YWCA Women's Triathlon -
Minneapolis, MN
8/14/2016

race logo










					
                                                    YWCA WOMENS TRIATHLON
                                    Lake Nokomis - Minneapolis, Minnesota, August 14, 2016
                                          200 Yard Swim - 7.5 Mile Bike - 1 Mile Run

Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  Rate Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run 2 Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1 2111 Morgan Nichols           13 F   Minneapolis        MN   19  5:06  2:33  1:07    3   26:34 16.9  1:03    4  8:14  8:14   42:02 
    2 2217 Tory Kirby               17 F   Minneapolis        MN    4  3:53  1:57  1:44                            6  8:19  8:19   42:33 
    3 2216 Caroline Hilk            39 F   Minneapolis        MN   37  5:41  2:51  2:27    1   23:17 19.3  1:54   19  9:27  9:27   42:44 
    4 2181 Megan Benker             14 F   Montrose           MN    1  3:30  1:45  2:23    8   28:25 15.8  1:13    7  8:19  8:19   43:48 
    5 2201 Reagan Hubbard           17 F   Hugo               MN   11  4:43  2:22  1:56   15   28:55 15.6  1:09    9  8:25  8:25   45:05 
    6 2131 Kristin Farrell          39 F   Minneapolis        MN   22  5:11  2:36  2:18    4   27:05 16.6  1:24   24  9:53  9:53   45:50 
    7 2182 Laila Rosenow            14 F   Delano             MN    2  3:31  1:46  2:22   31   30:16 14.9  1:40   17  9:18  9:18   47:03 
    8 2208 Katelyn Berry            13 F   Minneapolis        MN    6  4:04  2:02  2:44    9   28:28 15.8  1:16   33 10:35 10:35   47:04 
    9 2101 Colleen Wigg             56 F   Eden Prairie       MN   33  5:34  2:47  2:28    7   28:10 16.0  0:49   35 10:39 10:39   47:38 
   10 2180 Shelby Benker            11 F   Montrose           MN    5  4:00  2:00  2:37   53   32:35 13.8  1:20    1  7:37  7:37   48:07 
   11 2113 Hannah Vig               15 F   Montrose           MN   18  5:05  2:33  2:05   28   30:05 15.0  1:30   20  9:29  9:29   48:12 
   12 2167 Patricia McCabe          51 F   Mahtomedi          MN   27  5:26  2:43  3:50   13   28:47 15.6  1:11   16  9:16  9:16   48:27 
   13 2168 Sally Hopkinson          51 F   Saint Paul         MN   15  4:51  2:26  3:04                           41 11:00 11:00   48:42 
   14 2104 Nora Probst              11 F   Saint Paul         MN    9  4:39  2:20  1:48   52   32:34 13.8  1:00   18  9:26  9:26   49:25 
   15 2116 Liz Spielman             27 F   Minneapolis        MN   68  6:35  3:18  3:11   10   28:37 15.7  2:11   13  9:00  9:00   49:32 
   16 2200 Haley Oswald             16 F   Mahtomedi          MN   10  4:41  2:21  2:22   36   30:52 14.6  1:20   29 10:22 10:22   49:35 
   17 2221 Angela Langenfeld        39 F   Omaha              NE   36  5:40  2:50  3:24   12   28:44 15.7  1:53   30 10:29 10:29   50:08 
   18 2215 Ana Mendoza              13 F   Saint Paul         MN   38  5:43  2:52  2:43   34   30:24 14.8  1:21   31 10:32 10:32   50:40 
   19 2214 Ellie Sandeen            12 F   Saint Paul         MN    3  3:51  1:56  2:15   48   32:10 14.0  1:46   36 10:41 10:41   50:41 
