN  33 F    26 31:17  1:55  3:13   43 1:27:38 17.0  1:28   46 1:09:41 11:13 3:13:15 
   41   2/3      19 Jane Hutzol             Arvilla            ND  50 F    18 30:03  1:50  1:48   48 1:35:15 15.7  1:52   44 1:09:02 11:07 3:17:58 
   42   4/4      54 Brett Swensen           Eden Prairie       MN  50 M    38 35:23  2:10  3:31   45 1:28:17 16.9  2:49   42 1:08:01 10:57 3:17:59 
   43   5/7      48 Sarah Schmiedeknecht    Roseau             MN  31 F    44 39:41  2:26  2:15   44 1:27:51 17.0  2:22   40 1:06:18 10:41 3:18:25 
   44   3/3      16 Mark Hagen              Fargo              ND  63 M    34 32:35  2:00  2:30   41 1:27:01 17.2  1:30   51 1:17:56 12:33 3:21:29 
   45   6/7      30 Michael Lovering        West Fargo         ND  29 M    51 41:47  2:33  3:58   39 1:26:35 17.3  3:17   49 1:12:29 11:40 3:28:04 
   46   3/3      60 Julie Wilson            Moorhead           MN  52 F    45 40:05  2:27  3:50   46 1:30:44 16.5  3:17   48 1:11:44 11:33 3:29:39 
   47  10/10      2 Ben Anderson            Moorhead           MN  35 M    53 52:05  3:11  2:31   33 1:22:46 18.1  0:56   47 1:11:26 11:30 3:29:42 
   48   4/5      49 Zoe Schreiner           Grand Forks        ND  20 F    50 41:36  2:33  4:29   51 1:45:48 14.1  1:39   34 1:01:53  9:58 3:35:23 
   49   5/5      55 Olivia Thorleifson      Grand Forks        ND  20 F    46 40:07  2:27  5:59   50 1:45:47 14.1  1:47   37 1:04:11 10:20 3:37:49 
   50   6/7      31 Randon Lovering         West Fargo         ND  36 F    47 40:11  2:27  5:02   47 1:31:07 16.4  2:02   52 1:19:51 12:51 3:38:11 
   51   7/7      44 Daniel Sayler           Grand Forks        ND  20 M    52 50:40  3:06  4:11   49 1:40:03 14.9  1:38   33 1:01:52  9:58 3:38:24 
   52   7/7      34 Sarah Merwin            Las Vegas          NV  34 F    36 34:08  2:05  3:35   53 1:46:39 14.0  1:32   50 1:16:26 12:18 3:42:18 
   53   1/1      47 Avery Schmidt           Eagan              MN  14 F    19 30:18  1:51  3:14   52 1:45:57 14.1  2:00   53 1:22:14 13:14 3:43:40 


================================================================================================================================================
                            MALE RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 


================================================================================================================================================
                           FEMALE RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   61 We're Tryin' Hard                                1 25:18  1:33  0:50    1 1:24:40 17.6  0:33    1   50:23  8:07 2:41:41 
           Kara Schmitz Olson , Darla Skaurud , Gwen Thomas       


================================================================================================================================================
                            COED RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 


================================================================================================================================================
                      NON QUALIFYING RESULTS: SPRINT
================================================================================================================================================
Bib  Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
==== ======================= ================== == === === ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

                            TOP TEN SWIM TIMES
                                                              Swim  100 
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S    Time  yds
