Everyone's A Winner Best Dressed Chicken -
Kingston, JA
4/10/2016

race logo










					
             EVERYONE'S A WINNER BEST DRESSED CHICKEN 5K & 8K
                          Hope Botanical Gardens
                          Sunday, April 10, 2016

               ********** 5K WALK AWARDS - Overall **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  6722 Tracey Tapper       F  36 BANK OF JAMAICA    00:33:56 
    2  6589 Denise Allen        F  37 EVERY MAN FI DEMSE 00:34:16 
    3  6880 Fern Townsend       F  54 BODY BY KURT WALKI 00:34:34 

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  6601 Andre Smith         M  34 GO RUN RUNNING CLU 00:28:17 
    2  6600 Shane Pryce         M  25 GO RUN RUNNING CLU 00:28:35 
    3  6791 Lenworth Hunter     M  49                    00:28:36 



 ********** 5K WALK AWARDS - Overall - The Best Dressed Chicken **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  6692 Courtney Chin       F  10 THE BEST DRESSED C 00:43:02 
    2  6682 Amanda Pullen       F  11 THE BEST DRESSED C 00:44:04 
    3  6690 Karen Wright-Grant  F  44 THE BEST DRESSED C 00:48:23 

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  6693 Matthew Freeman     M  25 THE BEST DRESSED C 00:50:23 
    2  6696 Austin McDonald     M  33 THE BEST DRESSED C 00:53:01 
    3  6698 Dumile Morgan       M  40 THE BEST DRESSED C 00:53:01 



        ********** AGE GROUP AWARDS (Based On Net Time) **********

                  ********** FEMALE Ages 1 - 9 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6779 Zoe Forrester       F   7                           00:42:32 

                   ********** MALE Ages 1 - 9 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6830 Enesto Northover    M   9 BRIJADE FIT               00:43:41 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 10 - 14 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6692 Courtney Chin       F  10 THE BEST DRESSED CHICKEN  00:42:46 

                  ********** MALE Ages 10 - 14 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6710 Joveign Abrahams    M  10 ADVANCED INTEGRATED SYSTE 00:47:35 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 15 - 19 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6775 Arielle Chambers    F  17                           00:47:06 

                  ********** MALE Ages 15 - 19 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6745 Dennis Broderick    M  18 HI-LYTE ROAD RACE TEAM    00:33:22 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 20 - 24 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6849 Sandy Mullings      F  23                           00:39:33 

                  ********** MALE Ages 20 - 24 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6656 Oshando Johnson     M  23                           00:33:38 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 25 - 29 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6645 Meilisha Smith      F  29                           00:37:06 

                  ********** MALE Ages 25 - 29 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6600 Shane Pryce         M  25 GO RUN RUNNING CLUB       00:28:35 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 30 - 34 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6718 Kalisha Lewis       F  32 BANK OF JAMAICA           00:39:24 

                  ********** MALE Ages 30 - 34 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6601 Andre Smith         M  34 GO RUN RUNNING CLUB       00:28:17 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 35 - 39 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6722 Tracey Tapper       F  36 BANK OF JAMAICA           00:33:55 

                  ********** MALE Ages 35 - 39 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6593 Alex Schloss        M  38 EVERY MAN FI DEMSELF      00:38:08 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 40 - 44 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6768 Charmaine Hylton    F  44 PACERS RUNNING CLUB       00:35:39 

                  ********** MALE Ages 40 - 44 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6584 Eric Thompson       M  44 AGELESS WONDERS           00:33:53 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 45 - 49 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6822 Nadine Maitland     F  47 BRIJADE FIT               00:36:52 

                  ********** MALE Ages 45 - 49 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6791 Lenworth Hunter     M  49                           00:28:34 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 50 - 54 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6880 Fern Townsend       F  54 BODY BY KURT WALKING CLUB 00:34:33 

                  ********** MALE Ages 50 - 54 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6583 Devon Kitson        M  54 AGELESS WONDERS           00:33:32 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 55 - 59 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6637 Michelle Lee        F  58                           00:36:38 

                  ********** MALE Ages 55 - 59 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6858 Gerald Tyndale      M  55 AGELESS WONDERS           00:34:32 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 60 - 64 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6651 Lorraine Wilson     F  61                           00:45:32 

                  ********** MALE Ages 60 - 64 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6654 Patrick Burke       M  61                           00:50:43 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 65 - 69 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6845 Viola Cain-Hall     F  65                           00:43:26 

                  ********** MALE Ages 65 - 69 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6391 Delroy Jones        M  65 FLOW RUNNING CLUB         00:40:04 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 70 - 99 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6556 Jennifer Hanna      F  74                           00:40:22 

                  ********** MALE Ages 70 - 99 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
*No Awards Presented


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP - 5K_WALK
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 3:05:24 BANK OF JAMAICA               (  37:05)
========================================
  1    33:55   6722 Tracey Tapper       F 36 BANK OF JAMAICA                
  2    34:14   6724 Roy Curtis          M 42 BANK OF JAMAICA                
  3    36:26   6726 Evon Faulkner       M 55 BANK OF JAMAICA                
  4    39:24   6718 Kalisha Lewis       F 32 BANK OF JAMAICA                
  5    41:25   6721 Cora Robinson       F 52 BANK OF JAMAICA                

  2. 3:06:59 TEAM NCU                      (  37:24)
========================================
  1    30:47   6616 O'Shea Morgan       M 30 TEAM NCU                       
  2    33:54   6615 Gosford Lawrence    M 31 TEAM NCU                       
  3    37:56   6611 Patricia Grant      F 26 TEAM NCU                       
  4    41:28   6614 Kerene Walker       F 37 TEAM NCU                       
  5    42:54   6612 Arlene Roach        F 44 TEAM NCU                       

  3. 3:28:55 BODY BY KURT WALKING CLUB     (  41:47)
========================================
  1    34:33   6880 Fern Townsend       F 54 BODY BY KURT WALKING CLUB      
  2    38:22   6881 Beverly Cole        F 40 BODY BY KURT WALKING CLUB      
  3    41:25   6879 Penelope Goldsmith  F 57 BODY BY KURT WALKING CLUB      
  4    44:45   6876 Jacqui Chung        F 48 BODY BY KURT WALKING CLUB      
  5    49:50   6875 Pastoria Patrickson F 76 BODY BY KURT WALKING CLUB