   20 2102 Sarah Kniskern Aughenba  37 F   Minneapolis        MN   67  6:35  3:18  2:16    6   28:06 16.0  1:28   58 12:22 12:22   50:45 
   21 2171 Jenny Gassman-Pines      36 F   Minneapolis        MN   14  4:46  2:23  3:38   27   29:45 15.1  2:38   27 10:13 10:13   50:58 
   22 2172 Catherine Lawler         36 F   Golden Valley      MN   13  4:46  2:23  3:38   24   29:34 15.2  2:50   28 10:14 10:14   50:58 
   23 2117 Christine Johnson        28 F   Minneapolis        MN   66  6:31  3:16  3:15   11   28:38 15.7  2:11   32 10:35 10:35   51:08 
   24 2219 Ana Telgener             13 F   Golden             CO   49  6:04  3:02  2:26   56   32:48 13.7  1:52    2  8:03  8:03   51:12 
   25 2108 Hattie Tschida           12 F   Minneapolis        MN   47  6:02  3:01  2:25   63   33:45 13.3  1:00    3  8:08  8:08   51:17 
   26 2143 Pam Sullivan             51 F   Saint Paul         MN   63  6:22  3:11  2:57   20   29:06 15.5  1:24   54 11:46 11:46   51:33 
   27 2209 Pam Berry                49 F   Minneapolis        MN   48  6:03  3:02  2:26   23   29:22 15.3  1:31   57 12:16 12:16   51:36 
   28 2179 Abby Seguin              11 F   Delano             MN    7  4:05  2:03  3:43   44   31:27 14.3  1:39   37 10:50 10:50   51:41 
   29 2191 Brynn Winter             11 F   Minneapolis        MN   40  5:46  2:53  4:01   46   31:34 14.3  2:21    5  8:14  8:14   51:54 
   30 2110 Emma Isaacson            13 F   St. Paul           MN   34  5:35  2:48  2:58                           39 10:56 10:56   51:58 
   31 2198 Jessica Lee              42 F   Minneapolis        MN   52  6:08  3:04  3:01   17   28:57 15.5  2:18   53 11:45 11:45   52:07 
   32 2199 Olivia Lee               13 F   Minneapolis        MN   54  6:09  3:05  3:01   16   28:56 15.6  2:19   52 11:44 11:44   52:07 
   33 2137 Jenny Johnson            43 F   Minneapolis        MN   84  7:14  3:37  4:08    2   25:57 17.3  3:39   48 11:38 11:38   52:33 
   34 2190 Kate Winter              31 F   Minneapolis        MN   42  5:48  2:54  4:01   45   31:32 14.3  2:22   12  8:55  8:55   52:34 
   35 2112 Lucy Tschida             14 F   Minneapolis        MN   32  5:31  2:46  1:53                           22  9:46  9:46   52:35 
   36 2109 Sydney Schomaker         12 F   Woodbury           MN   44  5:48  2:54  2:22   64   34:01 13.2  1:22   15  9:05  9:05   52:36 
   37 2126 Jennifer Lipinski        34 F   Inver Grove Height MN   78  7:00  3:30  3:56   29   30:06 15.0  2:06   21  9:33  9:33   52:38 
   38 2136 Heather Schroeder        42 F   Mahtomedi          MN   30  5:29  2:45  3:03   42   31:16 14.4  2:05   38 10:51 10:51   52:42 
   39 2140 Roxann Toewe             47 F   Eden Prairie       MN   56  6:14  3:07  2:57   43   31:19 14.4  2:30   25  9:58  9:58   52:55 
   40 2194 Ellie Conrad             39 F   Morristown         MN   24  5:12  2:36  2:23   38   31:06 14.5  3:13   44 11:06 11:06   52:58 
   41 2195 Darcie Palodichuk        45 F   South St Paul      MN   12  4:44  2:22  2:55   54   32:35 13.8  1:40   45 11:07 11:07   52:59 