===== ======================= ================== == ===  =  ============
    1 Sean Cooley             St. Paul           MN  30 M   20:59  1:17 
    2 Don Henderson           Grand Forks        ND  33 M   21:22  1:19 
    3 Sara Pfau               Bismarck           ND  29 F   21:55  1:21 
    4 Lawrence Bonzer         Grand Forks        ND  29 M   21:56  1:21 
    5 Miranda Olson           Minneapolis        MN  20 F   23:41  1:27 
    6 Gabriel Kainz           Fergus Falls       MN  35 M   23:55  1:28 
    7 Tracy Lind              Fargo              ND  38 F   24:55  1:32 
    8 Rob Kaufman             Chanhassen         MN  52 M   24:58  1:32 
    9 Mitch Wellman           Fergus Falls       MN  35 M   25:59  1:36 
   10 Marlina Walth           Bismarck           MN  45 F   26:14  1:36 

                            TOP TEN BIKE TIMES
                                                             Bike   
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   MPH
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = ============
    1 Sean Cooley             St. Paul           MN  30 M   58:46 25.4 
    2 David Lewis             Nevis              MN  41 M 1:02:32 23.9 
    3 Thomas Schauer          West Fargo         ND  35 M 1:04:31 23.2 
    4 Nick Stromme            Aneta              ND  37 M 1:05:54 22.7 
    5 Mitch Wellman           Fergus Falls       MN  35 M 1:06:37 22.4 
    6 Marlina Walth           Bismarck           MN  45 F 1:07:35 22.1 
    7 Jeremy Brekke           Fargo              ND  44 M 1:07:42 22.1 
    8 Melanie Carvell         Bismarck           ND  54 F 1:07:46 22.0 
    9 Rob Kaufman             Chanhassen         MN  52 M 1:08:06 21.9 
   10 Branden Scheel          Fargo              ND  19 M 1:08:35 21.8 

                             TOP TEN RUN TIMES
                                                             Run   
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   Pace
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = =============
    1 David Lewis             Nevis              MN  41 M   37:40  6:04 
    2 Sean Cooley             St. Paul           MN  30 M   40:31  6:32 
    3 Branden Scheel          Fargo              ND  19 M   40:36  6:32 
    4 James Botnen            Kindred            ND  28 M   42:11  6:48 
    5 Margaret Nigg           Minneapolis        MN  32 F   44:28  7:10 
    6 Nick Stromme            Aneta              ND  37 M   44:47  7:13 
    7 Mitch Wellman           Fergus Falls       MN  35 M   46:17  7:27 
    8 Marlina Walth           Bismarck           MN  45 F   46:55  7:33 
    9 Rob Kaufman             Chanhassen         MN  52 M   47:02  7:34 
   10 Mark Olson              Enderlin           ND  47 M   47:21  7:38 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1    1 Sean Cooley             St. Paul           MN  30    1 20:59  1:17  1:17    1   58:46 25.4  0:48    2   40:31  6:32 2:02:19 
    2   27 David Lewis             Nevis              MN  41    7 26:48  1:38  1:04    2 1:02:32 23.9  0:47    1   37:40  6:04 2:08:50 
    3   46 Branden Scheel          Fargo              ND  19    8 27:32  1:41  1:28    8 1:08:35 21.8  0:48    3   40:36  6:32 2:18:56 
    4   58 Mitch Wellman           Fergus Falls       MN  35    6 25:59  1:36  1:11    5 1:06:37 22.4  1:02    6   46:17  7:27 2:21:04 
    5   24 Rob Kaufman             Chanhassen         MN  52    5 24:58  1:32  1:10    7 1:08:06 21.9  1:11    7   47:02  7:34 2:22:24 
    6   53 Nick Stromme            Aneta              ND  37   14 30:46  1:53  1:22    4 1:05:54 22.7  1:21    5   44:47  7:13 2:24:09 
