Young Life Triathlon -
Detroit Lakes, MN
8/15/2015

race logo
DISTANCE 1.5K Swim - 40K Bike - 10K Run
FINISHERS 53 (34 men, 19 women)
AVERAGE TIME 2:55:04

FIND RESULTS
  First Name: Last Name:         Bib:      
             City: State or Country:



Bib Name Sex Age City State Overall SexPl DivPl Time
1 Sean Cooley M 30 St. Paul MN 1 / 53 1 / 34 1 / 10 2:02:19
27 David Lewis M 41 Nevis MN 2 / 53 2 / 34 1 / 8 2:08:50
46 Branden Scheel M 19 Fargo ND 3 / 53 3 / 34 1 / 2 2:18:56
58 Mitch Wellman M 35 Fergus Falls MN 4 / 53 4 / 34 2 / 10 2:21:04
24 Rob Kaufman M 52 Chanhassen MN 5 / 53 5 / 34 1 / 4 2:22:24
57 Marlina Walth F 45 Bismarck MN 6 / 53 1 / 19 1 / 3 2:23:11
53 Nick Stromme M 37 Aneta ND 7 / 53 6 / 34 3 / 10 2:24:09
6 James Botnen M 28 Kindred ND 8 / 53 7 / 34 1 / 7 2:26:51
45 Thomas Schauer M 35 West Fargo ND 9 / 53 8 / 34 4 / 10 2:29:33
8 Melanie Carvell F 54 Bismarck ND 10 / 53 2 / 19 1 / 3 2:30:47
7 Jeremy Brekke M 44 Fargo ND 11 / 53 9 / 34 2 / 8 2:31:19
38 Margaret Nigg F 32 Minneapolis MN 12 / 53 3 / 19 1 / 7 2:32:30
41 Miranda Olson F 20 Minneapolis MN 13 / 53 4 / 19 1 / 5 2:33:02
10 Tom Clow M 54 Fargo ND 14 / 53 10 / 34 2 / 4 2:35:15
40 Mark Olson M 47 Enderlin ND 15 / 53 11 / 34 3 / 8 2:39:20
18 Don Henderson M 33 Grand Forks ND 16 / 53 12 / 34 5 / 10 2:39:37
4 Sasha Bergsagel F 26 Fargo ND 17 / 53 5 / 19 2 / 5 2:41:42
22 Greg Johnson M 55 Detroit Lakes MN 18 / 53 13 / 34 3 / 4 2:43:08
5 Lawrence Bonzer M 29 Grand Forks ND 19 / 53 14 / 34 2 / 7 2:44:25
42 Sara Pfau F 29 Bismarck ND 20 / 53 6 / 19 3 / 5 2:45:03
52 Blake Steinbring M 28 Alexandria MN 21 / 53 15 / 34 3 / 7 2:45:17
39 Drew Olmen M 25 Annandale MN 22 / 53 16 / 34 4 / 7 2:46:42
32 Tim Lystad M 33 West Fargo ND 23 / 53 17 / 34 6 / 10 2:47:09
17 Jared Hall M 34 Fargo ND 24 / 53 18 / 34 7 / 10 2:47:14
50 Mark Shipman M 19 Frazee MN 25 / 53 19 / 34 2 / 2 2:48:36
59 David Williams M 65 Bothell WA 26 / 53 20 / 34 1 / 3 2:49:13
51 Martin Short M 45 Grand Forks ND 27 / 53 21 / 34 4 / 8 2:51:25
28 Tracy Lind F 38 Fargo ND 28 / 53 7 / 19 2 / 7 2:51:53
43 Mike Rechtenbaugh M 48 Sioux Falls SD 29 / 53 22 / 34 5 / 8 2:54:45
21 Frank Johnson M 29 Hallock MN 30 / 53 23 / 34 5 / 7 2:55:07
14 Luis Garcia M 45 Fargo ND 31 / 53 24 / 34 6 / 8 2:57:44
36 Tracy Moe F 42 Randall MN 32 / 53 8 / 19 2 / 3 2:59:13
12 Michelle Dahlberg F 44 Little Falls MN 33 / 53 9 / 19 3 / 3 2:59:56
26 John Lavin M 49 Clearbrook MN 34 / 53 25 / 34 7 / 8 3:01:15
23 Gabriel Kainz M 35 Fergus Falls MN 35 / 53 26 / 34 8 / 10 3:01:28
11 Yael Cosset M 42 Villa Hills KY 36 / 53 27 / 34 8 / 8 3:05:46
15 Doug Geeslin M 66 Fargo ND 37 / 53 28 / 34 2 / 3 3:05:53
37 Jeremiah Neubert M 38 Grand Forks ND 38 / 53 29 / 34 9 / 10 3:11:13
20 Elle Irving F 37 West Fargo ND 39 / 53 10 / 19 3 / 7 3:12:40
3 Macey Andvik F 33 Barnesville MN 40 / 53 11 / 19 4 / 7 3:13:15
19 Jane Hutzol F 50 Arvilla ND 41 / 53 12 / 19 2 / 3 3:17:58
54 Brett Swensen M 50 Eden Prairie MN 42 / 53 30 / 34 4 / 4 3:17:59
48 Sarah Schmiedeknecht F 31 Roseau MN 43 / 53 13 / 19 5 / 7 3:18:25
16 Mark Hagen M 63 Fargo ND 44 / 53 31 / 34 3 / 3 3:21:29
30 Michael Lovering M 29 West Fargo ND 45 / 53 32 / 34 6 / 7 3:28:04
60 Julie Wilson F 52 Moorhead MN 46 / 53 14 / 19 3 / 3 3:29:39
2 Ben Anderson M 35 Moorhead MN 47 / 53 33 / 34 10 / 10 3:29:42
49 Zoe Schreiner F 20 Grand Forks ND 48 / 53 15 / 19 4 / 5 3:35:23
55 Olivia Thorleifson F 20 Grand Forks ND 49 / 53 16 / 19 5 / 5 3:37:49
31 Randon Lovering F 36 West Fargo ND 50 / 53 17 / 19 6 / 7 3:38:11
1-50    51-100→
Per Page: [50] [100] [500]