   42 2152 Evelyn Nyberg            59 F   Webster            WI   89  7:22  3:41  3:14   35   30:31 14.7  1:42   34 10:36 10:36   53:23 
   43 2149 Kathryn Grosdidier       58 F   Woodbury           MN   87  7:20  3:40  2:52   21   29:08 15.4  1:33   61 12:32 12:32   53:23 
   44 2146 Peggy Chun               56 F   St. Paul           MN   76  6:54  3:27  3:03   26   29:45 15.1  2:04   50 11:43 11:43   53:27 
   45 2122 Elizabeth Raygor         30 F   Minneapolis        MN   16  4:54  2:27  2:05   65   34:04 13.2  1:15   47 11:28 11:28   53:44 
   46 2156 Linda Strande            65 F   Minneapolis        MN   88  7:21  3:41  2:58    5   27:10 16.6  3:51   60 12:27 12:27   53:45 
   47 2150 Wendy Wolfson            59 F   Fairfax Station    VA   61  6:20  3:10  3:33   49   32:16 13.9  1:47   26 10:00 10:00   53:54 
   48 2107 Aaliyah Nelson           12 F   Elk River          MN   86  7:18  3:39  2:12   68   34:47 12.9  1:27    8  8:21  8:21   54:04 
   49 2173 Kathy Olson              52 F   Champlin           MN   23  5:11  2:36  3:33   32   30:17 14.9  2:02   71 13:25 13:25   54:26 
   50 2147 Sherry Kempf             57 F   Minneapolis        MN   81  7:08  3:34  3:44   22   29:08 15.4  2:06   62 12:48 12:48   54:51 
   51 2148 Mary Hansen              58 F   St Paul            MN   55  6:11  3:06  3:11   55   32:41 13.8  1:33   49 11:42 11:42   55:15 
   52 2105 Greta Hinds              11 F   St Paul            MN   35  5:37  2:49  2:19   82   37:20 12.1  1:17   14  9:00  9:00   55:32 
   53 2134 Dina Stewart             41 F   Woodbury           MN   28  5:27  2:44  2:42   59   33:16 13.5  1:45   59 12:26 12:26   55:34 
   54 2161 Mara Lawler              44 F   Saint Michael      MN   57  6:16  3:08  2:57   14   28:53 15.6  2:58   77 14:43 14:43   55:44 
   55 2162 Sarah Key                39 F   Plymouth           MN   59  6:18  3:09  2:54   18   28:57 15.5  2:54   76 14:42 14:42   55:44 
   56 2197 Kathryn Wacker           12 F   Arden Hills        MN    8  4:34  2:17  3:13   70   35:42 12.6  2:33   23  9:49  9:49   55:47 
   57 2189 Janna Kottke             44 F   Viroqua            WI   50  6:05  3:03  3:39   74   36:01 12.5  2:12   11  8:42  8:42   56:36 
   58 2188 Ada Lenarz               12 F   Viroqua            WI   51  6:08  3:04  3:38   71   35:50 12.6  2:23   10  8:41  8:41   56:37 
   59 2160 Judy Bowdin              72 F   Annandale          MN   43  5:48  2:54  3:51   60   33:30 13.4  2:12   46 11:25 11:25   56:44 
   60 2174 Kris Beatrez             53 F   Prior Lake         MN   39  5:44  2:52  3:03   67   34:18 13.1  2:09   51 11:44 11:44   56:56 
   61 2196 Janet Wacker             54 F   Arden Hills        MN   77  6:55  3:28  3:25   58   33:13 13.5  2:40   40 10:57 10:57   57:07 
   62 2204 Kimberly Goodman         45 F   Minneapolis        MN   26  5:18  2:39  3:29   19   28:57 15.5  4:33   82 15:09 15:09   57:24 
   63 2205 Cindy Knight             45 F   Blaine             MN   17  4:54  2:27  3:59   41   31:13 14.4  2:12   83 15:09 15:09   57:24 
   64 2165 Susan Robinson           54 F   Saint Paul         MN   74  6:51  3:26  3:17   51   32:33 13.8  1:50   66 13:13 13:13   57:43 