    7    6 James Botnen            Kindred            ND  28   20 32:08  1:58  2:01    9 1:09:19 21.6  1:14    4   42:11  6:48 2:26:51 
    8   45 Thomas Schauer          West Fargo         ND  35   19 31:54  1:57  1:14    3 1:04:31 23.2  0:59   10   50:56  8:12 2:29:33 
    9    7 Jeremy Brekke           Fargo              ND  44   13 30:44  1:53  1:06    6 1:07:42 22.1  0:48   11   51:01  8:13 2:31:19 
   10   10 Tom Clow                Fargo              ND  54   10 28:39  1:45  2:07   17 1:15:44 19.7  0:58    9   47:50  7:42 2:35:15 
   11   40 Mark Olson              Enderlin           ND  47   15 30:53  1:53  2:03   21 1:17:57 19.2  1:08    8   47:21  7:38 2:39:20 
   12   18 Don Henderson           Grand Forks        ND  33    2 21:22  1:19  1:58   10 1:10:30 21.2  1:12   27 1:04:38 10:24 2:39:37 
   13   22 Greg Johnson            Detroit Lakes      MN  55   11 29:43  1:49  2:15   15 1:14:58 19.9  1:29   16   54:45  8:49 2:43:08 
   14    5 Lawrence Bonzer         Grand Forks        ND  29    3 21:56  1:21  1:41   16 1:15:41 19.7  1:32   25 1:03:37 10:15 2:44:25 
   15   52 Blake Steinbring        Alexandria         MN  28   16 30:55  1:54  2:54   19 1:17:06 19.4  2:34   13   51:49  8:21 2:45:17 
   16   39 Drew Olmen              Annandale          MN  25   18 31:41  1:56  1:22   18 1:16:36 19.5  0:57   20   56:07  9:02 2:46:42 
   17   32 Tim Lystad              West Fargo         ND  33   26 35:43  2:11  3:03   14 1:13:04 20.4  2:18   14   53:03  8:33 2:47:09 
   18   17 Jared Hall              Fargo              ND  34   27 35:44  2:11  2:48   12 1:11:13 21.0  2:22   17   55:09  8:53 2:47:14 
   19   50 Mark Shipman            Frazee             MN  19   12 30:40  1:53  2:21   27 1:23:28 17.9  0:55   12   51:15  8:15 2:48:36 
   20   59 David Williams          Bothell            WA  65    9 27:52  1:42  3:51   20 1:17:50 19.2  2:22   22   57:18  9:14 2:49:13 
   21   51 Martin Short            Grand Forks        ND  45   29 37:32  2:18  4:11   11 1:10:53 21.1  2:18   21   56:33  9:06 2:51:25 
   22   43 Mike Rechtenbaugh       Sioux Falls        SD  48   28 36:12  2:13  1:54   23 1:20:30 18.6  1:57   15   54:14  8:44 2:54:45 
   23   21 Frank Johnson           Hallock            MN  29   30 39:36  2:25  3:11   13 1:12:25 20.6  3:50   19   56:07  9:02 2:55:07 
   24   14 Luis Garcia             Fargo              ND  45   21 32:22  1:59  2:05   28 1:24:07 17.8  1:41   23   57:30  9:16 2:57:44 
   25   26 John Lavin              Clearbrook         MN  49   31 40:47  2:30  3:03   22 1:19:38 18.8  2:19   18   55:32  8:57 3:01:15 
   26   23 Gabriel Kainz           Fergus Falls       MN  35    4 23:55  1:28  2:17   29 1:24:52 17.6  0:48   31 1:09:37 11:13 3:01:28 
   27   11 Yael Cosset             Villa Hills        KY  42   23 32:37  2:00  2:34   25 1:21:09 18.4  1:12   30 1:08:16 11:00 3:05:46 
   28   15 Doug Geeslin            Fargo              ND  66   17 31:09  1:54  4:49   24 1:21:02 18.4  2:19   28 1:06:36 10:43 3:05:53 
   29   37 Jeremiah Neubert        Grand Forks        ND  38   24 35:08  2:09  3:30   32 1:27:33 17.1  0:47   26 1:04:18 10:21 3:11:13 
   30   54 Brett Swensen           Eden Prairie       MN  50   25 35:23  2:10  3:31   33 1:28:17 16.9  2:49   29 1:08:01 10:57 3:17:59 
   31   16 Mark Hagen              Fargo              ND  63   22 32:35  2:00  2:30   31 1:27:01 17.2  1:30   34 1:17:56 12:33 3:21:29 
   32   30 Michael Lovering        West Fargo         ND  29   32 41:47  2:33  3:58   30 1:26:35 17.3  3:17   33 1:12:29 11:40 3:28:04 
   33    2 Ben Anderson            Moorhead           MN  35   34 52:05  3:11  2:31   26 1:22:46 18.1  0:56   32 1:11:26 11:30 3:29:42 
