Young Life Triathlon -
Detroit Lakes, MN
8/15/2015

race logo
DISTANCE 1.5K Swim - 40K Bike - 10K Run
FINISHERS 53 (34 men, 19 women)
AVERAGE TIME 2:55:04

FIND RESULTS
  First Name: Last Name:         Bib:      
             City: State or Country:



Bib Name Sex Age City State Overall SexPl DivPl Time Pace
27 David Lewis M 41 Nevis MN 1 / 53 1 / 34 1 / 8 37:40 6:05
1 Sean Cooley M 30 St. Paul MN 2 / 53 2 / 34 1 / 10 40:31 6:33
46 Branden Scheel M 19 Fargo ND 3 / 53 3 / 34 1 / 2 40:36 6:33
6 James Botnen M 28 Kindred ND 4 / 53 4 / 34 1 / 7 42:11 6:49
38 Margaret Nigg F 32 Minneapolis MN 5 / 53 1 / 19 1 / 7 44:28 7:11
53 Nick Stromme M 37 Aneta ND 6 / 53 5 / 34 2 / 10 44:47 7:14
58 Mitch Wellman M 35 Fergus Falls MN 7 / 53 6 / 34 3 / 10 46:17 7:28
57 Marlina Walth F 45 Bismarck MN 8 / 53 2 / 19 1 / 3 46:55 7:34
24 Rob Kaufman M 52 Chanhassen MN 9 / 53 7 / 34 1 / 4 47:02 7:36
40 Mark Olson M 47 Enderlin ND 10 / 53 8 / 34 2 / 8 47:21 7:39
10 Tom Clow M 54 Fargo ND 11 / 53 9 / 34 2 / 4 47:50 7:43
41 Miranda Olson F 20 Minneapolis MN 12 / 53 3 / 19 1 / 5 50:02 8:05
45 Thomas Schauer M 35 West Fargo ND 13 / 53 10 / 34 4 / 10 50:56 8:13
7 Jeremy Brekke M 44 Fargo ND 14 / 53 11 / 34 3 / 8 51:01 8:14
50 Mark Shipman M 19 Frazee MN 15 / 53 12 / 34 2 / 2 51:15 8:16
4 Sasha Bergsagel F 26 Fargo ND 16 / 53 4 / 19 2 / 5 51:30 8:19
52 Blake Steinbring M 28 Alexandria MN 17 / 53 13 / 34 2 / 7 51:49 8:22
8 Melanie Carvell F 54 Bismarck ND 18 / 53 5 / 19 1 / 3 52:27 8:28
32 Tim Lystad M 33 West Fargo ND 19 / 53 14 / 34 5 / 10 53:03 8:34
43 Mike Rechtenbaugh M 48 Sioux Falls SD 20 / 53 15 / 34 4 / 8 54:14 8:45
22 Greg Johnson M 55 Detroit Lakes MN 21 / 53 16 / 34 3 / 4 54:45 8:50
17 Jared Hall M 34 Fargo ND 22 / 53 17 / 34 6 / 10 55:09 8:54
26 John Lavin M 49 Clearbrook MN 23 / 53 18 / 34 5 / 8 55:32 8:58
21 Frank Johnson M 29 Hallock MN 24 / 53 19 / 34 3 / 7 56:07 9:04
39 Drew Olmen M 25 Annandale MN 25 / 53 20 / 34 4 / 7 56:07 9:04
51 Martin Short M 45 Grand Forks ND 26 / 53 21 / 34 6 / 8 56:33 9:08
59 David Williams M 65 Bothell WA 27 / 53 22 / 34 1 / 3 57:18 9:15
14 Luis Garcia M 45 Fargo ND 28 / 53 23 / 34 7 / 8 57:30 9:17
36 Tracy Moe F 42 Randall MN 29 / 53 6 / 19 2 / 3 59:45 9:39
20 Elle Irving F 37 West Fargo ND 30 / 53 7 / 19 2 / 7 1:00:00 9:41
12 Michelle Dahlberg F 44 Little Falls MN 31 / 53 8 / 19 3 / 3 1:01:24 9:55
42 Sara Pfau F 29 Bismarck ND 32 / 53 9 / 19 3 / 5 1:01:47 9:58
44 Daniel Sayler M 20 Grand Forks ND 33 / 53 24 / 34 5 / 7 1:01:52 9:59
49 Zoe Schreiner F 20 Grand Forks ND 34 / 53 10 / 19 4 / 5 1:01:53 9:59
5 Lawrence Bonzer M 29 Grand Forks ND 35 / 53 25 / 34 6 / 7 1:03:37 10:16
28 Tracy Lind F 38 Fargo ND 36 / 53 11 / 19 3 / 7 1:04:08 10:21
55 Olivia Thorleifson F 20 Grand Forks ND 37 / 53 12 / 19 5 / 5 1:04:11 10:22
37 Jeremiah Neubert M 38 Grand Forks ND 38 / 53 26 / 34 7 / 10 1:04:18 10:23
18 Don Henderson M 33 Grand Forks ND 39 / 53 27 / 34 8 / 10 1:04:38 10:26
48 Sarah Schmiedeknecht F 31 Roseau MN 40 / 53 13 / 19 4 / 7 1:06:18 10:42
15 Doug Geeslin M 66 Fargo ND 41 / 53 28 / 34 2 / 3 1:06:36 10:45
54 Brett Swensen M 50 Eden Prairie MN 42 / 53 29 / 34 4 / 4 1:08:01 10:59
11 Yael Cosset M 42 Villa Hills KY 43 / 53 30 / 34 8 / 8 1:08:16 11:01
19 Jane Hutzol F 50 Arvilla ND 44 / 53 14 / 19 2 / 3 1:09:02 11:08
23 Gabriel Kainz M 35 Fergus Falls MN 45 / 53 31 / 34 9 / 10 1:09:37 11:14
3 Macey Andvik F 33 Barnesville MN 46 / 53 15 / 19 5 / 7 1:09:41 11:15
2 Ben Anderson M 35 Moorhead MN 47 / 53 32 / 34 10 / 10 1:11:26 11:32
60 Julie Wilson F 52 Moorhead MN 48 / 53 16 / 19 3 / 3 1:11:44 11:35
30 Michael Lovering M 29 West Fargo ND 49 / 53 33 / 34 7 / 7 1:12:29 11:42
34 Sarah Merwin F 34 Las Vegas NV 50 / 53 17 / 19 6 / 7 1:16:26 12:20
1-50    51-100→
Per Page: [50] [100] [500]