   65 2166 Suzanne Levi             49 F   Saint Paul         MN                          50   32:31 13.8  1:53   67 13:13 13:13   57:44 
   66 2124 Heidi Lamont             34 F   Minneapolis        MN   93  7:51  3:56  3:46   33   30:21 14.8  1:59   72 13:50 13:50   57:45 
   67 2130 Emily Pfeiffer           38 F   Edina              MN   53  6:08  3:04  3:22   30   30:13 14.9  3:19   85 15:17 15:17   58:17 
   68 2139 Pamela Buth              45 F   St. Paul           MN   90  7:25  3:43  3:15   39   31:06 14.5  2:19   78 14:49 14:49   58:52 
   69 2106 Breanna Price            11 F   Apple Valley       MN   58  6:17  3:09  2:45   73   36:01 12.5  1:34   63 12:51 12:51   59:27 
   70 2213 Jennifer Mawson          41 F   Plymouth           MN   41  5:46  2:53  3:19   40   31:08 14.5  1:50   98 17:36 17:36   59:37 
   71 2153 Melissa Embser-Herbert   60 F   Saint Paul         MN   46  5:58  2:59  3:32   47   32:02 14.0  2:30   91 16:25 16:25 1:00:25 
   72 2155 Patti Isaacs             62 F   Stillwater         MN   65  6:27  3:14  4:29   25   29:36 15.2  3:16   96 16:55 16:55 1:00:39 
   73 2103 Laurel Kniskern          63 F   Marquette          MI   69  6:37  3:19  3:06   62   33:41 13.4  1:58   86 15:37 15:37 1:00:58 
   74 2169 Kaisa Brown              12 F   White Bear Lake    MN   29  5:29  2:45  4:05   85   38:25 11.7  2:01   42 11:02 11:02 1:01:00 
   75 2170 Sophia Brown             14 F   White Bear Lake    MN   31  5:31  2:46  4:03   83   37:42 11.9  2:44   43 11:03 11:03 1:01:02 
   76 2125 Elisha Arata             33 F   St. Paul           MN  107 11:01  5:31  3:42   61   33:32 13.4  1:33   56 11:59 11:59 1:01:45 
   77 2119 Jennifer Barber          29 F   West St. Paul      MN   91  7:25  3:43  4:18   69   35:14 12.8  2:14   64 12:56 12:56 1:02:04 
   78 2118 Sarah Krogstad           29 F   Saint Paul         MN   64  6:22  3:11  4:01   79   36:42 12.3  2:06   65 12:58 12:58 1:02:07 
   79 2151 Barbara Moorman          59 F   Freeport           MN  104  9:53  4:57  3:50   37   31:04 14.5  2:36   79 14:50 14:50 1:02:11 
   80 2141 Sandy Poeschel           48 F   Cottage Grove      MN   82  7:10  3:35  4:25   57   32:51 13.7  2:51   80 14:59 14:59 1:02:15 
   81 2144 Sandy Moore              54 F   Wyoming            MN   60  6:20  3:10  3:40   66   34:09 13.2  2:23   88 15:58 15:58 1:02:28 
   82 2157 Kathy Buhta              67 F   Minneapolis        MN   95  7:52  3:56  3:31   72   35:54 12.5  2:47   73 14:04 14:04 1:04:06 
   83 2115 Annie Stewart            23 F   St. Paul           MN   20  5:11  2:36  3:38   86   38:35 11.7  2:42   87 15:40 15:40 1:05:44 
   84 2121 Kelsey Kelley            29 F   Minneapolis        MN   85  7:18  3:39  4:42   84   37:53 11.9  2:00   81 15:08 15:08 1:06:57 
   85 2138 Betsey Faerber           45 F   Coon Rapids        MN   62  6:21  3:11  3:20   95   40:36 11.1  1:44   90 16:19 16:19 1:08:18 
   86 2185 Ava Roh                  12 F   Minneapolis        MN   25  5:17  2:39  5:49   89   38:43 11.6  6:04   68 13:14 13:14 1:09:03 