   34   44 Daniel Sayler           Grand Forks        ND  20   33 50:40  3:06  4:11   34 1:40:03 14.9  1:38   24 1:01:52  9:58 3:38:24 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   57 Marlina Walth           Bismarck           MN  45    4 26:14  1:36  1:27    1 1:07:35 22.1  1:01    2   46:55  7:33 2:23:11 
    2    8 Melanie Carvell         Bismarck           ND  54    5 27:14  1:40  1:38    2 1:07:46 22.0  1:44    5   52:27  8:27 2:30:47 
    3   38 Margaret Nigg           Minneapolis        MN  32    6 29:25  1:48  1:23    4 1:16:17 19.6  0:59    1   44:28  7:10 2:32:30 
    4   41 Miranda Olson           Minneapolis        MN  20    2 23:41  1:27  1:26    5 1:17:07 19.4  0:47    3   50:02  8:04 2:33:02 
    5    4 Sasha Bergsagel         Fargo              ND  26   10 32:11  1:58  1:42    3 1:15:03 19.9  1:18    4   51:30  8:18 2:41:42 
    6   42 Sara Pfau               Bismarck           ND  29    1 21:55  1:21  1:54    6 1:17:54 19.2  1:34    9 1:01:47  9:57 2:45:03 
    7   28 Tracy Lind              Fargo              ND  38    3 24:55  1:32  2:24    7 1:18:26 19.0  2:03   11 1:04:08 10:20 2:51:53 
    8   36 Tracy Moe               Randall            MN  42   12 32:28  1:59  1:34    9 1:24:33 17.7  0:54    6   59:45  9:37 2:59:13 
    9   12 Michelle Dahlberg       Little Falls       MN  44   11 32:18  1:59  1:59    8 1:23:20 17.9  0:56    8 1:01:24  9:53 2:59:56 
   10   20 Elle Irving             West Fargo         ND  37   18 40:22  2:28  3:01   10 1:26:55 17.2  2:24    7 1:00:00  9:40 3:12:40 
   11    3 Macey Andvik            Barnesville        MN  33    9 31:17  1:55  3:13   11 1:27:38 17.0  1:28   15 1:09:41 11:13 3:13:15 
   12   19 Jane Hutzol             Arvilla            ND  50    7 30:03  1:50  1:48   15 1:35:15 15.7  1:52   14 1:09:02 11:07 3:17:58 
   13   48 Sarah Schmiedeknecht    Roseau             MN  31   14 39:41  2:26  2:15   12 1:27:51 17.0  2:22   13 1:06:18 10:41 3:18:25 
   14   60 Julie Wilson            Moorhead           MN  52   15 40:05  2:27  3:50   13 1:30:44 16.5  3:17   16 1:11:44 11:33 3:29:39 
   15   49 Zoe Schreiner           Grand Forks        ND  20   19 41:36  2:33  4:29   17 1:45:48 14.1  1:39   10 1:01:53  9:58 3:35:23 
   16   55 Olivia Thorleifson      Grand Forks        ND  20   16 40:07  2:27  5:59   16 1:45:47 14.1  1:47   12 1:04:11 10:20 3:37:49 
   17   31 Randon Lovering         West Fargo         ND  36   17 40:11  2:27  5:02   14 1:31:07 16.4  2:02   18 1:19:51 12:51 3:38:11 
   18   34 Sarah Merwin            Las Vegas          NV  34   13 34:08  2:05  3:35   19 1:46:39 14.0  1:32   17 1:16:26 12:18 3:42:18 
   19   47 Avery Schmidt           Eagan              MN  14    8 30:18  1:51  3:14   18 1:45:57 14.1  2:00   19 1:22:14 13:14 3:43:40 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   46 Branden Scheel          Fargo              ND  19    1 27:32  1:41  1:28    1 1:08:35 21.8  0:48    1   40:36  6:32 2:18:56 
    2   50 Mark Shipman            Frazee             MN  19    2 30:40  1:53  2:21    2 1:23:28 17.9  0:55    2   51:15  8:15 2:48:36 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   47 Avery Schmidt           Eagan              MN  14    1 30:18  1:51  3:14    1 1:45:57 14.1  2:00    1 1:22:14 13:14 3:43:40 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1    6 James Botnen            Kindred            ND  28    4 32:08  1:58  2:01    1 1:09:19 21.6  1:14    1   42:11  6:48 2:26:51 
    2    5 Lawrence Bonzer         Grand Forks        ND  29    1 21:56  1:21  1:41    3 1:15:41 19.7  1:32    6 1:03:37 10:15 2:44:25 
    3   52 Blake Steinbring        Alexandria         MN  28    2 30:55  1:54  2:54    5 1:17:06 19.4  2:34    2   51:49  8:21 2:45:17 
    4   39 Drew Olmen              Annandale          MN  25    3 31:41  1:56  1:22    4 1:16:36 19.5  0:57    4   56:07  9:02 2:46:42 
    5   21 Frank Johnson           Hallock            MN  29    5 39:36  2:25  3:11    2 1:12:25 20.6  3:50    3   56:07  9:02 2:55:07 
    6   30 Michael Lovering        West Fargo         ND  29    6 41:47  2:33  3:58    6 1:26:35 17.3  3:17    7 1:12:29 11:40 3:28:04 
    7   44 Daniel Sayler           Grand Forks        ND  20    7 50:40  3:06  4:11    7 1:40:03 14.9  1:38    5 1:01:52  9:58 3:38:24 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   41 Miranda Olson           Minneapolis        MN  20    2 23:41  1:27  1:26    2 1:17:07 19.4  0:47    1   50:02  8:04 2:33:02 
    2    4 Sasha Bergsagel         Fargo              ND  26    3 32:11  1:58  1:42    1 1:15:03 19.9  1:18    2   51:30  8:18 2:41:42 
    3   42 Sara Pfau               Bismarck           ND  29    1 21:55  1:21  1:54    3 1:17:54 19.2  1:34    3 1:01:47  9:57 2:45:03 
    4   49 Zoe Schreiner           Grand Forks        ND  20    5 41:36  2:33  4:29    5 1:45:48 14.1  1:39    4 1:01:53  9:58 3:35:23 
    5   55 Olivia Thorleifson      Grand Forks        ND  20    4 40:07  2:27  5:59    4 1:45:47 14.1  1:47    5 1:04:11 10:20 3:37:49 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1    1 Sean Cooley             St. Paul           MN  30    1 20:59  1:17  1:17    1   58:46 25.4  0:48    1   40:31  6:32 2:02:19 
    2   58 Mitch Wellman           Fergus Falls       MN  35    4 25:59  1:36  1:11    4 1:06:37 22.4  1:02    3   46:17  7:27 2:21:04 
    3   53 Nick Stromme            Aneta              ND  37    5 30:46  1:53  1:22    3 1:05:54 22.7  1:21    2   44:47  7:13 2:24:09 
    4   45 Thomas Schauer          West Fargo         ND  35    6 31:54  1:57  1:14    2 1:04:31 23.2  0:59    4   50:56  8:12 2:29:33 
    5   18 Don Henderson           Grand Forks        ND  33    2 21:22  1:19  1:58    5 1:10:30 21.2  1:12    8 1:04:38 10:24 2:39:37 
    6   32 Tim Lystad              West Fargo         ND  33    8 35:43  2:11  3:03    7 1:13:04 20.4  2:18    5   53:03  8:33 2:47:09 
    7   17 Jared Hall              Fargo              ND  34    9 35:44  2:11  2:48    6 1:11:13 21.0  2:22    6   55:09  8:53 2:47:14 
    8   23 Gabriel Kainz           Fergus Falls       MN  35    3 23:55  1:28  2:17    9 1:24:52 17.6  0:48    9 1:09:37 11:13 3:01:28 
    9   37 Jeremiah Neubert        Grand Forks        ND  38    7 35:08  2:09  3:30   10 1:27:33 17.1  0:47    7 1:04:18 10:21 3:11:13 
   10    2 Ben Anderson            Moorhead           MN  35   10 52:05  3:11  2:31    8 1:22:46 18.1  0:56   10 1:11:26 11:30 3:29:42 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   38 Margaret Nigg           Minneapolis        MN  32    2 29:25  1:48  1:23    1 1:16:17 19.6  0:59    1   44:28  7:10 2:32:30 
    2   28 Tracy Lind              Fargo              ND  38    1 24:55  1:32  2:24    2 1:18:26 19.0  2:03    3 1:04:08 10:20 2:51:53 
    3   20 Elle Irving             West Fargo         ND  37    7 40:22  2:28  3:01    3 1:26:55 17.2  2:24    2 1:00:00  9:40 3:12:40 
    4    3 Macey Andvik            Barnesville        MN  33    3 31:17  1:55  3:13    4 1:27:38 17.0  1:28    5 1:09:41 11:13 3:13:15 
    5   48 Sarah Schmiedeknecht    Roseau             MN  31    5 39:41  2:26  2:15    5 1:27:51 17.0  2:22    4 1:06:18 10:41 3:18:25 
    6   31 Randon Lovering         West Fargo         ND  36    6 40:11  2:27  5:02    6 1:31:07 16.4  2:02    7 1:19:51 12:51 3:38:11 