   87 2184 Abigail Roh              15 F   Minneapolis        MN   21  5:11  2:36  5:54   87   38:40 11.6  6:07   70 13:14 13:14 1:09:03 
   88 2183 Cynthia Roh              50 F   Minneapolis        MN   45  5:55  2:58  5:09   88   38:40 11.6  6:07   69 13:14 13:14 1:09:04 
   89 2192 Jane Fjerstad            57 F   Minneapolis        MN   75  6:51  3:26  4:22   80   37:10 12.1  3:19   99 17:48 17:48 1:09:27 
   90 2193 Sharon Eliason           51 F   Fridley            MN   83  7:12  3:36  4:00   81   37:13 12.1  3:16  100 17:49 17:49 1:09:28 
   91 2202 Stefani Conyers          57 F   Minneapolis        MN   79  7:07  3:34  6:27   77   36:31 12.3  3:23   95 16:51 16:51 1:10:16 
   92 2203 Camille Gage             60 F   Minneapolis        MN   80  7:08  3:34  6:27   78   36:38 12.3  3:15   94 16:51 16:51 1:10:16 
   93 2159 Laurie Savran            72 F   Minneapolis        MN  103  9:21  4:41  3:36   90   38:47 11.6  2:34   93 16:31 16:31 1:10:46 
   94 2154 Diane Maus               60 F   Lino Lakes         MN   98  8:31  4:16  4:28   92   40:23 11.1  2:10   84 15:17 15:17 1:10:48 
   95 2132 Stacey White             41 F   Minneapolis        MN   97  8:30  4:15  3:12   91   38:49 11.6  4:05   97 17:06 17:06 1:11:40 
   96 2175 Elizabeth Goodhue Stinc  40 F   Edina              MN   99  8:39  4:20  3:28   99   49:08  9.2  3:06   74 14:04 14:04 1:18:24 
   97 2176 Madeline Hill            12 F   Edina              MN  100  8:40  4:20  3:28   98   49:06  9.2  3:07   75 14:04 14:04 1:18:24 
   98 2177 Mame Delaquil            51 F   Minneapolis        MN  102  9:04  4:32  5:28   93   40:25 11.1  7:08  104 20:04 20:04 1:22:07 
   99 2178 Carolyn Erickson         55 F   Minneapolis        MN  101  9:04  4:32  5:27   94   40:27 11.1  7:07  105 20:05 20:05 1:22:08 
  100 2186 Lydia Peterson           12 F   Saint Michael      MN   92  7:40  3:50  4:30  102   55:34  8.1  5:02   55 11:49 11:49 1:24:32 
  101 2207 Nora Trowbridge          11 F   Inver Grove Height MN   72  6:42  3:21  4:02  100   52:42  8.5  7:00   89 16:08 16:08 1:26:32 
  102 2206 Beth Amos                42 F   Maplewood          MN   73  6:43  3:22  4:00  101   52:45  8.5  6:58   92 16:27 16:27 1:26:51 
  103 2128 Beth Kondrick            35 F   Columbia Heights   MN  105 10:17  5:09  5:41   96   48:54  9.2  3:27  101 19:43 19:43 1:28:00 
  104 2123 Jen Holweger             33 F   Burnsville         MN  106 10:17  5:09  5:40   97   48:56  9.2  3:28  102 19:44 19:44 1:28:02 
  105 2187 Corinne Laho             73 F   Plymouth           MN   94  7:52  3:56  4:22  103   57:15  7.9  3:19  103 19:46 19:46 1:32:31 
  106 2210 Bailey Johnson           31 F   Minneapolis        MN   70  6:38  3:19  3:55   75   36:06 12.5  5:11  106 46:32 46:32 1:38:20 
  107 2211 Susan Johnson            64 F   Maplewood          MN   71  6:38  3:19  3:56   76   36:06 12.5  5:11  107 46:32 46:32 1:38:21 
      2218 Sarah Louise Butler      38 F   Minneapolis        MN   96  8:04  4:02  5:00                                                  

results by Mtec Results       results posted on:  www.mtecresults.com