    7   34 Sarah Merwin            Las Vegas          NV  34    4 34:08  2:05  3:35    7 1:46:39 14.0  1:32    6 1:16:26 12:18 3:42:18 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   27 David Lewis             Nevis              MN  41    1 26:48  1:38  1:04    1 1:02:32 23.9  0:47    1   37:40  6:04 2:08:50 
    2    7 Jeremy Brekke           Fargo              ND  44    2 30:44  1:53  1:06    2 1:07:42 22.1  0:48    3   51:01  8:13 2:31:19 
    3   40 Mark Olson              Enderlin           ND  47    3 30:53  1:53  2:03    4 1:17:57 19.2  1:08    2   47:21  7:38 2:39:20 
    4   51 Martin Short            Grand Forks        ND  45    7 37:32  2:18  4:11    3 1:10:53 21.1  2:18    6   56:33  9:06 2:51:25 
    5   43 Mike Rechtenbaugh       Sioux Falls        SD  48    6 36:12  2:13  1:54    6 1:20:30 18.6  1:57    4   54:14  8:44 2:54:45 
    6   14 Luis Garcia             Fargo              ND  45    4 32:22  1:59  2:05    8 1:24:07 17.8  1:41    7   57:30  9:16 2:57:44 
    7   26 John Lavin              Clearbrook         MN  49    8 40:47  2:30  3:03    5 1:19:38 18.8  2:19    5   55:32  8:57 3:01:15 
    8   11 Yael Cosset             Villa Hills        KY  42    5 32:37  2:00  2:34    7 1:21:09 18.4  1:12    8 1:08:16 11:00 3:05:46 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   57 Marlina Walth           Bismarck           MN  45    1 26:14  1:36  1:27    1 1:07:35 22.1  1:01    1   46:55  7:33 2:23:11 
    2   36 Tracy Moe               Randall            MN  42    3 32:28  1:59  1:34    3 1:24:33 17.7  0:54    2   59:45  9:37 2:59:13 
    3   12 Michelle Dahlberg       Little Falls       MN  44    2 32:18  1:59  1:59    2 1:23:20 17.9  0:56    3 1:01:24  9:53 2:59:56 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   24 Rob Kaufman             Chanhassen         MN  52    1 24:58  1:32  1:10    1 1:08:06 21.9  1:11    1   47:02  7:34 2:22:24 
    2   10 Tom Clow                Fargo              ND  54    2 28:39  1:45  2:07    3 1:15:44 19.7  0:58    2   47:50  7:42 2:35:15 
    3   22 Greg Johnson            Detroit Lakes      MN  55    3 29:43  1:49  2:15    2 1:14:58 19.9  1:29    3   54:45  8:49 2:43:08 
    4   54 Brett Swensen           Eden Prairie       MN  50    4 35:23  2:10  3:31    4 1:28:17 16.9  2:49    4 1:08:01 10:57 3:17:59 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1    8 Melanie Carvell         Bismarck           ND  54    1 27:14  1:40  1:38    1 1:07:46 22.0  1:44    1   52:27  8:27 2:30:47 
    2   19 Jane Hutzol             Arvilla            ND  50    2 30:03  1:50  1:48    3 1:35:15 15.7  1:52    2 1:09:02 11:07 3:17:58 
    3   60 Julie Wilson            Moorhead           MN  52    3 40:05  2:27  3:50    2 1:30:44 16.5  3:17    3 1:11:44 11:33 3:29:39 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   59 David Williams          Bothell            WA  65    1 27:52  1:42  3:51    1 1:17:50 19.2  2:22    1   57:18  9:14 2:49:13 
    2   15 Doug Geeslin            Fargo              ND  66    2 31:09  1:54  4:49    2 1:21:02 18.4  2:19    2 1:06:36 10:43 3:05:53 
    3   16 Mark Hagen              Fargo              ND  63    3 32:35  2:00  2:30    3 1:27:01 17.2  1:30    3 1:17:56 12:33 3:21:29 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 

Total Registered:                         60
Total Number of Team Finishers:            1
Total Number of Individual Finishers:     53
Number of Male   Finishers:               34
Number of Female Finishers:               19
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:      6